A Dark Rabbit Has Seven Lives (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Related anime:
    Itsuka Tenma no Kuro-Usagi (OAV)

Alternative title:
Itsuka Tenma no Kurousagi (Japanese)
Itsuten (Japanese)
いつか天魔の黒ウサギ (Japanese)
天魔黑兔 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Genres: fantasy, romance
Themes: vampires
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: When Taito Kurogane was little he met Himea Saito, a vampire girl who gave him a curse of living after dying, but dies after being killed the 7th time. Himea was then taken away from Taito, who loses all memory of her. After 9 years, Taito is now in high school, and has freed Himea, and they begin to catch up on the 9 years away from each other.
User Ratings: 347 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:10, raw:1)
 Excellent: 29 votes (sub:28, ?:1)
 Very good: 58 votes (sub:55, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 68 votes (sub:64, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 85 votes (sub:82, dub:1, others:2
1 Czech subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 33 votes (sub:28, dub:1, ?:1, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Weak: 32 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:1
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 745 users, rank: #1324 (of 6011)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.245 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0216, rank: #3993 (of 6004)
Weighted mean: 6.043 (Decent), rank: #4301 (of 6004) (seen all: 6.44 / seen some: 4.55 / won't finish: 3.61)
Bayesian estimate: 6.093 (Decent), rank: #3844 (of 4571)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2011-07-08
Opening Theme:
"Once" by Hitomi Harada
Ending Theme:
"Utsusemi" (空蟬) by Akiko Shikata
#2: "Sparkling Kiss" by Iori Nomizu
#3: "Strawberry Eyes" by Megumi Takamoto
#4: "Secret Tears" by Mina (ep 9)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Yamamoto
Series Composition: Shigeru Morita
Screenplay:
Keiichirō Ōchi (eps 4, 6, 10)
Kiyoko Yoshimura (eps 5, 9)
Masaharu Amiya (eps 2, 7, 12)
Shigeru Morita (eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Storyboard:
Itsuro Kawasaki (ED3; eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Nagisa Miyazaki (eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Sasa Fujisawa (ep 6)
Shin'ya Segawa (ED4)
Takashi Yamamoto (OP1, ED1-2; eps 1, 11)
Yasunari Nitta (ep 5)
Yō Mana (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 7, 12)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ED3; ep 2)
Kazuma Satō (ep 3)
Keishin Jo (eps 4, 9)
Sasa Fujisawa (eps 6, 10)
Shin'ya Segawa (ED4)
Takashi Yamamoto (OP1, ED1-2)
Yasunari Nitta (eps 1, 5, 11)
Yuta Maruyama (ep 8)
Music: Shigeo Komori
Original creator: Takaya Kagami
Original Character Design: Yuu Kamiya
Character Design: Satoshi Isono
Chief Animation Director:
Masaaki Sakurai (eps 2, 5, 10)
Satoshi Isono (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Yuuji Kondou (eps 3, 8)
Yuuko Yahiro (eps 7, 12)
Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 1, 10)
Atsushi Yamamoto (eps 5, 11)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 2, 11)
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 1)
Mikio Fujiwara (ep 1)
Mina Itou (eps 2, 6, 10)
Noriko Shimazawa (ED3)
Satoshi Isono (OP1, ED1-2)
Shin'ya Segawa (ED4; ep 11)
Shou Kojima (ep 9)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 4, 9)
Tomoko Sugimoto (eps 2, 6)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 3, 8)
Yoshiko Takimoto (ep 5)
Yuuji Kondou (ep 8)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 12)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yuuta Nakamura
Producer:
Akira Yoshikawa (Frontier Works)
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Pictures)
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Satoko Kaya
Seiichi Hachiya (Kadokawa Shoten/Pictures)
Seiichi Kawashima (AT-X)
Tomoko Kawasaki (ZEXCS)
Yoshikazu Kumagai
Yoshikazu Kumagi

2nd Key Animation:
Aki Tanaka (Anime R; ep 9)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 11)
Akihito Ozawa (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Aya Nagumo (ep 6)
Ayaka Shimoji (A-Line; ep 9)
Ayako Tanaka (eps 1-2, 11)
Eri Murota (Big Owl; ep 12)
Eri Sano (ep 1)
Eri Shibusawa (Studio Liberty; ep 9)
Hiromi Kawamoto (Big Owl; eps 11-12)
Hyoung Joon Moon (SYNOD; ep 9)
Ji Eun Kim (SYNOD; ep 9)
Ji Jian Feng (ep 11)
Kaisen (ep 10)
Kana Watanabe (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Katsuya Takimiya (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 11)
Keita Watabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Ken Mukaigawara (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Nakamura (ep 6)
Koichi Hayami (ep 2)
Makiko Sato (A-Line; ep 9)
Manami Tatsuno (ep 11)
Mariko Fukita (A-Line; ep 4)
Masato Ikeda (A-Line; ep 4)
Masayuki Katou (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Megu Otsubo (ep 1)
Michiko Takegami (Big Owl; eps 2, 6, 10-12)
Miho Arai (Studio Liberty; ep 9)
Naho Kozono (ep 11)
Nana Fujiki (Big Owl; ep 12)
Nao Takano (Studio Liberty; ep 9)
Nobuki Nakamura (A-Line; ep 9)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 1)
Rie Oomori (ep 6)
Risako Yoshida (ep 11)
Rumiko Umemoto (ep 2)
Ryōichi Kagawa (ep 11)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 1)
Shin'ya Nakamura (Ginga-ya; ep 9)
Shouji Endo (ep 11)
Shouta Yoshida (Big Owl; eps 2, 10-12)
Takeshi Okada (ep 1)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 9)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Iketani (Ginga-ya; ep 9)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 2, 11)
Yuichiro Yamada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-11
)

Yūma Satsuki (ep 10)
Yumiko Ōmae (Studio Liberty; ep 9)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 2)
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; ep 4)
A&R Producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 11)
Mina Itou (ep 11)
Noriko Shimazawa (ep 11)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 11)
Assistant producer:
Chiaki Kurakane (Kadokawa Shoten)
Eisuke Kasahara (Kadokawa Shoten)
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Shoten)
Assistant Sound Director: Chikako Yokota
Background Art:
Aya Kuginuki (BIHO; eps 3-4)
Bang Bui (BIHO; eps 1-3)
Dung Dang (BIHO; eps 1-3)
Duy Doan (BIHO; eps 1-3, 10-12)
Duy Tran (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Ha Le (BIHO)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (BIHO; eps 1-8)
Hung Manh (BIHO; eps 7-9)
Huy Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-3)
Jun Okabe (BIHO; eps 2-4, 6-10)
Kenji Tsuji (BIHO; eps 2-12)
Minh Le (BIHO; eps 2-3)
Nhung Bich (BIHO; eps 4-6)
Phong Nguyen (BIHO)
Quoc Tranh (BIHO; eps 4-6)
Ryouka Kinoshita (BIHO; ep 1)
Shinya Mita (BIHO; eps 4-9)
Shuichi Tsuji (BIHO; eps 9-11)
Thanh Liem (BIHO; eps 7-9)
Thanh Trang (BIHO; eps 4-9)
Thiet Nguyen (BIHO; eps 1-3)
Thua Tran (BIHO)
Thuy Tran (BIHO; eps 1-3, 10-12)
Tomoe Morikawa (BIHO; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Trang Pham (BIHO; eps 1-3)
Tranh Hang (BIHO; eps 4-9)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (BIHO; eps 4-12)
Tuyen Co (BIHO; eps 1-3, 10-12)
Vui Huynh (BIHO; eps 1-3)
Yu Dang (BIHO; eps 1-3)
Yumiko Kirimoto (BIHO; eps 9-12)
Color Check:
Aya Watanabe (ep 5)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 2, 6, 11)
Mai Ueda (ep 10)
Nanae Shinaji (OP, ED1-4; ep 1)
Tamai Okuda (eps 3, 8)
Tomoe Nakagawa (eps 7, 12)
Yoshitaka Kato (ep 4)
Yumiko Kokubun (ep 9)
Color design: Nanae Shinaji
Color setting:
Aya Watanabe (ep 5)
Koji Hamaoka (eps 2, 6, 11)
Mai Ueda (ep 10)
Nanae Shinaji (OP, ED1-4; ep 1)
Tamai Okuda (eps 3, 8)
Tomoe Nakagawa (eps 7, 12)
Yoshitaka Kato (eps 4, 9)
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama
Eyecatch:
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 10)
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 1)
Mina Itou (eps 2, 6)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 4, 9)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (ep 8)
Yoshiko Takimoto (ep 5)
Yuuji Kondou (ep 3)
Yuuko Yahiro (eps 7, 12)
Finish Animation:
Ai Yoshida (Assez Finaud Fabric; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Aya Watanabe (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Hiroshi Tanihata (Assez Finaud Fabric; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line; eps 4, 9)
Kōhei Sugita (Assez Finaud Fabric; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Mai Ueda (Assez Finaud Fabric; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Miki Uehara (eps 3, 8)
Mizuho Yamada (eps 7, 12)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line; eps 4, 9)
Natsuki Suwa (Assez Finaud Fabric; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Nobuyasu Hirabara (A-Line; eps 4, 9)
Sari Tagawa (Assez Finaud Fabric; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Tamai Okuda (eps 3, 8)
Tomoe Nakagawa (eps 7, 12)
Guest Monster Design: Yasuhiro Moriki (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Koremoto (A-Line; ep 4)
Ayaka Miyauchi (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Hirokatsu Maruyama (A-Line; ep 4)
Hiroko Yoshida (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Ihai Matsumoto (eps 3, 8)
Jun Ogura (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Kaori Komai (Studio Zaendou; eps 3-4, 8)
Kazunori Takada (Studio Zaendou; ep 4)
Koichiro Matsumoto (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Kōshi Asato (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Kyoko Yamane (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Mami Aoki (ZEXCS; eps 6, 10)
Masahiro Tomaru (ZEXCS; eps 6, 10-11)
Maya Hoshino (Studio Zaendou; eps 3-4, 8)
Mizue Shōuchi (A-Line; ep 4)
Ryōta Usui (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Ryunosuke Endo (ZEXCS; eps 6, 10-11)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Seishirō Nagaya (ZEXCS; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Shintarō Tomita (eps 3, 8)
Shō Hamada (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Shotaro Imai (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Shūhei Niiyama (ZEXCS; eps 1-2, 5)
Takumi Kamiya (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Tomohito Abe (Studio Zaendou; ep 4)
Tomoko Katsube (Mushi Production; ep 4)
Yōsuke Tsuboi (eps 7, 12)
Youki Kudou (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Yu Matsumoto (Studio Zaendou; ep 4)
Yuka Tanabe (Studio Zaendou; ep 4)
Yūki Nagase (ZEXCS; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Yuki Tsuchiya (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Yukie Takei (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Yutaka Shimizu (Nakamura Production; ep 4)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 7, 12)
In-Between Check:
Kayoko Nishimori (eps 4, 9)
Mai Ookubo (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 1, 6, 11)
Akira Ono (eps 5-6)
Ani Katō (eps 5, 10)
Asami Moromasa (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 1)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 1)
Aya Kato (Studio Zaendou; eps 3, 8)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 5)
Ayako Karatani (eps 6, 11)
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 5)
Chie Mishima (eps 7, 12)
Chiho Mifune (Studio Zaendou; eps 3, 8)
Chizuru Kiuchi (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Daigo Tamura (ep 10)
Daisuke Agata (ep 9)
Daisuke Kitagawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11
)

Eiji Fukuyama (ep 12)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 11)
Eri Murota (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Futoshi Higashide (ep 2)
Hajime Mitsuda (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-11
)

Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 12)
Hiroaki Karasu (ep 9)
Hiroaki Shimizu (OP; eps 2, 6, 10-11)
Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 11)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (ep 11)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 2)
Ikumi Saitou (eps 7, 12)
Jun Arai (ep 11)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 6, 10)
Kaisen (ep 5)
Kanako Hiroo (eps 1, 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 10)
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; ep 7)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 5, 10)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 1)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 4)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 2, 6)
Kazunori Takada (Studio Zaendou; eps 3, 8)
Kazushi Matsumoto (Bong; ep 9)
Kazuya Sawada (ep 10)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 5, 10)
Keiji Ishihara (OP)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 5)
Keiko Ishii (eps 7, 12)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 2, 5, 10)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 11)
Koichi Hayami (ep 11)
Koichi Nakaya (Konamon; eps 7, 12)
Koichi Takai (ep 4)
Kouhaku Nishio (OP)
Kyoko Kotani (OP)
Madoka Hirayama (ED1)
Maki Okada (ep 10)
Mamoru Otake (OP)
Manabu Nii (ep 1)
Manabu Shioda (ep 9)
Manabu Yasumoto (OP; ep 11)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 6)
Masao Ookubo (OP; ep 2)
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 11)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; eps 7, 12)
Masumi Kōketsu (eps 7, 12)
Maya Uenishi (Angle; eps 7, 12)
Megukuni Aoyagi (ep 6)
Megumi Koike (eps 7, 12)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 9)
Min-Ho Jang (Bong; ep 9)
Mina Itou (ep 2)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 5)
Mitsushi Kasano (Angle; eps 7, 12)
Miyuki Koga (ep 2)
Naho Kozono (eps 5, 10)
Nana Fujiki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10-11
)

Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendou; eps 3, 8)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 7)
Noriko Hatta (eps 10-11)
Noriko Shibata (ep 2)
Noriko Shimazawa (OP, ED3; eps 1, 10-11)
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; eps 7, 12)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 6)
Shin'ya Segawa (OP, ED4; eps 2, 5, 11)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 11)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 9)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 1)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 4)
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 7)
Takahiro Kuroishi (ep 2)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 4)
Takumi Yokota (OP)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 5)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 4)
Tetsuya Ishii (eps 5, 10-11)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 2)
Tomohito Abe (Studio Zaendou; eps 3, 8)
Tomoka Karino (Studio Zaendou; eps 3, 8)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 1)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 11)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Sato (OP; ep 11)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 7)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 9)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (Studio Zaendou; eps 3, 8)
Yoshie Kimoto (Konamon; eps 7, 12)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 4)
Yoshiko Imazato (eps 2, 6)
Yoshiko Okuda (OP)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 2, 6)
Youko Tatsumi (ep 1)
Yuka Tanabe (Studio Zaendou; eps 3, 8)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 4, 9)
Yūki Morishita (eps 2, 6)
Yukiko Miyamoto (Bong; ep 9)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 5, 10)
Yuuichi Nakajima (ep 2)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 9)
Yuuko Yahiro (ED2; eps 7, 12)
Literature Manager: Eri Uchiyama
Monster Animation Director: Daisuke Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 4—5, 7, 9, 11
)

Music Director: Kōsuke Fukai
Music producer: Shigeo Komori
Photography:
Atsuko Shibata (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Haruka Ito (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Hiroki Sai (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Kanae Ouchi (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Kaneko Fujimaki (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Megumi Tanaka (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Toshikazu Kuno (Assez Finaud Fabric.; OP, ED1-2; eps 1-12)
Yoshiaki Kayaba (Assez Finaud Fabric.; eps 1-12)
Yuuta Nakamura (ED3-4)
Photography Cooperation:
Yoshitaka Mōri (Digital Network Animation; ep 7)
Yutaka Nagaushi (Digital Network Animation; ep 7)
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Preview Director: Takashi Yamamoto (eps 1-11)
Preview Key Animation: Yukiko Ibe (eps 1-11)
Preview Storyboard: Takashi Yamamoto (eps 1-11)
Production:
Hiroyasu Asami (Kadokawa Shoten)
Masahiro Kiba (Kadokawa Shoten)
Naohisa Yamashita (AT-X)
Takafumi Ishibashi (Kadokawa Shoten)
Takeshi Oikawa (Frontier Works)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Production Advancement:
Mai Iwami (eps 5, 10)
Mirai Wada (ep 11)
Ryouji Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Shintaro Takeishi (eps 3, 8)
Tadamasa Mukaino (ep 2)
Takatoshi Watanabe (ep 9)
Takeshi Toda (eps 7, 12)
Yoshimitsu Kamiya (ep 6)
Production Desk: Yasutoshi Irizawa
Production manager: Kiyoshi Shintaku
Production producer: Kazunori Hashimoto
Setting Production: Manabu Hisada
Sound Editing: Masahiro Abe
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Mixing: Masato Muto
Sound Production Manager:
Eri Ito
Naoki Kishida
Special Effects: Yukiko Kakita
Theme Song Arrangement:
eba (ED 2)
yamazo (ED 3)
Theme Song Composition:
eba (ED 2)
yamazo (ED 3)
Theme Song Lyrics: Emi Inaba (ED 2, 3)
Theme Song Performance:
Akiko Shikata (ED)
Hitomi Harada (OP)
Iori Nomizu (ED 2)
Megumi Takamoto (ED 3)
Title Logo: Ushio Funayama
Transformation Scene: Shin'ya Segawa (ep 2)
Video Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL)
Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Sony PCL)
Megumi Takamoto as Saitohimea / Himea Saito
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Taito Kurogane

Aya Gōda as Saeko Suzae
Chika Horikawa as Izumi Aomi
Iori Nomizu as Mirai Andō
Jun Fukuyama as Hinata Kurenai
Kenichi Suzumura as Hasga Entolio
Mina as Haruka Shigure
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Serge Entolio
Yūichi Nakamura as Gekkō Kurenai

Junichi Suwabe as Firiel Yuuichi Kurosu(ep 7)
Misuzu Togashi as Ederuka
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 4, 9, 11)
AI (ep 5)
Anime R (ep 9)
Asterism (ep 6)
Big Owl (eps 7, 12)
CJT (ep 11)
Ginga-ya (ep 9)
Marvy Jack (ep 11)
Mugenkan (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 4)
Picture Magic (ep 1)
RIC (ep 6)
Rising Force (eps 5-6)
Seigasha (eps 2, 5, 11)
SILVER LINK (ep 10)
Studio Bambino (ep 7)
Studio Gash (ep 10)
Studio Giants (ep 4)
Studio Graffiti (ep 5)
Studio Liberty (eps 1-2, 9-11)
Studio Mark (ep 4)
SynergySP (ep 6)
Synod (eps 2, 6)
Toei Animation Philippines (eps 5, 10)
TYO Animations (ep 10)
Wombat (ep 5)
Animation Production: ZEXCS
Background Art: Studio Bihou
Casting Cooperation: Production Ace
Finish Animation:
A-Line (eps 1-2, 4-5, 9)
AI (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Assez Finaud Fabric. (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

BEEP (eps 7, 10-12)
Big Owl (eps 7, 11-12)
CCR (ep 4)
CJT (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Echo (ep 6)
GK Entertainment (ep 10)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11
)

Hitogumi (ep 9)
Link (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-10
)

Studio Easter (ep 11)
Studio Zaendou (eps 3, 8)
Synod (eps 4, 6, 9)
Triple A (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1-2, 4-5, 9)
Actas (ep 9)
AI (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

Beat Frog (ep 5)
BEEP (eps 10-11)
Big Owl (eps 7, 11-12)
C2C (ep 9)
CJT (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Echo (ep 6)
GK Entertainment (ep 10)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11
)

Hitogumi (ep 9)
Link (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-10
)

Marvy Jack (ep 5)
Mushi Production (eps 4, 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Studio Mark (ep 9)
Studio Mu (ep 5)
Studio Zaendou (eps 3-4)
Synod (eps 4, 6, 9)
TNK (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 11)
Wish (ep 9)
Wombat (ep 5)
ZEXCS (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11
)

In-between Check: Digital Network Animation (eps 7, 12)
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 7, 12)
Anime R (eps 7, 12)
Bong (ep 9)
Studio Bambino (ep 7)
Studio Konamon (eps 7, 12)
Studio Zaendou (eps 3, 8)
Sunny (eps 4, 9)
Music Production: Frontier Works
Photography: Assez Finaud Fabric.
Photography Cooperation:
ARCTURUS Photography Dept. (ep 12)
Digital Network Animation (eps 7, 12)
SILVER LINK (ep 12)
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (eps 4, 9)
Digital Network Animation (eps 7, 12)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Anime on Demand (UK)
Crunchyroll
Niconico (Simulcast)
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology