Hisao EGAWA

江川 央生
Family name (in kanji): 江川
Given name (in kanji): 央生
Date of birth: 1962-09-13
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Agamemnon in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese)
Andrew in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) (Japanese)
Balga in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Bayman in "Dead or Alive 1 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Bayman in "Dead or Alive" (VG) (Japanese)
Branken in "Mahou Sentai MagiRanger" (voice) (Japanese)
Bus-On in "Engine Sentai Go-Onger" (TV Series) (voice) (Japanese)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Ren in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Ren in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Ren in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Cao Ren in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Cheng-Fu in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG)
Dark in "X-Blades" (VG) (Japanese)
Dorado in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG)
Falco in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Falco Lombardi in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Falco Lombardi in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Falco Lombardi in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese)
Falco Lombardi in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (Japanese)
Fenrir Greyback in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Franco Gerelt in "Star Gladiator" (VG/Arcade,PSX) (Japanese)
Galumn in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese)
Gamov in "Ninja Gaiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Genz Bresslau in "Fullmetal Alchemist and The Broken Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Goemon Ishikawa in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Goemon Ishikawa in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Goemon Ishikawa in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Goemon Ishikawa in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Gregory Barrows in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Groose in "The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword" (VG) (Japanese)
Hisahide Matsunaga in "Kesen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack the Ripper in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Jackal/Gyûki in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Katsuyori Takeda in "Kesen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Largo Potter in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Light in "X-Blades" (VG) (Japanese)
Marcus Black in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Mick The Slug in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Mohammed Avdol in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Mombasa in "Predators" (Live-action movie dub) (Japanese)
Ogai in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Oh-Oni in "Shaman King: Osorezan Revoir" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Pang De in "Kesen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Purple Haze in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Row in "Gaia Gear" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Sayid Jarrah in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Shinji in "Super Dodge Ball" (Neo-Geo) (VG) (Japanese)
Tanishi in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
The Pain in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Tretesta Cerberian in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero Telos" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tretesta Cerberian in "Rockman Zero 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Wayne Rigsby in "The Mentalist" (live-action) (Japanese)
Wolf in "Battle Arena Toshinden URA" (VG) (Japanese)
Wolf O'Donnell in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Yasumasa Sakakibara in "Kesen" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshihiro Shimazu in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshihiro Shimazu in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshihiro Shimazu in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshihiro Shimazu in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshihiro Shimazu in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshihiro Shimazu in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
ZZ in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Ursaring

Cast in:
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Gang Member A (Those Were the Days)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Man 1 (eps 24-25)
Animal Crossing (movie) as Daruman (Hopper)
Antique Bakery (TV) as Gymnastics Chairman (ep 2)
Area 88 (TV) as Captain Shibukawa (ep 6)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Akatsuki's brother
Aria the Animation (TV) as Akatsuki's brother (eps 3, 11)
Armitage III (OAV) as Punk B (ep 2)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Gary Godan
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Gary Godan
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Paveryua
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Toshimitsu Yamada
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Micchan
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as George
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Badrick Serihan
Black Cat (TV) as Naizer Bruckheimer
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Doubling
Black Lagoon (TV) as Abrego (eps 8-10)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Abrego; Sahalov (ep 13)
Blade (TV) as Saragi
Bleach (TV) as Bulbous G (ep 12); Danzomaru; Shrieker (eps 4-5)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Kirariino (ep 3)
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Zanagul
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Officer Morita
Brave Command Dagwon (TV) as Kuroiwa Geki
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Geki Hyuuma; Goldy Marg
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Geki Hima; Geki Hyuma; Goldymarg
Btooom! (TV) as Yoshihisa Kira
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Hippo Truck
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Swiveler
Case Closed (TV) as Hoshino Haruyuki (ep 175); Hozumi (eps 457-458); Kengo Bito (eps 226-227); Kenzaki (eps 249-250); Naokazu Fukuchi (eps 346-347)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Toshiya Odagiri
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Rottman
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Viscount Borzo
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Ishi
Cobra The Animation: The Psychogun (OAV) as Gomez
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Al
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Haruhi's house general
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Mysterious person
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) as Monster Actor
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu! Yūhi no Kasukabe Boys (movie 12) as Justice's Subordinate
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Man (ep 5)
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Kôki
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Hippo Truck
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) as Maachin
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) as Takeshi Maejima
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Kagetora
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Takehiko Mutou
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Mugendramon; Ogremon
Digital Juice (OAV) as Fishman/Jack (Table and Fishman)
Dōkyūsei 2 (OAV) as Shinkansen Tendo
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Worker
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Moca
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Burutaro
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Metallic
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Aqua; Bora (ep 285); Gozu (ep 195); Man in City (ep 126); Olibu (ep 270); P.E. Teacher (ep 200); Papoi; Pirozhki; Spopovitch; Teacher (eps 201-202); Torubi
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Pirozhki
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Villager A
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Scientist A
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Namekian B
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Cyborg #14
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Announcer; Bido
Dragon Ball Z: Plan to Destroy the Saiyajin (OAV) as Goddogâdon; Godguardon; Kawas; Monster
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Double Dora
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Yamcha
Eiga Dokidoki! Precure Mana Kekkon!!? Mirai ni Tsunagu Kibō no Dress (movie) as Purple Buggy
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Big Bear (Japanese version only)
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Hoa Jai
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Big Bear
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Toshiyuki Ohta
Flame of Recca (TV) as Tsumemaru (eps 14-15)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Benkei
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Koh
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Chocolat; Shokora
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Sizzler
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Genki Hyuma; Goldy Marg
Gatchaman (OAV) as Submarine Captain (ep 2)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Tsurube-Otoshi
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Tsurube-Otoshi
Geisters - Fractions of the Earth (TV) as Urba Shamarel
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Right gatekeeper
Gintama (TV) as Saigou; Shuwa (ep 44)
Gintama' (TV) as Saigou Tokumori
Go! Go! Ackman (OAV) as Hedel
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bernard Kelly (ep 23)
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Sheriff (ep 3); Zanak (ep 10)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Iwao Shimabukuro
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Chairman (ep 5)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Kenta's Father (ep 1)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Daki; Daqui
Hero Bank (TV) as Shishio Torai
High School DxD (TV) as Zatouji (ep 7)
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Brian Brab Jr.; Fu Namuchia
Interlude (OAV) as General (ep 2)
Inuyasha (TV) as Ginkotsu; Jinenji
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Nitro
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Professor Loki (eps 7, 10-11)
Kaiba (TV) as Vanilla
Kekkaishi (TV) as Yoki
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Bouncer (ep 27)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Kagetora; Professor Kanabo
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Takashi Ishikawa
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Blocks; Legocs
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Raizo Rakuichi
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Commander Hiromu Kawasaki (2nd Voice)
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Maron (ep 9); Priest (ep 5); Sensei (ep 1)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Sakura Suzuki
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Furesuto
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Brasto
Maze (TV) as Bossman
MD Geist (OAV) as Golem (Director's Cut)
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Defiant N
Mermaid Forest (TV) as fisherman
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Arthur Goodman
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Zanald Beyhard
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO: The Hidden One Year War (movies) as Borogonov
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Captain Hoffman (eps 12-13)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Captain Hoffman
Monkey Magic (TV) as Motoboss
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Teacher (eps 1-2, 12)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Shiranui
Naruto (TV) as Fukusuke Hikyakuya
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Killer Bee
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Killer Bee
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Kongou
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Souta Tsutsui
New Cutey Honey (OAV) (eps 1, 3); Akira (ep 7)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV)
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Noir (TV) as Paolo
One Piece (TV) as Colt; Corgi; John Giant (ep 473-); Kuroobi; Minister of the Right; Phillip (eps 139-143)
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Kuroobi
Outlaw Star (TV) as Kyokan (ep 7)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Yassaba Jin
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Yoshihiro Wanibuchi (ep 10)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Kunio Itou
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Daidara Shopkeeper (ep 13)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Cafeteria Oyaji
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Cafeteria Oyaji (ep 3)
Phoenix (TV) as Getsudan (Sun Chapter)
Planetes (TV) as Bank Man (ep 16); Captain (ep 9); Coote's Man (ep 12); Criminal (ep 15)
Pokémon (TV) as Construction Director (ep 31)
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Ringuma
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Don George
Pom Poko (movie) as Youjinbou
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Horst
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Holgren
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Rabid
Red Garden (TV) as Randy
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Zoan Gutsman
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Boss B (ep 8)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Announcer (ep 45); Band-Man (ep 6); Boss Cat (ep 31); Clerk (ep 3); Soldier (ep 44)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Jakoku (ep 75); Old Man (ep 79)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Eigaion
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Cyclop Gingant
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Habu (ep 9)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Lord Kozan
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Largo Potter
Shaman King (TV) as Kajimahide; Mosuke
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Jisei Ro
Shin Shonan Bakusozoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Sadaharu Noro
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kani Saizo Yoshinaga
Shinzo (TV) as Iris
Shonan Bakusozoku (OAV) as Aburaya (ep 11); Legion A (ep 8)
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Mitsuaki Okubo
Sket Dance (TV) as Daijirō Kutsuwa (ep 75)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Harada; Shinichi Maki
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Shinichi Maki; Takashi Izumi
Slayers Try (TV) as Kurabos
Smile Precure! (TV) as Warubuttaa (ep 34)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Sou Kou (Cáo Hóng)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Sabu
Spectral Force (OAV) as Radui
Speed Grapher (TV) as Makabe
Street Fighter Alpha (movie) as Rosanov
Table and Fishman (movie) as Fishman
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Ichirō (ep 5)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Akihisa Sonoda
Toriko (TV) as Morijii (ep 25)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Jackshot; Liger Jack
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Sideswipe
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Jetfire
Trigun (TV) as Gunman A (ep 10); Man A (ep 1); Marvin
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Goson (eps 16-17)
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as The Cyborg
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Gang Member B (ep 3); Ishikui (ep 2); Tatsuya's Father
Very Private Lesson (OAV) as Ken (ep 2)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Rubin
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Andrew
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Headman (ep 2); Red (ep 22)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Yubel (Male)
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Overseer (ep 6)
Yuusha Shirei Dagwon - Suishou no Hitomi no Shounen (OAV) as Geki Kuroiwa/Drill Geki
Zatch Bell (TV) as Dalmos
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Bashiriko Basilisk
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none