Aquarion (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Related anime:
    Aquarion (OAV) (spinoff)
      Aquarion (movie) (compilation)
    Aquarion Evol (TV) (sequel)
      Aquarion Evol (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Genesis of Aquarion
Sōsei no Aquarion (Japanese)
創聖のアクエリオン (Japanese)
창성의 아쿠에리온 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In a distant future, humanity once again is facing the threat of the "Shadow Angels". Mystical creatures who returned after 12.000 years of absence. They attack human cities and kidnap their inhabitants in order to drain their "prana" (vital energy). To fight against them, youngsters with special powers from arround the world were gathered and trained to pilot the "vector machines", three ancient ships that together form mankind's ultimate weapon, "Aquarion". The story revolves mainly arround Apollo, a teenager rumored as the reencarnation of Apolonius, a fallen angel who fought against his own kind to protect mankind. Few believe it could be true, but the fact is that dispite his untamed and reckless nature, he proved to be an invaluable asset in the battle against the Shadow Angels.
User Ratings: 1130 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 67 votes (sub:44, dub:20, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 162 votes (sub:104, dub:51, ?:3, raw:2, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 248 votes (sub:169, dub:72, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
1 Italian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 251 votes (sub:151, dub:87, raw:2, ?:1, others:10
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 Russian subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 182 votes (sub:124, dub:51, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Italian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 67 votes (sub:41, dub:25, raw:1)
 Not really good: 50 votes (sub:28, dub:20, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Weak: 53 votes (sub:34, dub:16, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 25 votes (sub:13, dub:11, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:3, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 15 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 2488 users, rank: #399 (of 5923)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.827 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.0894, rank: #2733 (of 5916)
Weighted mean: 6.699 (Good−), rank: #2901 (of 5916) (seen all: 6.99 / seen some: 6.09 / won't finish: 3.54)
Bayesian estimate: 6.707 (Good−), rank: #2655 (of 4471)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2005-04-04 to 2005-09-26
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
#1: "Sousei no Aquarion" by AKINO (eps 2-17)
#2: "Go Tight!" by AKINO (eps 18-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Omna Magni" by Yui Makino (eps 2-13,15-17,19-24)
#2: "Arano no Heath (The Heath of the Wasteland)" by AKINO (ep 14)
#3: "Celiane" by Gabriela Robin (ep 25)
#4: "Genesis of Aquarion" by AKINO (ep 26)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
Aquarion DVD Set 2 (Aug 1, 2008)
Aquarion DVD (Mar 21, 2008)
News: Show:
Anime Boston - Day 2 (Apr 5, 2010)
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 13, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Free Streaming Anime (Dec 12, 2005)
New TV Series Sites (Mar 27, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Aquarion - Season 1 DVD Box Set 1 (DVD) 2008-03-11 (from $54.39)
    Aquarion - Season 1 DVD Box Set 2 (DVD) 2008-07-15 (from $34.53)
    Aquarion - Complete Collection Box Set (DVD) 2009-06-09
    Aquarion - The Complete Series (DVD) 2010-03-30 (from $16.56)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (OP)
Kenichi Kobayashi (OP2; ep 16 ED)
Shoji Kawamori
Yasuaki Takeuchi (ep 18 ED)
Series Composition:
Hiroshi Ohnogi
Shoji Kawamori
Screenplay:
Eiji Kurokawa (ep 14)
Hiroshi Ohnogi (5,7,9,12,13,15,19,22,23,25,26)
Masako Okabe (eps 8, 10)
Natsuko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 16, 20-21, 24
)

Shoji Kawamori
Yumiko Sugihara (ep 11)
Storyboard:
Akitsugu Shirakawa (ep 14)
Eiichi Sato (ep 9)
Eiji Yamanaka (eps 6, 15, 20)
Hideki Tonokatsu (eps 22-23)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 16, 19)
Kazuki Akane (ep 2)
Norio Kashima (eps 11, 18)
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 19)
Seung Hyun Oh (ep 5)
Shoji Kawamori (eps 1, 13, 26)
Takashi Yamazaki (eps 21, 24)
Takayuki Tanaka (eps 4, 8, 17)
Tomokazu Tokoro (OP; eps 3, 5, 7, 23)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (eps 10, 12, 25)
Episode Director:
Hideki Tonokatsu (ep 22)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 16)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 17)
Masaharu Tomoda (eps 6, 15, 20)
Norio Kashima (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 24
)

Susumu Kudo (ep 7)
Takayuki Tanaka (eps 4, 8, 14)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 1, 13, 23)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 12, 19, 25-26
)

Young Chan Kim (eps 5, 9, 21)
Original creator: Shoji Kawamori
Original Character Design: Eiji Kaneda
Character Design:
Futoshi Fujikawa
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 19)
Art Director: Dai Ohta
Animation Director:
Atsuko Nozaki (asst; ep 19)
Atsushi Irie (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 22, 26
)

Daisuke Takemoto (eps 15, 20)
Futoshi Fujikawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 16, 19, 22(asst.), 26
)

Hideki Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 23, 25 (asst)
)

Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 4)
Jong Hyun Lee (eps 5, 9, 21)
Masahiko Komino (ep 17)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 6)
Nobuteru Yuki (ep 2)
Ryo Yonemoto (eps 3, 11, 18)
Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 19)
Tatsuo Yanagino (3 episodes
eps 5, 9, 21 layout
)

Tomokazu Tokoro
Toshiya Washida (eps 8, 14, 24)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (asst; ep 24)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (asst; ep 19)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 19)
Yuuko Watabe (eps 7, 10, 25)
Mechanical design: Takeshi Takakura
Cgi Director: Kenichi Kobayashi
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Maeda
2nd Key Animation:
Asuka Sakai (eps 11, 18)
Atsuko Nozaki (ep 16)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 12)
Emi Tsuruoka (ep 11)
Hirofumi Yamashita (eps 11, 18)
Junichi Umezawa (ep 25)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 25)
Masako Imamiya (ep 25)
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 25)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 20)
Mika Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 12, 16-17, 24-25
)

Minako Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)

Misato Ootani (ep 3)
Natsumi Tamura (eps 8, 12)
Ryouma Ebata (ep 24)
Tomomi Kawamura (eps 11, 18)
Toshifumi Nijima (ep 20)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (eps 16, 25-26)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 12)
Yomogi Oogoshi (eps 22, 25-26)
Yuu Takizawa (ep 18)
Aquarion Design: Shoji Kawamori
Aquarion Modeling: Hiroshi Yagishita
Art Board: Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 19)
Assistant Director: Tomokazu Tokoro
Audio Director: Masafumi Mima
Background Art:
Chieko Hanada (eps 6, 8 asst)
Kaoru Abe (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12
)

Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; ep 23)
Kei Ookubo (ep 19)
Keita Sakai (19 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 12-17, 19, 22-26
)

Ken Arai (3 episodes
eps 8, 12, 13 asst
)

Kyouko Hayashibe (ep 19)
Masaki Hayashida (ep 19)
Ryou Kamei (ep 19)
Sadayuki Arai (20 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-17, 19, 22-26
)

Shun Iwasawa (ep 19)
Takashi Shigezawa (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 12-13, 16
)

Takuji Anai (19 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 12, 15-17, 19-26
)

Tomoko Sawada (7 episodes
eps 6, 19, 22-26
)

Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; ep 23)
Youko Kamohara (ep 19)
Background Scanning:
Seo Gu Lee (eps 5, 9-10, 21)
Tomoko Sawada (14 episodes
eps 11-17, 19-20, 22-26
)

Toshiki Takeya (eps 1-4, 6-8)
CG Animation Director: Eiji Inomoto
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto (eps 12-26)
Chief Compositor:
DR Tokyo (ep 18)
Hyun Jung Kwon (eps 5, 9, 21)
Kentaro Takahashi (MATRIX; eps 3, 11)
Maki Ueda (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 12, 16-17, 20, 23
)

Naomi Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 13, 15, 19, 22, 25
)

Shinobu Ohata (ep 24)
Takaharu Ozaki (ep 18)
Chief Editor: Yasuaki Takeuchi
Color Check:
Chieko Hibi (AIC; ep 23)
Hyun Joung (eps 5, 9-10, 21)
Junko Okazaki (eps 3, 11, 18)
Nanae Shinaji (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12-13, 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Sachiko Urushido (AIC; ep 24)
Sakiko Ito (ep 4)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 6, 15, 20)
Color setting:
Chieko Hibi (AIC; eps 23-24)
Hyun Joung (eps 5, 9-10, 21)
Junko Okazaki (eps 3, 11, 18)
Mieko Seki (eps 6, 15, 20)
Nanae Shinaji (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 12-13, 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Sachiko Urushido (AIC; ep 24)
Sakiko Ito (ep 4)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 6, 15, 20)
Color Styling:
Kumiko Nakayama
Nanae Shinaji (asst.)
Composite:
Chie Nakamura (Satelight; ep 1)
Chinami Matsubara (2,4,6-9,11-17,19-26(-21,24))
Daichi Nogami (MATRIX; ep 3)
DR Tokyo (ep 24)
Enshan Tian (2,4,6-8,12-17,19-26(-21,24))
Fumiko Kurosaka (Satelight; eps 2, 4)
Hiromitsu Ishikawa (Satelight-12-15,19-26(-21,24))
Hiroshi Satô (18 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 11-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Hitoshi Yamaguchi (ep 24)
Itsurou Sasakura (ep 26)
Kazuyo Nakagawa (6-9,12-17,19-26(-21,24))
Kenichi Kobayashi (ep 26)
Kentaro Takahashi (MATRIX; eps 11 asst, 18)
Kumi Gotou (17 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 12-17, 19-20, 22-23, 25-26
)

Maki Ueda (6,8,9,11,13-15,19,22,25)
Masayuki Narai (ep 24)
Megumi Saito (2,4,6-9,13-17,19-26(-21,24))
Naoki Nishikawa (Satelight; ep 1)
Naomi Takahashi (Satelight-ep7,9,12,14,17,20,23)
Norihiro Nitta (MATRIX; ep 3)
Rie Nohara (Satelight; ep 11 asst)
Satsuki Horiguchi (6-8,13-17,19-26(-21,24))
Shinji Kanbayashi (7-9,12-17,19-26(-21,24))
Tetsuya Nakai (MATRIX; eps 3, 18, 24)
UZ (ep 26)
Wakana Moriya (Satelight; eps 3 asst., 23)
Yoshihiro Souma (S'light-ep6-9,11-17,19,20,22)
Conceptual Design: Okama
Design Assistant:
Kazutaka Miyatake (eps 2-13)
Takumi Sakura (eps 12-13)
Digital Paint:
Chie Nakamura (ep 7)
Hiromitsu Ishikawa (ep 7)
Kunio Mogi (eps 15, 20)
Naoki Yamamoto (ep 6)
Naoto Tanaka (MATRIX; eps 3, 11, 18)
Senichi Sugiura (eps 6, 15, 20)
Yasuji Sakagami (MATRIX; eps 3, 11, 18)
Ending CGI:
Kenichi Kobayashi
Masaya Machida (ED; ep 18 ED)
Ending Illustrations:
Chinami Matsubara (ep 16)
Eiji Kaneda (normal ED)
Kumi Gotou (ep 16)
Maki Ueda (ep 16)
Megumi Saito (ep 16)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 16)
Moriko Mori (ep 16)
Naomi Takahashi (ep 16)
Rie Nohara (ep 16)
Guest Character Design: Atsushi Irie (eps 2-12)
Image Composition:
Itsurou Sasakura (OP2)
Kenichi Kobayashi (OP2)
Seiji Shirakawa (ep 18 ED)
In-Between Animation:
Asuka Sakai (MATRIX; eps 3, 11, 18)
Chiaki Fujioka (eps 2, 23, 26)
Chiori Matsuda (eps 4, 19)
Daisuke Watanabe (eps 6, 15, 20)
Emi Tsuruoka (MATRIX; eps 3, 11)
Emi Ueda (ep 20)
Eriko Sakai (ep 4)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 15, 20)
Hirofumi Yamashita (MATRIX; eps 11, 18, 25)
Hitomi Matsui (ep 20)
Junichi Umezawa (MATRIX; ep 3)
Kaori Miyazaki (ep 2)
Keiko Oyama (eps 1-2, 12, 23)
Ken Obata (eps 6, 15, 20)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 20)
Kumiko Ozawa (7,8,12,13,16,17,19,22-26(-24))
Maria Ichino (eps 15, 20)
Masaaki Susowake (eps 2, 4, 12)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 20)
Masahiro Sato (1,2,4,7,8,12,13,16,17,19,22,23)
Michiko Oohigashi (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)

Minako Sasaki (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12-13, 16-17, 19, 22
)

Saka Ikeda (ep 20)
Sayaka Shimomaki (1,2,4,7,8,12,13,16,17,19,22-26)
Shinichirou Matsumoto (ep 20)
Takako Yamazaki (ep 25)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 6, 15, 20)
Tetsurou Kawasaki (1,2,4,7,8,12,13,16,17,19,22-26)
Tomoe Sagara (ep 6)
Tomomi Kawamura (MATRIX; 4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25
)

Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 6, 15, 20)
Yasunori Wakamatsu (eps 1-2, 4, 7-8)
Yomogi Oogoshi (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 12-13, 16-17, 19, 22
)

Young Hee Jung (ep 5)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 20)
Yuki Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)

Yukinori Kawamura (ep 20)
In-Between Check:
Chiaki Fujioka (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 16-17, 19, 24-25
)

Jeong Hee Kim (eps 5, 9-10, 21)
Shirou (eps 3, 11, 18)
Takako Yamazaki (eps 3, 11, 18)
Yasumi Tanaka (eps 6, 20)
Yuko Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 22, 26
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Asaki (ep 4)
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 19)
Atsuko Nozaki (eps 19, 23, 25)
Atsushi Aono (ep 24)
Atsushi Irie (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 26
)

Chiyomi Tsukamoto (6 episodes
eps 2, 16, 19, 22, 24, 26
)

Daisuke Takemoto (ep 15)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 1)
Eiji Shirai (ep 4)
Eiji Uemura (ep 2)
Eimi Hirano (eps 22, 24-26)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 3)
Futoshi Fujikawa (OP, 16)
Gou Suzuki (ep 3)
Hideki Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 22, 26
)

Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 25)
Hidenori Igari (ep 7)
Hiroaki Motoigi (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 16, 19, 26
)

Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 11, 18)
Hiroshi Okubo (OP, 7)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 1, 4, 8)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 4, 16)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 4)
Ippei Masui (ep 17)
Jun Uemura (eps 1, 8)
Junichi Umezawa (eps 11, 18)
Katsu Yoshioka (ep 4)
Katsuya Kikuchi (eps 19, 26)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 25)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 19)
Keiichi Sasajima (ep 16)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 11, 18)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 19)
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 2)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 12)
Kentarou Kunisue (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 16, 19, 23, 25
)

Kiyokatsu Saitou (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 2-3, 16, 18)
Koichi Usami (OP; eps 2, 16, 26)
Koji Sugiura (eps 16, 26)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 7, 17)
Kunihiko Ito (ep 11)
Makoto Furuta (ep 1)
Mamoru Abiko (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13, 17-18, 22, 24-26
)

Marie Koizumi (Last House; ep 4)
Masaharu Tomoda (4 episodes
eps 6, 15, 20, 25
)

Masaharu Uemura (ep 18)
Masahiko Komino (ep 7)
Masahiro Kimura (OP; ep 26)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-13, 16-18, 22-26
)

Masaki Hyuga (ep 16)
Masako Imamiya (eps 3, 11, 18)
Masashi Ishihama (ep 19)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 17)
Masayuki Yoshida (ep 19)
Masumi Fujii (ep 3)
Mayumi Saitou (Last House; ep 4)
Mika Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 19, 22
)

Miki Wasada (ep 19)
Minako Sasaki (ep 24)
Minoru Morita (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 17
)

Minoru Yamazawa (eps 3, 16)
Misao Abe (eps 17, 25)
Misato Ootani (ep 11)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (eps 6, 20)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 4)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 19)
Naoya Dougen (ep 20)
Natsumi Tamura (eps 7, 15)
Nobuteru Yuki (OP)
Noriko Ooseki (ep 16)
Norimoto Tokura (OP)
Osamu Sakata (eps 18, 25)
Rie Nishino (ep 1)
Rika Mishima (eps 2, 12)
Ryo Nakaya (ep 1)
Ryo Yonemoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25
)

Ryoochimo Sawa (ep 16)
Ryouko Sekiya (ep 19)
Ryouma Ebata (9 episodes
eps 3, 11, 13, 18-19, 22-23, 25-26
)

Ryousuke Sawa (ep 19)
Ryoutarou Makihara (ep 19)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 3)
Satoru Utsunomiya (OP; eps 2, 19, 25)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 3)
Satoshi Koike (ep 4)
Satoshi Oozawa (eps 13, 22)
Shingo Kobayashi (eps 2, 12, 16)
Shinku Kane (ep 11)
Shoji Kawamori (eps 1, 26)
Shun'ei Chou (ep 18)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (eps 3, 11)
Taichiro Ohara (Last House; ep 4)
Takahiro Kishida (ep 1)
Takao Ozone (ep 2)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 19)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 19)
Takeshi Takakura (ep 17)
Takumi Koyama (ep 4)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 17)
Tetsukazu Yamagishi (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Niho (eps 19, 26)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 8)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 25)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 16, 25)
Toshiya Washida (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 13, 16, 22, 24, 26
)

Tsuyoshi Kimura (ep 23)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 22-24
)

Wataru Sekimoto (ep 25)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 19, 25-26
)

Yomogi Oogoshi (ep 24)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 12)
Yûichi Takahashi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12-13, 19, 25-26
)

Yukie Suzuki (eps 1, 13, 26)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 4)
Yumiko Hara (ep 11)
Yuriko Takase (ep 22)
Yuu Takizawa (eps 3, 11)
Yuu Yamashita (ep 16)
Yuuichiro Yano (ep 18)
Yuuko Watabe (eps 1, 7, 25)
Yuusuke Hiroshima (ep 23)
Material Editor: Satsuki Horiguchi
Monitor Graphic Design:
Itsurou Sasakura
Yoshinori Sayama
Music Director: Masao Itou
Music producer:
Shiro Sasaki
Toshiaki Ohta
Parallel World Design: Satoru Utsunomiya (ep 19)
Recording Adjustment: Makoto Uchida
Song Performance, "Tori Ni Natte": Aoi Tada
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi ((SOUND BOX))
Sound Effects Production:
Takashi Hayashi
Takuya Oono
Special Effects: Hidetaka Tenjin
Theme Song Arrangement: Yoko Kanno (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yoko Kanno (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Gabriela Robin (ED)
Yuho Iwasato (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
AKINO (OP)
Gabriela Robin (ep 25 ED - Celiane)
Yui Makino (ED)
Video Editing:
Hiroyuki Kasahara (eps 1-20)
Katsunori Oota (eps 19-20)
Takuma Terashima as Apollo
Tomokazu Sugita as Sirius De Alisia
Yumi Kakazu as Silvia De Alisia

Daisuke Sakaguchi as Jun Lee
Hiromi Sato as Rena Rune
Mako Hyoudou as Otoha
Masaya Onosaka as Pierre Vieira
Nobuo Tobita as Jean-Jerome Jorge
Romi Park as
Chloe Klick
Kurt Klick
Sakiko Tamagawa as Sophia Belin
Sanae Kobayashi as Hong Lihua/Reika
Shin Aomori as Johannes
Tsugumi Higasayama as Tsugumi Rosenmeier
Unshou Ishizuka as Gen Fudou

Katsuyuki Konishi as Shilha
Kazuki Yao as Moroha
Maiko Toda as
Girl
Maji
Mayumi Yoshida as Chibi-ko(ep 19)
Susumu Chiba as Baron
Tomoko Kawakami as Futaba
Unshou Ishizuka as Lensi
Yumi Kakazu as Celiane
Yuuto Kazama as Glen Anderson
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AniVillage (eps 7, 17)
Group Donguri (ep 8)
JM Animation (ep 25)
Nakamura Production (eps 12, 16, 22)
Tama Production (eps 24-25)
Animation Production: Satelight
Background Art: Satelight (art section)
Background Assistance:
JM Animation
Studio Palette (7 episodes
eps 12-13, 16-17, 22, 24-25
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Composite:
JM Animation (eps 5, 9, 21)
Satelight
Studio Matrix (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 24
)

Digital Paint:
AIC (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12-13, 23
)

ANI FACTORY (ep 8)
AniVillage (1,2,4,7,12,13,16,17,1922-24,26)
Ashi Productions (ep 16)
D-COLORS (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 24, 26
)

Dr. Movie (eps 11, 18)
Front Line (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12, 16, 19, 22, 24-26
)

Hee Won Corp. (eps 3, 11)
Hoshiyama Planning (4 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 20
)

IMOVE (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 25
)

JM Animation (3 episodes
eps 16, 19, 23, 26
)

M I (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Mouse (eps 6, 11)
Qad Co. Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Satelight (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 26
)

SEROA (eps 2, 12)
SHAFT (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 24-26)
Tamazawa Animation House (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12-13, 17, 22, 25
)

Editing Studio: Q Tech
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 12, 22)
AIC (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 16, 22
)

AIC Spirits (eps 19, 25)
ANI FACTORY (eps 8, 12)
Animaruya (eps 11-12, 16)
AniVillage (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 13, 16-17, 19, 22-24, 26
)

Ashi Productions (eps 2, 24-25)
Chaos Project (eps 1-2, 22)
Daume (eps 1-2, 4)
Dogakobo (eps 1-2, 12)
Dr. Movie (eps 11, 18)
Front Line (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 16, 19, 23-26
)

GAINAX (eps 16-17)
Hee Won Corp. (eps 3, 11)
Hoshiyama Planning (5 episodes
eps 6, 15-17, 20
)

IMOVE (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 25
)

JM Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 16, 19, 23, 26
)

Last House (ep 4)
Manglobe (ep 22)
Mook Animation (ep 19)
Mouse (ep 11)
MSJ (eps 23, 26)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 12-13, 16-17
)

Noside (ep 24)
Office AO (eps 3, 11, 19)
Production I.G (ep 22)
Project4 (ep 2)
Radical Party (ep 19)
RADIX02 (ep 22)
SEROA (eps 1-2, 12)
Studio DEEN (7 episodes
eps 2, 12, 16, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Studio Gimlet (ep 19)
Studio Live (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13, 19
)

Studio Matrix (eps 13, 17)
Studio Mu (eps 19, 22)
Studio Pastoral (ep 16)
Studio Takuranke (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 12-13, 19, 22
)

Tamazawa Animation House (eps 1, 4)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 2, 19)
ufotable (ep 12)
Wao World (ep 4)
Xebec (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Key Animation:
AniVillage (ep 17)
Garan (ep 4)
Hoshiyama Planning (eps 6, 15, 20)
JM Animation (eps 10, 24)
Last House (ep 4)
Studio Ado (ep 15)
Modeling:
Guriguri (eps 1-2)
Viewworks (ep 1)
Original Idea: Satelight
Production Assistance:
JM Animation (ep 5, 9, 21 - all)
Studio A.P.P.P. (eps 6, 15, 20)
Studio Matrix (eps 3, 11, 18)
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Brandon Potter (eps 5-10)
Colleen Clinkenbeard (eps 1-4)
J. Michael Tatum (eps 11-26)
Script:
Blair Rowan (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 15, 18
)

Bonny Clinkenbeard (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 20, 25-26
)

John Burgmeier (eps 1, 17)
Kelli Howard-Hedges (eps 2, 6)
Lan Freedman (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 21-23
)

Sean Whitley (eps 4-5)
Steven Walters (5 episodes
eps 10, 12-13, 19, 24
)

Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Casey Clark (eps 5-10)
Gino Palencia (eps 11-26)
Justin Houston (eps 1-4)
Assistant ADR Director: Brandon Potter (eps 1-4)
Commentary:
Christopher Bevins (ep 15)
J. Michael Tatum (ep 15)
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Nathan Madsen
DVD Menu Design: Cate Arnold
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
DVD Production Assistant:
Alese Johnson (Part One)
Ben Phillips (Part Two)
Chiye Green
Jacob Martin
Shojin Bateman
Susie Nixon (Part Two)
DVD Quality Control:
Anthony Benavides
Caesar Lopez (Part Two)
DJ Fonner
Rob Schindlbeck (Part One)
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Colleen Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Rotoscoping:
Josh Tyler
Niki Cooper (eps 7-13, 19-26)
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Brina Palencia as Silvia De Alisia
Christopher Bevins as Apollo
Eric Vale as Sirius De Alisia

Brandon Potter as Gen Fudou
Caitlin Glass as Chloe Click
Carrie Savage as Rena Rune
Jason Liebrecht as Jean-Jerome Jorge
Justin Cook as Kurt Click
Laura Bailey as Tsugumi Rosenmeier
Monica Rial as Otoha
Stephanie Young as Sophia Belin
Todd Haberkorn as Jun Lee
Travis Willingham as Pierre Vieira
Vic Mignogna as Johannes

Antimere Robinson as Shiruha(eps 12, 14)
Barry Yandell as Moroha
Brina Palencia as Celiane
Bruce Lewis as Student(ep 14)
Casey Clark as Father(ep 7)
Chris Cason as Deava Boy
Christopher Bevins as Apollonius
Christopher R. Sabat as
Military Commander(ep 23)
Narrator(eps 1-2)
Shadow(ep 22)
Clarine Harp as Esperanza(ep 15)
Cynthia Cranz as
Nurse(ep 11)
Student(ep 14)
Gwendolyn Lau as Manamana(ep 4)
J Paul Slavens as Shiruha(eps 17, 20)
John Swasey as Lopez(ep 15)
Kevin M. Connolly as Student(ep 14)
Leah Clark as
Anna(ep 15)
Chibiko(eps 19-20, 26)
Deava Girl(ep 4)
Mother(ep 7)
Luci Christian as Futaba
Lydia Mackay as Tatania(eps 8-9)
Maeghan Albach as Maji(ep 26)
Majken Bullard as Student(ep 14)
Mike McFarland as Glen Anderson
R Bruce Elliott as Lensi
Trina Nishimura as Fairy(eps 22-23)

English companies
ADR Production: FUNimation Studios
Broadcaster: FUNimation Channel
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
Translation: JN Productions
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Aldo Stella

Dialogues: Valerio Manenti
Dubbing Assistant: Elisabetta Cerone
Paolo De Santis as Apollo(Apollonius)

Debora Magnaghi as Silvia De Alisia(Celiane)
Gianluca Iacono as Pierre Vieira
Patrizio Prata as Sirius De Alisia

Aldo Stella as Lensi
Alessandra Karpoff as Rena Rune
Cinzia Massironi as Sophia Belin
Claudio Colombo as Johannes
Claudio Moneta as Gen Fudo
Elisabetta Cesone as Titania
Federico Danti as Jean-Jerome Jorge
Felice Invernici as Baron
Giorgio Bonino as Toma
Jenny De Cesarei as Chloe Clock
Marco Balbi as Moroha
Massimo Di Bendetto as Jun Lee
Renato Novara as Kurt Click
Tosawi Piovani as Tsugumi Rosenmeier
Walter Rivetti as Glen Anderson
Italian companies
Broadcaster: MTV Italia (first ep: 2/14/2006)
Distributor: Mediafilm
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Anthony Steven San Juan as Sirius de Alisia
Hazel Hernan as Silvia de Alisia
Jojo Galvez as Apollo

Anthony Steven San Juan as Jean-Jerome Jorge
Carlo Christopher Caling as Pierre Vieira
Celeste Dela Cruz as Tsugumi Rosenmeier
Hazel Hernan as Otoha
Jefferson Utanes as
Gen Fudou
Kurt Klick
Nica Rojo as
Chloe Klick
Hong Lihua / Reika
Sophia Belin

Bernie Malejana as Glen Anderson
Jefferson Utanes as
Baron
Narrrator
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Polish cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology