Nobuo TOBITA

飛田 展男
Family name (in kanji): 飛田
Given name (in kanji): 展男
Date of birth: 1959-11-06
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Blood type: AB
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Adrian Veidt/Ozymandias (voiceover for Matthew Goode) in "Watchmen" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Aries Shion in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Aries Shion in "Saint Seiya: Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Bloodsucker Imagin in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (TV) (Japanese)
Brajira of the Messiah in "Tensou Sentai Goseiger" (live-action) (Japanese)
Camille Vidan in "Super Robot Wars series" (VG) (Japanese)
Cornelius Slate in "Bioshock Infinite" (VG) (Japanese)
David Xanatos in "Gargoyles" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Dr. Frink & Milhouse van Houten in "The Simpsons" (Japanese)
Gary in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Gordon in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese)
Imaizumi Makoto in "Rasen no Kakera -Original Album-" (drama CD)
Jack Crowley in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixer" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiy Bidan in "Another Century's Episode Portable" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Another Century's Episode R" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Another Century's Episode" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Gundam vs Z Gundam" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Extreme VS. Full Boost" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Extreme VS." (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gundam vs Gundam NEXT PLUS" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gundam vs Gundam" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation F" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation NEO" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Overworld" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Portable" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation SEED" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation World" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamiiyu Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamille Bidan in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG)
Kamille Bidan in "Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam - AEUG vs Titans" (VG)
Kamille Bidan in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG)
Kultar in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Logos in "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Millhouse Van Houten in "The Simpsons" (Japanese)
Noir in "La Pucelle" (VG) (Japanese)
Ootori Masumi in "La Vie En Rose" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Patrick Wisely in "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Randy McLane in "FAKE ~A Change of Partner~" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Rob Vincent and Gregory Darrell in "Knuckle Heads" (VG)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "Gundam SEED Destiny: Generation of C.E." (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Extreme VS. Full Boost" (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Extreme VS." (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Owaranai Asu e" (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "SD Gundam G Generation Overworld" (VG) (Japanese)
Rondo Gina Sahaku in "SD Gundam G Generation World" (VG) (Japanese)
Sergi in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Shaun Hastings in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese)
Shaun Hastings in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese)
Shaun Hastings in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Skipper in "The Penguins of Madagascar" (Japanese)
Son Ganlong in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3"
Tafiok in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeshi Sakura in "Kiaidan 00" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese)
Terrorsauer / Quickstrike in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Ulube Ishikawa in "SD Gundam G Generation Overworld" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulube Ishikawa in "SD Gundam G Generation Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Ulube Ishikawa in "SD Gundam G Generation World" (VG) (Japanese)
Vayne in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP8)

Cast in:
8 Man After (OAV) as Eddie Schmidt
Accel World (TV) as Black Vise (eps 23-24)
After War Gundam X (TV) as Dorza (ep 16)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Friend (i Want to Hold Your Hand)
Ai no Kusabi (OAV 2/2012) as Orphe Xavi (Blondie in charge of Eos)
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Laurie
Angel Densetsu (OAV) as Seiichirō Kitano 
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Kira's Father
Angelique (OAV) as Lumiale
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Lumiale
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Lumiale
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Lumiale
Aquarion (OAV) as Jean-Jerome Jorge
Aquarion (TV) as Jean-Jerome Jorge
Araiso Private High School Student Council Executive Committee (OAV) as Tachibana Haruka
Arc the Lad (TV) as Clive
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Jun Ibuki
Bad Boys (OAV) as Wakami Eiji
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Ando (ep 23)
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as High Schooler A (ep 1); Nobuo Kaneda
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Cyberguard (Sentinel); Quickstrike; Terrasaurer/Terrasaur; Terrorsaur
Beyblade (TV) as Jeff McKenzie
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
Billy Inu nan de mo Shōkai (TV) as Honehiko Sujikawa; Maro
Biriken (TV) as Honehiko Sujikawa/Maro
Black Cat (TV) as Frit Morris (eps 3-4)
Black Lion (OAV) as Giri
Bleach (TV) as Cloud; Michel (ep 311); Narrator; SDRI Member (ep 131)
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Newscaster (ep 8); Zansu
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Kishima
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace as Professor Mugen
Boku no Bokugo (special) as Tetsuo Kasamatsu
Bono Bono (TV) as Shimacchau-Ojisan
Bounty Hunter: The Hard (OAV) as Freddy
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Neuva Fahrzeug
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Ebara
Camp Pikachu (movie) as Yomawaru
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Ken Wakashimazu
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) as Ken Wakashimazu
Carol (OAV) as Tico
Case Closed (TV) as Hideki Mamiya (eps 294-295); Naomichi (ep 6)
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Nyman (ep 1)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Maruo-kun
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Matsuo Maruo; Mr. Honami
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Edison
Chōjikū Romanesque Samy - Missing 99 (OAV) as Cody
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Yamaguchi
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Sai
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Clovis La Britannia
Condition Green (OAV) as Yent Skarl
Cooking Papa (TV) as Tanaka
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Murata
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Takaido
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 004/Albert Heinrich
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Devil; Mikkii Roku
Cybot Robotchi (TV) as Bob (Debut role)
Daigunder (TV) as Obaru
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Drill
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Daitalion; Dr. Arisugawa; Ohara-sensei
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Professor Satomi (eps 10-12)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Leomon; MadLeomon (eps 1-3)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Parapsymon (ep 13)
Disgaea (TV) as Gordon
Divergence Eve (TV) as Kessler
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Leva
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Toroi
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Poris
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as TV Announcer
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Sgt. Murasaki (eps 55, 57)
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Tokura
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Roh
Earthian (OAV) as Hoshino
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Sōun Ebisugawa
ESPer Mami (TV)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Mr. Zero; Stewart
Fake (OAV) as Randy McLane
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Shin Li
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Karakawa
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Haru (eps 1-2); Raoh (young; eps 24, 39)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Domon Ishijima
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Director
Flowers of Evil (TV) as Mr. Shimoyama
From the New World (TV) as Emperor Daigangitei (ep 2)
Fuma no Kojirou: Fuma Hanran-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze; Mufuu
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kirikaze
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Tomo
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tomo
Galaxy Angel (TV) as J2
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Colonel Fen
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Kou (ep 13)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Baptistin; Gaspard Caderousse
Gasaraki (TV) as Journalist C
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Nobuo Shimizu (eps 5-6, 9-12)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Amamehagi (ep 31)
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Akira Daichi
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Male Crewmember (ep 1); Operator (ep 25); Young Man B (ep 6)
Genji (OAV) as Taira no Kiyomori (older)
Getbackers (TV) as Akabane Kurodo; Court Official
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Yaamu
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Shindō Nagaharu (eps 6-7, 14)
Gintama (TV) as Touyako (ep 89)
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984)
Good Morning Althea (OAV) as LM
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Kamille Bidan (Evolve 2)
H2 (TV) as Husband's Voice (ep 22); Takaaki Amamiya (eps 40-41)
Hakuōki (TV) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuōki Dai-nishō Shikon Sōkyū (movie) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuōki: A Memory of Snow Flowers (OAV) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom - Dawn of the Shinsengumi (TV) as Keisuke Sannan
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Keisuke Sannan
Heat Guy J (TV) as Thomas Park (ep 11)
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) as Kuramoto
Hell Girl (TV) as Chairman (ep 16); Katou-sensei (ep 1)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Major/SS-Sturmbannführer
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) as Takaaki Ōishi
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Masaki Oka
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Okada
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Kouhei Fukada (ep 19)
Hōkago no Tinker Bell (OAV) as Kenichi Akizuki
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Meleoron; Octopus (eps 91-92)
I Shall Never Return (OAV) as Furukawa
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Turtle (ep 27)
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Bjorn Johassen; Byon (eps 14-15)
Inukami! (TV) as Hidaru-jin (ep 11)
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Kyora
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Tōshū
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Golden Cherry Boy C
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Body Copy-Model (ep 42)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Straitso (eps 7-8, 10-11)
Joshiraku (TV) as Ano-kata (ep 4)
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Ralph Grazer (eps 25-33, 44)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Big Man (ep 17)
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Kimera
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Follow (ep 6); Shade
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Sinistra
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Sinistra
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Sinistra
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Sinistra
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as Otto (ep 12)
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as TV Announcer
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Hirose; Michael; Onoue
Kingyo Chūihō! (TV) as Aoi
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Amon; Bonkers; Boss Pengi; Cook Kawasaki; Crowmon; Galaxia; Kabu; Kine; Moso; Mr. Macho; Samo; Sir Arthur; SteppenWolf
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Muhammad Dukakis
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Seiroomu
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Lumiale
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Lumiale
Kokoro Library (TV) as Misato's Father (ep 4)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Captain Kyuuichi Irie; Foreign Minister Takayoshi Kido; Herman Pell; Secretary of State Victory Neumann
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ichinose
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Simon
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Suhld Stearied
Lesson XX (OAV) as Morifuji Shizuka
Licca-chan to Yamaneko Hoshi no Tabi (OAV) as Hokuten
Line Offline Salaryman (TV) as Section Chief
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Shingo Takanashi
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Locke
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Chōjin Locke; Locke
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Kaijin Vossha (ep 20)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Malone; Maron
M3 the dark metal (TV) as Natsuiri
Madara (OAV) as Shamon
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Apollonius (eps 23-25); Ryosai (eps 4-5)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Satoru Shidou (ep 21)
Magical Witch Punie-chan (OAV) as Kimihiko Tanaka (Punie's Father); Pipiru
Magician's Academy (TV) as Hapshiel
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Suguru Ōgushi
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Morris (ep 10)
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Tōko's father
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Sandy's Papa/Nattsu
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as King Premium; Seiya Uribatake
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Seiya Uribatake
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Gouda
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Raoul
Megazone 23 (OAV) as Communicator (Part 1)
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Borno
Miracle Girls (TV) as Kouhei Yamagishi
Mister Ajikko (TV) as liu-hu-feng
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Ulube Ishikawa
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Karius
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Karius
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Kamille Bidan
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV/movie) as Kamille Bidan; Zeta Gundam (eps 1-2)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Seabook
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Kamille Bidan
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Kamille Bidan; Zeta (SD Sengokuden)
Mobile Suit SD Gundam: SD Gundam Legend (OAV) as Prince Kamille
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Machis Walker
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Kamille Bidan
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Kamille Bidan
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Bruno
Mojako (TV) as Aroma (ep 36)
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku (OAV) as Bush Jr.
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Mister Kaneari
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Tod (ep 3)
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Katami-kun
Naruto (TV) as Ebisu; Zetsu (eps 134-135)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ebisu; Zetsu
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Itoda (eps 9-10)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Tadashi Hanaya (ep 7)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV)
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as King
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Headmaster (young)
No Money (OAV) as Kaoruko Someya
Nobunagun (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
Ocean Waves (special) as Taku Morisaki
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Crew
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) as Wakadono
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Toshiyuki Aoshima
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Souichi Nagamori
One Outs (TV) as Kinosaki
One Piece (TV) as Pekoms
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Yamaguchi
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Soldier A (ep 3B)
Panty Flash Teacher (OAV) as Koji (as Saburou Gouno)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Paddle (ep 7)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) as Yūji Kimoto
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Whodunit (ep 1)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Nagare-Mono Manyura (ep 185)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Hachiku
Polyphonica (TV) as Tellmin (eps 11-12); Terumin (ep 11) 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Host A (ep 8)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as host A
R.O.D -The TV- as Criminal
Riding Bean (OAV) as Dick (Percy's Assistant)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Zetsu
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Raoul (eps 35-37)
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Raoul (ep 23)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Raoul (eps 15, 29)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Close Associate (eps 11-13)
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Bunzaemon (2nd voice)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Ryuuichi (ep 12)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Gasuke; Kanryu Takeda; Yamaguchi
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Master Soemon Obiichi
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Yang Ming
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Yanmin
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Jinta Araki (ep 114)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Honjou (ep 154); Yamagishi (ep 145)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Pupuran
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Abzu; Ant Radzinsky
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Aries Shion
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Aries Shion
Saint Tail (TV) as Hayase (ep 3)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Narration (ep 3)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Bird Beastman (ep 5)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Viper (ep 13)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Shunji Tamai
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Dantalion ("Tantankyukyu")
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Dantalion
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Karakusa; Ramurin's Father
Shin Captain Tsubasa (OAV) as Ken Wakashimazu
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Katsuhiko (ep 2)
Shōnen Ashibe (TV) as Tendou
(The) Siamese - First Mission (movie) as Kuritaguchi
Sket Dance (TV) as Chokin 20,000 Yen w (ep 67)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Sirks 04 (ep 10)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Radok Ranzaad; Zuuma
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Zuuma
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Ryuudou Tsuzuku
Solty Rei (TV) as Ashley Links
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Sakuya Inoue
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Kuppa (ep 11); Regner (ep 1); Yukke (ep 11)
Soreike! Anpanman: Soratobu Ehon to Glass no Kutsu (movie) as Garagon/Prince
Star Driver (TV) as Hideki Shibuya
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Balzacc
Steam Detectives (TV) as Onigawara
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Investigator (ep 15)
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Faida; Private Simon; Zosmo
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as Boy
(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) as Dr. Eyepatch
Tactics (TV) as Ryoukan Hasumi
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Saburomaru Yutaka
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Fritz Van Braun/Tekkaman Dagger; Pegas
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Pegasus
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as HibaOh Dan
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Hiba-Oh Dan
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Smith (ep 9)
Tokimeki Memorial (OAV) as swimming coach
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Misao Kurotokage
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Detective Sumida
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Lettuce's Father (ep 34)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Douman Ashiya
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as R.A. (Arms Micron); Ratchet; Sais (Arms Micron)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Captain Carmine Fanzone; Cyrus "The Colossus" Rhodes; Soundwave; Swoop
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Quickstrike ; Terrorsaur 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Nightscream; Signal Flare
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV)
Trigun (TV) as Patricia
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Dorino Ole Tadiski
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Lab Tech
Ulysses 31 (TV) as Telemachos (NHK Version)
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Jūjin
Uta∽Kata (OAV) as Sei Tōdō
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Sei Tōdō
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Laurie
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kyouhei's Father (eps 22-23)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Doppel
Warau Salesman (TV)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Akira Jougasaki
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Tony
With You ~Mitsumeteitai~ (OAV) as Gotouda Keiji
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Takuma (ep 27)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Baras
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Sun Quan
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Okada (eps 3-4)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Suzaku
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Child (ep 11); Warashibe (ep 11)
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Satake
Zatch Bell (TV) as Shinichi
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Renart (ep 18)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none