Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Love Get Chu
ラブゲッCHU ~ミラクル声優白書~ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, romance
Themes: seiyuu
Plot Summary: Five girls come to a training school to become voice actresses, each with a goal in mind. Momoko Ichihara wants to be a voice actress to meet her favorite voice actor. Rinka Suzuki is an amateur voice actress, but why she chose the profession is unknown. Yurika Sasaki loves anime. Tsubasa Onodera is a tomboy who only takes male parts. Amane Ōhara found herself in a career dead end as a actress and is trying to find another angle. They manage to overcome the difficulties to become voice actresses, although they cannot yet perform as leads. Momoko also start to have feelings for Atari Maeda, a boy who works for an anime company.
User Ratings: 60 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:14, ?:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 242 users, rank: #2475 (of 6068)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.050 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.0609, rank: #4316 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 6.023 (Decent), rank: #4374 (of 6062) (seen all: 6.42 / seen some: 5.99 / won't finish: 5.47)
Bayesian estimate: 6.275 (Decent+), rank: #3602 (of 4613)
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2006-04-04 to 2006-09-26
Opening Theme:
#1: "Nanairo Nadeshiko" (なないろなでしこ) by Megumi Takamoto (eps 1-7)
#2: "Nanairo Nadeshiko" (なないろなでしこ) by sister×sisters [Megumi Takamoto, Ryoko Shintani, Yurika Ochiai, Azuma Sakamoto, and Maria Yamamoto] (eps 8-23, 25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Cry a little" by May Nakabayashi (eps 1-23, 25)
#2: "Nanairo Nadeshiko" (なないろなでしこ) by sister×sisters [Megumi Takamoto, Ryoko Shintani, Yurika Ochiai, Azuma Sakamoto, and Maria Yamamoto] (ep 24)
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuhiro Tougou
Series Composition:
Fuzai (eps 1-13)
Naruhisa Arakawa (eps 14-25)
Nenhisa Arakawa (eps 14-25)
Script:
Kurasumi Sunayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 13, 21
)

Michiko Itou (4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Naruhisa Arakawa (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20, 24
)

Yasutomo Yamada (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Uehara (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 19, 22
)

Hisashi Ishii (ep 7)
Itsuki Imazaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 23, 25
)

Jun Takada (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 20
)

Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 25)
Kunitoshi Okajima (eps 18, 23)
Masayuki Iimura (ep 21)
Mitsuhiro Yotsuya (ep 1)
Naruse Takahashi (ep 24)
Shinji Nagamura (eps 11, 16)
Shoichiro Goto (eps 2, 12, 14)
Shouji Jinno (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Honda (eps 5, 14, 18)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nakayama (eps 4, 10)
Daiki Nishimura (eps 16, 21)
Haruon Kosaka (ep 1)
Itsuki Imazaki (eps 14, 23)
Kazuo Yamada (ep 7)
Ken Katou (ep 6)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (eps 8, 25)
Kenichiro Watanabe (ep 7)
Kunitoshi Okajima (eps 9, 15, 22)
Naruse Takahashi (ep 24)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 11)
Shingo Uchida (ep 3)
Shinji Nagamura (eps 2, 5, 13)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 18)
Yoshito Mikan (ep 20)
Yukimatsu Ito (ep 19)
Yuuji Kanzaki (eps 12, 17)
Music: Yuki Matsuura
Original Work: Marie Koizumi
Original Character Design: Rinko Yuzuki (ARiKo System)
Character Design:
Naruse Takahashi
Ryuta Nakahara (assistant; eps 6-25)
Art Director: Shinji Katahira
Animation Director:
Genichiro Kondo (ep 5 asst)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 6, 18)
Hideyuki Motohashi (eps 11, 16, 21)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 19)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 14)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 1)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 10)
Kei Tsuchiya (ep 4)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 16, 21)
Ken Mochizuki (eps 7, 12)
Kinomi Sakurai (ep 5)
Kokushi Nakamachi (ep 24)
Naruse Takahashi (ep 13)
Noritomo Hattori (eps 5, 13)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 25)
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 1-2, 25)
Sakihiro Osato (ep 20)
Takashi Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Takayuki Noguchi (ep 23)
Toshinari Yamashita (eps 8, 13)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 17)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 13)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 23)
Sound Director: Hideyuki Tanaka (Audio Tanaka Corporation)
Director of Photography: Atsushi Nakayama
2nd Key Animation:
Atsushi Nakagawa (eps 1, 5)
Kim Useok (ep 1)
Ryotaro Takao (ep 1)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 1)
Accessory Setting:
Gorou Murata (eps 1-4)
Takashi Ono (eps 5-25)
Background Art:
Hiroshi Kaneko (Studio Tulip)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Sho Kobayashi (Studio Tulip)
Yutaka Mukumoto (Studio Tulip)
Casting:
Masahiko Takahashi (assistant; Sigma Seven)
Chief Writer: Naruhisa Arakawa
Color Check:
Hatsumi Okada (eps 4, 14)
Maki Tanaka (ep 5)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 7, 12)
Naomasa Fukuda (ep 11)
Reiko Nakanishi (ep 3)
Rieko Sakai (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 17, 22
)

Senichi Sugiura (eps 6, 18, 23)
Tomomi Kitani (ep 3)
Yuka Yamada (eps 8, 20, 24)
Yukari Fujiki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 19, 24-25
)

Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 6, 18, 23)
Yuuko Fukuda (eps 16, 21)
Color design: Yukari Fujiki
Color setting:
Hatsumi Okada (eps 4, 14)
Maki Tanaka (ep 5)
Mariko Kawai (ep 11)
Mieko Seki (eps 6, 18, 23)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 7, 12)
Reiko Nakanishi (ep 3)
Rieko Sakai (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 17, 22
)

Tomomi Kitani (ep 3)
Yuka Yamada (eps 8, 20, 24)
Yukari Fujiki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 19, 25
)

Yuuko Fukuda (eps 16, 21)
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Finish Animation:
Akiyoshi Sueshige (ep 9)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 9)
Erina Nishino (ep 10)
Haruka Saijou (ep 3)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Kouichi Aida (ep 3)
Maki Kokubo (ep 3)
Mariko Kawai (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16, 21)
Masayuki Kuwahara (ep 3)
Michiko Kaku (Studio Elle; eps 3, 15, 17)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Nagisa Sunagawa (ep 3)
Naoko Horikawa (Wish; ep 22)
Naoko Komatsu (ep 3)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 9)
Naoto Endo (Studio Elle; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 17
)

Noriaki Endou (Studio Elle; eps 9, 15, 17)
Rieko Sakai (eps 15, 17, 22)
Risa Ishibashi (ep 3)
Saori Abiko (ep 3)
Sayuri Arakaki (Wish; ep 9)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 9)
Susumu Kashiwabara (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle; eps 3, 9)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish; ep 22)
Yuka Yamada (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 20
)

Yukari Fujiki (eps 19, 25)
Yuko Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Yumiko Mihara (ep 9)
Yuuko Fukuda (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16, 21)
Yuuya Igarashi (Studio Elle; eps 3, 15, 17)
In-Between Animation:
Atsushi Nakagawa (ep 2)
Ayako Murata (eps 7, 12)
Azusa Oikawa (ep 12)
Chiemi Furuno (eps 10, 14)
Eriko Fukuyama (eps 7, 12)
Hayato Kojima (eps 10, 14)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 23)
Hideaki Fujii (ep 23)
Hiroko Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Hiromi Shiragami (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16, 21)
Hiroshi Karino (eps 10, 14)
Katsuyuki Sakairu (eps 1-2)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (eps 10, 14)
Kim Useok (ep 2)
Maiko Ochiai (eps 7, 12)
Maki Ando (eps 10, 14)
Mari Kunii (eps 7, 12)
Maria Ichino (ep 23)
Mariko Horie (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16, 21)
Masaru Furushima (ep 8)
Midori Saito (eps 7, 12)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 4, 10, 14)
Miki Kaneko (eps 7, 12)
Miyuki Goto (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 17, 19, 22, 25
)

Miyuki Nakajima (eps 4, 10, 14)
Motohiro Taniguchi (eps 10, 14)
Rina Kasuya (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16, 21)
Seol Song Oh (ep 15)
Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16, 21)
Shinnosuke Yamaguchi (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16)
Shohei Unoyama (eps 4, 10, 14)
Shuko Okutani (XEBEC M2; ep 11)
Shunichi Kato (XEBEC M2; ep 16)
Taeko Igo (ep 7)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 10, 14)
Tatsuya Mori (ep 23)
Tomohiro Kameyama (eps 7, 12)
Tomoko Kanno (eps 1-2)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (eps 1-2)
Yasa Egawa (eps 10, 14)
Yasuyo Ogawa (eps 10, 14)
Yoko Seo (eps 7, 12)
Yoshie Nemoto (eps 7, 12)
Yūichirō Ōtsubo (eps 7, 12)
Yuji Shibata (eps 4, 10, 14)
Yukari Matsuo (eps 4, 10, 14)
Yurie Kuniyuki (eps 4, 10, 14)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 3)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 4, 10, 14)
In-Between Check:
Eri Saegusa (ep 24)
Hiroshi Sakazume (eps 7, 12)
Kazuo Asagaya (ep 19)
Miyuki Goto (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 17, 22, 25
)

Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 16, 21)
Shuko Okutani (ep 11)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 13
)

Yasumi Tanaka (eps 18, 23)
Yuko Kimura (eps 4, 10, 14)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yuki Matsuura (Kamisama = Oniichan!; eps 13, 16)
Insert Song Composition: Yuki Matsuura (Kamisama = Oniichan!; eps 13, 16)
Insert Song Lyrics: Yuki Matsuura (Kamisama = Oniichan!; eps 13, 16)
Insert Song Performance: Sister x Sisters (Kamisama = Oniichan!; eps 13, 16)
Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (eps 7, 12)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 10, 14)
Akio Ujie (eps 7, 12)
Akira Takata (ep 8)
Akira Yamakawa (ep 24)
Atsushi Komatsu (Anime/Double R; eps 17, 22, 25)
Ayumi Fujikawa (ep 5)
Chie Mishima (ep 5)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 5)
Daiji Kanbara (eps 6, 18)
Daisuke Itō (ep 14)
Daisuke Watanabe (ep 6)
Dong Iok Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Eiji Fukuyama (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 13, 15, 19, 25
)

Emi Watanabe (eps 19, 25)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 17, 23, 25)
Eriko Uchiyama (Wish; ep 15)
Etsuko Minami (ep 23)
Futoshi Oonami (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16)
Gil-Young Son (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 24)
Hang Seok Ju (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Hee Kang Kim (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 24)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 3)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 18)
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 16)
Hikari Daigo (ep 24)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 19, 25)
Hiroko Saito (GaRan; eps 9, 15)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Hironori Sawada (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 22, 25
)

Hiroshi Konno (ep 4)
Hiroshi Ogawa (ep 21)
Hiroshige Amakasu (ep 1)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 8, 13)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 2)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 8)
Hitomi Fujii (Wish; eps 9, 15)
Hitomi Taniguchi (eps 7, 12)
Hyeong Uk Ha (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 24)
Ikumi Saitou (ep 5)
In Soo Seol (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 24)
Itsuki Imazaki (eps 14, 23)
Jin Gu Kim (PAK PRODUCTION; eps 17, 24)
Ju Hak Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 9, 22)
Jung Gun Kim (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 24)
Junko Matsushita (ep 4)
Junko Watanabe (ep 4)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 3)
Kaori Yabe (ep 24)
Kaoru Miura (XEBEC M2; ep 21)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 15, 22, 25)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (eps 5, 8, 13)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 21)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 11)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 4)
Kazuya Nakamura (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (Studio Gomez; ep 14)
Kei Yoshioka (XEBEC M2; ep 21)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 4)
Keiko Fukumoto (GAINAX; ep 13)
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet; ep 8)
Keita Watabe (eps 1, 5, 8, 13)
Ken Mochizuki (eps 7, 12)
Ken Obata (eps 6, 18, 23)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 1)
Kenta Taniguchi (Studio Onepack; eps 17, 22, 25)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 3)
Kim Useok (eps 2, 8)
Kim Young Sun (PAK PRODUCTION; eps 17, 24)
Kiyoe Asuke (eps 7, 12)
Kiyotsugu Miura (eps 1, 3, 25)
Koji Yasuda (ep 16)
Kosuke Takaoka (ep 24)
Kouichiro Kawano (ep 22)
Kozue Horanai (ep 25)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 21)
Kumiko Oba (ep 24)
Lee Ju Hak (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 24)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 1, 5)
Maki Fujita (ep 16)
Makoto Furuta (ep 11)
Manabu Akita (ep 4)
Masaaki Susowake (ep 19)
Masanobu Fujioka (ep 16)
Masanori Watanabe (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16, 21)
Masaru Suda (Anime Roman; ep 14)
Masato Nishikawa (Anime/Double R; eps 17, 22, 25)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 22)
Megumi Noda (ep 4)
Mi Moon Wung (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 17)
Mia Kanazawa (GaRan; eps 9, 15)
Michiko Noda (ep 11)
Michio Satô (ep 13)
Mieko Seki (ep 19)
Mikechi (ep 4)
Min Bae Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 15)
Mineko Ueda (eps 15, 19, 22)
Minoru Morita (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Yamamoto (ep 4)
Miyuki Goto (eps 15, 22)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Onepack; ep 17)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16)
Motoaki Satou (GAINAX; ep 13)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 9)
Naruse Takahashi (ep 24)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 4)
Norikatsu Nakano (ep 1)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 21)
Noriko Takiyama (ep 15)
Norimitsu Suzuki (eps 11, 21)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 8)
Nozomu Abe (ep 1)
Nuts Asano (ep 8)
Rika Hirakawa (GAINAX; ep 13)
Ryo Takahashi (eps 1, 5)
Ryoko Matsuda (ep 2)
Ryotaro Takao (eps 2, 8)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 25)
Ryuji Totake (ep 6)
Ryuta Nakahara (eps 13, 24)
Sang Jin Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 9)
Satomi Yamanaka (ep 21)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (GAINAX; ep 13)
Sei Komatsubara (eps 1, 5)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 8)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 4)
Seung Ki Huh (Kyung Kang ANIA; eps 9, 22)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (ep 23)
Shin Morigami (ep 24)
Shin Tosaka (ep 3)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 10)
Shinnosuke Kon (eps 8, 19)
Shino Ikeda (GAINAX; ep 13)
Shinobu Ohkochi (GAINAX; ep 13)
Shou Kawashima (eps 7, 12)
Shouji Endo (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 16-17, 21, 25
)

Shuko Okutani (XEBEC M2; eps 16, 21)
Shume Matsumoto (ep 6)
Shun Odajima (ep 21)
Shunryō Yamamura (Studio Onepack; ep 17)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (eps 22, 25)
Soji Ninomiya (GAINAX; ep 13)
Souichirou Sako (ep 4)
Sung Jin Lee (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 15)
Tadahiro Hirakawa (GAINAX; ep 13)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 4)
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 10, 14)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 9)
Takao Suzuki (ep 17)
Takao Yamazaki (ep 3)
Takashi Murai (ep 4)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 6, 18, 23)
Takayuki Noguchi (eps 18, 23)
Takeshi Miisho (ep 1)
Takuma Miki (ep 24)
Takushi Ueno (ep 9)
Takuya Hirata (ep 3)
Tatsunori Ozawa (ep 9)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Anime Roman; ep 14)
Team Lovegetchu (OP for 1-20, ED for 1-23, 25)
Tetsuji Furuike (ep 24)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (ep 5)
Tomohiko Takahashi (Anime Roman; ep 14)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 1)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 8)
Tomoya Narita (eps 10, 14)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 6, 18)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 5, 13)
Tong Gun Kim (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 17)
Toshie Kawamura (eps 7, 12)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 16)
Toshinari Yamashita (OP for 21-23, 25; ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 14)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 23)
Yasuharu Kataoka (ep 10)
Yasuko Suzuki (Wish; eps 9, 15)
Yasuyuki Ebara (eps 3, 17)
Yoko Takanori (ep 10)
Yong Sam Lee (PAK PRODUCTION; ep 24)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 10)
Yoshie Yagasaki (eps 7, 12)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 16)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 17)
Yoshinori Deno (Wish; ep 15)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 11)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 14)
Youki Ebisu (ep 4)
Young Rae Jo (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 22)
Yousuke Nakajima (Anime/Double R; eps 17, 22)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 10, 14)
Yukie Akiya (ep 25)
Yukie Matsumoto (eps 7, 12)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; eps 10, 14)
Yukio Araie (ep 13)
Yuri Inoguchi (eps 11, 16)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBEC M2; eps 11, 16)
Yutaka Sotoya (ep 9)
Yuu Takahashi (eps 7, 12)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 25)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 5)
Yuya Kishi (ep 7)
Material Cooperation: Master Mosquiton (ep 9)
Music Selection:
Masashi Kokubu (Audio Tanaka Corporation)
Masatsugu Kokubun (Audio Tanaka)
Photography:
Akito Satō (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 14-24)
Hiroaki Asano (Radix Digital/DNA; eps 1-13)
Hyeon Dae Song (Radix Digital/DNA; eps 1-13)
Kazuto Horikawa (Wao World; eps 14-25)
Makoto Saijou (Wao World; eps 14-25)
Manabu Komatsu (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 14-24)
Masahiko Yagi (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 14-24)
Munehiro Kasuya (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 14-24)
Nobuaki Shinozaki (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 14-24)
Satoshi Aihara (Wao World; eps 14-25)
Shigenori Toyooka (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 14-24)
Tomokazu Oishi (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 14-24)
Yasuyuki Itou (Radix Digital/DNA; eps 1-13)
Planning: Atsushi Katayanagi
Production Advancement:
Akiyasu Nishimura (ep 24)
Ayumi Nomura (ep 23)
Daisaku Ishida (ep 14)
Emi Takamura (ep 2)
Jiro Nakano (ep 6)
Katsutoshi Kegai (ep 8)
Kazuto Horikawa (ep 3)
Kōji Nakata (ep 1)
Kousuke Onizuka (eps 4, 9)
Masato Kawakita (eps 19, 25)
Miki Matsumura (eps 15, 22)
Miyuki Yoshimura (eps 7, 12)
Rie Yokokawa (ep 20)
Ryo Segawa (eps 17-18, 25)
Shunsuke Ikeda (eps 5, 13)
Takatoshi Nagano (eps 11, 16, 21)
Tsunemitsu Shirai (eps 10, 14)
Wataru Narigaki (ep 21)
Yoshifumi Nakata (ep 6)
Production Desk: Shunsuke Ikeda
Program Manager: Norio Yamakawa (TV Tokyo)
Program Promotion: Machiko Ishii (TV Tokyo)
Recording Adjustment:
Tadashi Jinbo (Audio Tanaka)
Takeshi Jinbo (Audio Tanaka Corporation)
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (Suwara Pro)
Special Effects:
Masanori Kisoi (ep 23)
Naomasa Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 16, 21
)

Tetsu Onitsuka (ep 3)
Yukari Fujiki (ep 19)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Imai (ED)
Masato Kamata (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Koji Ide (OP)
Seiko Fujibayashi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Daisuke Imai (ED)
Koji Ide (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
May Nakabayashi (ED)
Megumi Takamoto (OP)
Sister x Sisters (OP ep 24)
Maria Yamamoto as Amane Oohara
Megumi Takamoto as Momoko Ichihara
Yurika Ochiai as Yurika Sasaki

Azuma Sakamoto as Tsubasa Ono
Kotono Mitsuishi as Eri Daimon
Masako Nozawa as Takemiya-sensei
Naozumi Takahashi as Atari Maeda
Ryoko Shintani as Rinka Suzuki

Atsuko Enomoto as Yuumi Nakamura
Fumihiko Tachiki as Sound Director Tanaka(eps 12, 19, 24)
Hideki Tasaka as Takeshi Manabe
Hikaru Midorikawa as Minato Ichinose
Hiroaki Miura as Aoki Yukia
Kei Saitou as Mayu Kawamura
Kimiko Koyama as Kiyoka Houjou
Miho Hino as Female high school student B(ep 15)
Miho Yamada as Junko Wakatsuki
Nobuo Tobita as Kaijin Vossha(ep 20)
Norio Wakamoto as Heizou Oohara(eps 8, 25)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Shinsuke Yamashita
Takako Mitsuno as Female high school student C(ep 15)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Hisatoki Edogawa
Yuji Ueda as Yuishin Kumano
Yuka Aimoto as Female high school student A(ep 15)
Yuka Imai as Runa Narita
Yuuichi Nagashima as Yuuji Nagayama(ep 12)

Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 10)
Mook Animation (ep 25)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 10, 14)
Studio Coma (ep 25)
Animation Production: Radix
Animation Production Cooperation: Wao World (eps 14-25)
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo (2006-04-04)
Finish Animation:
AMGA (ep 23)
arp Japan (eps 5, 8)
Contet Wide (ep 6)
D-COLORS (eps 4, 10, 14)
Digital Network Animation (ep 13)
EASIA (ep 18)
Front Line (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 13, 19, 25
)

Golden Bell (eps 7, 12)
J.C. Staff (ep 8)
Kagura (ep 7)
Kyong Kang ANIA (eps 3, 25)
Lee Production (eps 6, 18, 23)
Nendai Animation (eps 4, 10, 14)
Pak Production (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 24-25
)

Studio Action (ep 8)
Studio Ado (eps 1-2, 8)
Studio Coma (ep 25)
Studio Elle (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 11, 15-17, 21
)

Studio Lagoon (ep 8)
Studio Toys (ep 22)
Sung San (eps 18, 23)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (eps 15, 17)
Tama Production (ep 8)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 23)
Tanto (ep 8)
Triple A (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 15-17, 19, 21-23, 25
)

VISTA (eps 17, 19)
Wish (eps 9, 22)
XEBEC M2 (ep 21)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 21)
AI (ep 21)
arp Japan (eps 5, 8)
Asahi Production (ep 9)
asread (ep 11)
Contet Wide (ep 6)
Digital Network Animation (ep 13)
EASIA (ep 18)
Front Line (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 13, 16, 19, 21, 25
)

IMOVE (ep 11)
Kyong Kang ANIA (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 25
)

Lee Production (eps 6, 18, 23)
Nakamura Production (eps 17, 25)
Nendai Animation (eps 4, 10, 14)
Pak Production (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 24-25
)

Studio Action (ep 8)
Studio Ado (eps 1-2, 8)
Studio Boomerang (ep 16)
Studio Coma (ep 25)
Studio Fantasia (ep 16)
Studio Kuma (ep 25)
Studio Lagoon (ep 8)
Studio Mark (ep 19)
Sung San (eps 18, 23)
SynergySP (eps 16, 21)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 15)
Tama Production (ep 8)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 21)
Triple A (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11, 15-17, 19, 21-22, 25
)

VISTA (eps 17, 19)
XEBEC M2 (eps 8, 16, 21)
Yumeta Company (ep 21)
Key Animation:
Animation House (ep 4)
Anime R (ep 17)
Anime Roman (ep 14)
arp Japan (eps 5, 8)
Arthur (ep 1)
Caos Project (ep 2)
Double R (ep 22)
GAINAX (ep 13)
Garan (eps 13, 15)
KURENAIGUMI (ep 11)
Kyong Kang ANIA (eps 3, 22)
Lee Production (eps 6, 18, 23)
Mito Animation (ep 15)
Pak Production (5 episodes
eps 17, 19-20, 24-25
)

Rikuentai (ep 2)
Seigasha (ep 19)
Studio Ado (ep 2)
Studio Argo (ep 17)
Studio Coma (ep 22)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 8, 13)
Studio GOMEZ (ep 14)
Studio Lagoon (eps 2, 8)
Studio Mark (ep 19)
Studio Onepack (eps 17, 22)
Studio Ron (ep 2)
Studio T&B (ep 21)
Sung San (eps 18, 23)
Tama Production (ep 2)
Tanto (ep 8)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 13, 17)
Wish (ep 15)
XEBEC M2 (eps 16, 21)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Hori Pro
Photography:
Digital Network Animation (eps 10-13)
Radix Digital (eps 1-9)
Wao World (eps 14-25)
WELZ Animation Studio (eps 14-24)
Planning Cooperation: Aicot
Production: ARiKO System
Production Cooperation:
APPP (eps 6, 18, 23)
Digital Network Animation (ep 20)
Front Line (eps 4, 10, 14)
GAINAX (ep 13)
Kino Production (eps 7, 12)
Wao World (eps 3, 9, 15)
XEBEC M2 (eps 11, 16, 21)
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
Sound Production: Audio Tanaka
VTR Editing: Good Job Tokyo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology