Yuji UEDA

うえだ ゆうじ
Family name (in kanji): うえだ
Given name (in kanji): ゆうじ
Birth name: Yuji (祐司) Ueda (上田)
Date of birth: 1967-06-15
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Chronology:
(2004-07-01) Quit his agency ARTSVISION and changed his name to all-hiragana form
(2005-04-01) Joined Office Osawa
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Music
Photography
Violin
Skills & Abilities:
Japanese Sword Battle (Tate)
Website:
About:
Husband of voice actress Omi Minami.
Non-anime roles:
Akito Tenkawa in "Super Robot Wars Impact" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Akito Tenkawa in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Amodar in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Balrog di Fabio la Cerda (Vega) in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Billy Lee Black in "Xenogears" (VG) (Japanese)
Blanka in "Street Fighter 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Blanka in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Claude C. Kenni in "Star Ocean: The Second Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Crowe Broust in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Crowe Broust in "Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen Z Saisei-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
David Carter in "Invasion America" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Donatello in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (2003 animated series) (Japanese)
Durandal in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Hishiya Shinobu in "Play Boy Blues" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Jess Rabble in "Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny: Generation of CE" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Miyano in "Refrain Love 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Saotome in "Marvel vs Capcom 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Saotome in "Marvel vs Capcom" (VG)
Jon Talbain/Gallon in "Darkstalkers 3/Vampire Savior" (VG) (Japanese)
Jon Talbain/Gallon in "Darkstalkers/Vampire" (VG) (Japanese)
Jon Talbain/Gallon in "Night Warriors/Vampire Hunter" (VG) (Japanese)
Joshua in "Arcana Famiglia Vascello Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagura Tsukasa in "Digimon Savers ~Another Mission~" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Karl L. Schwartz in "Zoids Infinity" (VG) (Japanese)
Karl Lichen Schwartz in "Zoids VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiji Maeda in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiji Maeda in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiji Maeda in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiji Maeda in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiji Maeda in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiji Maeda in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiji Maeda in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Klino Sandra in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojiro Sasaki in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojiro Sasaki in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kojiro Sasaki in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Lord Raptor in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Lord Raptor/Zabel Zarock in "Darkstalkers 3/Vampire Savior" (VG) (Japanese)
Lord Raptor/Zabel Zarock in "Darkstalkers/Vampire" (VG) (Japanese)
Lord Raptor/Zabel Zarock in "Night Warriors/Vampire Hunter" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyanagi Bakara in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Miyano Jin in "Refrain Love 2" (Playstation) (Japanese)
Motoharu Masaki in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side 2nd Kiss" (VG) (Japanese)
Mugetsu in "The Bouncer" (VG) (Japanese)
Osmosis "Ozzy" Jones in "Ozzy & Drix" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Rikuo/Aulbath in "Darkstalkers 3/Vampire Savior" (VG) (Japanese)
Rikuo/Aulbath in "Darkstalkers/Vampire" (VG) (Japanese)
Rikuo/Aulbath in "Night Warriors/Vampire Hunter" (VG) (Japanese)
Roger Sasuke in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Roger Sasuke in "Shikigami no Shiro III" (VG) (Japanese)
Rowen in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 16 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rowen in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rowen in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sawamura Shouma in "Shiritsu Justice Gakuen" (arcade, Playstation) (Japanese)
Scar Wolf in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Shid in "Quo Vadis 2" (Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
Shimoda Masatoshi in "Kana -Imouto-" (Xbox) (Japanese)
Shin Mizuki in "Backguiner ACT-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shin Mizuki in "Backguiner ~Yomigaeru Yuushatachi~ 'Guiner Tenshou' " (VG) (Japanese)
Shoma in "Rival Schools/Justice Gakuen" (VG)
Shou Niimi in "Eithea" (VG) (Japanese)
Spada Belforma in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Spada Belforma in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Spada Belforma in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese)
Strider Hiryu in "Marvel vs Capcom 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Strider Hiryu in "Marvel vs Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Strider Hiryu in "Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3" (VG)(Japanese)
Tact Mayers in "Galaxy Angel Eternal Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Tact Mayers in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Tact Mayers in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Tact Mayers in "Galaxy Angel II: Zettai Ryouiki no Tobira" (VG) (Japanese)
Tact Mayers in "Galaxy Angel Moonlit Lovers" (VG) (Japanese)
Tact Mayers in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Tact Mayers' voice in "The Galaxy Angel Musical" (Musical) (Japanese)
Toshiyuki Koudzuki in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tram in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story - Hajimari no Ishi" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshio Saotome in "Tokimeki Memorial" (VG) (Japanese)
Yousuke Fuuma in "Wedding Peach: Doki Doki Oironaoshi" (VG) (Japanese)
Zan Fel in "Zoids VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Zappa in "Guilty Gear Isuka" (VG) (Japanese)
Zappa in "Guilty Gear X2" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 17, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Gag Manga Biyori (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Gag Manga Biyori 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Love Hina Again (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokémon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) : Theme Song Performance (PROJECT ARMS)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)

Cast in:
(English version)
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Hoothoot
Pokémon (TV) as Noctowl
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Noctowl

Cast in:
Angel Project (special) as Katou
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Yue Katou
Animal Crossing (movie) as Sakurajima (Cyrano)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Woody
Aria the Animation (TV) as Udo "Woody" Ayanokohji the 51st
Aria the Origination (TV) as Woody (ep 1)
Arjuna (TV) as Chris Hawken
Ashita Genki ni Nare! ~Hanbun no Satsumaimo~ (movie) as Kisaburou Nakane
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Kumoshichi
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! Max (TV) as Hitoshi Matsu
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Crown
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Hermes
Black Jack (TV) as Tanikawa (Karte 13)
Blade (TV) as Agus (ep 6)
Bleach (TV) as Inoue Sora (Orihime's brother)
Blue Seed (TV) as Yoshiki Yaegashi (Computer Expert)
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Yoshiki Yaegashi
Bono Bono (TV) as Yorumaou (ep 25)
Boys Be... (TV) as Tsuyoshi Ueno (ep 4); Ueno (ep 4) 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Daily Wong
Burst Angel (TV) as Kyohei Tachibana
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as DT
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as DT
Camp Pikachu (movie) as Hinoarashi; Soonansu
Case Closed (TV) as Inagaki Hiromasa (eps 476-477); Shigehisa Noguchi (eps 100-101)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Muraki
Chihayafuru (TV) as Shinichi Murao
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Shinichi Murao
Chobits (OAV) as Hiroyasu Ueda
Chobits (TV) as Hiroyasu Ueda
Chocchan's Story (movie) as Yaoya
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Masato Tsubaki
Chosoku Spinner (TV) as Seito Houjouin
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Hachiro Kiyogawa
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Lee Samson
Cromartie High School (TV) as Jun Ishikawa; Waiter (ep 13)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Selim (ep 43)
Dai-Guard (TV) as Matsutouya
Dango Gonta (ONA)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Ilya Sokolov (ep 7)
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Johannes Krauser II; Rozadoniegori Bosarabarodos (ep 10)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Kelly Marcus (ep 7)
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Abarenbou
Di Gi Charat - A Trip to the Planet (movie) as Abarenbou
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special as Abarenbou
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special as Abarenbou
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Principal
Di Gi Charat Summer Special as Abarenbou
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Numemon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Dinohumon
Digital Juice (OAV) as Chicken (Chicken's Insurance)
Doki Doki School Hours (TV) as Yuuichi Kudou
Don't Leave Me Alone, Daisy (TV) as Kuma
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Akira Toriyama (eps 70-71)
Durarara!! (TV) as Takashi Nasujima
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Larry
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Mikaera; Spike Randit
Eiga Ojarumaru Yakusoku no Natsu Ojaru to Semira (movie) as Kisuke
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Rig; Rowen
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Hakim Atawari
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Hakim Atawari
Escaflowne: The Movie as Reeden
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Raimon Tarou
Fancy Lala (TV) as Yoshio
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Takuro Kaburagi
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Daina
Fobia (OAV) as Mutsumi Narita
Fruits Basket (TV) as Makoto Takei
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Fuwa-sempai; Mori (ep 12)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Law; Zolof Kimblee
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Bido; Jean Havoc
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Zolf Kimblee
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Amiboshi; Kaika; Suboshi
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Amiboshi; Suboshi
Gag Manga Biyori 2 (TV) as Pensuke
Gag Manga Biyori 3 (TV)
Galaxy Angel Rune (TV) as Denish
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Akito Tenkawa
Genshiken (TV) as Genshiken chairman
Getbackers (TV) as Yuuji Takamura (ep 28)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Assault-unit operator
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Ueda (ep 36)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kumoshichi
Gintama (TV) as Ebina-san (ep 21)
Glass Maiden (TV) as Akira
Gosick (TV) as Simon Hunt (eps 16-17)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Mario & Julio Renato
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Christiano
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Priest (ep 1)
Hamtaro (TV) as Kameham-kun
Hamtaro the Movie 3 as Hamkid
Hanayamata (TV) as Hana's father
Hand Maid May (TV) as Dye-Dye Blue (ep 6); Kotaro Nanbara
Haré+Guu (TV) as Man (ep 11)
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Kiyoshiro Okamoto
Hataraki Man (TV) as Akihisa Kobayashi
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Masked Butler (ep 33)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Keir Freeborn (ep 8); Man (ep 12)
Hell Girl (TV) as Hajime Shibata
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Hajime Shibata (cameo apperience; ep 24)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Round Table Member 5 (ep 3)
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Kurasawa
Honey and Clover (TV) as Shinobu Morita
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Shinobu Morita
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Shoot McMahon; Small Beetle (ep 96)
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Matsushita
Ichigo 100% (OAV) as Hiroshi Sotomura
Ichigo 100% (special) as Hiroshi Sotomura
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Hiroshi Sotomura (14 episodes
eps 7-10, 13-14, 17-24
)

Inuyasha (TV) as Akitoki Hojo
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Akitoki Hojo; Hojo
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Hōjō
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Bunta
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Sanbonmatsu Bantaro
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) as Bantaro Sanbonmatsu
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Member A; Pedastrian
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Young Man (ep 1)
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Hagashima-sensei (eps 5, 13)
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 7); Student (ep 6)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Shiro Iori
Knight Hunters (TV) as Kase Kouichiro
Kodocha (TV) as Takuya Kimuchi (ep 30)
Kussetsu (OAV) as Kimihiko Nezu
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Rowe Rickenbacker
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Amaenbou
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Sato (Michael)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Karl von Reifeisen
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Jojima
Let's Nupu-Nupu (TV) as Takagi-kun
Love Hina (TV) as Keisuke Urashima (Keitarou's great-grandfather; ep 20); Keitarou Urashima; Ranba Ruu (Kaolla's brother; ep 19)
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Keitaro Urashima
Love Hina Final (special) as Keitaro Urashima
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Keitarou Urashima
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Keitarou Urashima
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Yuishin Kumano
Mach Girl (special) as Nuts
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Akane's Boyfriend No.3
Mao-chan (TV) as Keinosuke Urashima
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Akito Tenkawa
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Akito Tenkawa
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Honoo
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Honoo
Maze (TV) as Kyle (eps 13-14)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Coloredman; Numberman; Yamitarou Higure
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Bocca's Father
Midori Days (TV) as Jigou; Shuichi Takamizawa
Mighty Space Miners (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Billy Katagiri; German Assembly Member (eps 2, 6, 19)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Billy Katagiri
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Billy Katagiri
Moetan (TV) as Nao "Nao-kun" Tezuka
Mokke (TV) as Kamaitachi (ep 10)
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Narrator; Takenaka Chūzaemon
Monkey Magic (TV) as Akakesu
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Policeman Fukumoto
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Adashino-sensei
Mushishi Tokubetsu-hen: Hihamukage (special) as Adashino-sensei
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as Adashino-sensei
My-HiME (TV) as Masashi Takeda (Kendo club captain)
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Brankin
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Kotengu (ep 8)
Nazca (TV) as Hiroshi Daimon
Neo Ranga (TV) as narrator
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Zofu
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Mugimaru
Nurse Witch Komugi (special) as Mugimaru
Nurse Witch Komugi-Chan Magikarte Z (OAV) as Mugimaru
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Picanta
Occult Academy (TV) as Kengo Okamoto (eps 9-10)
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) as Kimori; Soonansu
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Mimi (Ear)
One Piece (TV) as Sarquiss
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Tonji (ep 13); Umehito Nekozawa
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Deji-Devil
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Shop Manager (ep 25)
Peacemaker (TV) as Tatsunosuke Ichimura
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Hinoarashi; Takeshi; Yorunozuku
Pikachu no Natsumatsuri (special) as Sonans
Pikachu no Obake Carnival (special) as Sonansu
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) as Sonansu
Pikachu's Island Adventure (special) as Sonansu
Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (movie) as Ho-Ho
Pikachu's Summer Vacation (movie) as Takeshi
Planetes (TV) as A.D. (ep 5)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Satoshi's Keromatsu; Sōnansu
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Musashi's Sonansu; Takeshi
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2000 (OAV) as Takeshi
Pocket Monsters: Pikachu no Fuyuyasumi 2001 (OAV) as Hinoarashi; Soonansu; Yorunozuku
Pokémon (TV) as Hinoarashi; Narrator; Popo; Takeshi; Yurunozuku
Pokemon - Pikachu's PikaBoo (movie) as Hinoarashi; Sonansu
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Bariyado; Takeshi 
Pokemon 3 - The Movie as Takeshi; Yorunozuku
Pokemon 4Ever (movie) as Takeshi
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Juptile; Kimori; Sonans; Takeshi
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Hinoarashi (eps 4, 14); Sonansu (eps 3, 12); Takeshi
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Soonansu; Takeshi
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Takeshi
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie as Musashi's Sōnasu; Satoshi's Keromatsu
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie) as Takeshi
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Takeshi
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Shizui (ep 94)
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Takeshi
Pokemon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie) as Takeshi
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Takeshi
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Sonansu; Takeshi
Pokemon: The First Movie as Takeshi
Pokemon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokemon (special) as Takeshi
Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai (movie) as Takeshi
Power Stone (TV) as Kitarou
Pretear (TV) as Kaoru Awayuki
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Gorou Denbo; Kisuke; Okorinbou; Owner (2nd Voice); Piitaa (1st Voice); Ta-chan; Tomio Tamura (Young Man)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Akutagawa Jirou
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Akutagawa Jirou
Project ARMS (TV) as Takeshi Tomoe
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Takeshi Tomoe
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as James
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Rai
Reideen (TV) as Andou (5 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-25
)

Rideback (TV) as Haruki Hishida
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Maguyan (ep 14)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Higure Yamitarou
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Higure Yamitarou
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Higure Yamitarou
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Higure Yamitarou; Numberman
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Higure Yamitaro; Numberman
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Sanosuke Sagara
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Sanosuke Sagara
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Sanosuke Sagara
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Sanosuke Sagara
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Tsubaki Sadamitsu
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Mira
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Masaru Hananakajima
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Darere (ep 332)
Shaman King (special) as Horo Horo
Shaman King (TV) as Ball Boy; Hang-Zang Ching; Horo Horo; Mic the Jaguar; Nakht Pitrah (ep 43); Ocean Red
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Hachiyou Tsumori
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as Goozle (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 17, 19-20, 24
)
; Nelko (eps 1, 4, 6, 15)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Percy
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Zennosuke (eps 1-2)
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as cook (ep 14)
Space Travelers (movie) as Frank
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) as announcer
Stellvia (TV) as Pierre Takida
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Makoto Onoda
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Akira Fukae; Tofu Kuji
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Assistant (ep 20); Assistant Director (ep 5); Bandit B (ep 12); Bellboy (ep 3); James (ep 2); Manager (ep 9); Zhang (Chō; ep 7)
Sukisho (TV) as Soushi
Sumomomo Momomo - Chijō Saikyō no Yome (TV) as Kimogari (ep 18)
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Secoingar
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Ichinose Akihiko (eps 12-14)
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Hibio
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Lector
Tenkōsei (OAV) as Shinichi Tsukui
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Akutagawa Jirou
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Tasuke Yasuda
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Joey Toy
Tokimeki Memorial (OAV) as Yoshio Saotome
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Itsuki Marude
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Tera
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Gaji (ep 2)
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Hamham
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gouran; Ikuya Asano
Ultraman M78 Gekijō Love & Peace (movie)
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) as Torakichi Hoshino
Very Private Lesson (OAV) as Tairaku
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Hamel/Chestra
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Reeden
Wedding Peach (TV) as Yōsuke Fūma
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Yōsuke Fūma
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Kurokawa Kazuya
Wild Cardz (OAV) as Kurakasso
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Juuzou Narumi (ep 11)
Wolverine (TV) as Scarred Man
X (TV) as Kakyou Kazuki
X OAV as Kakyo Kuzuki
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Tommy (ep 30)
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (TV) as Fujisaki (eps 5-6)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Staff (ep 10)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Mitsuru Ayanokouji (ep 15)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Karudeio
Zenki (TV) as Kuribayashi
Zipang (TV) as Navigation Officer Kouhei Oguri
Zoids (TV) as Carl Lichten Shubatlz
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none