Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Eri Takenashi - ICHIJINSHA


Alternative title:
かんなぎ (Japanese)
神薙 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: An art student named Jin Mikuriya carves a statue from the wood of the Kannagi tree only to have the statue come to life in the form of a goddess, who has now taken over the statue. He and "Nagi" work together to destroy the impurities that are gathering in the town.
User Ratings: 1525 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 97 votes (sub:92, dub:2, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 354 votes (sub:326, dub:10, raw:4, ?:1, others:13
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 505 votes (sub:470, dub:8, raw:7, ?:1, others:19
11 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Thai subtitled
)
 Good: 318 votes (sub:298, dub:8, raw:3, ?:1, others:8
2 Polish subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 167 votes (sub:142, dub:17, ?:2, raw:1, others:5
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 48 votes (sub:44, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 23 votes (sub:21, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 2475 users, rank: #441 (of 7042)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.729 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3635, rank: #941 (of 7060)
Weighted mean: 7.610 (Very good−), rank: #1018 (of 7060) (seen all: 7.68 / seen some: 7.12 / won't finish: 4.51)
Bayesian estimate: 7.610 (Very good−), rank: #800 (of 5330)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 14
Vintage: 2008-10-04 to 2008-12-27
Opening Theme:
"Motto Hade ni ne!" (motto☆派手にね!) by Haruka Tomatsu
Ending Theme:
"Musuhi no Toki" (産巣日の時) by Haruka Tomatsu
#2: "Shirigeya no theme" by Satoru Kousaki (ep 10)
#3: "Motto Hade ni ne!" (motto☆派手にね!) by Haruka Tomatsu (ep 13)
Trivia: We have 10
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2010-04-06
    Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (Sub.DVD 1) 2009-07-16
    Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (Sub.DVD 2) 2009-09-24

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yutaka Yamamoto
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata
Script:
Hideyuki Kurata (eps 1-7, 10-14)
Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 9)
Tōru Honda (ep 8)
Screenplay: Hideyuki Kurata
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Yoshino (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Hata (ep 2)
Iwao Itsuki (ep 3)
Masahiko Komino (ep 9)
Mitsuru Tsunoda (ep 6)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 10)
Tensai Okamura (ep 12)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ED for ep. 7)
Tokiichi Kagurazaka (ep 11)
Yoshimasa Hiraike (eps 4-5)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 8)
Yutaka Yamamoto (OP; ED; eps 1, 7, 13-14)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Shinobu Yoshioka (eps 7, 10)
Takahiro Natori (ep 11)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 5)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Mori (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 4)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 8)
Yumi Kamakura (eps 2, 12)
Yutaka Yamamoto (eps 1, 13-14)
Unit Director:
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ED for ep. 7)
Yutaka Yamamoto (OP/ED)
Original creator: Eri Takenashi
Character Design: Kakeru Mima
Art Director: Atsushi Morikawa
Chief Animation Director: Satoshi Kadowaki
Animation Director:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 9)
Fumiko Urawa (ep 5)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 4)
Kakeru Mima (OP)
Keiko Nakaji (ep 11)
Kyoko Kametani (eps 3, 8)
Maki Kawano (ep 9)
Satoshi Kadowaki (OP, ED; eps 1, 13-14)
Seiya Numata (ep 2)
Takahiro Goto (ep 3)
Takuya Kawai (eps 8, 12)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ED for ep. 7)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 10)
Wakaba Omugi (ep 5)
Yasuyuki Noda (eps 6, 12)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 5)
Yuusuke Matsuo (eps 7, 13)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka
Executive producer:
Hideo Katsumata (A-1 Pictures)
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Kōsuke Sugino (Ichijinsha)
Tomonori Ochikoshi (A-1 Pictures)

2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (ep 8)
Akira Yamauchi (ep 13)
Eiji Fukuyama (eps 3, 8, 12)
Eri Ishikawa (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 1)
Kanako Ueda (eps 2-3, 6)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 5)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 13)
Keiko Nakaji (ep 13)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 3)
Mika Ōta (ep 1)
Naoki Tajima (eps 7, 13)
Rie Kaneko (eps 3, 9)
Rie Kawai (ep 8)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 1)
Shoko Ono (ep 3)
Taeko Igo (ep 3)
Takahiro Arai (ep 8)
Toshifumi Kusunose (eps 8-9)
Yoko Takada (ep 8)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 2)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (eps 3, 8)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 8)
Yuki Komatsu (ep 2)
Yūta Kiso (ep 13)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Hiromi Ogata (ep 3)
Masaharu Watanabe (ep 13)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 13)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 3)
Animation producer: Akira Shimizu
Art Setting: Emi Kesamaru
Assistant Animation Director: Takahiro Goto (ep 8)
Associate producer: Kazunori Adachi
Background Art:
Akiyo Kudō (Mukuo Studio; eps 8-13)
Atsushi Morikawa (OP, ED)
Daisuke Jinba (Studio MAO; eps 11-12)
Emi Kesamaru (Mukuo Studio; OP, ED for 7; eps 3-4, 8)
Goichi Katanosaka (Studio WHO; eps 4, 6, 8)
Harumi Kawaguchi (Atelier Rourke 07; ep 8)
Hiromitsu Endo (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Hiroshi Washizaki (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Katsunori Ishida (Mukuo Studio; eps 3, 13)
Kazuhisa Asai (Mukuo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Kenichi Tajiri (Mukuo Studio; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9
)

Kyoko Ishida (Mukuo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Masami Saito (Tezuka Production; ep 6)
Masaya Yamauchi (Studio Palette; ep 5)
Masuo Nakayama (Studio Palette; ep 5)
Natsuko Komatsu (Mukuo Studio; eps 4, 6-13)
Natsumi Niima (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-13)
Ryoko Uegaki (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Tadao Kubota (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-3, 5-13)
Taichi Maezuka (Mukuo Studio; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Takaaki Sugawara (Ryubido; ep 4)
Takahito Nakane (Mukuo Studio; ep 7)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Production; eps 6, 9)
Tomokazu Ishima (Ryubido; ep 4)
Toshio Yoshii (Studio MAO; ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 1-2, 6, 13)
Yukihiro Saitō (Ryubido; ep 4)
Yukiko Kamigaki (Mukuo Studio; eps 4-6, 9, 12)
Yumiko Uehara (Studio WHO; eps 4, 6, 8)
Character Animation: Tomoya Haruno (ep 3)
Color Check:
Asuka Yokota (ep 12)
Kazuko Nakashima (OP, ED for 7; eps 1, 7-8, 13)
Naomi Nakano (eps 2, 6, 10)
Sanae Kimura (ep 5)
Saori Goda (ep 11)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 3, 9)
Yōko Hattori (ep 4)
Color Check Assistant: Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 1)
Color design: Kazuko Nakashima
Color setting:
Asuka Yokota (ep 12)
Kazuko Nakashima (OP, ED for 7; eps 1, 7-8, 13)
Naomi Nakano (eps 2, 6, 10)
Sanae Kimura (ep 5)
Saori Goda (ep 11)
Takao Kanakubo (eps 3, 9)
Yōko Hattori (ep 4)
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone
Ending Illustrations:
Eri Takenashi (ep 14)
Hanaharu Naruko (ep 6)
Itaru Hinoue (ep 4)
Kiyohiko Azuma (ep 12)
Okama (ep 3)
Ricca Ōkouchi (ep 10)
Satoshi Kadowaki (ep 1)
Shinichi Yūki (ep 11)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 10)
Takashi Takeuchi (ep 2)
Toru Minazuki (ep 9)
Ume Aoki (ep 5)
Zekkyō (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Chie Hashimoto (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Chiharu Sato (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 12)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; OP, ED for 7; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even, 13
)

Eri Iizuka (Yuhodo; ep 5)
Fukuya Araki (Studio Pastoral; ep 4)
Jun Saitō (Yuhodo; ep 5)
Kanako Ueda (A-1 Pictures; eps 2, 10)
Kenta Mizusaki (Studio Pastoral; ep 4)
Masayuki Tachibana (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Miho Nagai (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Mika Inoue (Studio Pastoral; ep 4)
Miki Okabana (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Misa Matsuoka (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Miyo Watanabe (Yuhodo; ep 5)
Miyuki Kuroki (A-1 Pictures; OP, ED for 7; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even, 13
)

Rie Takaoka (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Risa Ogasawara (Yuhodo; ep 5)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Sayoko Murai (A-1 Pictures; OP, ED for 7; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even, 13
)

Shōko Maruyama (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Tetsuro Uetake (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Tomoko Sudo (A-1 Pictures; OP, ED for 7; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even, 13
)

Toru Kaneiwa (Studio Pastoral; ep 4)
Yōko Asanuma (Studio Pastoral; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Chiharu Sato (ED for 7; eps 2, 10)
Kenji Matsunaga (ep 4)
Rie Takaoka (ep 3)
Saori Tomita (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 13)
Tomoko Miyata (eps 7, 9)
Tsukasa Nishiyama (ep 11)
Yutaka Sakamoto (ep 12)
In-Between Check Cooperation: Chiharu Sato (ep 3)
Insert Song Arrangement: Satoru Kousaki (ep 10 all)
Insert Song Composition: Satoru Kousaki (ep 10 all)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Eri Takenashi (Amore Seishun, Hello Daizu no Uta, Pure Love Generation; ep 10)
Hideyuki Kurata (I believe you forever, Kimi to Runaway; ep 10)
Yutaka Yamamoto (Ichiban Hoshi, Delicate ni Love Me Please; ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akiko Kumada (eps 3, 8, 12-13)
Akira Yamauchi (eps 6, 10)
Aoi Yamago (ep 11)
Asami Komatsu (eps 1, 7, 13)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 6)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 3)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP)
Daisuke Hiramaki (ep 2)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Eri Ogawa (ep 7)
Erika Arakawa (ep 5)
Gorou Sessha (ep 10)
Hideki Furukawa (OP)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 4)
Hiroki Handa (eps 6, 12)
Hiroki Harada (OP)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 1)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 11)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 11)
Hiroshi Yoshino (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 11)
Hokuto Sakiyama (ep 2)
Isao Hayashi (OP)
Jun Ishikawa (OP; ep 12)
Junichiro Taniguchi (OP; ep 3)
Kanako Ishizaki (ep 9)
Kanako Ueda (ep 8)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 11)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 10)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Toshida (ep 7)
Keiko Nakaji (eps 2-3, 6, 8-9)
Keita Watabe (eps 3, 8)
Kenta Miyake (ep 13)
Koichi Kikuta (eps 2, 9)
Koji Maruoka (ep 11)
Koji Watanabe (ep 3)
Kyoko Kametani (OP)
Mai Takazawa (ep 4)
Maki Sawai (ep 6)
Mansai Osananajimi (ep 10)
Mariko Oka (ep 2)
Masaharu Watanabe (OP/ED; eps 1, 7, 13)
Masami Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 8)
Masato Onoda (ep 8)
Masayoshi Tanaka (ep 14)
Michihiko Ozawa (eps 8-9, 12)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 6)
Misato Ootani (eps 2, 6, 9)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (ep 12)
Mizuru Aoki (OP; ep 3)
Moe Miyoshi (ep 4)
Natsuki Inoue (ep 5)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 6)
Ninsei Daizen (ep 13)
Norifumi Shiro (ep 9)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 3)
Rie Aoki (ep 5)
Rie Kawai (eps 2-3, 9)
Rondo Mizukami (eps 2, 9)
Ryou Kamei (ep 11)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 8, 10, 12)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 10)
Ryuuta Yanagi (OP; eps 3, 8-10, 12)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 11)
Satoshi Kadowaki (OP; eps 1, 13)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 2)
Sei Komatsubara (OP)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 12)
Seiya Numata (ep 2)
Shin'ya Segawa (ep 3)
Shingo Adachi (ep 10)
Shinobu Mori (eps 7, 9-10)
Shinobu Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 13
)

Shoko Ono (eps 8-9, 12)
Shunsuke Fujiwara (ep 1)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 10)
Taeko Igo (eps 8, 12)
Takahiro Arai (ep 10)
Takahiro Goto (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Takayoshi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 5)
Takeshi Okada (ep 5)
Takuya Kawai (OP; eps 2-3, 6, 12)
Takuya Nakano (ep 10)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 4)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 2)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ED for ep. 7; ep 10)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 5)
Tomohito Taira (ep 11)
Tomoki Noda (ep 13)
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 11)
Toshifumi Akai (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13
)

Toshiyuki Sato (OP; eps 2, 9, 13)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Iwamura (ep 11)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ep 10)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 7)
Yoko Takada (eps 1, 7, 13)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 1, 7, 13)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 10)
Yousuke Toyama (eps 6, 10)
Yūichi Fujimaki (ep 4)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 5)
Yukie Matsumoto (ep 11)
Yumi Fukui (ep 7)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 2)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 8)
Yuriko Ishii (ep 10)
Yūta Kiso (ep 10)
Yūto Shindō (eps 3, 8)
Yuu Yonezawa (OP; eps 6, 10)
Yuuki Itoh (ep 10)
Yuusuke Matsuo (OP; eps 1, 7, 13)
Layout: Satoshi Kadowaki (ED)
Logo Design: Hideki Satomi
Music Cooperation: Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Paint:
Aiko Murayama (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Akane Fujiwara (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Akane Yamaguchi (A-1 Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-10, 12-13
)

Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force; ep 13)
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-10, 12-13
)

Ayumi Takizawa (A-1 Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-10, 12-13
)

Chieko Hibi (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Harumi Hosokawa (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Hiromi Shimada (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Kanako Kurata (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Kenji Matsuo (Rising Force; ep 13)
Mika Onoda (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Natsumi Watanabe (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Sachiko Urushido (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Sakiko Soga (A-1 Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-10, 12-13
)

Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 13)
Sayuri Yanagi (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Shiho Fujii (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Yasuko Katayama (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Yoshimi Haneda (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Yuki Yoshioka (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Yuno Okamoto (AIC Takarazuka; ep 3)
Photography:
Akihiro Ōkawa (Minamimachi Bugyosho; eps 1-13)
Hiromu Masaoka (Minamimachi Bugyosho; eps 1-13)
Hiroshi Kubo (Wao World; ep 5)
Keita Ide (Wao World; ep 5)
Kenichi Yoshida (Wao World; ep 5)
Mutsumi Usuda (Minamimachi Bugyosho; eps 1-13)
Norimasa Teraki (Wao World; ep 5)
Takeshi Hirooka (Minamimachi Bugyosho; OP; eps 1-13)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (Minamimachi Bugyosho; eps 1-13)
Planning:
Kouichirou Natsume (Aniplex)
Osamu Harada (Ichijinsha)
Planning Business Producer: Osamu Takesue
Planning Cooperation: Ryo Tanabe (Monthly Comic REX Editing Department)
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Nakamura (ED for 7)
Jōji Seita (eps 6, 10)
Katsutoshi Kegai (OP; eps 3, 8, 12)
Masato Kubota (ep 11)
Saori Suga (eps 2, 9)
Teppei Ueshimizu (ep 5)
Yuji Sugano (ep 4)
Production Assistant: Ryouko Tomii
Production Business:
Akiko Saito
Yoshiko Kitamura
Production Business Chief: Tadahiko Shida
Production Desk: Megumi Tanaka
Prop Design: Keiko Nakaji
Publicity Producer: Yuma Takahashi
Recording Adjustment: Yō Yamada
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Yasuka Matsushita
Setting Production: Hiroshi Nakamura
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Special Effects:
Maki Iguchi (eps 1-6, 9, 11)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 1-6, 9, 11)
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement: Satoru Kousaki (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition: Satoru Kousaki (OP/ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Bon Yukiya (OP/ED)
Theme Song Performance: Haruka Tomatsu (OP/ED)
Video Editing:
Akiko Nakagawa (Q-Tec)
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec)
Web Production: Kōji Uetsuji
Haruka Tomatsu as Nagi
Hiro Shimono as Jin Mikuriya

Kana Hanazawa as
Hakua Suzushiro
Zange
Mai Nakahara as Shino Ookouchi
Miyuki Sawashiro as Tsugumi Aoba
Risa Hayamizu as Takako Kimura
Takanori Hoshino as Daitetsu Hibiki
Tetsuya Kakihara as Meguru Akiba

Aiko Kusumi as Female student (ep 3)
Akemi Kanda as Female student (eps 9, 13)
Akemi Satō as
Art club member
Female student (ep 5)
Azumi Asakura as Female student (ep 5)
Eri Takenashi as Eri Takenashi (ep 5)
Erika Sudou as Female student (ep 3)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Kamimori old man (eps 12-13)
Gô Shinomiya as
Cutie Boss (ep 7)
PE teacher (ep 13)
Hideyuki Kurata as Male student (ep 5)
Hisafumi Oda as Male student (ep 5)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Maid cafe manager (ep 6)
Jouji Yanami as Dokusasori-sensei (ep 3)
Junko Shimeno as Rocky (ep 2)
Kanako Toujô as Sakushaman (ep 9)
Kaori Fukuhara as
Art club member
Female middle school student (ep 6)
Female student (eps 8-9, 11)
Katsuhito Nomura as Chinpira (eps 4, 12)
Kenji Takahashi as Male student (eps 8-9)
Kenta Miyake as Reiri Suzushiro
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Male customer (ep 6)
Male student (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as
Male student (ep 5)
Man (ep 9)
Kujira as Kamimori old woman (eps 12-13)
Makiko Nabei as
Art club member
Shop clerk (ep 6)
Mako as
Clerk (ep 10)
Lolikko Cutie
Masae Minami as Female viewer (ep 6)
Masataka Sawada as Male customer (ep 6)
Miho Miyagawa as Miipu (ep 2)
Miyuki Sawashiro as Jin Mikuriya (young)
Nana Furuhara as Meguri (ep 2)
Norio Wakamoto as Drunk man (eps 4, 12)
Ryoko Ono as
Anna Yoshida
Waitress (ep 6)
Satomi Akesaka as
Art club member
Female student (eps 8-9, 11)
Waitress (ep 6)
Saya Horigome as Art club member
Sumi Shimamoto as Shige Kamimori (ep 13)
Takako Sasuga as Shige Kamimori (ep 12)
Takashi Hikida as Male student (ep 5)
Takashi Oohara as
Male customer (ep 6)
Male student (eps 3, 5)
Prank call (ep 11)
Takumi Asahina as Cutie's enemy (ep 11)
Takuya Satō as
Male student (eps 5, 9)
Prank call (ep 11)
Tomoko Nakamura as Female student (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Higuchi as
Chinpira (eps 4, 12)
Male student (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Chinpira (eps 4, 12)
Yoshimasa Kawata as Male student (ep 3)
Yoshinori Fujita as Tanabe-san (ep 9)
Yūichi Iguchi as Male customer (ep 6)
Yūji Ueda as Hagashima-sensei (eps 5, 13)
Yuka Nishigaki as Kobu (ep 2)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Male customer (ep 6)
Yutaka Yamamoto as Male student (ep 5)
Yuuki Ono as Male student (ep 5)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AIC Takarazuka (ep 3)
Angle (ep 2)
FAI International (ep 2)
GoHands (eps 6, 9)
NS Studio (ep 9)
Production Reed (eps 2, 5, 12)
Satelight (eps 1, 6, 9)
Studio T&B (eps 8-9, 12)
SynergySP (ep 9)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ep 2)
TNK (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 2, 9, 12)
Wao World (ep 5)
Whisker's (ep 11)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Backgrounds:
Mukuo Studio (1~13)
Studio MAO (eps 11-12)
In-Between Animation:
Actas (ep 3)
AI (ep 5)
AIC (ep 2)
AIC PLUS (ep 2)
AIC Spirits (ep 3)
AIC Takarazuka (eps 3, 8)
Angle (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Anime R (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12-13
)

APPP (ep 11)
Daume (eps 2, 9, 13)
diomedea (ep 9)
Doga Kobo (ED for 7; ep 9)
FAI International (ED for 7; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7~10, 12-13
)

Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio (ep 5)
G&G Entertainment (ep 5)
GAINAX (ep 8)
GoHands (ep 6)
Gonzo (ep 10)
Hal Film Maker (ep 11)
Hayashi (ep 4)
I&S Factory (ep 13)
ingresA (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Last House (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 1~3)
Minamimachi Bugyosho (ED for 7; ep 6)
Nippon Animation (ep 6)
NS Studio (ep 2)
Oh! Production (eps 9, 12)
P.A. Works (ED for 7; eps 6, 10)
Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
Production Reed (eps 2, 10)
RIC (eps 1-2)
Rocket Vision (ep 5)
Satelight (ep 2)
Studio Add (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (eps 3, 8, 12)
Studio MAT (ep 1)
Studio Mu (eps 2-3)
Studio Pastoral (ep 9)
Studio T&B (eps 9, 12)
SynergySP (ep 2)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (ED for 7; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9-10
)

Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1~3, 5, 7~10, 12-13
)

ufotable (ep 2)
ZEXCS (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Studio Graffiti (ep 5)
TEAM JOKER (ep 9)
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Production Cooperation: Sony Music Entertainment
Paint:
AI (ep 5)
AIC Takarazuka (ep 3)
Buyu (eps 1-2)
D-COLORS (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10, 12
)

FAI International (eps 2, 7)
Flying Dragon Cartoon Studio (ep 5)
Front Line (ep 8)
Hayashi (ep 4)
I&S Factory (ep 13)
Jinbun (ep 8)
M.S.C (eps 1-2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 1, 3)
Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
Rising Force (eps 1, 8~10)
Rocket Vision (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 1, 8, 11-12)
Studio Road (eps 1-2, 6~10)
Studio T&B (ep 13)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9-10
)

Triple A (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 7~9, 12-13
)

Photography:
Minamimachi Bugyosho (ep 1~13)
Wao World (ep 5)
Production:
Aniplex
Ichijinsha
Production Assistance:
Hal Film Maker (ep 11)
Ordet
Studio Pastoral (ep 4)
Yuhodo (ep 5)
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
DVD Authoring: NightJar, LLC.
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment
English cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology