Animax

Kanji name: アニマックスブロードキャスト・ジャパン
Foundation date: 1998-05-20
Official website:
Animax (Japanese)
News: Show:
Anime Festival Asia 2009 (Nov 23, 2009)
New Anime (Feb 13, 2006)
Animax in Latin America (May 30, 2005)
Animax Censors Broadcast (May 24, 2004)
Initial D - Fourth Stage (Dec 16, 2003)
Anime Scenario Contest (Apr 24, 2002)
New Anime Coming to Japan (Oct 14, 2001)
Metreon Anime Festival (Oct 9, 2001)
Gundam Tops Anime Poll (Sep 12, 2000)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Anime with which this company was involved:
A-Channel (TV) : Broadcaster

Aishiteruze Baby (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Area 88 (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Arion (movie) : Broadcaster

Ashita no Nadja (TV) : Broadcaster

Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) : Broadcaster

Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Bakujū Gasshin Ziguru Hazeru (TV) : Broadcaster

Before Green Gables (TV) : Broadcaster

Ben-To (TV) : Broadcaster

Beyond the Boundary (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Big O (TV) : Broadcaster

Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Broadcaster

Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Broadcaster

Blade (TV) : Broadcaster

Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) : Broadcaster

Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production, Production Cooperation
Brave10 (TV) : Broadcaster

Burst Angel (TV) : Broadcaster

Case Closed (TV) : Broadcaster

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Broadcaster

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Broadcaster

Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Broadcaster

Cowboy Bebop: The Movie : Broadcaster

Cutey Honey (TV) : Broadcaster

D.Gray-man (TV) : Broadcaster

Darker than Black (TV) : Broadcaster

Dotto Koni-chan (TV) : Production

Dragon Ball GT (TV) : Broadcaster

Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Broadcaster

Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) : Broadcaster

Eyeshield 21 (TV) : Broadcaster

Flowers of Evil (TV) : Production

Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Broadcaster

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Broadcaster

Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Broadcaster

Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) : Broadcaster

Gad Guard (TV) : Broadcaster

Galaxy Angel (TV) : Broadcaster

Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : Broadcaster

Gasaraki (TV) : Broadcaster

Getbackers (TV) : Broadcaster

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) : Broadcaster

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) : Production

Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) : Broadcaster

Gunslinger Girl (TV) : Broadcaster

Heat Guy J (TV) : Broadcaster

Hell Girl (TV) : Broadcaster

Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) : Broadcaster

Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) : Broadcaster

HENNEKO (TV) : Broadcaster

Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) : Broadcaster

Hotori - Tada Saiwai o Koinegau (special) : Broadcaster

Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) : Broadcaster

Hunter X Hunter (TV) : Broadcaster

Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Production

Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Broadcaster

Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) : Broadcaster

Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) : Broadcaster

Kamisama Kazoku (TV) : Broadcaster

Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) : Broadcaster

Kappa no Kaikata (TV) : Broadcaster

Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : Broadcaster

keroro (TV 2/2014) : Broadcaster

Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) : Broadcaster

Kingdom of Chaos - Born to Kill (OAV) : Broadcaster

Kogepan (TV) : Broadcaster

Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Broadcaster

Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Broadcaster

Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Broadcaster

Kurozuka (TV) : Broadcaster

Lego Chima ~Animal Senshi-tachi no Densetsu~ (TV) : Broadcaster

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Broadcaster

Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : Broadcaster

Lupin III: Part II (TV) : Broadcaster

Macross Frontier (TV) : Broadcaster

Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) : Broadcaster

MAOYU (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) : Broadcaster

Midori Days (TV) : Broadcaster

(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) : Broadcaster

Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : Broadcaster

Nagi no Asukara (TV) : Production

NANA (TV) : Broadcaster

Naruto (TV) : Broadcaster

Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Broadcaster

New Getter Robo (OAV) : Broadcaster

Nighthead Genesis (TV) : Broadcaster

No-Rin (TV) : Broadcaster

Nōgyō Musume! (TV) : Broadcaster

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Broadcaster

Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : Broadcaster

Offside (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Broadcaster

Pandalian (TV) : Broadcaster

Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) : Broadcaster

Persona -trinity soul- (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) : Production

Please Teacher! (TV) : Broadcaster

Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) : Broadcaster

Puppet Master Sakon (TV) : Broadcaster

Read or Die (OAV) : Broadcaster

Real Drive (TV) : Broadcaster

Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) : Broadcaster

Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) : Broadcaster

Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture : Broadcaster

Scarecrowman (TV) : Broadcaster

Sgt. Frog (TV) : Broadcaster

Shakugan no Shana (TV) : Broadcaster

Shaman King (TV) : Broadcaster

Shoka (special) : Broadcaster

(The) Skull Man (TV) : Broadcaster

Slam Dunk (TV) : Broadcaster

Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) : Broadcaster

(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) : Broadcaster

Super Kuma-san (special) : Broadcaster

Super Milk-chan (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Super Milk-chan Show (TV) : Broadcaster

Sword of the Stranger (movie) : Broadcaster

Takane no Jitensha (special) : Broadcaster
, Production
Tales of the Abyss (TV) : Broadcaster

Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) : Broadcaster

This Ugly Yet Beautiful World (TV) : Broadcaster

Tokyo Majin (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Touch (TV) : Broadcaster

Toward the Terra (TV) : Broadcaster

(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Broadcaster

Turn A Gundam (TV) : Broadcaster

Ultra Maniac (OAV) : Broadcaster

Ultra Maniac (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) : Broadcaster

Valkyria Chronicles (TV) : Broadcaster
, Production
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) : Broadcaster

Viper's Creed (TV) : Broadcaster

Wangan Midnight (TV) : Broadcaster

Whistle! (TV) : Broadcaster

Wolverine (TV) : Broadcaster

X (TV) : Broadcaster

X-Men (TV) : Broadcaster

Yumedamaya Kidan (special) : Broadcaster

Zettai Shonen (TV) : Broadcaster

Zipang (TV) : Broadcaster

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z all licensing