Viper's Creed (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ヴァイパーズ・クリード (Japanese)
Genres: action
User Ratings: 132 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Very good: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:4)
 Good: 45 votes (sub:31, dub:11, raw:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:30, dub:3)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 267 users, rank: #2363 (of 6068)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.280 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.5922, rank: #3949 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 6.257 (Decent+), rank: #3962 (of 6062) (seen all: 6.56 / seen some: 5.01 / won't finish: 3.48)
Bayesian estimate: 6.363 (Decent+), rank: #3451 (of 4613)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2009-01-06
2011-10-21 (USA)
2014-04-26 (Portugal, SIC K)
Opening Theme:
"R.O.C.K." by iLL
Ending Theme:
"Ai no Oto (English ver.)" by moumoon
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Viper's Creed - The Complete Series (DVD) 2012-12-21 (from $28.32)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shinji Aramaki
Director: Hiroyuki Kanbe
Series Composition: Masanao Akahoshi
Screenplay:
Ai Ota (eps 4, 7, 10)
Akira Tanisaki (eps 6, 9)
Keiichi Hasegawa (eps 5, 8, 11)
Masanao Akahoshi (eps 1-3)
Episode Director:
Akira Iwanaga (ep 7)
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP; eps 1, 12)
Kenichi Takeshita (ep 3)
Masashi Abe (eps 6, 11)
Nobuo Horii (ep 4)
Shigeru Yamazaki (eps 5, 10)
Shuichi Hirokawa (ep 8)
Yoshito Nishōji (eps 2, 9)
Original story: Shinji Aramaki
Character Design:
Hiroyuki Kanbe
Michio Satô
Art Director: Minoru Maeda
Chief Animation Director: Michio Satô
Animation Director:
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 9)
Itaru Saito (ep 10)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 3)
Koji Watanabe (eps 3, 6)
Michio Satô (OP; eps 1, 12)
Ryuji Totake (eps 4-5, 10)
Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 5, 10)
Yoko Takanori (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 10)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 7)
Sound Director: Toru Nakano
Cgi Director: Miki Yoshida
Director of Photography: Tomonobu Kato
Executive producer: Masao Takiyama (Sony Pictures Entertainment)
Producer:
Hidenori Ueki (Digital Frontier)
Taro Morishima (Sony Pictures Entertainment)
Toru Miura (AIC)

2nd Key Animation:
Asuka Shimizu (ep 4)
Kenji Kondo (ep 9)
Kouhei Yamashita (ep 9)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 9)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 9)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 3)
3D Animation:
Akira Takahata (aex; ep 4)
Akisato Gondou (Tatsunoko Pro; eps 10-11)
Daisuke Matsuda (Saruchin; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Hideki Kuraku (GEMBA; ep 5)
Hidenori Hayashi (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 11)
Hideo Isoda (Saruchin; eps 10-12)
Hiroshi Souma (Mad Box; eps 1, 10-11)
Hitoshi Miyake (Saruchin; eps 9, 12)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Kazuyuki Kitahara (Saruchin; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Keiko Yamawaki (Saruchin; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Keita Mizuhashi (GEMBA; ep 5)
Kentarō Yayama (Tatsunoko Pro; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-11
)

Masanori Iwasato (Saruchin; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Mitsuhiro Saida (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 7, 9, 11)
Mitsutaka Iguchi (AIC Spirits; eps 3-7, 10-11)
Miyuki Takeda (Saruchin; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9-12
)

Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Ryota Hiraishi (aex; ep 4)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Takashi Suzuki (Saruchin; eps 1-5, 12)
Takashi Yoshioka (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 11)
Takuya Iida (Saruchin; eps 2, 10-12)
Tetsuya Nakano (GEMBA; ep 5)
Tomoyuki Takae (Saruchin; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-12
)

Yasuhito Sakabe (aex; ep 4)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Yuichi Goto (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 7, 9, 11)
Yūichirō Andō (Tatsunoko Pro; eps 10-11)
Yūji Mori (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 7, 9, 11)
Yuka Kanbayashi (Saruchin; eps 9, 11-12)
Yūki Takenaka (Tatsunoko Pro; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-11
)

Animation producer:
Kinya Watanabe (AIC Spirits)
Yasuhiro Ebinuma (Digital Frontier)
Ascertainment: Akira Tanisaki
Assistant Animation Director:
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 12)
Itaru Saito (ep 12)
Koji Watanabe (ep 12)
Konomi Noguchi (ep 4)
Mariko Aoki (ep 8)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 4)
Rika Kato (ep 2)
Ryuichi Makino (eps 5-6)
Yoshitaka Kohno (eps 5-6, 12)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 12)
Assistant producer: Keitaro Hamabe
Associate producer:
Daisuke Gomi (Sony Pictures Entertainment)
Scott Dorff (Sony Pictures Entertainment)
Background Art:
Hiroshi Kaneko (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Keiji Ueda (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Mano Ishizuka (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Naotake Ichiyanagi (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Nariyuki Aoki (Studio Tulip; eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Tomoaki Iida (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Bug Mech Design: Junji Okubo
CGI Animation Producer: Seiji Iseda (Saruchin)
CGI Production Advancement: Kyohei Bando
Color Check:
Akiko Tomono (eps 6-7, 11)
Aya Ouchi (eps 1, 12)
Maki Saitou (ep 4)
Miki Tanaka (ep 8)
Senichi Sugiura (eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Saito (ep 4)
Tomomi Hashimoto (eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 2, 9)
Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 5, 10)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 8)
Color design: Aya Ouchi
Color setting:
Akiko Tomono (eps 6, 11)
Aya Ouchi (eps 1, 12)
Maki Saitou (ep 4)
Mieko Seki (eps 5, 10)
Tomoko Saito (ep 4)
Tomomi Hashimoto (ep 3. 7)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 2, 9)
Yukiko Totsuka (ep 8)
Composite:
Asami Kawai (eps 1, 4, 12)
Chiaki Tokuda (eps 5, 12)
Jōkei Moriyama (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Keishiin Mori (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Kosuke Tanaka (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Miki Sato (ep 5)
Motohiro Kunishige (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Nanae Hirabayashi (ep 5)
Rikiya Murakami (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Ryosuke Tsuda (ep 5)
Seiya Ōmori (eps 1, 4-5, 12)
Yasuko Takai (eps 5, 12)
Coordination: Teru Yasui (OP/ED)
Illustration: Hiroyuki Kanbe (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Chiaki Wakasa (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Hidenobu Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Hiroyuki Kaji (eps 1-2, 6)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Nasu (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Kazumi Ishii (ep 2)
Kimiko Uchimaru (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Masaru Furushima (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Mihoko Ishihara (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Miki Teshima (eps 1-2, 6)
Moe Murakami (ep 4)
Namie Akiba (eps 2, 9)
Ruiko Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Ryoko Kawamura (ep 4)
Ryosuke Oshima (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Ryōsuke Terasako (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Sayori Haga (ep 4)
Takashi Ishikawa (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Yuka Kuroda (eps 2, 9)
Yūkei Yamada (ep 2)
Yūki Fukuchi (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Yūki Sumiya (ep 2)
Yūki Tsutsumi (5 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yuma Sugimoto (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Yusuke Miyamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-12
)

In-Between Check:
Minami Tokunaga (ep 8)
Nami Nakahara (ep 4)
Shizuo Tanaka (eps 5, 10)
Shoichi Sunahara (eps 1, 6-7, 11)
Shousuke Miyashita (eps 2, 9)
Yūki Tsutsumi (ep 3)
Yusuke Miyamoto (eps 7, 12)
Key Animation:
Akira Shinoda (eps 4, 8)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 11)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 3)
Asami Moromasa (ep 9)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 8)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 2, 4)
Atsushi Shirai (Studio Create; ep 11)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 1)
Chae Deok Lim (ep 2)
Chieko Hisha (ep 6)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 8)
Emiko Momose (ep 12)
Eriko Uchiyama (ep 2)
Fujio Suzuki (ep 4)
Haruyo Sakai (Studio Create; ep 11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 6)
Hideo Morito (ep 2)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 4, 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 8)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (eps 2, 9)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 8)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 6)
Hiroshi Yakou (OP; eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 8)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 2)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Sakai (eps 5, 10)
Hisashi Shimokawa (ep 3)
Itaru Saito (ep 8)
Jun Nakai (OP; ep 12)
Kan Saitou (ep 4)
Kaori Akimoto (ep 8)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 2, 9)
Kazunori Shibata (eps 2, 9)
Kazuya Morimae (eps 4, 8)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 6)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 6)
Keiko Motoya (eps 3, 12)
Keishi Sakai (ep 11)
Ken Mutou (ep 9)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 7)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 6)
Koichi Hayami (ep 9)
Koji Kataoka (ep 10)
Koji Watanabe (OP)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 8)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 9)
Kyu Hun Lee (ep 2)
Maki Ando (eps 4, 8)
Makoto Hara (eps 2, 5, 10)
Makoto Ito (eps 3, 8)
Manabu Shioda (eps 7, 9)
Manami Hattori (eps 1, 7)
Manami Teramachi (ep 4)
Mariko Sofue (eps 5, 10)
Mariko Wada (eps 4, 8)
Masae Koseki (eps 4, 8)
Masanori Iizuka (ep 12)
Masaru Kato (ep 4)
Masatomo Ichihara (ep 9)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 3)
Mayumi Furuse (eps 3, 12)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 11)
Mayumi Ueda (eps 4, 8)
Megumi Tokuda (eps 2, 4)
Michio Satô (eps 6, 12)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 5)
Miyuki Moroishi (eps 2, 9)
Naoaki Houjou (eps 1, 7)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 8)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 3)
Naomi Okita (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 2)
Nobuo Horii (eps 4, 8)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 1, 7)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 9)
Noriko Kitazawa (eps 3, 12)
Noriko Yoshida (ep 10)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 1)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 7)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 1, 7)
Rieko Akasaka (ep 11)
Rika Kato (ep 9)
Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 11)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 3)
Ryuichi Makino (OP; eps 6-7, 11)
Ryuuji Iwata (eps 1, 7, 12)
Sachiko Oniwa (eps 1, 3)
Satomi Kurita (eps 7, 12)
Satomi Tanaka (ep 11)
Senichi Muraoka (eps 5, 10)
Seung Hyun Hong (ep 2)
Shigemi Aoyanagi (eps 6, 12)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 4)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 12)
Shinichi Wada (eps 3, 11)
Shinya Yamada (eps 5, 10)
Shizuo Tanaka (eps 5, 10)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 2, 5, 10)
Shota Ibata (eps 5, 10)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 5, 10)
Shunsuke Masuda (ep 5)
Sōichi Hashiguchi (ep 3)
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 2)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 9)
Takako Onishi (ep 3)
Takao Suzuki (eps 5, 10)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 6, 11)
Takashi Takahashi (ep 4)
Takayuki Chiba (eps 2, 9)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 4, 8)
Takumi Yokota (eps 7, 12)
Takuya Tani (eps 7, 12)
Tetsu Honda (ep 8)
Tsubasa Ito (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 2)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 4)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 2, 9)
Yoko Sonoda (ep 2)
Yoko Takanori (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (ep 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 4)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 6)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Kohno (eps 4-5, 10)
Yu Kobayashi (eps 5, 10)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 9)
Yuji Araki (ep 9)
Yuji Ikeda (ep 11)
Yukari Matsuo (eps 4, 8)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 11)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 7)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 4, 8)
Yuuka Tanaka (eps 4, 8)
Yuuko Yamada (OP; eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Yūya Shimoji (eps 7, 12)
Maneuver Blade Design: Shinji Aramaki
Monitor Graphics: HIBIKI
Music Director: Fumiko Harada
Music Engineer: Eihiko Ohno
Offline Editing: Masanori Utsunomiya
Offline Editing Assistant: Atsuko Nakamura
Production Advancement:
Hideyuki Shinmei (ep 4)
Hiroshi Yoshinaga (eps 2, 9)
Kenji Miyashita (eps 5, 10)
Masao Yamazaki (eps 1, 7)
Seiichiro Okuwa (ep 8)
Sugaho Kojima (ep 11)
Tatsuya Masuzawa (eps 5, 10)
Tomofumi Kikuta (ep 6)
Yusuke Katsuragi (eps 3, 12)
Yuuko Fukushima (ep 8)
Production Desk: Akihito Chinen
Production Promotion: Umihiko Mine
Retouch:
Ayuko Harada (ep 9)
Chie Tanimoto (ep 8)
Hironobu Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Masanori Kisoi (eps 5, 10)
Toshio Hasegawa (RayArt; ep 2)
Yukiko Kakita (ep 4)
Setting: Akira Tanisaki
Setting Production:
Satoshi Hirose
Shinya Murakami
Sound Editing: Naotsugu Uchida
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Kenji Hoshino
Sound Production Manager: Yūsuke Watanabe
Title Design: Masao Matsuzawa
Video Editing:
Hideki Takemura (Sony PCL)
Tomofumi Noguchi (Sony PCL)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Sakurako
Takaya Kuroda as Saiki

Hiroshi Yanaka as Walter
Jun Fukuyama as Haruki
Junko Minagawa as Norma
Sachiko Kojima as Maika
Shinji Kawada as Rudra
Tamio Ohki as Fuyuhiko
Yuki Kaida as Theresia

Kazuki Yao as Utsugi(eps 4, 9)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Gharib Svarogue
Nana Akiyama as Ageha
Takahiro Sakurai as Chiaki Ulla
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 6)
Dream Force (ep 6)
Fanout (eps 2-3, 7, 9)
Front Line (eps 3-12)
GoHands (eps 3, 6)
Hanjin Animation (ep 7)
HYOIN Animation (ep 8)
Mook (ep 8)
MSJ (eps 2, 5-6)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
Office Take Off (ep 8)
RIC (ep 2)
Sunny Side Up (ep 9)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 12)
Triple A (eps 5-6, 8, 12)
Wish (eps 3, 6)
Animation Production:
AIC Spirits
Digital Frontier
Animation Production Cooperation:
AIC Digital (eps 2, 9)
Front Line (eps 4, 8)
IMG (eps 5, 10)
Office Take Off (ep 8)
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Broadcaster:
Animax (2009-01-06)
BS11 Digital (2009-01-06)
CG Production:
Aera Laboratory (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
aex (ep 4)
AIC Digital
AIC Spirits (eps 3-7, 10-11)
GEMBA (ep 5)
MADBOX (eps 1, 10-11)
Saruchin Company
Tatsunoko Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10-11
)

WELZ Animation Studio (eps 7, 9, 11)
CGI Animation Production: Saruchin Company
Coloring:
AI (ep 12)
AMGA (ep 5)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
D-COLORS (ep 1)
Fanout (eps 1, 12)
Front Line (eps 4-5, 12)
MSJ (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
AI (eps 6, 12)
Asahi Production (eps 7, 11-12)
Bee Train (ep 1)
Dream Force (ep 6)
FAI (eps 1, 9, 11)
Fanout (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Front Line (eps 2-12)
Mook (ep 8)
MSJ (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
Office Take Off (ep 8)
RIC (eps 2, 9)
Triple A (eps 5-6, 8, 10)
Key Animation:
AI (ep 2)
FAI (ep 7)
Hanjin Animation (ep 6)
Studio Create (ep 11)
Production Cooperation: Animax
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Retouch: Ray Art (ep 2)
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English cast
(none)
Carol-Anne Day as Sakurako
Jonathan Love as Saiki

Brendan Hunter as Rudra
Kris Rundle as Thelesia
Richard Meen as Ulla
Scott Roberts as Haruki
Tony Valdez as Walter
English companies
Broadcaster: G4
Internet Streaming:
Crackle
Hulu
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Broadcaster: SIC K (Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology