Jonathan LOVE

E-mail: jlove@xoxentertainment.com
Non-anime roles:
Bamboo Pandamonium in "Mega Man X8" (VG)
Barry Ho in "Mobile Suit Gundam Seed: Never Ending Tomorrow" (VG)
Burn Rooster in "Mega Man X8" (VG)
Spider in "Mega Man X: Command Mission" (VG)
Vixor in "Crimson Tears" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Voice Direction (eps 1-25)

Cast in:
(English version)
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Beikal's Subordinate; Dusanyu's Subordinate 4; Kotoponi's Subordinate 3; Nefee; Nereis
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Basroil Crewman 1; Docking Announcement; Gabort's Subordinate 2; Meideen 3; Nefee; Nereis; Ryuumubilge Tech; Skipper; Theft Victim
Betterman (TV) as Betterman Lamia; Shou Yanagi
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Gindou (eps 36, 44); Mr. Mark (1, 10-13)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Jack (eps 71-72); Mr. Mark (ep 66)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Mr. Mark (8 episodes
eps 109-112, 120-121, 142-143
)

Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Alexander O. Howell; Mikagi; Tomonori Aogiri
D.I.C.E. (TV); Captain Sid; Phantom Knight
Dragon Ball (TV) (Blue Water); Barker (Blue Water dub); Bearded Man (Blue Water dub); Chao (Blue Water dub); Civilian 5 (Blue Water dub); Concessions Vendor (Blue Water dub); Crane (Blue Water dub); Demon 1 (Blue Water dub); Eyepatch (Blue Water dub); Fighter with Mohawk (Blue Water dub); Fred's Partner (Blue Water dub); General (Blue Water dub); Giran (Blue Water dub); Grandpa Gohan (Blue Water dub); Gringo (Blue Water dub); Hotel Man (Blue Water dub); HQ Tech (Blue Water dub); Jim (Blue Water dub); Male Villager (Blue Water dub); Masked Fighter (Blue Water dub); Motorist (Blue Water dub); Ned (Blue Water dub); Operator 1 (Blue Water dub); Paol (Blue Water dub); Pupil 4 (Blue Water dub); Pupil 6 (Blue Water dub); Reporter 1 (Blue Water dub); Restaurant Worker (Blue Water dub); Robot (Blue Water dub); Seaman 1 (Blue Water dub); Sentry 1 (Blue Water dub); Shu (Blue Water dub); Soldier (Blue Water dub); Soldier 5 (Blue Water dub); Sparring Opponent 1 (Blue Water dub); Spectator (Blue Water dub); Staff Officer Black (Blue Water dub); Tiger (Blue Water dub); TV Actor (Blue Water dub); Villager 1 (Blue Water dub); Villager 2 (Blue Water dub); Villager 5 (Blue Water dub); Waiter (Blue Water dub); Would-Be Warrior 2 (Blue Water dub)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doru Taki (Blue Water dub); Dr. Gero (Blue Water dub); Game Announcer (Blue Water dub); Gogeta (Blue Water dub); Head Doctor (Blue Water dub); Lease Seizure Leader (Blue Water dub); Man in Restaurant 1 (Blue Water dub); Minion (Blue Water dub); Newscaster (Blue Water dub); Pitaru Response (Blue Water dub); Red Beret Terrorist (Blue Water dub); Rien Shenron (Blue Water dub); Shu (Blue Water dub); Sugoro (Blue Water dub); Suitor #2 (Blue Water dub)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Dance Instruction; Hitlist Host; Makino; Mr. Yano; Photographer; Toy Doctor
Flame of Recca (TV) as Hokage Elder; Kurei
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Kohei Takasu
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Businessman (ep 49); Elder (ep 25); Hannah's father; Ilkubo; Macaw; Natalie's father; Newscaster (ep 10); Scold; Tall Zakenna Butler
Future Card Buddyfight (TV) as Dreider; Gayaoka; Jackknife Dragon; Narrator; Takoyaki Shop Manager
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Clock Master; Mummy Papa; The First Main Guest
Hunter X Hunter (TV) (Additional Voices); Cop; Leorio; Mafia Security Member 2; Server; Spectator; Voice 2; Voice 7; Zeno Zoldyck
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Bantaro Sanbonmatsu; White Tiger Nizaemon
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) as Bantaro; Daigo Ryujoji; Hajime's Subordinate; Kendo Club Member 2; Shiro's Classmate; Tenchi Muyonosuke; Warrior 3
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Tenko (Large)
LBX (TV) as Len/Lex
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Injured Worker
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Michelo Chariot
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Officer
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Matosh (eps 1-2); Paptimus Scirocco
My-HiME (TV) as Mr. Smith
My-Otome (TV) as John Smith; Lumen
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Otaru Mamiya
Scan2Go (TV) as Ray
Tide-Line Blue (TV); Council Proctor (ep 1); Firing Range Reporter (ep 4); Search Subordinate (ep 1); Teshio Vice-Captain (eps 2-3)
Viper's Creed (TV) as Saiki
Zoids (TV) as Schubaltz
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none