Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) (sequel)
      Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) (sequel)
        Gekijōban Cardfight!! Vanguard (movie)

Alternative title:
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit
カードファイト!! ヴァンガード アジアサーキット編 (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Aichi and his friends have won the National Tournament and decide to go their own ways until a mysterious boy named Takuto Tatsunagi appears. He reveals that the Royal Paladins, Dark Paladins, and Kagero leaders have been captured, and the only way to free Cray is for the Vanguard fighters to use a new power- Limit Break. Because the Royal Paladins lose the ability to fight, Aichi's deck is changed to be a Gold Paladin deck. Aichi and his friends must now win the Vanguard VF Circuit if they are to learn more about the occurrences on Cray and free their old friends.
User Ratings: 24 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 65 users, rank: #3964 (of 6020)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.375 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.6536, rank: #3728 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 6.234 (Decent+), rank: #3985 (of 6014) (seen all: 6.34 / seen some: 6.96 / won't finish: 4.36)
Bayesian estimate: 6.691 (Good−), rank: #2746 (of 4525)
Episode titles: We have 39
Vintage: 2012-04-08
Opening Theme:
#1: "LIMIT BREAK" by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jōnetsu-ism" (情熱イズム) by RIN
#2: "Fighting Growing Diary" by Natsuko Aso (eps 14-26)
#3: "Entry!" (エントリー!) by Sea☆A (eps 27-)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hatsuki Tsuji
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Original Concept: Takaaki Kidani
Original creator: Akira Ito
Character Design: Mari Tominaga
Art Director: Seiko Akashi
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography: Yūko Kamahara

Cardfight Composition: Satoshi Nakamura (Yuhodo)
Chief Production Supervisor: Takaaki Kidani
Color design: Miyuki Isogai
Editing: Yayoi Ohtake
Theme Song Performance:
JAM Project (OP)
Natsuko Aso (ED #2)
RIN (ED)
Izumi Kitta as Misaki Tokura
Takuya Satō as Toshiki Kai
Tsubasa Yonaga as Aichi Sendō

Aimi Terakawa as Suiko
Asami Shimoda as Lee Shenlon
Atsuko Enomoto as Emi Sendō
Atsushi Abe as Ren Suzugamori
Ayahi Takagaki as Takuto Tatsunagi
Daichi Kanbara as Leon Sōryū
Hitomi Nabatame as Asaka Narumi
Kana Ueda as Jillian Chen
Keiko Nemoto as Pajeel Ali
Kumiko Higa as Eiji Hidariga
Mayuki Makiguchi as Yuri Usui
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as MC Mya
Noriaki Sugiyama as Katsumi Morikawa
Noriko Shitaya as Reiji Migino
Saori Goto as Sharlene Chen
Sayuri Yahagi as Christopher Lo
Shizuka Ishikawa as Kamui Katsuragi
Showtaro Morikubo as
Taishi Miwa
Taishi Miyoshi 
Shūta Morishima as Shin Nitta
Suzuko Mimori as Kourin
Takayuki Yamaguchi as Yūta Izaki
Tetsu Inada as Tetsu Shinjō
Yoshino Nanjou as Rekka

Akeno Watanabe as Kyō Yahagi
Atsushi Abe as Mark-sensei
DAIGO as Daigo
Emi Shinohara as Shizuka Sendō
Fuyuka Oura as Crow Endō
Hiro Nakajima as Geluck
Hiroo Sasaki as
Akira Sakō
Blaster Blade
Mr. Invincible
Referee
Silent Tom
TV Announcer
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Terence Lau
Junji Majima as Crystal
Junko Minagawa as Kijika
Kappei Yamaguchi as Zeichiku
Kenji Akabane as Kenji Mitsusada
Kenji Hamada as Brutal Jack
Kenji Nojima as Jun Mutsuki
Kentarou Itou as
Go
Gōki Daimonji
Marie Mizuno as Felix Lau
Masakazu Nishida as Kenneth Lau
Masato Funaki as Chief Blue Dragon Soldier
Mayuki Makiguchi as Wingal Brave
Miki Hase as Quail Endō
Noriaki Sugiyama as Knight of Superior Skills, Beaumains
Rumi Ookubo as
Mai Tobita
Tsukuyomi
Ryou Hirohashi as
Nagisa Daimonji
Peach
Sachiko Kojima as Crank
Sayaka Aida as Sparrow Endō
Setsuji Satoh as Gai Usui
Shinobu Matsumoto as Old Man
Shūta Morishima as Jō Biwajima
Souichiro Hoshi as Lizard
Takehito Koyasu as Horoscope
Tetsu Inada as Dimensional Robo, Great Daiyusha
Toshihiro Okubo as Ryūdō Military
Tsubasa Takanohashi as
Hiroshi Nakatsugawa
Robert Findlay
Yūta Odagaki as
Demonic Lord, Dudley Douglass
Ezel
Flame of Victory
Yuudai Satou as Rajik
Yuuto Kazama as Kaoru Komatsubara
Japanese companies
English staff
English cast
Script: Kyle Bottom
Executive producer: Ken Morrison
Producer: Rob Petley-Jones

Adaptation: Terence Kim
Dialogue Editing: Marc Matsumoto
Re-Recording Mixing:
Derek Simpson
Keith A. Goddard
Recording engineer:
Brad Belden
Dan Moser
Ryan Kusz
Script Editing: Rob Petley-Jones
Supervising Producer: Diana Gage
Carol-Anne Day as Misaki
James Beach as Aichi
Melissa Dorsey as Kamui

Benjamin Arthurs as Lee(9 episodes
eps 70, 73-76, 96, 99-100, 103
)
Brendan Hunter as Doctor O
Brett Bauer as Leon(12 episodes
eps 83, 89-91, 94, 98-104
)
Courtney Clarkson as Jillian(9 episodes
eps 87, 90-91, 94, 100-104
)
Jeff Punyi as Koutei(5 episodes
eps 70, 73, 82, 85-86
)
Jeff Watson as Izaki
Joel Crichton as Miwa
Katie Rowan as Reiji
Laura Rushfeldt as Asaka(13 episodes
eps 80-82, 84-85, 96-98, 100-104
)
Leda Davies as Yuri(6 episodes
eps 70, 82, 86, 95, 97-98
)
Lucas Gilbertson as Morikawa
Morgan Partridge as Sharlene(9 episodes
eps 87, 90-91, 94, 100-104
)
Nikkita Bradette as Suiko
Patricia Bacchus as
Eiji
Takuto
Roger Rhodes as
MC Mya
Ren(13 episodes
eps 80-82, 84-85, 96-98, 100-104
)
Ryan Luhning as Kai(14 episodes
eps 66-67, 77, 80-82, 84-85, 96, 100-104
)
Sam Duke as Ali(9 episodes
eps 70, 73-76, 96, 99-100, 103
)
Sam Krochmal as Chris(8 episodes
eps 70, 73-76, 99-100, 103
)
Scott Roberts as Shin
Stevie Forzani as Kourin
William Scott as Tetsu(11 episodes
eps 78, 81-82, 84-85, 95, 97-98, 102-104
)

Adam Hunter as
Go(eps 70, 74)
Gouki(5 episodes
eps 68, 78, 86, 95-96
)
Andrew Gummer as Hiroshi(eps 68, 96)
Ben Rose as Rajik(ep 79)
Ben Wong as Kenneth(eps 87-88)
Brendan Hunter as Joe(4 episodes
eps 77, 83, 94-95
)
Brett Olsen as Jun(eps 95, 97)
Carol-Anne Day as
Geluck(eps 79, 95)
Mai(eps 78, 84-85)
Cheryl McMaster as Kijika(ep 79)
Chris Cook as Crystal(ep 73)
Chris Ippolito as Lizard(eps 71-72)
Cole Howard as
Kyou(4 episodes
eps 77, 83, 94-95
)

Oracle(eps 73, 95)
Corby Proctor as Kaoru(eps 68, 96)
Elise Brais as Quail(ep 89)
Frank Zotter as Horoscope(ep 73)
Glenn Howard as Robert(ep 77)
Hannah Dickenson as Felix(eps 87-88)
Janelle Cooper as Sparrow(ep 89)
Jesse Gervais as Ryudo(ep 95)
Jonathan Love as
Jack(eps 71-72)
Mr. Mark(ep 66)
Jud Niven as Terence(eps 87-88)
Katie McMillan as
Nagisa(4 episodes
eps 68, 78, 86, 95
)

Peach(eps 70, 74)
Lucas Gilbertson as Akira(4 episodes
eps 77, 83, 94-95
)
Michael Shepherd as Osa(ep 101)
Nathania Bernabe as Crow(ep 89)
Phil Fulton as
Daigo(ep 83)
Gai(eps 70, 82, 86)
Riley Kramer as Crank(ep 71)
English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (English subbed)
YouTube (English dubbed)
Producer: Bushiroad Inc.
Recording Studio: Blue Water Studios
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology