Noriaki SUGIYAMA

杉山 紀彰
Family name (in kanji): 杉山
Given name (in kanji): 紀彰
Date of birth: XXXX-03-09
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 169 cm
Favorites:
Cats
Dogs
Japanese green tea
Hobbies:
Appreciating art
Driving
Going on walks
Karaoke
Taking photographs of street cats
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
ねこじか本舗 (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Aoto in "Ar Tonelico 3" (VG)
Blooregard "Bloo" Q. Kazoo in "Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Bruno Buccellati in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Buford Van Stomm in "Phineas and Ferb" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Danyael (voiceover for Dave Buzzotta) in "The Prophecy 3: The Ascent" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ernie Lyttelton in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hector in "Riviera -Yakusoku no Chi-" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ichirō Nishikawa in "Happy Cafe" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Jerome & Captain Kid in "Recess" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Johan in "Last Escort: Club Katze" (VG) (Japanese)
Keiss in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers" (VG) (Japanese)
Kevin Levin/Kevin 11 in "Ben 10: Alien Force" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Kevin Levin/Kevin 11 in "Ben 10: Ultimate Alien" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Leslie (voiceover for Huntley Ritter) in "Bring It On" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Mr. Happy in "Mr. Men" (British/American animated series) (Japanese)
Putzie (voiceover for Kelly Ward) in "Grease" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ray Thompson in "Justice League" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Rick Allen (voiceover for Daniel Bess) in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Sasuke Uchiha in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 2" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Ultimate Ninja" (VG)
Sasuke Uchiha in "Naruto: Uzumaki Ninden" (VG)
Sasuke Uchina in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese)
Scott (voiceover for Billy Kay) in "Halloween: Resurrection" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Shiro Emiya in "Fate Tiger Colosseum" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Shiro Emiya in "Fate/stay night Realta Nua" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Shiro Emiya in "Fate/Unlimited Codes" (VG/PS2, Arcade) (Japanese)
Shukuri Akito in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese)
Sky (Voiceover for Dominic Cooper) in "Mamma Mia!" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Stinky Peterson in "Hey Arnold!" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Sven in "Million Knights Vermillion" (Doujin VG) (Japanese)
Unryuu Ichida in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Yegor/Igor (voiceover for Dmitry Martynov) in "Dnevnoy Dozor" (Russian live-action movie) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #5)

Cast in:
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Cyborg 008 / Pyunma
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Phil Barnett (eps 7-10); Zahhak (eps 11-12)
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Boris Airay
Bakumatsu Rock (TV) as Yataro Iwasaki
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Blader DJ
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Blader DJ
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Blader DJ
Big Windup! (TV) as Junta Takase
Black Butler (TV) as William T. Spears
Black Butler II (OAV) as William T. Spears
Black Butler II (TV) as William T. Spears (ep 9)
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as William T. Spears
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as William T. Spears
Bleach (TV) as Ishida Uryuu
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Ishida Uryuu
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Uryuu Ishida
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Uryuu Ishida
Blessing of the Campanella (OAV) as Aberdeen Roland
Blessing of the Campanella (TV) as Aberdeen Roland
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Tetsu Yabe
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Katsumi Morikawa
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Katsumi Morikawa; Knight of Superior Skills, Beaumains
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Katsumi Morikawa
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Shirō Emiya
Case Closed (TV) as Raito Egashira (eps 545-546)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Sara Nishikujou (eps 41-42) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Rivalz Cardemonde; Sugiyama
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Bart (eps 2, 4); Rivalz Cardemonde; Sugiyama
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Rivalz Cardemonde
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Rivalz Cardemonde
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Rivalz Cardemonde/Dormouse
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Robert Clapice
Damekko Dōbutsu (TV) as Usahara
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Toshirou Kan
Driland (TV) as Belunba
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Shirou Emiya
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Shirou Emiya
Fate/stay night (TV) as Shirou Emiya
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel (movie) as Shirō Emiya
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Shirou Emiya
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Shirō Emiya
Francesca (TV) as Ishikawa Takuboku
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Crewman A (ep 8)
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Hills
Gintama (TV) as Sniper Kame
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Seiran (ep 2)
Hell Girl (TV) as Mamoru Hanagasa (ep 3)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as United Kingdom
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as United Kingdom
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as England
Hetalia World Series (TV) as United Kingdom
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Koban (ep 8)
Hyōka (TV) as Drama Club Member (ep 13)
Kamichu! (TV) as Inu-Oshou/Dog Priest (DVD ep 2, 16)
Kamigami no Asobi (TV) as Thor Megingjard
Kimi no Iru Machi (TV) as Ichihara (ep 8)
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Shiryuu Chouun
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Kabara
Meganebu! (TV) as William Satō
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Blader DJ
Mirage of Blaze (TV) (ep 2)
Moyashimon (TV) as Takuma Kawahama
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Takuma Kawahama
Naruto (OAV) as Uchiha Sasuke
Naruto (TV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden: Shippū! "Konoha Gakuen" Den (OAV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Sasuke Uchiha
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Sasuke Uchiha
Nyanpire The Animation (TV) as Masamunya Dokuganryū
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Sasuke Uchiha
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Otomo Sourin
Sket Dance (TV) as Kobayashi (ep 21)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Santa (ep 12); Shourin
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Keiji Maeda
Toward the Terra (TV) as Toni
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Cliffjumper
White Album 2 (TV) as Chikashi Hayasaka
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Akihiro (ep 5)
Yukikaze (OAV) as Ito
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none