Aikatsu! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    Aikatsu! (TV 2) (sequel)
      Aikatsu! (movie)

Alternative title:
アイカツ! (Japanese)
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Ichigo Hoshimiya is a regular, ordinary middle school girl. But when her best friend Aoi invites her to join the idol training academy, Starlight Academy, her whole world is turned upside down. As she encounters all kinds of rivals and learns what it takes to be an idol, she uses her Aikatsu Cards to challenge countless auditions.
User Ratings: 34 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Good: 8 votes (sub:7, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 90 users, rank: #3509 (of 5920)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.353 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.35, rank: #3717 (of 5913)
Weighted mean: 6.273 (Decent+), rank: #3839 (of 5913) (seen all: 7.39 / seen some: 6.54 / won't finish: 3.83)
Bayesian estimate: 6.603 (Good−), rank: #2872 (of 4462)
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage: 2012-10-08
Opening Theme:
#1: "Signalize!" by Waka, Fuuri, Sunao, and Risuko
#2: "Diamond Happy" (ダイヤモンドハッピー) by Waka, Fuuri & Sunao of STAR☆ANIS
Ending Theme:
#1: "Calendar Girl" by Waka, Fuuri, and Sunao
#2: "Hirari/Hitori/Kirari" (ヒラリ/ヒトリ/キラリ) by Waka, Fuuri, Sunao, Remi, Moe, Eri, Yuna & Risuko of STAR☆ANIS 
#3: "Kiss of Alice Blue" (アリスブルーのキス) by Rey (ep 44)
Insert song:
"Angel Snow" by Waka & Remi of STAR☆ANIS
"Calendar Girl" (カレンダーガール) by Waka, Fuuri, Sunao from STAR☆ANIS (ep 22); Waka, Fuuri, Sunao, Remi, Moe (ep 25)
"G Senjo no Shining Sky" (G線上のShining Sky;Shining Sky on The G String) by Waka, Fuuri, Sunao, Remi, Moe, Eri, Risuko from STAR☆ANIS (ep 27); Waka, Fuuri, Sunao, Risuko (ep 28); Waka and Risuko (ep 28)
"Glass Doll" (硝子ドール) by Waka & Moe from STAR☆ANIS (eps 19-20)
"Growing for a Dream" by Waka of STAR☆ANIS
"Hōkago Ponytail" (放課後ポニーテール) by Moe of STAR☆ANIS (ep 24)
"Idol Activity" (アイドル活動!) by Waka, Fuuri, Sunao, Yuniko and Risuko of STAR☆ANIS
"Kiss of Alice Blue" (アリスブルーのキス) by Rey (ep 11)
"Mayonakka no Skyhigh" (真夜中のスカイハイ) by Risuko of STAR☆ANIS (ep 14)
"Move On Now!" by Waka, Fuuri, and Sunao of STAR☆ANIS
"Onaji Kono Chikyū no Shiawase ni" (同じ地球のしあわせに; Happiness on the Same Earth) by Eri from STAR☆ANIS (ep 26)
"Prism Spiral" by Fuuri of STAR☆ANIS
"Take Me Higher" by Risuko, Moe, Yuna from STAR☆ANIS(eps 33-37)
"Thrilling Dream" by Sunao and Risuko from STAR☆ANIS (ep 21)
"Trap of Love" by Sunao, Waka and Fuuri of STAR☆ANIS
"We Wish you a Merry Christmas" (Aikatsu Version) by Sunao of STAR☆ANIS
Official website:
アイカツ! (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
Theron Martin (Oct 1, 2012)
Carlo Santos (Oct 1, 2012)
Carl Kimlinger (Oct 1, 2012)
Rebecca Silverman (Oct 1, 2012)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ryuichi Kimura
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Script:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (6 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 24, 31, 38
)

Keiichirō Ōchi (6 episodes
eps 13, 17, 21, 25, 33, 41
)

Mariko Kunisawa (eps 19, 27)
Miharu Hirami (4 episodes
eps 30, 35, 40, 42
)

Natsuko Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 14, 23, 29, 37, 46
)

Tatsuya Takahashi (ep 4)
Yoichi Kato (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 12, 22, 27-28, 36, 47-48, 50
)

Yuka Yamada (6 episodes
eps 16, 20, 26, 34, 39, 43
)

Yuniko Ayana (4 episodes
eps 6, 18, 32, 45
)

Storyboard:
Atsuo Tobe (eps 33, 37)
Hiroshi Hara (eps 22, 30)
Kazuya Miura (ep 32)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 38, 46)
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 17)
Konan Hanafuda (ep 31)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 10)
Mitsuko Kase (ep 14)
Miwako Yamamoto (eps 34, 40)
Nobuhiro Kondo (ep 48)
Ryuichi Kimura (OP; eps 1, 45)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 24)
Takashi Yamazaki (ep 16)
Tetsuji Takayanagi (eps 5-6)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Kurokawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 19, 25
)

Toshihiko Masuda (4 episodes
eps 13, 21, 26, 29
)

Yasunao Aoki (ep 8)
Yasuyuki Honda (eps 20, 28)
Yuichiro Yano (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12, 15, 18, 23, 27, 35-36, 39, 41-42, 47, 50
)

Episode Director:
Ayako Kawano (ep 36)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 5)
Hisaya Takabayashi (ep 3)
Juzaburō Kyōnan (ep 38)
Kazuma Satō (eps 39, 47)
Kazuo Nogami (7 episodes
eps 13, 18, 25, 30, 34, 40, 45
)

Keiko Oyamada (12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 23, 27, 32, 37, 43, 50
)

Masahiro Okamura (ep 10)
Mayu Numayama (eps 21, 48)
Mitsuko Ohya (eps 7, 28, 33)
Nobuo Tomizawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 35, 41, 46
)

Osamu Kamei (ep 1)
Satomi Nakamura (ep 24)
Shuuji Miyahara (eps 20, 26, 31)
Taichi Shinko (ep 29)
Takahiro Kawakoshi (eps 14, 22)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 17)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 42)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 11, 16)
Unit Director:
Kayoko Ishikawa (ED)
Ryuichi Kimura (OP)
Music: monaca
Character Design: Hiroko Yaguchi
Art Director: Yūji Ōnuki
Animation Director:
Akane Imada (ep 29)
Akihide Muraji (eps 3, 10)
Akiko Kumada (eps 7, 11, 16)
Aoi Yoshii (ep 29)
Atsushi Aono (ep 25)
Aya Tanaka (eps 15, 37, 41)
Beom-Seko Hong (ep 10)
Haruka Suzuki (ep 15)
Hiroaki Noguchi (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 13, 19, 25, 30, 32, 34, 38, 41, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Hiroko Yaguchi (eps 11, 24)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 17)
Kanae Komatsu (eps 37, 41, 45)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 10)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 36)
Kenichiro Ogata (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Koichi Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Koichi Suenaga (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 18-19, 23, 25, 27, 32, 34, 37, 40, 45, 48
)

Koji Yamakawa (eps 28, 33)
Mariko Emori (ep 24)
Masahiko Yoda (ep 33)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 3, 10)
Mayuko Nishi (4 episodes
eps 15, 21, 25, 50
)

Michio Hasegawa (ep 6)
Midori Sawaki (eps 42, 50)
Miho Nakata (ep 6)
Miyu Hiwasaki (eps 21, 28, 32)
Noriyuki Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 16
)

Ryo Sotoma (ep 47)
Ryou Kodama (ep 36)
Satomi Watabe (OP; eps 24, 36)
Seong Ho Park (eps 7, 11)
Takashi Kumazen (eps 27, 42)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 22)
Tomoe Morishita (ep 29)
Tomomi Ishikawa (ep 17)
Toshiya Washida (ep 46)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 22)
Youichi Takada (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 13, 18, 23, 30, 35, 38, 43, 48
)

Yuji Ito (eps 14, 17)
Yukio Okano (ep 14)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 43, 46
)

Yumiko Shirai (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 19
)

Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Cgi Director: Ken'ya Taniguchi
Director of Photography: Junko Miyakawa
2DCG Design: Miyuki Kojima
2nd Key Animation:
Ae Ri Park (ep 24)
Ai Mochida (ep 42)
Akinou Kojima (ep 14)
Akira Koremoto (ep 3)
Akira Mizuno (ep 2)
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 14)
Ayako Ito (ep 10)
Ayako Takarada (ep 40)
Ayako Togawa (eps 26, 31, 47)
Azusa Oikawa (ep 45)
Chiaki Nakamura (ep 17)
Chie Nishihara (ep 27)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 7)
Chiharu Sato (ep 16)
Chisa Sogabe (ep 29)
Daisuke Chiba (eps 32, 37-38)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 14)
Do Young Choi (GK Entertainment; ep 42)
Dong Ha Kang (ep 24)
Emi Kojima (ep 17)
Emi Udagawa (ep 36)
Eri Kamiyama (eps 1-2)
Erika Okada (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 21)
Eriko Miwa (eps 25, 27)
Eriko Wada (eps 2, 21)
Eun A Park (ep 16)
Gao Shi Yi (ep 2)
Hayao Nishitani (ep 29)
Hideaki Onishi (ep 22)
Hiroe Suzuki (ep 20)
Hiroki Kishi (ep 29)
Hisao Yokohori (eps 15, 27)
Hye Eun Kim (ep 31)
Hyung Ho Lee (ep 5)
Jae Gyeong Lee (MK Seoul; ep 42)
Jae Hye Hue (ep 16)
Jin Young Kim (MK Seoul; ep 42)
Kaori Miyakawa (9 episodes
eps 12-13, 35, 38, 41, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Kaori Nakamura (eps 20, 39, 47)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Kazue Aoki (ep 1)
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 29)
Kazunori Ota (eps 20, 39)
Kenta Kushitani (ep 45)
Kōji Ishida (eps 37, 43)
Kwon Yong Sang (ep 16)
Kyung Mi Kim (ep 5)
Kyung Soon Park (ep 5)
Lee Si Eun (ep 17)
Maiko Onishi (ep 45)
Maki Fukui (ep 24)
Makiko Sato (ep 10)
Masato Ikeda (ep 10)
Mayuko Nishi (eps 27, 32)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 16)
Midori Saito (ep 45)
Miho Yano (4 episodes
eps 37-38, 40, 43
)

Miki Nonaka (ep 29)
Mina Miyaoka (eps 1, 33)
Minoko Takasu (ep 21)
Mitaka Saitō (5 episodes
eps 2, 32, 38, 40, 43
)

Mitsuru Miyazaki (ep 33)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 14, 17)
Miyuki Sato (ep 20)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 5, 11)
Nahoko Machida (eps 12, 30, 40)
Naomi Takehara (ep 36)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 10)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 21)
Nozomu Talukdar (ep 17)
Reiko Saito (ep 36)
Rie Mukai (eps 26, 39)
Sae Ishizuka (eps 1-2)
Saki Inoue (ep 1)
Satoru Shiraishi (ep 2)
Satoshi Ikōki (ep 13)
Shinya Yamamoto (ep 33)
Shiori Hosaka (ep 23)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 14, 22)
Shunsuke Nakashige (ep 29)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 29)
Si Wei Gao (ep 35)
Sin Hyeon (ep 24)
Sōichi Honda (ep 5)
Sun Kyung Park (GK Entertainment; eps 7, 16, 42)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 21)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 47)
Toshinobu Suzuki (ep 2)
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 5)
Yasuho Tamura (5 episodes
eps 32, 37-38, 40, 43
)

Yasuyuki Tada (eps 13, 47)
Yōko Kajiyama (ep 20)
Yoko Komaki (ep 45)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (ep 25)
Youichi Takada (eps 2, 15)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 29)
Yuichiro Yano (ep 21)
Yuka Matsumura (ep 32)
Yuki Sato (eps 32, 37, 43)
Yūki Washio (ep 29)
Yukiko Shimizu (eps 8, 13, 33)
Yumiko Shirai (eps 2, 21)
Yuri Kotake (eps 1-2)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 36)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 45)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 14)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 24)
Yuuki Nagano (BONES Animation Dept.; ep 21)
Animation producer:
Haruhisa Yamamichi
Kōhei Itō
Art Setting: Takashi Miyano
Assistant Animation Director:
Eiichi Tokukura (ep 16)
Hiroaki Noguchi (eps 16, 21)
Kana Nishijima (ep 14)
Kasumi Oota (ep 14)
Kenji Hachizaki (ep 21)
Koji Yamakawa (ep 21)
Miho Yoshioka (ep 16)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 14)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 14)
Satomi Watabe (ep 14)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 6)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 14, 17)
Assistant Character Design:
Ayumu Kawamura
Kaori Kimoto
Shigeki Fujiwara
Assistant Episode Director: Daisei Fukuoka (ep 16)
CG Assistance: Katsuaki Miyaji
CG Producer: Hitoshi Kikuchi
CG Production Supervision: Hiroyo Masuko
Color design: Masumi Ootsuka
Creative Producer: Makoto Takahashi
Editing Assistant: Midori Horiba
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sakai
Ami Seto
Asami Fujita
Asami Taguchi (Telecom Animation Film)
Aya Yasuhara (Studio Elle)
Ayaka Nozaki
Azusa Yada (Telecom Animation Film)
Chiaki Sakuma (Telecom Animation Film)
Daichi Takariki
Daisuke Chiba (Telecom Animation Film)
Emi Udagawa
Eun Soon Byeon
Eun Sun Jo
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle)
Fumiko Suzuki
Haruki Sasamoto (Azeta Pictures)
Hern He Lee
Hirokatsu Maruyama (A-Line)
Hiromi Itou (Studio Elle)
Hiromi Masuko
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Elle)
Hye Min Kim
Hye Soon Byeon
Izumi Harawa
Jaong Hie Kim
Jun Nagoshi
Junichi Higuchi (Studio Elle)
Juri Katoku (A-Line)
Juri Saitō (Azeta Pictures)
Kana Hosoo (Studio Elle)
Kanako Satō
Kasumi Kikuchi
Kayoko Nishimori (A-Line)
Kazuhiro Manabe
Kazuki Kuramoto
Kazuyasu Mine (Telecom Animation Film)
Keiko Watanabe
Kikuko Honda
Kim Hong Gyu
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle)
Kōji Ishida (Telecom Animation Film)
Kotoe Katsumata (Telecom Animation Film)
Kyong-Ae Min
Maiko Onishi
Maki Fujita
Masashi Yamada
Miho Yano (Telecom Animation Film)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle)
Misaki Fujibayashi
Mitaka Saitō (Telecom Animation Film)
Miyuki Sato (Studio Elle)
Nachiko Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Narumi Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Narumi Uenaka (Studio Elle)
Natsuko Takahashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (Studio Elle)
Nosuzu Yasumoto
Nozomu Kamitani (Studio Elle)
Nozomu Talukdar
Rarisa Tada (Telecom Animation Film)
Rie Mukai (Studio Elle)
Ritsuko Tanaka
Sachie Nishimura (Studio Elle)
Sachiyo Hiraide
Saki Tochitani
Setsuko Takenouchi
Shao Wei Zhang (A-Line)
Soung Sin Park
Sun Mi Oh
Takahiro Nawa
Takashi Mitani
Takuya Nishimichi
Tomoka Noumi
Yasuho Tamura (Telecom Animation Film)
Yu Takano (Studio Elle)
Yuka Matsumura (Telecom Animation Film)
Yuki Sato (Telecom Animation Film)
Yukiko Koyama (Studio Elle)
Yun Yeong Jang
Yuri Abe (Studio Elle)
Yūsuke Kawabe
Yusuke Shibata (Studio Elle)
Yutaka Sugiura
Yuuichi Kondo
Key Animation:
Akiko Kawazoe (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Akiko Kumada (eps 5, 7, 11)
Akiko Matsubara (ep 24)
Akiko Toyoda (ep 24)
Akira Matsui (ep 17)
Akira Ono (ep 20)
Akira Watabe (ep 20)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 27, 42)
Anna Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Asami Shimizu (ep 35)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 4)
Ataru Nagasu (ep 24)
Atsuko Tanaka (eps 35, 37, 40)
Atsushi Itou (ep 36)
Atsushi Okuda (ep 22)
Atsushi Shigeta (ep 14)
Atsuya Miura (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21, 25, 32, 37, 40, 43, 45
)

Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 6)
Aya Nasuno (ep 36)
Aya Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 32, 37, 41
)

Aya Yamaguchi (eps 7, 16, 24)
Ayako Takarada (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21-27 odd, 28, 30, 32-35, 37-38
)

Ayako Togawa (ep 47)
Ayumi Ono (eps 17, 24)
Beom-Seko Hong (ep 10)
Boo Hee Lee (ep 7)
Chiaki Nakamura (eps 14, 17, 22)
Chie Nishihara (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12, 15, 19-25 odd, 28, 30, 32-35, 37-38, 40, 43, 45-46, 48, 50
)

Chie Ōtsuki (ep 16)
Chihiro Niimi (ep 45)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 46)
Chinami Sekine (ep 6)
Cho Won Hee (GK Entertainment; ep 42)
Daiki Matsuura (eps 7, 29)
Daisuke Agata (eps 3, 10)
Dong Ha Kang (ep 18)
Ei Fukushima (eps 41, 43, 45)
Eiji Abiko (OP)
Eisuke Shirai (eps 27, 42, 45)
Emi Sato (eps 24, 40)
Erika Okada (BONES Animation Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 25, 30
)

Eriko Wada (ep 6)
Etsushi Mori (ep 36)
Eun-Young Lee (MK Seoul; ep 42)
Fumiko Kon (eps 31, 39)
Gi Nam Kim (eps 5, 7)
Goro Taki (ep 36)
Hai Long Hu (ep 45)
Han Sung-Hui (ep 4)
Hanako Kikuchi (ep 46)
Haruka Oikawa (ep 46)
Haruka Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 32, 37, 41
)

Hiroaki Iwata (ep 29)
Hiroaki Noguchi (eps 18, 34)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 20, 47)
Hiroki Abe (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Hiroko Yaguchi (OP)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 36)
Hiromi Ono (ep 48)
Hironori Sawada (eps 6, 22)
Hiroshi Oyama (14 episodes
eps 13, 18, 25, 28, 30, 33-34, 37-38, 41, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Hiroyuki Koizumi (eps 14, 22)
Hisao Yokohori (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12-13, 18-19, 21, 23, 32-35, 38
)

Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 14)
Ho Se Lee (eps 28, 33, 38)
Hong Keun Park (ep 7)
Hye Eun Kim (eps 20, 26)
Hyun Ok Kim (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 16
)

Hyun Woo Ju (MK Seoul; ep 42)
Hyung Ho Lee (eps 7, 11, 16)
Ikumi Nishimura (ep 14)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 5, 11)
Itaru Saito (ep 39)
Jae Seon Heo (ep 18)
Jong Min Jeon (eps 19, 24)
Joo Hung Seok (ep 18)
Ju Hak Lee (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 16
)

Jun Hanzawa (ep 17)
Jung Ho Kim (MK Seoul; ep 42)
Jung Mi An (ep 27)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 25)
Kana Matsuura (ep 14)
Kana Nishijima (ep 24)
Kanae Suwa (ep 17)
Kanako Abe (ep 50)
Kanako Baba (ep 7)
Kanako Inoue (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Kaori Nakamura (ep 47)
Kaori Tanazawa (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 32, 37, 41
)

Kaori Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 8, 21, 28, 32, 37
)

Kaoru Maehara (ep 6)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 6)
Kasumi Oota (eps 24, 36)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Kayo Tachibana (ep 24)
Kayoko Ishikawa (ED; eps 15, 20, 24)
Kayoko Kumatani (ep 46)
Kayoko Suzuki (eps 7, 16)
Kazuhide Tomonaga (6 episodes
eps 32-33, 35, 38, 40, 43
)

Kazuhiro Muto (ep 6)
Kazunori Ota (eps 26, 47)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 17)
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 9)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 16, 29)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 14, 22)
Kenichiro Ogata (eps 20, 31)
Kenji Hachizaki (ep 2)
Kenji Kanie (ep 6)
Kentarō Kikuchi (eps 7, 16)
Kentaro Kinoshita (ep 10)
Kim Jong Hern (eps 5, 7, 11)
Kiyomi Wada (ep 24)
Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 23)
Koichi Kikuchi (eps 31, 39)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 36)
Koichi Osone (eps 20, 26)
Koichi Suenaga (9 episodes
eps 8, 12, 18, 23, 27, 32, 34, 40, 45
)

Kōji Ishida (eps 46, 48, 50)
Kōji Kase (eps 14, 17)
Kōji Urata (ep 13)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 7)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 3)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 5, 11)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 46)
Kururu Shiozawa (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Kyohei Ohyabu (7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 35, 41, 46, 50
)

Lee Jeon Jong (ep 4)
Lee Si Eun (ep 22)
Madoka Kattō (ep 4)
Mai Watanabe (ep 22)
Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Makiko Hayase (ep 29)
Mamoru Otake (OP; ep 22)
Manabu Katayama (ep 14)
Manabu Morishige (OP; eps 9, 22)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 6)
Mariko Fukita (ep 3)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 17)
Masahiro Sunaga (eps 7, 16)
Masahito Wada (ep 6)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 22)
Masaru Hamada (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Masashi Yamada (ep 7)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 29)
Masayuki Mizutani (4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 45, 50
)

Masayuki Sato (ep 50)
Mayuko Nishi (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 13, 19, 21, 25, 30, 33-34, 37-38, 41, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 29)
Mayumi Nishida (ep 3)
Michihiro Kosaka (ep 5)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 2)
Mie Hashimoto (ep 6)
Mieko Seki (ep 36)
Miho Kawai (ep 14)
Miho Yano (eps 46, 48)
Miho Yoshioka (ep 11)
Miki Nakatani (ep 29)
Min Ju Song (GK Entertainment; ep 42)
Min-Ho Jang (Sunny; ep 10)
Mina Itou (ep 36)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 18)
Minoko Takasu (21 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12, 15, 18-19, 23, 27-28, 30, 32, 34, 37-38, 41, 43, 46, 48, 50
)

Mitaka Saitō (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30
)

Mitsuru Nakata (ep 3)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 10)
Miyako Hioki (eps 32, 37, 41)
Miyu Hiwasaki (ep 21)
Miyuki Honda (ep 29)
Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 17, 22)
Moe Miyazaki (eps 14, 22)
Myoung Hyun Kim (MK Seoul; ep 42)
Nahoko Machida (12 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-19, 23, 25, 27, 32-34, 37-38
)

Nanako Tatsu (ep 14)
Naoki Yamamura (OP; eps 11, 14, 24)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 29)
Naoko Kakiki (7 episodes
eps 21, 28, 35, 38, 43, 45, 48
)

Naoko Yamamoto (eps 17, 36)
Naruki Iwasaki (OP; eps 13, 24)
Noboru Okada (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Nobuki Nakamura (ep 3)
Nobunori Niwa (ep 22)
Nobuo Tomizawa (ep 50)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 20, 26, 31
)

Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 5, 11)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 29)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 2)
Nozomu Talukdar (OP; eps 13, 22, 40)
Oh Suk Kwon (ep 18)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 14)
Reina Yamauchi (eps 31, 39)
Rie Aoki (ep 10)
Rie Nakagawa (ep 45)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 24, 36)
Rie Ōtani (20 episodes
eps 7, 13, 15, 18, 21-27 odd, 28, 30, 32-34, 37-38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Rika Kanetaka (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Ryo Sotoma (eps 20, 31, 39)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 29)
Ryuji Totake (ep 36)
Sadakazu Takiguchi (ep 13)
Sae Kawasaki (eps 7, 16)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 36)
Sanae Shimotani (ep 36)
Sang Min Lee (ep 5)
Satomi Ōtani (eps 1-2, 4)
Satomi Tamura (ep 14)
Satomi Watabe (OP; eps 2, 14, 36)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 9)
Satoshi Ikōki (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12, 15, 18-19, 21-27 odd, 30, 32-34, 37-38, 41, 43, 45, 48
)

Satoshi Shimada (4 episodes
eps 23, 35, 40, 45
)

Sayoko Murai (ep 17)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 24)
Sayuri Ishii (ep 6)
Sayuri Ōsato (eps 26, 39)
Se Hwan Han (eps 18, 24)
Seitaro Takai (ep 45)
Sen Shimizu (ep 24)
Seong Ho Park (eps 5, 11)
Setsuko Nobuzane (ep 35)
Shigenori Awai (ep 35)
Shiho Kosaka (ep 6)
Shingo Tamagawa (ep 14)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 3, 10)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 9)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 36)
Shinji Abe (ep 17)
Shinji Nagata (OP; ep 40)
Shinya Nogami (ep 36)
Shiro Izumi (ep 29)
Shōhei Nishijima (BONES Animation Dept.; 13 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 23, 25, 30, 33, 37, 41, 45, 50
)

Shoko Muroyama (ep 29)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 6)
Shōtarō Hashiguchi (ep 6)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 17)
Shūichi Furukawa (ep 6)
Shūichirō Mabe (eps 3, 10)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 7, 16)
Shuri Toida (ep 14)
Sung Il Kim (ep 5)
Sung Jin Han (GK Entertainment; ep 42)
Suta Nagabe (OP; eps 4, 13, 22)
Taichi Shinko (ep 16)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 3)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 10)
Takao Ozone (ep 9)
Takashi Furuike (ep 41)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 27)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 36)
Takehiro Hamatsu (eps 17, 22)
Takeshi Son (ep 40)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 13)
Tamako Miyanishi (5 episodes
eps 8, 28, 32, 37, 41
)

Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 6)
Tomoe Morishita (ep 45)
Tomoko Ishida (ep 24)
Tomoko Isobe (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 29)
Tomoko Sato (ep 5)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 2)
Tomomi Kimura (eps 14, 22)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 36)
Toshihiro Nakajima (eps 14, 17)
Toshiya Washida (ep 46)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Kawada (ep 22)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 2)
Wen Li Ye (ep 45)
Yang Hyun Oh (MK Seoul; 4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 42
)

Yasunori Matsuki (eps 16, 29)
Yasunori Matsumoto (ep 7)
Yayoi Yūdō (ep 24)
Yeon Jeong Ha (ep 19)
Yōji Minaharu (ep 14)
Yooichi Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Yoshiaki Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 31)
Yoshiki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 29)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 29)
Yoshimi Miki (ep 46)
Yoshinobu Michihata (28 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21, 23-25, 27-28, 30, 32-35, 37-38, 40-41, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Yoshinori Kitayama (4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 46, 50
)

Yoshitaka Sato (eps 14, 22)
Yoshito Matsunaga (5 episodes
eps 21, 28, 32, 37, 41
)

Yoshito Naitou (ep 13)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 1)
Youichi Takada (8 episodes
eps 1, 13, 23, 27-28, 33, 43, 48
)

Yui Kinoshita (ep 29)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 5, 11)
Yuichiro Yano (eps 19, 23)
Yuji Ito (ep 22)
Yuji Nakao (ep 16)
Yuka Koichi (ep 10)
Yukari Kizaki (ep 29)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 5, 11, 24)
Yuki Sato (eps 46, 48, 50)
Yūki Tamori (ep 46)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 10)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 24)
Yukinori Kawamura (eps 5, 11, 24)
Yukio Okano (eps 14, 17, 22)
Yuko Dangi (ep 14)
Yuko Fujii (ep 10)
Yūko Hineno (ep 24)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 29)
Yumie Wada (ep 3)
Yumiko Shirai (19 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 16, 18-19, 23, 25, 27, 30, 33-34, 37-38, 40, 43, 46, 48, 50
)

Yuri Takayoshi (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 43, 45
)

Yūsuke Teraguchi (ep 24)
Yutaka Nakamura (uncredited; OP 2)
Yuuki Nagano (BONES Animation Dept.; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 25, 30
)

Yuya Tsukada (ep 9)
Zhen Lei Cheng (ep 45)
Zhi Hong Qian (ep 45)
Layout Supervision: Atsushi Shigeta (ep 14)
Planning Supervision: Rie Akutsu
Production Advancement:
Hikaru Yamaguchi (eps 1, 8)
Hiroaki Kojima (ep 3)
Kazuya Uekawa (eps 1, 19, 27)
Keiko Kitaoka (ep 14)
Kengo Andō (eps 28, 33)
Konomi Morigo (ep 17)
Marie Ogino (ep 40)
Mayumi Kenmochi (ep 42)
Motoki Fukayama (ep 10)
Naoki Akatsuka (ep 47)
Navin Barth (4 episodes
eps 35, 41, 46, 50
)

Ryūzō Watanabe (eps 24, 32, 38)
Shigetoshi Morita (eps 4, 9)
Shoko Yodonawa (ep 40)
Shouko Sakurai (ep 22)
Shunsuke Tsuburai (eps 7, 16)
Suketoshi Sakai (ep 2)
Taishi Kawaguchi (ep 6)
Takeo Izumi (ep 15)
Ung Gyo Jeong (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Yoichi Numata (ep 29)
Yoshiki Hayashi (ep 36)
Yoshito Yamamoto (eps 12, 18, 23)
Yuki Kakizoe (4 episodes
eps 33, 37, 43, 48
)

Yuki Uemichi (eps 5, 11)
Yumi Koshida (ep 1)
Production Business: Kyōko Koyama
Production Desk: Chika Kurisu
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Promotion: Katsumi Mochizuki
Publicity: Yūki Uryū
Recording Adjustment: Masanori Tsuchiya
Recording Assistant: Fū Mita
Setting Desk: Noboru Tanaka
Setting Production:
Ryūzō Watanabe
Yumi Koshida
Sound Effects: Kenji Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Emika Ueda
Hiromi Mase
Supervision: Seiji Mizushima
Theme Song Composition:
Hidekazu Tanaka (monaca; ED)
NARASAKI (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (OP)
Saori Kodama (ED)
Title Logo Design: Tomoyuki Uchikoga
Sumire Morohoshi as Ichigo Hoshimiya

Asami Seto as Raichi Hoshimiya
Ayaka Ohashi as Ran Shibuki
Azusa Tadokoro as Aoi Kiriya
Kaya Matsutani as Orihime Mitsuishi
Kiyono Yasuno as Sakura Kitaōji
Makoto Yasumura as Johnny Beppu
Mamiko Noto as Ringo Hoshimiya
Manami Numakura as Yurika Toudou
Minako Kotobuki as Mizuki Kanzaki
Satomi Moriya as Hikari Minowa
Tomoyo Kurosawa as Otome Arisugawa
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Naoto Suzukawa
Yuuna Mimura as Kaede Ichinose

Akane Fujita as Akane Mimori
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Lisa Hīragi (Green Grass)
Ibuki Kido as Asami Himuro
Kikuko Inoue as Asuka Amahane
Mami Fujita as Mako Kondou
Masamichi Kitada as Seira's Father
Mutsumi Tamura as Sakon Kitaōji
Satoshi Hino as King(ep 44)
Shinichiro Miki as Makoto Nijigahara
Sora Amamiya as
Chinatsu Hayase
Wakaba Kuze
Yuna Nakayama
Takehito Koyasu as Taichi Hoshimiya
Tomomi Mizuma as Mei Yuzuha
Toru Ohkawa as Maya Yumekōji
Yoko Soumi as Anna Tachibana
Yuko Sanpei as Kakeru Ota
Yutaka Nakano as Kurosaki
Yuu Asakawa as Honoka Tsukikage
Yuuka Nakatsukasa as Elena Hīragi (Green Grass)

Japanese companies
3DCG Production: Samurai Pictures
Animation Production: Sunrise
Animation Production Cooperation: Telecom Animation Film
Key Animation:
Bones Animation Dept. (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15, 19, 25, 30, 33, 41, 45
)

GK Entertainment (ep 42)
Mico Animation (ep 3)
MK Seoul (ep 42)
Studio Wanpack (ep 29)
Sunny (ep 10)
Music Production: Sunrise Music Publishing
Music Production Assistance:
Lantis
TV Tokyo Music
Original Concept: Bandai Co., Ltd.
Original Creator: Sunrise
Photography: Telecom Animation Film
Production Assistance:
A-Line (eps 3, 10)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 6)
Gonzo (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 16
)

Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 20, 26, 31, 39, 47
)

Studio Gram (ep 42)
Studio Kuma (ep 29)
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology