Atsushi SHIGETA

重田 敦司
Family name (in kanji): 重田
Given name (in kanji): 敦司
Website:
Eironui (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
After War Gundam X (TV) : Key Animation
Aikatsu! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 14), Layout Supervision (ep 14)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) : Storyboard, Animation Director
Brain Powered (TV) : Character Design (animation design), Animation
EX-Driver the Movie : Key Animation
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Mechanical design
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8), Layout Supervision (ep 8)
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) : Key Animation
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 22), Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 17 (asst.), 22
)
, Key Animation (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 15
)

Inuyasha (TV) : Animation Director, Key Animation
Kaiketsu Zorori Da-Da-Da-Daibōken! (movie) : Animation Director, Key Animation
King of Thorn (movie) : Key Animation
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend Final (OAV) : Animation Director
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend II (OAV) : Animation Director
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) : Producer
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) : Key Animation (OP2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Animation Director
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation (Studio Mark)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) : Assistant Animation Director
Model Suit Gunpla Builders Beginning G (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 1-3), Mechanical design, Key Animation (eps 1-3)
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 23
)

Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 19, 21
)
, Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 21, 25
)
, Animation Director (ep 21)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25
)
, Episode Director (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25
)
, Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25
)
, Key Animation (eps 1, 11, 18)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) : Storyboard (eps 7, 15, 22), Episode Director (eps 7, 15, 22), Animation Director (ep 25), Key Animation (eps 7, 15, 22)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) : Key Animation (重田敬; ep 2)
Tales from Earthsea (movie) : Key Animation
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Mecha design, Key Animation (16 episodes
eps 2, 26, 29-31, 34, 36-39, 41, 43, 46-48, 50
)

Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) : Mecha design, Key Animation
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) : Mecha design
Votoms Finder (OAV) : Director, Mechanical design, Key Animation
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) : Assistant Animation Director (ED)
Zone of the Enders (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) : Assistant Animation Director, Key Animation
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none