Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kidō Senshi V Gundam (Japanese)
Kidō Senshi Victory Gundam (Japanese)
Mobile Suit V Gundam
V Gundam
Victory Gundam
機動戦士Vガンダム (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: It is Universal Century 0153. On the space colonies located at Side 2, the Zanscare Empire has come to power and it holds onto that power through liberal use of the guillotine. With its forces invading the Earth and its space fleets preparing to subjugate the other Sides, the Zanscare Empire has nothing to fear from the weakening Earth Federation. It is opposed only by the League Militaire, whose state of the art mobile suits and young pilots comprise the only real resistance movement. Now, thirteen-year-old Uso Ewin has been dragged into the war by a battle near his home in Eastern Europe. As the Newtype pilot of the Victory Gundam, he fights not only to defeat the Zanscare Empire but also to find out what has become of his parents, who left him behind when they went into space.
User Ratings: 260 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 34 votes (sub:26, dub:3, raw:3, ?:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 39 votes (sub:33, dub:3, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 59 votes (sub:52, dub:2, ?:2, raw:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 53 votes (sub:44, dub:4, raw:3, edit.dub:1, ?:1)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:20, dub:2, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:18, raw:1, dub:1)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:7, raw:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 586 users, rank: #1632 (of 6325)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.162 (Good), std. dev.: 2.1849, rank: #1999 (of 6328)
Weighted mean: 6.987 (Good), rank: #2405 (of 6328) (seen all: 7.26 / seen some: 6.22 / won't finish: 3.99)
Bayesian estimate: 7.010 (Good), rank: #2083 (of 4834)
Running time: Half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 1993-04-02 to 1994-03-25
Opening Theme:
#1: "STAND UP TO THE VICTORY ~To the Victory~" (STAND UP TO THE VICTORY 〜トゥ・ザ・ヴィクトリー〜) by Tomohisa Kawasoe (eps 1-31)
#2: "Don't Stop! Carry On!" by RD (eps 32-51)
Ending Theme:
#1: "WINNERS FOREVER -Shōrisha yo-" (WINNERS FOREVER-勝利者よ-; WINNERS FOREVER -Winners-) by INFIX (eps 1-31)
#2: "Mōichido Tenderness" (もう一度 Tenderness; Tenderness Once More) by KIX S (eps 32-51)
Insert song:
"Hinageshi no Tabi no Mukō ni" (ひなげしの旅のむこうに; Beyond the Journey of the Poppies) by Koko Komine
"Hinageshi no Tabi no Mukō ni" (ひなげしの旅のむこうに; Beyond the Journey of the Poppies) by Yumi Kuroda
"Ikutsumono Ai wo Kasanete" (いくつもの愛をかさねて; With Much Love Once More) by Motoyoshi Iwasaki (eps 50-51)
"Itsuka Mata Umareta Toki no Tame ni" (いつかまた生まれた時のために; For the Sake of the Time of Rebirth Someday) by karak (ep 32)
Official website:
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 8
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Yoshiyuki Tomino
Script:
Akira Okeya (25 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11-12, 14, 16, 20, 23-25, 28-31, 34-35, 37, 39-40, 42-43, 47-50
)

Hideki Sonoda (13 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 22, 26-27, 33, 38, 41, 44, 51
)

Kazuhiko Gôdo (6 episodes
eps 4, 15, 19, 32, 36, 46
)

Minoru Yokitani (eps 17, 45)
Sukehiro Tomita (5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13, 18, 21
)

Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (17 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 18, 21, 24-25, 31, 33, 36, 40, 43, 47, 49, 51
)

Ikuro Sato (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 20
)

Kiyoshi Egami (ep 6)
Kunihisa Sugishima (ep 28)
Minoru Yokitani (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 17, 41, 45
)

Mitsuko Kase (9 episodes
eps 11, 16, 19, 22, 26, 30, 35, 39, 46
)

Mitsuo Fukuda (ep 29)
Setsuo Takase (eps 7, 12)
Takeshi Ashizawa (6 episodes
eps 23, 27, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Toshifumi Takizawa (ep 44)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 38)
Yusuke Yamamoto (eps 34, 41, 50)
Unit Director:
Akira Nishimori (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 21, 25, 51
)

Hiroshi Tamada
Ikuro Sato (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 20, 29, 35, 40, 46
)

Kiyoshi Egami (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 16, 22
)

Mitsuko Kase (ep 17)
Osamu Sekita (4 episodes
eps 26, 36, 43, 49
)

Setsuo Takase (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15
)

Takeshi Ashizawa (7 episodes
eps 18, 23, 27, 32, 37, 42, 48
)

Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 39, 47)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (ep 31)
Yoshiyuki Takei (eps 33, 44)
Yusuke Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 28, 34, 41, 50
)

Music: Akira Senju
Character Design: Hiroshi Osaka
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Animation Director:
Akihisa Maeda (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15, 31
)

Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 36, 43)
Hiroshi Osaka (5 episodes
eps 11, 32, 39, 45, 51
)

Kazuhiro Itakura (7 episodes
eps 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Keiichi Satou (ep 40)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36, 43
)

Nobuyoshi Nishimura (16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13-14, 17-18, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 47, 49
)

Shukou Murase (eps 8, 24, 51)
Takuro Shinbo (10 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Toru Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36
)

Yasuhiro Seo (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 27, 35, 44, 48, 51
)

Sound Director: Yasuo Uragami
Director of Photography:
Atsushi Okui
Youichi Oogami
Producer:
Masuo Ueda (Sunrise)
Yoshiaki Koizumi (TV Asahi)

Advertising:
Atsuko Tanba (TV Asahi; eps 9-51)
Yumiko Minowa (TV Asahi; eps 1-8)
Assistant producer: Masato Mochizuki
Assistant Unit Director:
Tetsuya Watanabe (18 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 13-14, 16, 19, 21, 23, 27, 29, 32, 34, 37, 41, 45, 50
)

Yoshiyuki Takei (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-11, 17-18, 20-30 even, 35, 38, 40, 42, 46, 48, 51
)

Background Art:
Ayumi Matsushima (Baku Production)
Chikara Yamaguchi (Atelier Musa)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Atelier Musa)
Kenji Iijima (Atelier Musa)
Kunio Kaneshima (Baku Production)
Masanori Nishiyama (Baku Production)
Mitsuharu Miyamae (Baku Production)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Takao Shimizu (Baku Production)
Tetsuto Shimono (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Color design:
Noboru Nakayama (eps 28-51)
Sumie Komatsu (eps 1-27)
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Miki (Studio Dub; 17 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 13, 18, 20, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 51
)

Akihiro Saito (Studio Dub; 17 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 13, 18, 20, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 51
)

Eiji Nakada (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Hideko Yukino (ep 24)
Hirofumi Morimoto (Studio DEEN; ep 3)
Hiroki Kobayashi (Nakamura Pro; eps 25, 41, 50)
Hiromasa Yamagishi (Kino Production; ep 31)
Hiroyuki Mori (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Junichi Hashimoto (Need; ep 12)
Kanji Masumi (ep 24)
Keiichi Ishida (Need; ep 12)
Ken'ichi Satou (Nakamura Pro; ep 37)
Ken'ichirō Morino (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 21-22, 25, 29
)

Kenji Nagareda (Need; ep 12)
Kinue Nishida (Nakamura Pro; eps 37, 50)
Kiyomi Oda (Studio Dub; 18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17, 19, 23, 27, 30, 34, 36, 39, 42, 44, 47, 49
)

Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Pro; ep 16)
Kōichi Niita (Nakamura Pro; ep 16)
Kouji Ogawa (Studio Mark; ep 15)
Kyoko Kametani (Nakamura Pro; ep 16)
Masaki Inada (Kino Production; ep 31)
Mayumi Tamura (Kino Production; ep 31)
Mika Anzai (Kino Production; ep 31)
Mitsuko Sakamoto (Kino Production; ep 31)
Mizuyoshi Nemoto (Studio Dub; 18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17, 19, 23, 27, 30, 34, 36, 39, 42, 44, 47, 49
)

Nobutake Ito (Studio Dub; 17 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 13, 18, 20, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 51
)

Nobuyuki Abe (Kino Production; ep 31)
Rika Hashimoto (Studio Dub; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17, 19, 23, 27, 30, 34, 39, 42, 44, 47, 49
)

Ryoichi Kyakumoto (Nakamura Pro; 10 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Shigeru Shinba (Kino Production; ep 31)
Shinichi Hirai (Nakamura Pro; ep 33)
Shinichi Takahashi (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)
Shinya Ojiri (Studio DEEN; ep 3)
Shōichi Eura (Twenty-First; ep 15)
Takeshi Sasaki (Nakamura Pro; ep 16)
Tamotsu Ikeda (Nakamura Pro; eps 29, 46)
Tetsuya Uotani (Kino Production; ep 31)
Toshimi Nishihata (Need; ep 7)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Pro; ep 46)
Tsuyoshi Kumagai (Nakamura Pro; ep 41)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio DEEN; ep 3)
Yōko Sugawara (Studio Dub; 17 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17, 19, 23, 27, 30, 34, 39, 42, 44, 47, 49
)

Yoshiaki Minami (Studio Dub; 17 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 13, 18, 20, 26, 28, 32, 35, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48, 51
)

Yoshinori Uchida (Need; ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Asai (Nakamura Pro; ep 33)
Key Animation:
Akihisa Maeda (eps 12, 15)
Akio Takami (ep 31)
Atsushi Aono (4 episodes
eps 11, 27, 32, 39
)

Atsushi Shigeta (8 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 19, 24, 27, 32, 35
)

Emiko Momose (ep 3)
Fumie Muroi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15
)

Fumiko Kishi (5 episodes
eps 11, 27, 39, 45-46
)

Hatsue Ito (ep 31)
Hidenori Fukuoka (4 episodes
eps 35, 39, 45, 51
)

Hideyuki Morioka (eps 35, 45, 51)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 40)
Hiromitsu Morishita (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36, 43, 48
)

Hironobu Takai (eps 40, 45)
Hiroshi Osaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 27
)

Hiroshi Yamamoto (eps 1, 8)
Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 8, 27)
Hirotake Shibuya (ep 44)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 16)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 40)
Hiroyuki Koube (ep 40)
Hiroyuki Okiura (OP 1)
Isamu Imakake (4 episodes
eps 32, 39, 45, 51
)

Izumi Shimura (Anime R; eps 5, 9)
Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dub; 17 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13-14, 17-18, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 47, 49
)

Katsutoshi Tsunoda (eps 19, 24)
Kazuhiro Itakura (Nakamura Pro; 10 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (Anime R; ep 5)
Kazushi Takano (ep 31)
Kazuya Kuroda (ep 35)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (4 episodes
eps 32, 35, 39, 51
)

Keiji Gotoh (ep 40)
Ken Mochizuki (ep 31)
Ken Ootsuka (Nakamura Pro; 10 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Ken'ichi Serizawa (eps 39, 44, 51)
Kenji Hayama (ep 40)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; eps 28, 36)
Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Pro; 7 episodes
eps 22, 25, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Kōichi Niita (Nakamura Pro; 7 episodes
eps 22, 25, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Manami Hattori (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15
)

Masahiko Oouchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15
)

Masao Nakata (ep 11)
Miki Ugai (ep 7)
Misao Abe (eps 40, 45, 51)
Mitsuru Fujii (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36, 43, 48
)

Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 31)
Morifumi Naka (eps 1, 8)
Munenori Nawa (ep 31)
Nao Tajima (Nakamura Pro; 10 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Naoaki Houjou (ep 31)
Naoya Furukawa (eps 44, 51)
Nobumasa Hayashi (ep 16)
Nobuyoshi Nishimura (Studio Dub; 17 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13-14, 17-18, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 47, 49
)

Norio Shioyama (eps 1, 8)
Sachio Kamata (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 27, 35, 44, 51
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36, 43
)

Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 7)
Satoshi Horizawa (ep 31)
Satoshi Shigeta (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15
)

Seiji Kishimoto (ep 31)
Seikikumaru Yoshida (ep 3)
Seimarue Furuta (eps 7, 12)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 11)
Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 31)
Shuji Nakanishi (eps 12, 15)
Shukou Murase (5 episodes
eps 24, 35, 39, 45, 48
)

Soichiro Matsuda (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15-16, 40
)

Takahiko Hoshiai (eps 40, 45)
Takahiro Kimura (Anime R; eps 20, 28, 36)
Takahiro Onoda (ep 35)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; 7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36, 43, 48
)

Takeshi Matsuda (Anime R; eps 43, 48)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Pro; 9 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Tatsuya Oishi (eps 39, 44)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 31)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 31)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 3)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15, 31
)

Tomoaki Kado (9 episodes
eps 19, 24, 27, 32, 35, 39, 45, 48, 51
)

Tomoaki Sakiyama (Anime R; 6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36, 43
)

Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 39)
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 31)
Toshiyuki Kono (Anime R; eps 5, 9)
Yasuhiro Seo (5 episodes
eps 1, 8. 27, 35, 39, 44
)

Yasunari Mori (ep 31)
Yasushi Shibue (ep 8)
Yoh Yoshinari (4 episodes
eps 35, 39, 44, 51
)

Yōichi Ueda (ep 19)
Yoshiaki Hatano (Nakamura Pro; ep 21)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (ep 40)
Yoshikazu Samura (eps 1, 8, 19)
Yoshinori Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Yasuda (ep 40)
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (eps 43, 48)
Yoshiyuki Ito (5 episodes
eps 35, 39, 45, 48, 51
)

Yuichi Tanaka (ep 3)
Yuji Mukoyama (5 episodes
eps 27, 35, 39, 45, 51
)

Yuji Takahashi (ep 40)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (eps 7, 12, 15)
Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 20, 28, 36, 43, 48
)

Literature Production: Koichi Inoue
Mecha Design Cooperation: Hirotoshi Sano
Paint:
Akemi Kubota (Studio Bogi)
Hiroko Suenaga (EMUAI)
Junko Nakayama (EMUAI)
Kaoru Matsumoto (Studio Bogi)
Keiichi Funada (Studio Bogi)
Koichi Iijima (Studio Bogi)
Kozue Arai (Studio Deen)
Mayumi Honda (Studio Bogi)
Michiyo Arasato (EMUAI)
Mitsuyo Wai (EMUAI)
Miwa Sakazume (EMUAI)
Noboru Nakayama (EMUAI)
Noriko Nakajima (Studio Bogi)
Noriko Sato (Studio Deen)
Rieko Haruta (Studio Deen)
Sayoko Ogawa (EMUAI)
Shoko Kitayama (EMUAI)
Tsutomu Miyake (Studio Bogi)
Yayoi Sasaki (Studio Bogi)
Yokiko Fukuoka (EMUAI)
Yoko Hirabayashi (Studio Bogi)
Yoko Nagano (Studio Deen)
Yoko Nanba (Studio Bogi)
Youko Hamasaki (Studio Bogi)
Yukie Orito (Studio Bogi)
Yuriko Utsunomiya (EMUAI)
Paint Assistant: Junko Shingaki (46 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14, 16-30, 32-51
)

Paint Check: Masami Mori (ep 31)
Photography:
Kumiko Taniguchi (Asahi Production)
Michiyo Shibata (Asahi Production)
Satoshi Ichikawa (Asahi Production)
Shuji Fujikura (Asahi Production)
Production Advancement:
Futoshi Yamasu (ep 26)
Koichi Obara (10 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 23, 27, 32, 37, 41, 46, 51
)

Koji Muramatsu (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 21
)

Kunihiro Mori (9 episodes
eps 1, 9, 19, 24, 29, 35, 39, 43, 48
)

Masahiro Tsukada (8 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 22, 28, 33, 44, 49
)

Nobumitsu Urasaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15
)

Takumi Minegishi (ep 17)
Tetsuya Arao (ep 31)
Toru Kitahata (6 episodes
eps 25, 30, 36, 40, 45, 50
)

Yoshinari Suzuki (ep 15)
Yumiko Yoshida (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 20, 25, 34, 42, 47
)

Production Affairs: Fumie Kobayashi (eps 32-51)
Production Assistant: Yoko Tonoike (eps 1-31)
Recording: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Setting Production: Yoshitaka Yamaguchi
Sound Effects:
Akihiko Matsuda (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Mixing: Hisanori Ooshiro
Special Effects:
Yutaka Hoshiba (Marix)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hirohiko Fukuda (OP2)
INFIX (ED)
Kouichi Kaminaga (OP1)
Masakazu Itakura (ED)
Ryūjin Inoue (OP1)
Takeshi Hayama (ED2)
Tomohisa Kawazoe (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Jōsei Nagatomo (ED1)
Kouichi Kaminaga (OP)
Miharu Ataka (ED2)
Seiji Koizumi (OP2)
Tomohisa Kawazoe (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jōsei Nagatomo (ED1)
Reo Mikami (OP1)
Rin Iogi (OP1)
Tsukasa Hamaguchi (ED2)
Yui Nishiwaki (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
INFIX (ED1)
Karak ("Itsuka mata umareta tokinota")
KIK・S (ED2)
Koko Komine (Hinageshi no Tabi no Mukou ni)
Motoyoshi Iwasaki ("Ikutsumono Ai wo Kasanete")
RD (OP2)
Tomohisa Kawazoe (OP1)
Yumi Kuroda ("Hinageshi no Tabi no Mukou ni")
Title Design: Hirotoshi Sano
Ayako Shiraishi as Marbet Fingerhat
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Üso Ewin (debut role)
Kumiko Watanabe as Katejina Loos
Yumi Kuroda as Shahkti Kareen (debut role)

Ai Orikasa as Fuala Glifon
Emi Shinohara as Maria Pure Armonia
Hidetoshi Nakamura as Tassilo Wago
Junji Kitajima as Arbeo Pippiniden
Kaneomi Oya as Fonse Kagatie
Kazuhiro Nakata as Duker Iq
Keiichi Sonobe as Oliver Inoe
Masayuki Nakata as Odelo Henrik
Michiyo Yanagisawa as Elischa Kranskie
Miki Itou as Repet Cineau
Rica Matsumoto as Warren Trace
Satomi Koorogi as
Karlmann Dukartuse
Suzy Relane
Tomokazu Seki as Tomache Massarik
Tomoyuki Dan as Cronicle Asher
Yūko Kobayashi as Junko Jenko

Ai Orikasa as Ness Husher
Atsuko Tanaka as Juca Meilasch
Chafurin as Romero Marvall
Chisa Yokoyama as Neneka Nibrou
Fumihiko Tachiki as Wattary Gilla
Ginzo Matsuo as Gin Gehennam
Hideyuki Umezu as Kishowl Bagwatt
Hikaru Midorikawa as Lee Ron
Hirohiko Kakegawa as
Haz Kaif
Kranskie
Oy Nyng
Hiromi Ishikawa as Francesca O'Hara
Hiroshi Naka as
Fubirai Goya
Mutterma Sugan
Zubroch Simonev
Hiroyuki Shibamoto as Kazu Miura
Ikuko Tatsu as Ester Chavarri
Jouji Nakata as
Godwald Hein
Leonid Almodovar
Mandella Soone
Narrator
Juurouta Kosugi as
Broho
Kwan Lee
Kae Araki as Pegie Lee
Kazuhiko Kishino as Rob Oreskes
Keiji Fujiwara as
Batsraff Massarik
Striker Eagle
Wagman
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Hangerg Ewin
Kinryuu Arimoto as
Tengrashi Loos
Vistan
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Nomaise Zeeta
Konami Yoshida as
Martina Kranskie
Mizuho Minegan
Sofia Ierines
Mako Hyoudou as Myra Miggelle
Mari Maruta as
Maheria Meril
Sicily
Michiyo Yanagisawa as Brasta Jellines
Mitsuaki Madono as Torance
Naoki Bandou as
Fusark
Otis Arkins
Naoko Matsui as Reena Walker
Narumi Hidaka as Miliera Katan
Nobuo Tobita as Machis Walker
Osamu Kato as Robert Gomez
Rica Fukami as Helen Jackson
Rica Matsumoto as
Haro
Renda De Paloma
Ryuuzou Ishino as Gettle Deple
Satomi Koorogi as Cony Francis
Shingo Hiromori as Genis Kikki
Shinichirou Ohta as
Bando
Nikolai
Shinobu Adachi as Kate Bush
Shousuke Tomita as Keyra
Takehito Koyasu as Raior Sabato
Takumi Yamazaki as
Ageis Bagi
Garry Tunn
Tetsuya Watanabe as Harry Most
Tomokazu Seki as Chris Royd
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Kill Tandon
Kuffu Salomon
Metchet Rubence
Yasuhiro Takato as Patrick
Yuji Fujishiro as Mubarak Stern
Yukio Yamagata as Torry Aaes
Yukitoshi Hori as Goz Barl
Yūko Kobayashi as Karrel Massarik
Yumi Touma as
Elena
Karinga Voegel (ep 44)
Yutaka Asukai as
Jim Stiff
Ray Brad
Japanese companies
In-between Check: Seoul Dub (34 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-11, 13-14, 17-20, 23, 26-28, 30, 32, 34-36, 38-39, 42-45, 47-49, 51
)

Key Animation:
Anime R (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 20, 28, 36, 43, 48
)

GAINAX (4 episodes
eps 35, 39, 44, 51
)

Nakamura Production (10 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Seoul Dub (17 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13-14, 17-18, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 47, 49
)

Studio Dub (17 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13-14, 17-18, 23, 26, 30, 34, 38, 42, 45, 47, 49
)

Music Production:
Apollon (ED 1)
Starchild Records
Photography: Asahi Production
Planning: Sunrise
Production:
Sunrise
TV Asahi
Production Assistance: Studio DEEN (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 15
)

Production Cooperation:
Dentsu Inc.
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: APU Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
special effects: Marix
Titles: Maki Production
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology