Eiji NAKADA

中田 栄治
Family name (in kanji): 中田
Given name (in kanji): 栄治
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angel Links (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 7, 12)
Argento Soma (TV) : Key Animation (eps 20, 23), Mechanical animation Director (eps 5, 15)
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Battle Athletes (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
(The) Big O (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Brain Powered (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 19, 23
)
, Key Animation (ep 22)
Brigadoon (TV) : Animation Director Cooperation (ep 6), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 8-10, 24, 26
)

Chōja Reideen (TV) : Key Animation (OP 1, ED 2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 22, 27, 33, 38
)

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Chief Animation Director (19 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-17, 19-23
)
, Animation Director (OP2; OP 2; eps 11, 25), Mechanical design (Knightmare), Mecha design, Chief animator, Key Animation (OP 3; eps 11, 25), Main Animator
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Chief Animation Director (OP 2; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12, 16, 19, 23
)
, Animation Director (OP1/OP2; eps 15, 19, 25), Mechanical design (Knightmare), Chief Animation Director Cooperation (ep 11), Key Animation (OP 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 14, 19, 25
)
, Main Animator, Mecha Animation Director, Mechanical Chief Animation Director (7 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 20-22, 24
)
, Opening Animation
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) : Animation Director, Mechanical design (Knightmare)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) : Animation Director, Mechanical design (Knightmare)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Animation Director (ep 17), Key Animation (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 14, 18
)

Crest of the Stars (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 7, 11)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly : In-Between Animation
Eureka Seven (TV) : Animation Director (OP 2, 4, ED 3), Design (~ep 15 onwards), Key Animation (OP4; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11, 19, 22, 26, 32, 43-44, 48
)
, Main Animator, Mechanical animation Director (OP 1; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 26, 32, 37-38, 48, 50
)

Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : Key Animation (mechanical)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Key Animation (OP)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Design (6 episodes
eps 12-14, 16-17, 23
)
, Key Animation (OP1; ep 23)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 28, 36, 46, 49
)

Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
Gasaraki (TV) : Mechanical animation Director (eps 18, 25)
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 2), Key Animation (ep 38), Mechanical animation Director (7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 16, 22, 28, 32, 36
)

Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 23
)
, CG Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 23, 27
)
, Key Animation (eps 30, 32)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) : Mechanical animation Director (ep 1)
Gravion Zwei (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 9, 16, 20-26 even
)

Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Key Animation (ep 24)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight: Adeu's Legend Final (OAV) : Key Animation
Mars Daybreak (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 20, 25-26
)
, Mechanical animation Director (eps 14, 20, 25)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) : Key Animation (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 15, 21, 26, 31, 37, 42, 48
)

Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) : Key Animation (OP2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Animation Director Cooperation (ep 3), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 28, 33, 38, 43, 49
)

Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Animation Director (eps 1-2), Key Animation (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : In-Between Animation (9 episodes
eps 21-22, 25, 29, 33, 37, 41, 46, 50
)

Oreimo (TV) : Assistant Chief Animation Director (ep 1)
Outlaw Star (TV) : Key Animation (eps 11, 21)
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Animation Director (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 26
)
, Key Animation (eps 1, 6, 8, 26)
Planetes (TV) : Chief Animation Director (ep 10), Animation Director (ep 1-3 asst, 7, 16, 21, 26; 4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 21, 26
)
, Animation Director Cooperation (eps 1-3, 13), Key Animation (OP; ep 11)
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) : Key Animation (ep 20)
S-CRY-ed (TV) : Animation Director (ep 14), Key Animation (eps 8, 10, 14), Mechanical animation Director (eps 8, 14, 24)
Sacred Seven (TV) : Character Design, Animation Director (eps 1, 12), Animation Director Cooperation (eps 2, 8), Key Animation (eps 1, 12), Photographs (ED 1)
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa (movie) : Character Design, Animation Director, Key Animation
Scrapped Princess (TV) : Animation Director (ep 15), Key Animation (eps 15, 20, 24)
Sentimental Journey (TV) : Animation Director (ep 5), Key Animation (eps 1, 5, 11)
Space Dandy (TV) : Animation Director (ep 7), Key Animation (OP; ep 7)
Super Atragon (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 18)
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Animation Director (12 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20, 24, 28, 32, 35, 38, 42, 46, 49
)

Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) : Animation Director
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) : Animation Director
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11-12, 14-20 even
)

Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) : Key Animation (OP TV version; ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none