Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©SUNRISE/PROJECT GEASS • MBS Character Design ©2006 CLAMP


Alternative title:
Code Geass - Hangyaku no Lelouch (Japanese)
Code Geass - Lelouch of the Rebellion
CODE GEASS 反叛的魯路修 (Chinese (Taiwan))
コードギアス 反逆のルルーシュ (Japanese)
코드 기어스 반역의 를르슈 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The Empire of Britannia has invaded Japan using giant robot weapons called Knightmare Frames. Japan is now referred to as Area 11, and its people the 11's. A Britannian who was living in Japan at the time, Lelouch, vowed to his Japanese friend Suzaku that he'd destroy Britannia. Years later, Lelouch is in high school, but regularly skips out of school to go play chess and gamble on himself. One day, he stumbles on terrorists 11's who've stolen a military secret and is caught by a member of the Britannian task force sent after them, who is Suzaku. As the rest of the squad arrives, Suzaku is shot for disobeying orders, while the military secret, a young girl, gives Lelouch the power of Geass, which makes anyone obey any order. While Suzaku is secretly made the pilot of Britannia's brand new prototype Knightmare, Lancelot, Lelouch becomes the masked Zero to lead the rebellion to destroy Britannia once and for all.
User Ratings: 8627 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3636 votes (sub:2608, dub:849, raw:26, ?:11, edit.dub:6, Eng:1, others:135
69 Spanish subtitled
18 Portuguese subtitled
9 Italian subtitled
7 Arabic subtitled
5 Polish subtitled
5 German subtitled
4 French subtitled
4 Russian dubbed
3 Russian subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Excellent: 2719 votes (sub:1944, dub:639, ?:10, edit.dub:10, raw:9, others:107
54 Spanish subtitled
12 Portuguese subtitled
10 French subtitled
9 Russian subtitled
5 Polish subtitled
4 German subtitled
3 Russian dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
1 cantonese (hong kong) dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Persian subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Very good: 1248 votes (sub:852, dub:344, raw:8, ?:4, edit.dub:4, others:36
16 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Greek subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Cantonese edited dub
)
 Good: 516 votes (sub:370, dub:121, raw:5, edit.dub:3, ?:3, others:14
6 Russian subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 205 votes (sub:140, dub:56, ?:1, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:6
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 98 votes (sub:72, dub:19, raw:1, others:6
2 Italian subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 43 votes (sub:29, dub:10, raw:1, others:3
2 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 58 votes (sub:33, dub:22, ?:2, raw:1)
 Bad: 27 votes (sub:17, dub:5, edit.dub:1, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Awful: 21 votes (sub:12, dub:3, raw:2, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 56 votes (sub:41, dub:12, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 14160 users, rank: #12 (of 6085)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.875 (Excellent), std. dev.: 1.545, rank: #69 (of 6077)
Weighted mean: 8.767 (Excellent−), rank: #73 (of 6077) (seen all: 8.88 / seen some: 7.61 / won't finish: 3.48)
Bayesian estimate: 8.765 (Excellent−), rank: #18 (of 4582)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2006-10-05 to 2007-03-29 (Eps 1-23 broadcast)
2006-10-05 to 2007-07-28
2008-04-27 to 2008-10-26 (USA, Cartoon Network - Adult Swim)
2008-11-10 to 2008-12-15 (Philippines, Primetime Anime on TV5)
Release dates: We have 25
Opening Theme:
#1: "COLORS" by FLOW (eps 1-12)
#2: "Kaidoku Funō" (解読不能) by Jinn (eps 13-23)
#3: "Hitomi no Tsubasa" by Access (eps 24-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yūkyō Seishunka" (勇侠青春謳) by Ali Project (eps 1-12)
#2: "Mosaic Kakera" (モザイクカケラ) by SunSet Swish (eps 13-23)
#3: "COLORS" by FLOW (ep 24)
#3: "COLORS" by FLOW (ep 25)
#4: "Innocent Days" by Hitomi (ep 25)
Insert song:
"Alone" by Hitomi (ep 21)
"callin'" by Mikio Sakai (ep 20)
"Innocent Days" by Hitomi (ep 22)
"Masquerade" by Hitomi (ep 14)
"Picaresque" (ピカレスク) by Mikio Sakai (ep 17)
"stories" by Hitomi (ep 5)
Links: We have 8
Trivia: We have 13
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Anime Expo 2012 - Sunrise (Jun 30, 2012)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Japan Expo 2010 (Aug 3, 2010)
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
Bandai Entertainment (Mar 22, 2008)
Bandai Entertainment (Dec 9, 2007)
Code Geass (Dec 8, 2007)
Other articles: Show:
Gia Manry (Jul 1, 2012)
Shelf Life - Star Power (Jan 2, 2012)
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Summer Kamp (Sep 26, 2011)
Shelf Life - Quantum Leap (May 23, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 10, 2010)
Shelf Life - Salary Cap (Jul 12, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 30, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 24, 2009)
The X Button - Blade Arts (Jun 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (May 15, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 13, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 23, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 31, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 19, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 15, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 30, 2008)
The Click - May 3 - 9 (May 3, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 4, 2008)
The Click - March 22 - 28 (Mar 22, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 26, 2007)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - The Complete Artbook [import] (Artbook)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Complete Season [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2013-01-21
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Season 1 Collection [AU] (Blu-Ray) 2013-04-17
DVD (Region 1)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Complete Collection (Anime Legends) (DVD) 2011-03-22 (from $307.89)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (DVD 1) 2008-08-05 (from $5.39)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (DVD 2) 2008-08-05 (from $3.95)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (DVD 3) 2008-12-09 (from $33.63)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (DVD 4) 2008-12-09 (from $15.99)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (DVD 5) 2009-02-03
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (DVD 6) 2009-02-03
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Part 1 (DVD 1-2) 2008-08-05
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Part 1 Limited Edition (DVD 1-2) 2008-08-05
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Part 2 (DVD 3-4) 2008-12-02 (from $23.98)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Part 2 Limited Edition (DVD 3-4) 2008-12-02 (from $35.00)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Part 3 (DVD 5-6) 2009-02-03 (from $29.98)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Part 3 Limited Edition (DVD 5-6) 2009-02-25
DVD (Region 2)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Complete Collection [Anime Legends] (DVD) 2011-05-30
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Complete Season 1 (DVD) 2013-01-21
DVD (Region 4)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Season 1 Collection (DVD) 2009-11-18
Novel
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Stage 0 - Endurance (Novel 1) 2008-10-06 (from $8.05)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Stage 1 - Shadow (Novel 2) 2008-12-31 (from $8.99)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Stage 2 - Knight (Novel 3) 2009-03-31 (from $8.05)
    Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Stage 3 - Sword (Novel 4) 2009-06-30 (from $8.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Goro Taniguchi
Series Composition:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (Assistant)
Ichiro Okouchi
Screenplay:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (eps 12-13, 19)
Ichiro Okouchi (18 episodes
eps 1-11, 14-16, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Yuuichi Nomura (5 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22-24
)

Storyboard:
Go Sakamoto (ep 12)
Goro Taniguchi (OP1, OP2; ep 1)
Kazuya Murata (eps 3, 6, 9, 17)
Kunihisa Sugishima (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 23
)

Tsukasa Sunaga (Every other episode; 14 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 15-16, 19-20, 22, 24-25
)

Yoh Shinkai (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Hiroaki Kudou (eps 6, 12, 20)
Kazuo Miyake (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16, 24
)

Kazuya Murata (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 19ast, 23ast
)

Makoto Baba (eps 8, 14, 22)
Masato Miyoshi (ep 2)
Noriaki Akitaya (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21
)

Rion Kujo (OP 1-2)
Satoshi Toba (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 25
)

Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 19, 23)
Toru Yamada (ep 15)
Original Character Design: CLAMP
Character Design: Takahiro Kimura
Art Director: Yoshinori Hishinuma
Chief Animation Director:
Eiji Nakada (19 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12-13, 15-17, 19-23
)

Seiichi Nakatani (8, 14, 18, 23, 24)
Takahiro Kimura (1, 12, 15, 16, 19, 23)
Yuriko Chiba (2-11, 13, 17, 20-22)
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (eps 4, 6, 12)
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 23)
Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 4)
Daisuke Mataga (assist. Ep. 21)
Eiji Nakada (OP2; OP 2; eps 11, 25)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (assist. Ep. 21)
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 23)
Kana Ishida (3 episodes
eps 2 ast, 18, 23
)

Ken Sakuma (eps 15, 19)
Kenichi Takase (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 5)
Kohei Yoneyama (eps 10, 17, 22)
Kyota Washikita (ep 21)
Makoto Yamada (assist. Ep. 25)
Manamu Amazaki (ep 16)
Masahiro Yamane (eps 2, 8)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 16)
Seiichi Nakatani (assist. Ep. 19; eps 1, 7, 18)
Shinako Okayama (assist. Ep. 21)
Shuuji Sakamoto (3 episodes
eps 5, 21, 23ast
)

Takahiro Kimura (OP2)
Takuro Shinbo (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Tamotsu Ikeda (eps 10, 17, 22)
Yuji Mukoyama (eps 15, 19)
Yukie Sako (eps 2, 8)
Yuriko Chiba (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15ast, 23ast, 25
)

Yuusuke Kamada (ep 18)
Mechanical design: Eiji Nakada (Knightmare)
3D Director: Tetsuya Watanabe
Sound Director:
Motoi Izawa
Yasuo Uragami
Cgi Director: Masato Miyoshi
Director of Photography: Souta Ooya
2D Effects Chief: Hiroshi Furuhashi
2DCG Director: Masato Miyoshi
2nd Key Animation:
Aika Sakuramoto (Tama Production; ep 12)
Akira Etō (Nakamura Pro; ep 23)
Atsuko Furuya (Studio Liberty; ep 23)
Aya Maeda (eps 2, 11)
Chisato Kikunaga (AI; ep 23)
Chisato Nishiko (Nakamura Pro; eps 2-3, 23)
Ei Zengo (ep 14)
Eizo Kawada (ep 8)
Emi Ueda (Anime R; ep 23)
Hidekazu Yamana (Nakamura Pro; eps 2-3, 5)
Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Mori (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Tama Production; ep 12)
Jun Maeda (Studio Liberty; ep 23)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 18)
Kasumi Oota (Tama Production; ep 12)
Katsuyuki Sakairu (eps 2, 11-12)
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 11, 19)
Kazuki Ito (eps 7, 23)
Ken Takahashi (eps 2, 11, 23)
Kenta Kashizaki (ep 19)
Kozue Horanai (Seigasha; ep 23)
Kyota Washikita (ep 12)
Mami Shimizu (ep 14)
Manabu Morishige (Nakamura Pro; ep 2)
Mariko Sasaki (Nakamura Pro; eps 2, 5)
Masashi Sato (Buyu; ep 23)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (AI; ep 23)
Megumi Tairaku (Nakamura Pro; eps 2, 5)
Miki Kaetsu (ep 14)
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; ep 23)
Rika Kanetaka (Kagura; ep 23)
Ritsuko Okabe (AI; ep 23)
Ryou Kodama
Saho Saito (eps 5, 8, 12)
Satoshi Mori (eps 8, 12, 19)
Satoshi Takahashi
Sayaka Ikeda (Anime R; ep 23)
Shinako Okayama (eps 11, 19)
Shuji Morimoto (Nakamura Pro; eps 2, 5)
Shun Kaneyo
Tatsuya Ichikawa (Anime R; ep 23)
Teruko Takejima (ep 19)
Tomohito Hirose (ep 1)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (Yuhodo; ep 23)
Tomoko Kanno
Tomoko Sugano (eps 2, 11-12)
Tomoyoshi Murayama (Nakamura Pro; eps 3, 5)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (Yuhodo; ep 23)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 15, 23)
Yu Ogasawara (Tama Production; ep 12)
Yukie Sako (ep 11)
3D CG: Fumikazu Sato
Animation Assistant: Tomomi Yoshioka (eps 15-16)
Art Board: Yoshinori Hishinuma
Assistant producer: Hirofumi Inagaki
Associate Director: Kazuya Murata
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN)
Ayari Wake (GREEN)
Ben Zhou Lin (Feng Animation)
Bin Xu (Feng Animation)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN)
Cindy Lee (GREEN)
Guilan Zhao (Feng Animation)
Guoqiang Sun (Feng Animation)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN)
Hongbo Du (Feng Animation)
Ji Xiu Xiong (Feng Animation)
Jingwei Liu (Feng Animation)
Kang Jing Chen (Feng Animation)
Kyouko Matsugae (GREEN)
Lei Chen (Feng Animation)
Ling Liu (Feng Animation)
Ling Ying Liu (Feng Animation)
Liu Hua Huang (Feng Animation)
Lu Jian Wen (Feng Animation)
Mai Cui Yun (Feng Animation)
Niuwa Hui (Feng Animation)
Norifumi Nakamura (GREEN)
Qian Nan Bian (Feng Animation)
Qiu Yi Bo (Feng Animation)
Qiu Hong Huang (Feng Animation)
Qiu Yue Liu (Feng Animation)
Qiuyue Li (Feng Animation)
Shu Zhen Shi (Feng Animation)
Sumiyo Okamura (GREEN)
Takashi Aoi (GREEN)
Tao Liu (Feng Animation)
Tomoe Ookubo (GREEN)
Wen Ting Chen (Feng Animation)
Xiao Dan Zhu (Feng Animation)
Xing Liu (Feng Animation)
Xing Tong Liao (Feng Animation)
Xingning Zhao (Feng Animation)
Xuesong Wang (Feng Animation)
Yan Luo (Feng Animation)
Yi Qiao (Feng Animation)
Yixiang Tang (Feng Animation)
Yong Hua Lu (Feng Animation)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (GREEN)
You Jun Shang (Feng Animation)
Yu Liu (Feng Animation)
Yu Guang Qi (Feng Animation)
Yu Li Liu (Feng Animation)
CG Desk: Masanori Ohara
CG Production Advancement: Motonori Ejima
Clean-up Inspection: Akiko Inoue
Color design:
Reiko Iwasawa
Taeko Kumagai (assistance)
Compilation: Mutsuko Fujii
Digital Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akihiro Nakagawa (BJ)
Arisa Chiba (Ark Creation)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Ayumi Andou (Wish)
Chie Nakamura (Wish)
Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation)
Chisa Tanaka (Wish)
Chung Ja Oh (ep 14)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Dong Nam Kim (ep 14)
Emi Kadono
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Gil Ja Oh (ep 14)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Haruna Anabuki (Ark Creation)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
In Suk Goun (ep 14)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Hashimoto (BJ)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish)
Kazuyasu Ōshita (Wish)
Kozue Ryoke (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Lee Sung Min (ep 14)
Maiko Iwami (Wish)
Maki Yamada (Wish)
Mami Kumatani (Wish)
Manae Okabe (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Mi Kyoung Lee (ep 14)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Min Ji Journ (ep 14)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish)
Motoko Ito (Ark Creation)
Mun Seon Jeong (ep 14)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish)
Nami Nakabayashi (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sasaki (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Aoki (Wish)
Noboru Yoneda (BJ)
Oyng Gun Kim (ep 14)
Rie Katoh (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish)
Sanae Okabe (Wish)
Satoko Suzuki (BJ)
Sayuri Arakaki (Wish)
Seiko Hara (Ark Creation)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Suk Hee Choi (ep 14)
Sun Hee Bae (ep 14)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Teruki Itou (Wish)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tohru Kawamura (Wish)
Tomoe Iizuka (BJ)
Tomoko Ryuno (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Murakami (Wish)
Toshiko Furukawa (Wish)
Un Soo Oh (ep 14)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yui Kozawa (BJ)
Yuichi Kuboki
Yukari Goto (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yuki Morikawa (Ark Creation)
Yukie Mikami (Wish)
Yukie Noguchi (BJ)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yumi Shibata (Ark Creation)
Yun Il Kim (ep 14)
Editing:
Seiji Morita
Shika Ogura (Compilation eps 1 & 2)
Editing Assistant: Masanori Utsunomiya
Ending Animation: Takahiro Kimura
HD Recording: Masaharu Okazaki
In-Between Animation:
Ayu Imoto (Studio Mu)
Ayumi Sugata (Nakamura Production)
Chie Kinoshita (Nakamura Production)
Chie Tanaka (Nakamura Production)
Chiharu Sato
Chiho Fujiwara (Anime R)
Daisuke Sakurada (Studio Dub)
Ei Zengo
Eriko Sakai (Tama Production)
Haruna Akechi (Studio Dub)
Hiroko Onodera (Studio Dub)
Hiroo Arakawa (Studio Dub)
Hiroyuki Hojo
Ja Eun Lee (ep 14)
Jeong Eun Yoon (ep 14)
Kanako Oikawa
Kaori Taoka (Anime R)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (Nakamura Production)
Kazuhiro Takamura (Nakamura Production)
Keiko Oyama
Keishirō Himeda (Anime R)
Kentaro Nakamura (Nakamura Production)
Ki Nam Park (ep 14)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Studio Dub)
Mai Hashizume (Nakamura Production)
Makie Nishizaki (Nakamura Production)
Mal Suk Hong (ep 14)
Mami Shimizu
Mao Furukawa (Studio Mu)
Masato Hirai
Miki Kaetsu
Misato Takasaki (Anime R)
Naoko Tanaka (Nakamura Production)
Nosuzu Yasumoto
Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation)
Qiang Han (RIC)
Risako Hayashida
Ryōta Hara (Nakamura Production)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production)
Saori Tomita (Tama Production)
Satsuki Oguri
Sayori Haga (Ark Creation)
Seong Eun Jang (ep 14)
Setsuya Tanabe (Nakamura Production)
Shan Dong Cao (RIC)
Shoko Kushibiki
Soon-Ha Hwang
Su Jin Choi (ep 14)
Taeko Itsuno
Takahiro Nawa
Takahiro Sasaki (Nakamura Production)
Takaya Yokota (Nakamura Production)
Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Production)
Wen Nan Tong (RIC)
Xia Qin (RIC)
Xu Bin Liu (RIC)
Yan Guo (RIC)
Yan Peng (RIC)
Yan Li Zhou (RIC)
Ying Qin (RIC)
Ying Xiao (RIC)
Yoshikazu Fujiwara (Anime R)
Yoshinori Fujii (Studio Dub)
Young Mi Ahn (ep 14)
Yu Saito (Studio Dub)
Yuki Kawamura (Anime R)
Yukie Sako
Yukihiro Miyaji (Nakamura Production)
Yukiko Aikei
Yurika Higashizaka (Nakamura Production)
Yuuka Tanaka
Yuuko Azuma
Key Animation:
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Pro; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Akira Takahashi (Studio Dub; ep 4)
Asako Nishida (ep 21)
Asami Watanabe (ep 16)
Atsushi Itagaki (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 2)
Atsushi Yamagata (ep 11)
Aya Nagumo (ep 16)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 11)
Ayumi Sugata (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)
Chie Kinoshita (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 14)
Daisuke Endo (ep 16)
Daisuke Mataga (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10-11, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Daisuke Nakamura (ep 21)
Daisuke Saito (ep 5)
Eiji Nakada (OP 3; eps 11, 25)
Eiko Saito (ep 11)
Einoshin Kubota (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Eizo Kawada (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 12, 18, 21, 23
)

Eizou Kawata
Eri Yunoki
Eri Yuzuki (ep 5)
Fumiaki Kouta (Anime R; ep 1)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 16)
Hidekazu Yamana (Nakamura Pro; eps 20, 24)
Hidenori Miyahara (Nakamura Pro; ep 2)
Hideyuki Yoshida (ep 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 11)
Hiroshi Nogawa (ep 8)
Hirotaka Nii (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Hiroya Yoshida (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 24
)

Hiroyuki Hashimoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Hiroyuki Mori (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11, 18, 23, 25
)

Hisao Muramatsu (ep 11)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 11, 18)
Hisatake Hayashi (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 22, 24
)

Hisayuki Tabata (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11-12, 18, 23, 25
)

Hyoung Sik Shin (ep 14)
Isao Hayashi (Nakamura Pro; ep 10)
Isshou Matsuyama (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Jian Tao (Shanghai Dub; eps 6, 12)
Jim Kwang Kim (ep 14)
Kana Ishida (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11, 18, 23, 25
)

Kanta Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 21, 23, 25
)

Kaori Nakamura (ep 16)
Kaori Saito (ep 5)
Kaoru Horigane (eps 2, 7, 23)
Katsunori Shibata (ep 23)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 8)
Kayo Ikeda (ep 12)
Kazu Naka (ep 14) 
Kazuhiro Miwa (eps 18, 21, 25)
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 21)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 11)
Keiko Ichihara (Studio Mu; ep 18)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (ep 12)
Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Pro; eps 2, 5)
Kenji Ishida (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Kenji Kajiwara (eps 8, 12)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 11)
Kenta Suzuki
Kenta Tatebayashi (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)
Kentaro Nakamura (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)
Kentaro Tokiwa (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 21
)

Kiyoaki Maeda (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 21, 25
)

Koichi Sakamoto (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Kouichi Shimoda (6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Kumiko Kato (ep 16)
Kyota Washikita (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 11, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Maiko Ikegaki (ep 16)
Makie Nishizaki (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)
Makiko Fujiwara (Nakamura Pro; eps 5, 10)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Pro; eps 17, 22)
Makoto Yamada (ep 7)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 16)
Manabu Imura (Nakamura Pro; ep 10)
Manamu Amazaki (ep 16)
Mariko Sugimoto (ep 16)
Masahisa Koyata (ep 8)
Masakazu Saito (ep 7)
Masami Nagata (eps 2, 7)
Mie Sumomo (ep 16)
Minako Ebihara (Nakamura Pro; eps 13, 20)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 8)
Misao Abe (eps 11, 21)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (Studio Cockpit; eps 7, 21)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 2)
Motoaki Satou (ep 21)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 16)
Naomi Yoshida (eps 16, 21)
Nobunari Tateyama (ep 8)
Raita Sunaga (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Raku Nishikimi (Nakamura Pro; eps 3, 9, 13)
Rie Maehara (ep 16)
Rion Kujo (ep 25)
Ryosuke Kimiya (Nakamura Pro; eps 17, 22, 24)
Ryōta Hara (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)
Ryota Honma (Nakamura Pro; 4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22
)

Ryou Kodama (eps 8, 21)
Saho Saito (ep 7)
Satoshi Mori (4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Satoshi Sakai
Sayaka Koiso (ep 2)
Sayaka Ono (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Seiichi Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10-11
)

Seiichi Nakatani (eps 12, 23, 25)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 5)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 5)
Shinako Okayama (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dub; eps 6, 12)
Shinichi Takahashi (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Shinobu Nishiyama (Anime R; ep 1)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 2)
Shinya Yamamoto (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Shota Ibata (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Shouichi Nakai (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 13
)

Shun Kaneyo (ep 2)
Shuuji Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 18, 23, 25
)

Taiichiro Kohara (ep 16)
Takahiro Arai (VENET; ep 7)
Takahiro Kimura (eps 8, 23, 25)
Takashi Tsuda (eps 8, 18)
Takayuki Kidou (Nakamura Pro; eps 3, 9, 13)
Takayuki Uchida (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Takayuki Uragami (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; eps 1, 7)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Takeshi Morita (Anime R; ep 1)
Takeshi Otani (VENET; eps 7, 21)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Pro; 8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Tetsuya Wakano (Studio Wanpack; ep 1)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 2, 16)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 5)
Tomohiko Abe (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 24
)

Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 21)
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu; ep 18)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 11, 18, 25)
Tomoya Fujita (Studio Dub; eps 6, 12)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark; ep 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 7, 16, 21)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Pro; 7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 13, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Toru Yoshida (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Anzai (eps 12, 23)
Toshiyuki Hirai (Nakamura Pro; ep 22)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 25)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Pro; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Xiao Hu Fu (Shanghai Dub; eps 6, 12)
Xin Yun Xu (Shanghai Dub; eps 6, 12)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 8)
Yasushi Muraki (ep 25)
Yoko Ono (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dub; eps 4, 6, 12)
Yoshie Kimoto (Studio Mu; ep 18)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 21)
Yoshiki Nozawa (Studio Dub; eps 6, 12)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 14)
Yoshinori Fujii (Studio Dub; eps 6, 12)
Yoshiyuki Tabata (7 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11-12, 18, 23, 25
)

Yu Saito (Studio Dub; eps 6, 12)
Yu Bang Song (ep 14)
Yukie Sako (eps 8, 23)
Yuko Dangi (Studio Mu; ep 18)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 7)
Yuriko Chiba (ep 23)
Yutaka Kamogawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 10-11, 18, 21 23, 23, 25
)

Yuuichi Iga (ep 16)
Yuuki Sasaki (Nakamura Pro; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20, 24
)

Yuya Kishi (ep 7)
MA Assistant:
Tomohiro Aoki (Compilation ep #2)
Tsukimi Kohara (Compilation ep #1)
MA Engineer:
Masao Kiyoda (Compilation ep #1)
Mayumi Kawakami (Compilation ep #2)
Main Animator: Eiji Nakada
Mixing Assistant: Hisanori Ooshiro
Music Performance:
Jun Saitoh (Bass)
Junko Yamashiro (Bass Trombone)
Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Tomoyuki Asakawa (Harp)
Music producer:
Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music)
Noboru Mano (Sunrise Music)
Yoshimoto Ishikawa (Victor Entertainment)
Production Advancement:
Daisei Fukuoka (ep 20)
Hideyoshi Izumi (chief+Eps. 4, 6, 13, 17)
Hiroshi Nakamura (ep 16)
Kensuke Okumura (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 23
)

Makoto Morioka (eps 2, 10)
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 23)
Takuya Kitamura (eps 8, 14, 22)
Takuya Okamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 19
)

Yuki Ikemoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 23-24
)

Yukihiko Asaki (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 18, 25
)

Production Business: Tomomi Kimura
Production Desk: Kenjirō Ishida
Production manager:
Hiroaki Mukudai (Compilation eps 1 & 2)
Yumi Kimura 
Publicity Assistance:
Shigehiro Kurita (BIGLOBE)
Tsunetoshi Koike
Setting Production:
Fumiya Kitajou
Hiroshi Yasukawa
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Mixing: Takaaki Uchiyama
Sound Production Desk: Keiko Urakami
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba
Theme Song Arrangement:
Flow (OP)
Kouichi Tsutaya (OP)
Mikiya Katakura (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Asakura (OP)
Mikiya Katakura (ED)
Takeshi Asakawa (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Arika Takarano (ED)
Keigo Hayashi (OP)
Kohshi Asakawa (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Access
Ali Project (ED1)
Flow (OP)
Jinn (OP2)
SunSet Swish (ED2)
Jun Fukuyama as Lelouch Lamperouge
Takahiro Sakurai as Suzaku Kururugi
Yukana as C.C.

Akeno Watanabe as Viletta Nu
Ami Koshimizu as Kallen Stadtfeld
Fumiko Orikasa as Shirley Fenette
Jouji Nakata as Diethard Ried
Junko Minagawa as Cornelia Li Britannia
Kaori Nazuka as Nunnally Lamperouge
Kazato Tomizawa as V.V.(eps 23-25)
Kazunari Tanaka as Shinichiro Tamaki
Ken Narita as Jeremiah Gottwald
Kikuko Inoue as Cecile Croomy
Masayo Kurata as Rakshata Chawla
Mitsuaki Madono as Kaname Ougi
Noriaki Sugiyama as Rivalz Cardemonde
Norihiro Inoue as Schneizel El Britannia
Omi Minami as Euphemia Li Britannia
Saeko Chiba as Nina Einstein
Sayaka Ohara as Milly Ashford
Tetsu Shiratori as Lloyd Asplund
Yuuji Takada as Kyoshiro Todo

Akeno Watanabe as
Girl(ep 6)
Suzaku(young)
Akio Suyama as Kizuna Kagesaki
Ami Koshimizu as Inoue(ep 15)
Asami Sanada as
Female student(ep 3)
Girl(ep 6)
Atsushi Kisaichi as
Nagata(ep 1)
Shougo Asahina
Terrorist(ep 2)
Eiji Yanagisawa as Otaku(ep 5)
Issei Futamata as Kousetsu Urabe
Jin Yamanoi as Odysseus Eu Britannia(ep 24)
Junichi Sugawara as
Communication soldier(ep 4)
Otaku(ep 5)
Subordinate(ep 7)
Kan Tokumaru as Noble(ep 1)
Katsuhisa Houki as Buttrey
Katsumi Toriumi as
Chinpira(ep 15)
Eleven(ep 9)
Guard(ep 10)
Kazunari Tanaka as Assistant official(ep 7)
Kazuo Oka as Superintendent(ep 17)
Ken Narita as Joseph Fenette(Shirley's father)
Kikuko Inoue as Inoue
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Andreas Darlton
Kouzou Mito as
Pilot(ep 8)
Staff(ep 7)
Makiko Ohmoto as SP(ep 21)
Mariko Kouda as Teacher(ep 21)
Masafumi Kimura as Headmaster(ep 4)
Masako Katsuki as Legal wife(ep 9)
Masuo Amada as Kusakabe
Mika Kanai as Kaguya Sumeragi
Miki Hayashi as Sophie Wood
Minoru Inaba as Atsushi Sawazaki
Misato Fukuen as Female student(ep 3)
Naoki Bandou as Izumi
Naoki Imamura as Youth(ep 9)
Naoki Makishima as Shopkeeper(eps 1, 4)
Nobuo Tobita as Clovis La Britannia
Noriaki Sugiyama as Sugiyama
Norio Wakamoto as Emperor of Britannia
Ryuuzo Hasuike as
Pilot(ep 7)
Shopkeeper(ep 15)
Soldier(ep 1)
Teacher(eps 3, 6)
Yoshida
Saeko Chiba as Nagisa Chiba
Satomi Arai as
Announcer(eps 1, 4, 7)
Reporter(ep 8)
Sayoko Shinozaki
Sayaka Ohara as
Lelouch(young)
Mother(ep 2)
Shigeru Shibuya as Middle-aged man(ep 21)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Taizou Kirihara
Takashi Taguchi as
General(ep 20)
Rear vassal(ep 6)
Takehiro Koyama as Major General Takase
Takeshi Kusao as Mao
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Commander(eps 2, 10)
Yasuyuki Kase as
Boy(ep 6)
Kewell Soresi
Minami
Soldier(ep 3)
TV voice(ep 20)
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Gilbert G.P. Guilford
Youko Honda as Usherette(ep 4)
Yousuke Akimoto as Bowden
Yukana as Narration
Yukitoshi Hori as Commanding Officer(ep 1)
Yuri Amano as Kallen's mother(ep 9)
Yutaka Shimaka as Ryouga Senba
Japanese companies
Animation Finishing: Bee Train
Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Art:
Feng Animation
Green
Broadcaster:
Animax (2006-11-07)
Bandai Channel
CBC (2006-10-05)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2006-10-05)
TBS (2006-10-06)
HD Editing: Q-Tec
MA Studio:
D&V Create (Compilation ep #1)
Maruni Studio (Compilation ep #2)
Photography: Anime Film
Production Assistance:
Bee Train (ep 16)
BJ (ep 14)
Studio Gazelle (eps 15, 19, 23)
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kevin Seymour
Translation: Neil Nadelman
ADR Script:
Liam O'Brien (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 13, 18, 23
)

Marc Handler (7 episodes
eps 11-12, 14-16, 20-21
)

Mary Claypool (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 17, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
ADR Recording: Eddie J. Correa Mixter Ed (Season 1 & 2)
Chief Producer: Nobuo Masuda
Dialogue Editing: Les Claypool III
Digital ADR Tracking:
Eddie J. Correa (eps 1-17, 20-21)
Phil Brewster (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 22-25
)

Operations Assistant: Joseph Chung
Production Assistant:
Brian Cutts
Kanae Saki
Sound Supervision: Les Claypool III
Subtitle Producer: Toshifumi Yoshida
Subtitle Timing: Neil Nadelman
Johnny Yong Bosch as Lelouch Lamperouge
Kate Higgins as C.C.
Yuri Lowenthal as Suzaku Kururugi

Amy Kincaid as Shirley Fenette
Brian Beacock as Rivalz Cardemonde
Cindy Robinson as V.V.
Crispin Freeman as Jeremiah Gottwald
David Vincent as Li Xingke 
Deborah Sale Butler as Cecile Croomy
Jamieson Price as Diethard Ried
Julie Ann Taylor as Milly Ashford
Karen Strassman as Kallen Stadtfeld
Kim Mai Guest as Nina Einstein
Kirk Thornton as Kaname Ohgi
Laura Bailey as Rakshata Chawla
Liam O'Brien as Lloyd Asplund
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn as Cornelia Li Britannia
Megan Hollingshead as Villetta Nu
Michael Lindsay as Shinichiro Tamaki
Michelle Ruff as Euphemia Li Britannia
Rebecca Forstadt as Nunnally Lamperouge
Roger C. Smith as Gilbert G.P. Guilford
Steven Blum as Kyoshiro Tohdoh
Travis Willingham as Andreas Darlton
Troy Baker as Schneizel El Britannia

Adam Clark as Squad Member(ep 25)
Christopher Smith as
Middle-Aged Man(ep 21)
Security Captain(ep 19)
Cindy Robinson as Inoue
Dan Woren as Atsushi Sawazaki(ep 20)
Darrel Guilbeau as Alfred Darlton
Dave Mallow as
Britannian Bridge Officer(ep 8)
Britannian Officer(ep 10)
David Earnest as
Gray Suit Soldier(ep 7)
Nagata(ep 1)
David Lodge as
Corrupt Businessman(ep 9)
Warehouse Worker(ep 9)
David Markus as Bart L. Darlton
Dorothy Fahn as Sophia Wood
Doug Erholtz as Yoshida
Doug Stone as
Kusakabe(eps 5, 7-8)
Noble(ep 1)
Ezra Weisz as Mao(eps 14-16)
Grant George as Kento Sugiyama
Jason C. Miller as Kousetsu Urabe
Joe Romersa as Ryouga Senba
John Demita as
Joseph Fennette(ep 13)
Policeman(ep 15)
The Minister of Domestic Affairs(eps 5, 12, 22)
John Snyder as Genbu Kururugi(Sound Ep)
Keith Silverstein as
Kewell Soresi
TV Voice(ep 20)
Yoshitaka Minami
Kim Mai Guest as Sayoko Shinozaki
Laura Bailey as
Kallen's Stepmother(ep 9)
Nagisa Chiba
Shirley's Mother(ep 13)
Suzaku Kururugi(Young)
Michael McConnohie as
Commanding Officer(ep 1)
Emperor Charles Zi Britannia
Michael Sorich as Store Owner(ep 15)
Michelle Ruff as
Arthur the Cat
Lelouch(young)
Patrick Seitz as
Britannian Officer(ep 10)
Britannian Ruffian(ep 9)
JLF Cannon Operator(ep 8)
Yusk(eps 17-18, 22)
Peter Emshwiller as
Kagasaki(ep 25)
Odysseus Eu Britannia(ep 24)
Punk(ep 15)
Peter Spellos as Bartley Asprius
Philece Sampler as
Hostage(ep 2)
Teacher(ep 21)
Roger C. Smith as Otaku(ep 18)
Sam Regal as
Claudio Darlton(ep 24)
Clovis La Britannia(eps 1-3, 13)
Skip Stellrecht as General Katase(eps 10-11, 13)
Stephanie Sheh as
Kaguya Sumeragi
Kallen's Mother(ep 9)
Steve Bulen as Taizou Kirihara
Steve Kramer as Priest(ep 13)
Steve Staley as Shougo Asahina
Steven Blum as Soldier(ep 1)
Tony Oliver as
Curator(ep 17)
General Tsao(ep 20)
Travis Willingham as
Otaku(ep 18)
Warehouse Worker(ep 9)

English companies
Distributor:
Beez Entertainment (UK and Ireland; expired)
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
ABC (Australian Broadcasting Company) iView (Australia & New Zealand)
Adult Swim Video
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Anime News Network
Crunchyroll
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
YouTube
Re-recording Studio: Magnitude 8 Post
Recording Facility: Magnitude 8 Post
Subtitle Timing: ZRO Limit Productions
Translation: ZRO Limit Productions
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Bruno Meyere
Adrien Solis as Suzaku Kururugi
Marie Diot as C.C.
Thierry Bourdon as Lelouch Lamperouge

Christine Paris as Villetta Nu
Damien Da Silva as Kaname Ougi
Eric Chevallier as Lloyd Asplund
Frédérique Marlot as
Nunnaly Lamperouge
Shirley Fenette
Jérémy Zylberberg as Shinichiro Tamaki
Jessie Lambotte as Kallen Stadtfeld
Julie Deliquet as Milly Ashford
Laura Zichy as Cornelia Li Britannia
Olivia Dutron as Céçile Croomy
Patrick Bethune as Diethard Ried
Philippe Roullier as Jeremiah Gottwald
Vincent De Bouard as Rivalz Cardemonde

Adrien Solis as Asahina
Alexandre Coadour as
Mao
Schneizel
Bruno Meyere as Clovis
Chantal Macé as Euphemia LI Britannia
Christine Paris as Narratrice
Frédéric Souterelle as Charles VI Britannia
Grégory Laisné as Lord Kewell
Ilana Castro as Inoue
Jim Coindin as Minami
Julie Deliquet as Sayoko
Marie Diot as Nina
Natasha Geritssen as Lelouch enfant
Patrick Bethune as Darlton
French companies
Distributor: Kaze
Dubbing: WanTake
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabrizio Mazzotta
Art Director: Paolo Torchetti

Assistant Director: Chiara Berti
Editing: Michele Stagni
Editorial Director: Anna Marani
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi
Executive Director: Carlo Cavazzoni
General Manager: Mandy Mometti
Graphic Project:
Ivan Murgia
Michele Stagni
Post Production:
Luca Franciosi
Luca Gandolfi
Product Manager:
Alex Corazza
Michele Stagni
Project Manager: Valentina Marini
Subtitling: Alessandra Poggio
Davide Perino as Suzaku Kururugi
Gabriele Patriarca as Rolo Lamperouge
Massimiliano Alto as Lelouch Vi Britannia

Alberto Angrisano as Osakabe
Alberto Càneva as Official
Alessandra Chiari as Nagisa Chiba
Alessandro Quarta as Kewell Soresi
Alessandro Rossi as Andreas Darlton
Alessandro Vanni as Shougo Asahina
Alessio Puccio as Rivalz Cardemonde
Antonella Baldini as Rakshata Chawla
Dario De Grassi as Bartley Asprius
Dario De Rosa as Minami
David Chevalier as Guilbert Guilford
Davide Quatraro as Lloyd Asplund
Diego Reggente as Iaizo Kirihara
Domitilla D'Amico as Kallen Stadtfeld
Edoardo Stoppacciaro as Kousetsu Arabe
Eleonora Reti as Inoue
Emanuela Baroni as Cornelia Li Britannia
Enzo Avolio as Kuboin
Eva Padoan as Nina Einstein
Fabio Boccanera as Li Xingke
Fabrizio Manfredi as Kaname Ougi
Fabrizio Russotto as Museum Director
Federica Bomba as Villetta Nu
Federico Bebi as V.V.
Francesca Manicone as Cecile Crumley
Francesco Bulckaen as Schneizel El Britannia
Goffredo Dominici as Nagata
Joy Saltarelli as Kaguya Sumeragi
Letizia Ciampa as Anya Alstreim
Licia Miorando as Sophie Wood
Manuel Meli as Lelouch(kid)
Marco Vivio as Mao
Maria Letizia Scifoni as Euphemia Li Britannia
Massimo Bitossi as Diethard Reid
Mattia Nissolino as Suzaku(kid)
Mauro Gravina as Odysseus Eu Britannia
Mino Caprio as Atsushi Sawazaki
Paolo Marchese as Kusakabe
Pietro Biondi as Charles Di Britannia
Rachele Paolelli as Milly Ashford
Rita Baldini as Mother of Kallen
Roberto Certomà as Jeremiah Gotwald
Roberto Draghetti as Kyoshiro Toudou
Roberto Stocchi as Faier
Saverio Indrio as Undersecretary
Sergio Matteucci as Munakata
Simone Crisari as Gino Wenberg
Simone Salis as Sugiyama
Stefano Crescentini as Shinichiro Tamaki
Stefano Mondini as Captain
Stefano Onofri as Clovis La Britannia
Valentina Mari as Shirley Fenette
Valeria Vidali as Sayoko Shinozaki
Veronica Puccio as Nunnally Lamperouge
Vittorio Stagni as Ryouga Senba

Marco Bassetti as Yoshida
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Ka-Boom (from 23 September 2013)
RAI
Rai 4 (from 24 September 2009)
DVD Authoring: Vegas Multimedia S.r.l.
Post Production: Vegas Multimedia S.r.l.
Publisher: Dynit
Translation: Ad Libitum
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Detlef Klein
Script: Detlef Klein
Konrad Bösherz as Suzaku Kururugi
Nico Sablik as Lelouch Lamperouge

Jill Böttcher as Euphemia Li Britannia
Julia Stoepel as Nunnally Lamperouge
Julia Ziffer as Kallen Stadtfeld
Katrin Zimmermann as Villetta Nu
Manja Döring as Nina Einstein
Marcus Off as Jeremiah Gotwald
Maria Koschny as Shirley Fenette
Marie Bierstedt as Cecile Croomy
Marina Krogull as Cornelia Li Britannia
Markus Pfeiffer as Kaname Ohgi
Michael Baral as Shinichiro Tamaki
Oliver Stritzel as The Emperor of Britannia
Peter Reinhardt as Diethard Ried
Sebastian Jacob as Schneizel el Britannia(18-25)
Sebastian Schulz as Rivalz Cardemonde
Stefan Staudinger as Lloyd Asplund
Uschi Hugo as Milly Ashford

Andreas Hosang as
Alfred G. Darlton(24)
Shougo Asahina(11, 15-18, 22, 24-25)
Yoshitaka Minami(17)
Anja Rybiczka as
Kallen's Stepmother(09)
TV-Reporter(01-04, 07-08)
Axel Lutter as Andreas Darlton
Christoph Banken as
Bart L. Darlton(24)
Sugiyama
Cosima Ertl as
Girl A(21)
Reporter(20)
Daniel Montoya as Kewell Soresi
Frank Röth as Clovis La Britannia
Gabriele Schramm as Teacher(21)
Gerald Paradies as
Kusakabe(04-05, 08)
Zhao(20)
Heike Beeck as Sayoko Shinozaki(03-18)
Jan Kurbjuweit as Odysseus eu Britannia
Jaron Löwenberg as Kyoshiro Tohdoh
Josefin Hagen as V.V.(23-25)
Kim Hasper as Mao
Manfred Petersen as Taizou Kirihara(12-13)
Manja Döring as Nagisa Chiba(11, 15-18, 22, 24-25)
Marie Schramm as Kaguya Sumeragi(12, 22-25)
Nina Herting as Girl B(21)
Rainer Doering as Atsushi Sawazaki(20)
Robin Kahnmeyer as Claudio S. Darlton(24-25)
Silvia Missbach as Rakshata Shawla
Stefan Gossler as Bartley Asprius
Steven Merting as Gilbert G.P. Guilford(05-14, 17-25)
Uwe Jellinek as Principal(04)
Werner Ziebig as Generalmajor(10)
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Dubbing: VSI Berlin
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Niels Viveen
(none)
Dutch companies
Distributor: Kaze Animation S.A.
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director:
Pinky Rebucas (Hero dub)
Ronald Indico (TV5 dub)
Translation:
Ray Pacursa (Hero dub)
Sherwin Revestir (Hero dub)

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer (Hero)
Channel Producer: Carlo Landrito (Hero)
AJ Constantino as Suzaku Kururugi(Hero dub)
Celeste Dela Cruz as C.C.(eps 5-6)
David Sta. Maria as Suzaku Kururugi
Mark Muñoz as Lelouch Lamperouge(Hero dub)
Nelieza Magauay as C.C.(Hero dub)
Vincent Gutierrez as Lelouch Lamperouge
Wendy De Leon as C.C.

Blair Arellano as Rivalz Cardemonde(Hero dub)
Celeste Dela Cruz as
Milly Ashfold(ep 6)
V.V.(ep 23)
David Sta. Maria as Diethard Ried
Glenda Resurreccion as
Cecile Croomy
Nunnally Lamperouge
Gwen Masilongan as
Eupehmia Li Britannia
Shirley Fenette
V.V.(eps 24-25)
Villeta Nu
maynard llames as Kaname Ougi(Hero dub)
Pinky Rebucas as Cecile Croomy(Hero dub)
Ronald Indico as
Jeremiah Gottwald
Kaname Ougi
Kyoushirou Toudou
Lloyd Asplund
Rivalz Cardemonde
Schneizel El Britannia
Rowena Raganit as
Cornelia Li Britannia
Kallen Stadtfeld
Lelouch(child)
Nina Einstein
Vincent Gutierrez as Shinichiro Tamaki
Wendy De Leon as
Milly Ashfold
Rakshata Chawla

Danny Mandia as Taizou Kirihara(Hero dub)
David Sta. Maria as
Clovis la Britannia
Gilbert G.P. Guilford
Odysseus Eu Britannia(ep 24)
Yoshitaka Minami
Gwen Masilongan as
Sayoko Shinozaki
Suzaku(child)
Jelly Cruz as
Kaguya
Rakshata
Noel Magat as Charles zi Britannia(Hero dub)
Ronald Indico as
Andreas Darlton
Joseph Fenette(Shirley's Father)
Kewell Soresi
Mao
Shougo Asahina
Taizou Kirihara
Rowena Raganit as
Kaguya Sumeragi
Nagisa Chiba
Sophie Wood
Sherwin Revestir as
Anya Alstreim([Hero TV dub]) 
Euphemia Li Britannia([Hero TV dub]) 
Kallen Stadtfeld([Hero TV dub]) 
Shirley Fenette([Hero TV dub]) 
V.V.([Hero TV dub]) 
Vincent Gutierrez as
Atsushi Sawazaki
Bartley Asprius
Charles zi Britannia
Ryouga Senba
Wendy De Leon as
Inoue
Kallen's Mother(ep 9)
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology