Yousuke AKIMOTO

秋元 羊介
Family name (in kanji): 秋元
Given name (in kanji): 羊介
Birth name: Yukio (幸雄) Tajika (田鹿)
Date of birth: 1944-02-05
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Favorites:
Color: Red
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Academician Prokhor Saratov in "Sid Meier's Alpha Centauri" (VG/PC) (Japanese)
Arch Bishop in "Samurai Tamashii - Samurai Spirits" (drama) (Japanese)
Barnum in "Fable II" (VG/Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Bartrand Terras in "Dragon Age 2" (Japanese)
Dilan in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Neo Cortex in "Crash Boom Bang" (VG) (Japanese)
Gunrock in "Power Stone 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gunrock in "Power Stone" (VG) (Japanese)
Hamada-Yama in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
John Henry Eden in "Fallout 3" (VG/PC, Xbox 360, PS3) (Japanese)
Judge Bergan in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
King Alvanista in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Pride Falcon in "Power Stone 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor Sheridan in "Bokura no Taiyou: Django & Sabata" (VG) (Japanese)
Sed in "Lost Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
The President in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Totoyamu in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese)
Vandal Savage in "Justice League" (animated TV series/first voice) (Japanese)
Xaldin in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese)
Xaldin in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Yajako in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeus in "Majutsushi Orphen" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
Akira (movie) as Harukiya Bartender; Store Owner
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Valley protector (ep 22)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (ep 33)
Appleseed (OAV) as Newscenter Staffer
Area 88 (TV) as Boris (ep 2)
Bartender (TV) as Shizuo Kasahara (ep 6)
Berserk (TV) as Military Officer B (ep 15)
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Hospital Director
Black Jack (OAV) as Patric (ep 4)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Yasuzawa (ep 24)
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Sildork
Case Closed (TV) as Eda (ep 19); Nobukazu
Cat's Eye (TV)
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Executive 1
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Bowden
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Lord Lien (eps 16-17)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Crime Lab Group A
Digi-girl Pop! (TV) as Dr. HEEL
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) as Kanjin
Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) as Kumatora C
Doraemon: Nobita's Galactic Express (movie) as Yadori A
Dragon Crisis! (TV) (ep 6)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Travis
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Boss; Butler
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Wakakuni Fuzuchi
Fake (OAV) as Chief
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Tanaka Transportation Boss
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Boltz (eps 7-10)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Bill Travers
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Gérard de Villefort
Gasaraki (TV) as Sorachi Genjyo
Genji (OAV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Interior Minister (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Interior Minister (2nd Gig; eps 1, 7)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Shockwave Alberto
Gin Rei (OAV) as Alberto
Golden Boy (OAV) as Company president (ep 6); Yakuza B (ep 2)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bendtner (ep 8)
Gungrave (TV) as Jester
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Tanaka Transportation Boss
Hamatora (TV) as Gasuke 
He Is My Master (TV) as Nakabayoshi's father (ep 6)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Richard Hellsing
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Principal Kaieda (eps 8-9)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Garshield Bayhan
Inukami! (TV) as Doktor
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Deuxiem
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Deuxiem
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Taisa 
Last Exile (TV) as David Madosein
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Hildesheim; Leader of the PKC
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Hildesheim
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Caral Froward
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Yanchar's Father
Like the Clouds, Like the Wind (special) as Ino
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special)
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Umibe President
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Danon
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Policeman (ep 10)
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Taxi driver
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as President Carlos's Soldier
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Gardi; Garudi
Maetel Legend (OAV) as Dagar; Dager
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Mayor (ep 11)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Detective A (ep 33)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Asuka's Father
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Edward Ho (ep 17)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Master Asia / Toho Fuhai; Stalker
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Steiner Hardy
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Dick Allen
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Dick Allen
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Siegel Clyne
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Siegel Clyne (ep 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Siegel Clyne
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Musaka Captain
Monster (TV) as Maurer
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Paolo
My Sexual Harassment (OAV)
Naruto (TV) as Jirochou Wasabi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Land of Lightning Daimyō
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Old Man (ep 6)
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie)
Noir (TV) as General Kanora
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Hidemoto Keikain (27th Clan Head)
Oniisama E... (TV) as Classical Literature Teacher (ep 20)
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Kerachi
Outlaw Star (TV) as Gene's Father
Perfect Blue (movie) as Tejima
Planetes (TV) as Roland (ep 7)
Plastic Little (OAV) as Nalerof
Pokémon (TV) as Dr. Fuji; Natsume's Father
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Old Man Hagi (eps 18-19)
Pokemon: The First Movie as Dr. Fuji
Princess Lover! (TV) as Alfred
Psychic Force (OAV) as Rokudou
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Dark Lord
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Middle-aged noble (ep 1)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as old gentleman (ep 2)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Hannibal Quasar
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as General
Saiyuki (TV) as Shin Taijin
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Chief of Police (ep 4)
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Yuan Shao (En Shō) Bawoo
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Elite commanding officer (ep 25)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Ookubo Sagamino-kami Tadachika
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Sagami-no-kami Tadachika Okubo
Sisters of Wellber (TV) as Rambernoff Han
Sisters of Wellber Zwei (TV) as Rambernoff Han
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Eimei Funakoshi
Slayers Next (TV) as Seigram
Souten no Ken (TV) as Xi-Fei Huang
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Captain
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Redof Hiss
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Robert Reynold
Stratos 4 (TV) as Robert Reynold
Strike Witches (TV) as General (ep 3); General Maloney
Suteki Tantei Labyrinth (TV) as Isaku Okutsu (ep 7)
Tactics (TV) as Kitahara (ep 7)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Hencken
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Quǎncāo (Kensō); Shoukokurou Kensou
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Ogam
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Vilius
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Thrill Suspense (eps 6-7)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Walken
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Mikuriya
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Mikuriya
Touch (TV) as Kamimura
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Gentobou (ep 3)
Toward the Terra (TV) as Zel
Utawarerumono (TV) as Niue
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Maggie's Father
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Prof. Bear; Prof. Bhaer
Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte (TV) as Belnau
XEVIOUS (movie) as Patnum
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Ikari Toranosuke (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none