Star Blazers 2199 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ related to Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (movie) ]

Alternative title:
Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (Japanese)
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199 (Japanese)
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2199 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: The year is 2199. The human race has been crushed in their war with the Gamilos, driven into underground cities by the invader's assault. Scientists estimate they have only a year left. The young officers Susumu Kodai and Daisuke Shima receive a mysterious capsule from a ship that made an emergency landing on Mars and return with it to Earth. It contains humanity's last hope: the planet Iscandar on the other side of the Magellan Galaxy has the technology to defeat the Gamilos and restore the planet. The space battleship Yamato is entrusted with this task, but they have only one year before humanity ends.
User Ratings: 163 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 58 votes (sub:55, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 57 votes (sub:52, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 25 votes (sub:24, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 259 users, rank: #2363 (of 5999)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.847 (Excellent), std. dev.: 1.2364, rank: #72 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 8.783 (Excellent−), rank: #73 (of 5995) (seen all: 8.77 / seen some: 9.38)
Bayesian estimate: 8.698 (Excellent−), rank: #26 (of 4548)
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2012-04-06 (Episode 1 preview broadcast on Family Gekijo)
2013-04-07 (TV Broadcast)
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199" by Isao Sasaki
#2: "Fight For Liberty" by UVERworld (eps 16-26)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Aikotoba" (愛詞) by Mika Nakashima (eps 2-8)
#1: "Hoshi ga Towa o Terashite iru" (星が永遠を照らしている) by Aira Yūki (eps 1-2)
#2: "Best of my Love" by Rei Yasuda (eps 9-17)
#2: "Utsukushii Hoshi o Shiru Mono yo" (美しい地球を知る者よ) by Aki Misato (eps 3-6)
#3: "Distance" by Juju (eps 19-26)
#3: "Makkana Scarf" (真赤なスカーフ) by Isao Sasaki (eps 7-10)
#4: "Kioku no Hikari" (記憶の光) by Kokia (eps 11-14)
#5: "Yōsorō - Hoshi no Umi o Koete" (ヨーソロー 〜星の海を越えて〜) by Hironobu Kageyama (eps 15-18)
#6: "R.I.P. - Tomo yo Shizuka ni Nemure" (R.I.P~友よ静かに眠れ~) by JAM Project (eps 19-22)
#7: "Ai no Hoshi" (愛の星) by Nana Mizuki (eps 23-26)
Insert song:
"Eien ni Tataeyo Waga Hikari" (永遠に讃えよ我が光) by Akira Miyagawa
"Ginga Kōro (Uchū Funanori no Uta)" (銀河航路・宇宙船乗りの歌) by Akira Miyagawa
Official website:
Trivia: We have 6
Review:
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Star Blazers 2199 (Sub.Blu-Ray 4) 2014-08-28 (from $44.99)
Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Star Blazers 2199 (Sub.Blu-Ray) 2014-06-26 (from $44.99)
    Star Blazers 2199 (Sub.Blu-Ray 1) 2014-02-27 (from $44.99)
    Star Blazers 2199 (Sub.Blu-Ray 2) 2014-04-24 (from $44.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Star Blazers 2199 (Sub.DVD 1) 2014-02-27 (from $34.99)
    Star Blazers 2199 (Sub.DVD 2) 2014-04-24 (from $34.99)
    Star Blazers 2199 (Sub.DVD 3) 2014-06-26 (from $34.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Yutaka Izubuchi
Script:
Hiroshi Ohnogi (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 15, 17, 22, 24
)

Sadayuki Murai (5 episodes
eps 8-9, 14, 21, 25
)

Shigeru Morita (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 19-20, 23
)

Shingo Takeba (ep 18)
Yutaka Izubuchi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 11-12, 16
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 2, 5, 16)
Hideaki Anno (OP)
Hidetoshi Yoshida (eps 7, 15)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 6)
Junichi Sato (ep 24)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 11)
Kazuyoshi Katayama (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 21-22
)

Keiichi Sasajima (ep 8)
Koichi Chigira (ep 10)
Masahiko Ohkura (eps 18, 25)
Mitsuru Hongo (ep 9)
Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 9, 19)
Shin Matsuo (ep 15)
Shinji Higuchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 23
)

Soichi Masui (ep 17)
Tomoki Kyoda (ep 26)
Yutaka Izubuchi (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13-15, 20, 23, 26
)

Episode Director:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 1-2, 5, 16)
Hibari Kurihara (ep 3)
Katsuichi Nakayama (ep 21)
Kiyoshi Egami (eps 11, 17, 22)
Koji Yoshikawa (ep 7)
Koutarou Hirugawa (ep 24)
Makoto Bessho (4 episodes
eps 4, 14, 20, 23
)

Masaharu Tomoda (ep 15)
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 25)
Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 9, 19)
Noriyuki Nomata (ep 25)
Shigeru Ueda (ep 12)
Shuichi Kaneko (ep 10)
Shunsuke Tada (ep 6)
Takao Kato (ep 18)
Yasuhiro Minami (ep 13)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 8)
Unit Director: Akihiro Enomoto (OP)
Character Design: Nobuteru Yuki
Art Director: Minoru Maeda
Chief Animation Director: Akitoshi Maeda (ep 9)
Sound Director: Tomohiro Yoshida
Cgi Director: Takashi Imanishi
Director of Photography: Takashi Aoki
Executive producer:
Genta Yokokura
Hirofumi Inagaki (Bandai Namco Games)
Hiroshi Furukawa
Kai Tanaka
Kentarō Yoshida (Tohokushinsha Film Corporation.)
Kiyotaka Ninomiya (Tohokushinsha Film Corporation.)
Kōta Kuroda (Shochiku Co. Ltd.)
Kouichi Ueyama (Bandai Visual)
Ryūichi Hasegawa (Oriental Light & Magic.)
Ryuji Mimoto
Seiji Takeda
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Toru Miura (AIC)
Toshiaki Okuno (Oriental Light & Magic.)
Yukinao Shimoji (XEBEC)
2D Reticule Processing:
Hiroshi Furuhashi
Natsuki Nishigai
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 17)
Akihiro Fukui (ep 4)
Akimasa Imagawa (ep 8)
Akira Ono (ep 15)
Asami Mannen (eps 17-18)
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 4)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 8)
Aya Nagumo (ep 14)
Daichi Harada (ep 11)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Eigo Nomura (ep 18)
Hideki Sakai (XEBECzwei; ep 14)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 15)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; ep 8)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 4)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 25)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 25)
Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 21-22)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 15)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 18)
Kasumi Hagiwara (ep 7)
Katsunobu Ito (ep 2)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 7)
Kazumasa Ishida (ep 14)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Ken Itakura (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 15)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 7)
Kyōhei Sawada (Xebec; eps 3-4, 20)
Mami Omori (Xebec; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-9, 12, 14, 18, 20, 22
)

Masahiko Itojima (ep 17)
Masaki Takasaka (eps 1, 22)
Masanori Nanjō (Xebec; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 20, 22-25
)

Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Production; eps 8, 14)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 7)
Miyuki Koga (ep 7)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; ep 14)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBECzwei; ep 14)
Rika Satou (ep 4)
Ryohei Takeshita (ep 14)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; eps 9, 12)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 4)
Saori Yoshida (ep 4)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 4)
Sayuri Ishii (ep 4)
Shin Matsuo (ep 17)
Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBECzwei; ep 14)
Shuko Okutani (XEBECzwei; ep 14)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 20-22, 25)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 14)
Takashi Iwao (ep 25)
Takeshi Iida (ep 20)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 18)
Takuya Tokuda (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Terufumi Ogawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 7)
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 20)
Tomoyo Masuda (ep 18)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 20)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 18)
Yasutetsu Aoki (ep 18)
Yōko Shirai (XEBECzwei; ep 14)
Yoshie Takahashi (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Yuji Kikuta (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Yuki Tomoda (ep 15)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 4)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 17)
Yumiko Totsu (ep 10)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBECzwei; ep 14)
Yuya Kawamura (ep 2)
3D Layout:
Beam Man P (ep 25)
Bone C Majime Modeler (ep 25)
Eui Dal Chae (QREAZY; ep 24)
Hiromichi Watanabe (QREAZY; ep 24)
Junki Honma
Pompoko P (ep 25)
Rei Yoshizawa (QREAZY; ep 24)
Ryo Hagiwara (QREAZY; ep 24)
Takashi Tsuchii (QREAZY; ep 24)
Tsubasa Okuda (QREAZY; ep 24)
Young Jae Lee (QREAZY; ep 24)
Alien Language: Hoffnung
Animation producer: Yukinao Shimoji
Assistant Animation Director:
Satoru Kobayashi (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 2)
Yuka Takemori (ep 2)
Assistant Art Director: Manabu Ikeda
Assistant Character Animation Director:
Akitoshi Maeda (ep 17)
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 4, 25)
Fumio Iida (eps 17-18)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 7)
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 17)
Hidenori Matsubara (ep 22)
Hiroki Takagi (eps 8, 14, 21)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 7)
Ippei Ichii (ep 5)
Itaru Saito (eps 3, 11, 17)
Katsunori Kikuchi (ep 15)
Kazuo Takigawa (eps 3-4, 7)
Keisuke Masunaga (ep 22)
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 4)
Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 5)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 25)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 17)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 3)
Michio Satô (eps 3-4)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 12, 14)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 5)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 11)
Nobuteru Yuki (4 episodes
eps 3, 16, 18, 22
)

Seiji Kishimoto (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 11-12, 14, 17, 21-22
)

Shin Matsuo (eps 8, 11)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 17)
Shinichi Yamaoka (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 14, 17, 21-22
)

Takuya Matsumura (ep 22)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 7)
Tomomi Kamiya (ep 3)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 8)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 25)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 15)
Yūichi Oka (ep 25)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 15)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 4)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kazuaki Funakura
Assistant Episode Director:
Koutarou Hirugawa (eps 9, 19)
Takao Kato (ep 24)
Assistant Key Animator:
Masahiko Ohkura (eps 1-2)
Masaki Yamada (ep 2)
Assistant Layout Animation Director: Chiharu Sato (ep 9)
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director: Yasushi Ohara (ep 7)
Asst. Chief Character Animation Director: Mitsuru Ishihara (ep 8)
Background Art:
Ah Young Cho (Studio Tulip)
Aimi Kodama (GREEN)
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo)
Akemi Higashi (Ishigaki Production)
Aki Shimada (Imaginet)
Akihiko Maeda (Studio Tulip)
Akiko Onizuka (Studio Tulip)
Akina Sanjō (Ogura Kobo)
Akiyoshi Iijima (Imaginet)
Anh Huynh (BIHO)
Arisa Taira (KLAS)
Ayako Harada (Studio Tulip)
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN)
Azusa Kondo (Studio Tulip)
Byung Soo Sun (Union Cho)
Chie Kajitani (Studio Tulip)
Dae Hwan Kim (Echo Animation)
Daimon Yamazaki (Studio Tulip)
Diem Nguyen (Nam Hai)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip)
Eri Inoue (Studio Tulip)
Erika Kawashima (Studio Tulip)
Eun Ji Sung (See Throu Studio)
Giao Nguyen (BIHO)
Hae Jin Jung (Union Cho)
Haruka Ito (Studio Tulip)
Haruka Satou (Studio Tulip)
Hee Rim Park (Studio Tulip)
Hieu Nguyen (Nam Hai)
Hiromi Ueno (Studio Tulip)
Hiroshi Kaneko (Studio Tulip)
Hiroshi Sugano (Ishigaki Production)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Ishigaki Production)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (KLAS)
Huy Nguyen (Nam Hai)
Huyen Vu (BIHO)
Hyong Jun Yang (Studio Forest)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI)
Isom Arthell (Ogura Kobo)
Ju Hee Lim (Studio Forest)
Jun Okabe (BIHO)
Jun Pil Hwang (Echo Animation)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip)
Kaori Shishiba (Ishigaki Production)
Kasumi Dobashi (GREEN)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip)
Katsutoyo Azumi (Studio Tulip)
Kazuhiro Arai (Studio Homare)
Kazuki Yamaura (GREEN)
Kazumi Sakakibara (Studio Tulip)
Kazuya Kawahara (Studio Tulip)
Keito Watanabe (KLAS)
Ken Naito (Studio Tulip)
Ken Nishimura (Ishigaki Production)
Ken Tateishi (Studio Tulip)
Kenshin Kō (Imaginet)
Ki Hwan Jung (Studio Forest)
Kisae Arimoto (Studio Tulip)
Kiyoto Miyashita (Imaginet)
Koichi Ejima (Imaginet)
Kōichi Monma (Studio Tulip)
Koji Nagasawa (Ogura Kobo)
Kyoko Miyashita (Production AI)
Mamiko Sakakibara (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Mariko Akiyama (HIJIRI)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Masanori Kikuchi (Jumonji)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI)
Masaru Sato (Ishigaki Production)
Masataka Takiguchi (Studio Tulip)
Masayoshi Takao (Studio Tulip)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Minoru Maeda (Studio Tulip)
Minoru Ohkawachi (Imaginet)
Misato Hōdai (Studio Tulip)
Miyuki Onodera (HIJIRI)
Moe Yoshida (Imaginet)
Motoki Yui (Studio Tulip)
Nachi Kitayama (Ishigaki Production)
Nao Nakamichi (Studio Tulip)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI)
Naotake Ichiyanagi (Studio Tulip)
Natsumi Ueno (Imaginet)
Nguyen Nguyet (Nam Hai)
Oomi Tateiwa (Studio Tulip)
Phuong Tran (Nam Hai)
Quan Pham (Nam Hai)
Reika Sugiura (Studio Tulip)
Reina Ōyoshi (Studio Tulip)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI)
Ru Zhuan Wu (Dayuan Animation)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Tulip)
Ryuu Koiso (HIJIRI)
Saburō Katō (Studio Tulip)
Saina Cisse (Studio Tulip)
Samuel David King (ep 22)
Satoko Sudo (Ogura Kobo)
Satoshi Shibata (Studio Forest)
Sayaka Fujii (Studio Tulip)
Sayaka Mogami (Studio Tulip)
Sayuri Honda (Production AI)
Sayuri Niki (See Throu Studio)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip)
Se Jun Yun (Studio Forest)
Seiko Yoshioka (Ogura Kobo)
Seitarō Kawamura (Studio Tulip)
Shiori Anzai (Studio Tulip)
Shō Midorikawa (Studio Tulip)
Shoji Yamamoto (Ishigaki Production)
Shunsuke Sakai (Studio Homare)
Shuo Xu (Dayuan Animation)
So Hyang Yoo (Studio Forest)
Somprasong Vignarath (Studio Tulip)
Soon Nyu Heo (Studio Forest)
Sou Tokashiki (Studio Tulip)
Taiichi Shishido (Ishigaki Production)
Takahiro Matsuura (Studio Tulip)
Takayoshi Fukushima (Ishigaki Production)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip)
Tatsuo Ishii (Studio Homare)
Tengen Shinohara (GREEN)
Toan Dang (BIHO)
Tomohiro Nakau (Production AI)
Tomohiro Ono (GREEN)
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS)
Tomomi Arakawa (Studio Tulip)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Imaginet)
Tran Nguyen (Nam Hai)
Truong Long (Nam Hai)
Tsukasa Ohira (Studio Tulip)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Tuan Cao (BIHO)
Van Hoang (BIHO)
Wakana Miyamoto (GREEN)
Xu He (Dayuan Animation)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI)
Yasushi Mito (BIHO)
Yi Shen Ma (Dayuan Animation)
Yong Il Park (Echo Animation)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip)
Yoshito Takamine (BIHO)
Yū Takai (GREEN)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS)
Yūki Araki (Studio Tulip)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI)
Yuri Hamatani (Studio Homare)
Yuri Mukumoto (Studio Tulip)
Yuri Takagi (KLAS)
Yuria Koide (Ishigaki Production)
Yūshi Honjō (Ishigaki Production)
Yusuke Ikeda (Nam Hai)
Yutaka Hamamatsu (Studio Tulip)
Yuuko Sugiyama (AIC)
Zhu Xiao Dan (Dayuan Animation)
CG Design:
Ayuki Katayama (Atelier Bitol)
Hikaru Mogi (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Hiroko Umemura (Atelier Bitol)
Kaori Ogasawara (Atelier Bitol)
Kayoko Murakami (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Kazuhiro Ishikawa (Atelier Bitol)
Kazuya Ōya (Sunrise D.I.D.)
Ken Niimura (Atelier Bitol)
Kōichirō Koga (Sunrise D.I.D)
Mitsuhiro Sato (Sunrise D.I.D)
Ryō Aizawa (Atelier Bitol)
Takuto Mizuochi (Atelier Bitol)
Teppei Suyo (Atelier Bitol)
Tomoyuki Ueki (Sunrise D.I.D)
Yuki Koyano (Atelier Bitol)
Yūsuke Kumano (Sunrise D.I.D)
Yuta Natori (Atelier Bitol)
CG Desk: Kiichiro Inoue
CG Modeling Chief: Hideo Shimizu
CG Production Desk: Taisuke Iwakiri
CG Setting Production: Enami Heishi
CG Technical Chief:
Rie Awaji
Shōsuke Uechi
Character Animation Director:
Akio Takami (ep 1)
Akitoshi Maeda (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 14, 18, 21
)

Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 25)
Eiji Ishimoto (ep 7)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 15)
Hidenori Matsubara (eps 21, 24-25)
Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 13)
Hiroki Takagi (5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 22, 24-25
)

Hisako Tsurukubo (ep 21)
Katsumi Shimazaki (ep 7)
Katsuya Yamada (ep 25)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8)
Keisuke Masunaga (ep 15)
Keizo Shimizu (ep 4)
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 7)
Koji Watanabe (ep 3)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 18)
Michio Satô (ep 8)
Mitsuru Ishihara (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-23, 25
)

Nobuteru Yuki (eps 4, 13, 20)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 5)
Seiji Kishimoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 23, 25
)

Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 25)
Shiro Shibata (ep 8)
Taeko Hori (ep 25)
Takayuki Goto (ep 18)
Takushige Norita (ep 25)
Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 10)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Nakura (ep 17)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 16)
Yuriko Nagaya (eps 6, 12)
Chief Character Animation Director:
Akitoshi Maeda (8 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11-12, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Nobuteru Yuki (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 17, 24
)

Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 11)
Takayuki Goto (ep 16)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 5)
Chief Mechanical Animation Director:
Yasushi Ohara (assist.; ep 4)
Yu Kato (assist.; ep 4)
Chief Mechanical Director: Masanori Nishii
Color Check:
Ayumi Ikeda (XEBEC)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (XEBEC)
Eiko Nishi
Sayo Mogi (Production I.G)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR)
Color Check Assistance:
Akiko Tomono
Natsuyo Ban
Rie Takahashi (Artland)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland)
Tomomi Hashimoto
Color design: Rumiko Suzushiro
Conceptual Design: Kazutaka Miyatake
Coordination: Hiroki Kitayoshi
Costume Design Assistant: Takuhito Kusanagi
Creature Design: Takuhito Kusanagi (ep 16)
Editing: Emi Onodera
Effect Advisor: Takashi Hashimoto
Emblem Design: Naoki Nagaeki
Guest Character Design: Shinichi Yamaoka
Guest Mecha Design: Tomoyuki Hirao (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
A. Sukjai (Hades Studio)
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G)
Akane Itoda (BONES Animation Dept.)
Akiko Takihara (8-Bit)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G)
Ayaka Kawai (BONES Animation Dept.)
Ayumi Ueno (Studio Pastoral)
Daisei Kudō (asread)
Fumiaki Sato (XEBECzwei)
Fumiko Okuda (Studio Elle)
Harumi Yamashita (XEBECzwei)
Hiroaki Sato (AIC)
Hiromi Masuko
Hiroyuki Kobashi (Production I.G)
Hiroyuki Kondou (asread)
Hiroyuki Sato (Studio Elle)
Jin Seon Lee (XEBEC)
Jun Kouketsu (asread)
Junko Nishimura (Production I.G)
Junpei Fujita (XEBEC)
Kaede Nakamura (Studio Khara)
Kaori Okitsu (8-Bit)
Kazuma Hayashi (Snow Light Staff)
Kazumasa Ishida (XEBEC)
Kei Murakami (asread)
Kei Nakazawa (XEBEC)
Keiko Abu
Keiko Oyama
Keisuke Hiroe (BONES Animation Dept.)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff)
Kenichi Matsuura (asread)
Kiyoka Makino (Studio Elle)
Koichi Kikuchi (Studio Elle)
Kyōhei Sawada (XEBEC)
Maho Takagi (Studio Khara)
Mai Fukuhara (Production I.G)
Mai Miyazaki (AIC)
Maiko Akasaki (AIC)
Mami Omori (XEBEC)
Manami Goto (Production I.G)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G)
Masahito Wada (Studio Fantasia)
Masanori Nanjō (XEBEC)
Masaya Ozaki (AIC)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G)
Mikako Kunii (Studio Elle)
Mikako Uchimura (AIC)
Mimi Mitsuoka (Studio Pastoral)
Minami Aoki (AIC)
Minoru Nara (Studio Fantasia)
Misaki Ike (XEBECzwei)
Misato Nonaka (asread)
Miyuki Kawano (XEBEC)
Miyuki Sato (Studio Elle)
Namie Akiba (AIC)
Natsuyo Suzuki (Studio Pastoral)
Ryō Nishikawa (XEBEC)
Ryo Saito (AIC)
Saeka Matsuzaki (BONES Animation Dept.)
Satomi Horiguchi (XEBEC)
Satomi Kokubo (BONES Animation Dept.)
Satsuki Aizu (Production I.G)
Sayaka Yamai (Studio Khara)
Sayuri Shimoto (XEBECzwei)
Seiya Koike (8-Bit)
Shino Kawahara (XEBEC)
Shōhei Nishijima (BONES Animation Dept.)
Shūhei Yasuda (AIC)
Shunsuke Shishido (BONES Animation Dept.)
Si Cheng Chen (Studio Pastoral)
Sonomi Fujii (XEBECzwei)
Syūichi Iseki (Studio Khara)
T. Tarapong (Hades Studio)
Takeshi Iida (XEBEC)
Takuo Oshima (AIC)
Takuya Goto (AIC)
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (XEBEC)
Tatsuya Arai (XEBECzwei)
Tetsutarō Yui (AIC)
Tetsuya Watanabe (AIC)
Tomoe Oro (XEBEC)
Tomoko Fukui (8-Bit)
Tomomi Kadotani (Production I.G)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff)
Tomomi Takeuchi (Production I.G)
V. Wandee (Hades Studio)
Yoko Okuda (XEBECzwei)
Yōko Shirai (XEBECzwei)
Yooko Kadokura (AIC)
Yoshie Satō (8-Bit)
Yoshiko Inoue (Production I.G)
Yu Matsuno (AIC)
Yuka Hirata (BONES Animation Dept.)
Yuka Tobita (Production I.G)
Yuki Fukatani (Studio Pastoral)
Yuki Iimori (XEBEC)
Yūki Shudō (8-Bit)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G)
Yukie Nishimura (Studio Elle)
Yukiko Shimizu
Yuko Kato (Production I.G)
Yumi Sasaki (XEBEC)
Yumiko Totsu
Yusuke Miyamoto (AIC)
Yūzō Ogawa (asread)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (eps 20, 23)
Akatsuki Koshiishi (ep 15)
Aki Yamagata (Mushi Production; eps 23, 25)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 5)
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 2)
Akihiro Okuzawa (ep 8)
Akihiro Tsuda (ep 1)
Akihiro Yuki (ep 12)
Akihisa Maeda (ep 1)
Akio Kitahara (ep 2)
Akio Takami (eps 1, 14)
Akira Ono (Anime Spot; ep 3)
Akira Watanabe (ep 4)
Akitoshi Maeda (eps 14, 21)
Ani Katō (ep 7)
Aoi Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 5-6, 22)
Arihiro Gotou (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 17, 24
)

Atsushi Irie (ep 15)
Atsushi Itou (ep 21)
Atsushi Okuda (eps 20, 23)
Atsushi Sato (ep 1)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 8)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 5, 7, 13)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 22)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 17)
Byung-Kil Yang (ep 16)
Chiaki Abe (ep 4)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 12)
Chiyomi Tsukamoto (ep 10)
Chuji Nakajima (Studio Liberty; eps 4-5)
Chuuetsu Mizuno (ep 8)
Cindy H. Yamauchi (eps 9, 20, 24)
Dai Suzuki (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Daichi Harada (ep 17)
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 5)
Daisuke Agata (ep 5)
Daisuke Kusakari (Hebaraki; ep 5)
Daisuke Saito (ep 6)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 25)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 7)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 22)
Emi Tezuka (ep 10)
Emiko Abe (ep 16)
Emiko Momose (ep 3)
Eri Watanabe (ep 13)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 25)
Etsuro Tokuda (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Fumihiro Takinami (ep 1)
Futoshi Oonami (XEBECzwei; eps 6, 12, 22)
Haru Yanagida (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Hideki Sakai (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 22
)

Hideki Shibuya (ep 12)
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 10, 20)
Hidenori Hanesaka (ep 7)
Hidenori Matsubara (ep 23)
Hideo Amemiya (Marvy Jack; ep 2)
Hideo Maru (ep 15)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 11, 17)
Hiroaki Motoigi (ep 10)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (ep 9)
Hiroki Takagi (5 episodes
eps 12-14, 20, 23
)

Hiroki Tsuji (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Hiroko Yamada (ep 17)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 7)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 16)
Hironori Sawada (ep 24)
Hiroshi Kawasaki (ep 25)
Hiroshi Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 17, 22, 25
)

Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yoneda (eps 3, 7)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 24)
Hirotsugu Kawasaki (ep 25)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 2)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 6)
Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 20, 23-25)
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 16, 18, 21)
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 16, 18)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)
Ippei Masui (ep 4)
Isamu Utsuki (Marvy Jack; ep 2)
Itaru Saito (eps 3-4, 14)
Jun Arai (ep 9)
Junichi Hayama (ep 25)
Junji Uesugi (Studio Liberty; ep 5)
Kanako Watanabe (ep 13)
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; ep 5)
Katsuhiro Takagi (eps 16, 18)
Katsunobu Ito (eps 21, 23)
Katsuya Yamada (eps 24-25)
Katsuya Yamamoto (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 22)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 13)
Kazuko Tsujimura (eps 11, 17)
Kazunari Niigaki (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Doshita (Mushi Production; ep 25)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8)
Kei Oohashi (ep 21)
Keiko Motoya (ep 7)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Keisuke Masumizu (ep 4)
Keisuke Masunaga (eps 15, 20, 23)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 1)
Kenji Chiba (ep 15)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Kenji Miuma (ep 8)
Kenji Terao (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Matsumoto (ep 7)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 18)
Koichi Takai (ep 8)
Koichi Usami (ep 15)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 13)
Koji Ito (eps 1-2)
Koji Watanabe (ep 3)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 1)
Kyoko Chino (ep 4)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 18)
Machi Ichihara (ep 2)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 7)
Maiko Okada (ep 13)
Maki Murakami (ep 25)
Makoto Bessho (eps 14, 23)
Makoto Oda (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 21-22
)

Mami Omori (11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13-18, 20-21, 24
)

Mamiko Okada (eps 16, 18)
Mamoru Yokota (ep 20)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 15)
Mari Asada (ep 2)
Mariko Aoki (ep 1)
Mariko Horie (ep 6)
Masaaki Endou (ep 24)
Masaaki Iwane (eps 10, 20)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 24)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 15)
Masahiko Itojima (7 episodes
eps 12, 14, 20-21, 23-25
)

Masahiko Matsuo (ep 13)
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 25)
Masahiro Kitazaki (Mushi Production; eps 23, 25)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 15)
Masahito Wada (ep 5)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 15)
Masakazu Kawazoe (ep 23)
Masaki Takasaka (ep 5)
Masami Goto (ep 15)
Masanori Nishii (eps 1-25)
Masanori Watanabe (ep 6)
Masao Ebihara (eps 16, 18, 25)
Masaru Oshiro (ep 10)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 22)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 15)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 22)
Masaya Yasutome (ep 10)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 8)
Masayuki Honda (ep 18)
Masayuki Sato (ep 20)
Matakazu Furuta (ep 25)
Mayumi Nishida (Nakamura Production; eps 23, 25)
Megumi Arakawa (ep 10)
Mi Ja Choi (Hebaraki; ep 5)
Michio Fukuda (ep 25)
Michio Satô (eps 14, 23)
Michitaka Kikuchi (OP; eps 3-4, 7, 14)
Michiyuki Nōjō (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 4)
Miki Kato (eps 16, 18)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 10)
Minefumi Harada (ep 4)
Minoru Morita (ep 25)
Misao Abe (ep 15)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 5)
Mitsuru Ishihara (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 11, 14, 21, 23
)

Miyako Yatsu (ep 15)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 18)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 18)
Miyuki Shimizu (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 22
)

Mizuko Shirai (XEBECzwei; ep 12)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 4)
Naho Kiyoike (eps 16, 18)
Nanae Morita (eps 15, 20, 23)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 25)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 13)
Naoto Abe (ep 24)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 3)
Nekomataya (ep 18)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; eps 5, 13)
Nobuteru Yuki (ep 20)
Nobuyoshi Habara (ep 9)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 6, 19, 21-22
)

Nonoko Suzuki (ep 18)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 5)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (eps 16, 18)
Osamu Sato (ep 8)
Rie Harada (ep 13)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Rina Kasuya (ep 6)
Ryo Komori (ep 10)
Ryo Sotoma (Anime Spot; ep 3)
Ryogo Shimizu (ep 18)
Ryota Niino (ep 16)
Ryouko Nakano (OP)
Ryū Kanazawa (Hebaraki; ep 5)
Saishi Suzuki (ep 10)
Satoru Kobayashi (ep 1)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 9)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 24)
Satoshi Urushihara (ep 24)
Sei Omachi (ep 3)
Seiji Kishimoto (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Seika Saruwatari (ep 7)
Setsuko Shibuichi (ep 4)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 10)
Shin Komatsu (ep 7)
Shin Matsuo (eps 13-16, 21)
Shin Tanoue (ep 17)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 22)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 4)
Shinichi Wada (eps 1, 17, 24)
Shinichi Yamaoka (eps 8, 14)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 4)
Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBECzwei; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 22, 24
)

Shinya Nogami (ep 4)
Shinya Takahashi (ep 15)
Shiori Kudo (ep 10)
Shoichi Masuo (eps 20-21, 25)
Shouhei Obara (ep 10)
Shuichi Kaneko (eps 10, 23)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 15)
Shuko Okutani (XEBECzwei; 6 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Shunji Suzuki (eps 17, 21)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 7)
Si Cheng Chen (ep 17)
Susumu Nishizawa (Marvy Jack; eps 2, 4)
Tadashi Shida (ep 15)
Taeko Hori (ep 20)
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 18)
Takaaki Wada (eps 10, 16, 18)
Takafumi Hino (ep 13)
Takahiro Yamada (5 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 20
)

Takako Shimizu (ep 25)
Takao Abo (eps 7, 15, 24)
Takashi Hashimoto (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-11, 15, 18, 20, 23, 25
)

Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 7)
Takashi Iwao (ep 22)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 20)
Takeshi Iijima (eps 11, 17)
Takeshi Oda (ep 2)
Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 10)
Taketomo Ishikawa (ep 2)
Takushige Norita (ep 24)
Takuya Matsumura (eps 20-21, 25)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 20)
Tatsuya Oka (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 25
)

Tatsuya Urano (eps 22, 25)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (eps 11, 17)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 9)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 1, 20, 25)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (ep 13)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 10, 16)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 9)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 18)
Tomoka Kojima (ep 13)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (Nakamura Production; ep 23)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 16)
Tomonori Kogawa (eps 9, 12, 25)
Tomoyo Nakayama (ep 16)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Toshiharu Sugie (4 episodes
eps 3, 16-17, 24
)

Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 10)
Toshitaka Higata (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 20, 24
)

Toyoaki Emura (ep 16)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production; eps 23, 25)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 25)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 17)
Yasue Ohno (ep 8)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; ep 22)
Yōko Shirai (XEBECzwei; eps 19, 22)
Yoshiharu Wakayama (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 20)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 13)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 25)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 17)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Yu Kato (OP; 16 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8-11, 14-15, 17-20, 22-25
)

Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 11)
Yuji Ito (ep 17)
Yuji Shibata (ep 8)
Yuka Sugisaki (ep 13)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 8)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 18)
Yukinori Umetsu (ep 20)
Yūko Hineno (eps 8, 22)
Yumie Wada (Nakamura Production; eps 23, 25)
Yuri Namigami (eps 16, 18)
Yuriko Nagaya (XEBECzwei; 4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 19, 22
)

Yusuke Suzuki (Studio Izena; ep 3)
Yūta Masaki (ep 5)
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 11)
Yutaka Matsubara (ep 10)
Yutaka Minowa (OP; ep 9)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 25)
Layout Assistance:
Kiyoshi Edamatsu
Takuya Matsumura (ep 24)
Toshiaki Ihara (6 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22-25
)

Yasushi Ohara (5 episodes
eps 13, 20, 23-25
)

Yasuyoshi Uezu
Layout Composition:
Itaru Saito (ep 2)
Masahiko Ohkura (ep 12)
Layout Composition Assistance: Masahiko Ohkura (ep 8)
Literature Manager: Satomi Uezu
Mastering Assistance: Mikinori Yagi
Mechanical animation Director:
Akitoshi Maeda (ep 1)
Futoshi Oonami (eps 6, 12)
Koji Ito (ep 1)
Masanori Nishii (ep 3)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 1-2, 5)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 4)
Yu Kato (ep 25)
Monitor Production: Munetake Miyakawa
Music A&R: Terushige Yoshie
Operations Manager:
Akio Noguchi
Takaaki Konishi
Original Drawing Assistance: Michitaka Kikuchi (eps 11, 21)
Original Sound Effects: Mitsuru Kashiwabara
Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Atsushi Shirasawa (SILVER LINK)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Ayako Saito (Office fu-u)
Ayumi Ikeda (XEBEC)
Chiaki Kitabayashi (XEBEC)
Chieko Hibi (AIC)
Chirei Takahashi (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Eiko Inoue (Studio Fantasia)
Emi Hayakawa (Office fu-u)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Miseki (Office fu-u)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G)
Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK)
Eri Takahashi (AI)
Erika Fujita (Production I.G)
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Haruna Sakaguchi (Studio Road)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Kanta Matsuda (SILVER LINK)
Kaori Shimuta (Office fu-u)
Kasumi Mori (SILVER LINK)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazumi Ito (Studio Targe)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Maina Wada (Studio Road)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road)
Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK)
Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G)
Mariko Shinohara (AIC)
Mariko Suzuki (AIC)
Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Mie Takagi (Office fu-u)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Mika Onoda (AIC)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle)
Miyu Yamamoto (AIC)
Miyuki Isa (SILVER LINK)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Naoki Kumaie (AIC)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G)
Natsuyo Ban (XEBEC)
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G)
Noriaki Takei (Studio Elle)
Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G)
Rie Arai (Studio Road)
Rie Iijima (Office fu-u)
Rie Takahashi (Artland)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryōta Katsuta (SILVER LINK)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle)
Satomi Ogawa (XEBEC)
Sayo Mogi (Production I.G)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G)
Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK)
Shiho Sunohara (Studio Road)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G)
Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road)
Takako Numata (Studio Elle)
Takuya Ogaki
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Tomoe Takatani (Studio Elle)
Tomoki Murakami (AIC)
Tomoko Imase (Office fu-u)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland)
Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G)
Tsuyoshi Nakano
Yasuko Katayama (AIC)
Yoko Ikeda (Studio Targe)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yūji Yoshikawa (AIC)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yuki Hayashi (SILVER LINK)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle)
Yūki Nishikawa (AI)
Yuko Minowa (Studio Targe)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Photography:
Akiko Nakazato (XEBEC)
Akira Iribe (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.)
Ayumu Kaikiri (Studio Twinkle)
Eiji Arai (Production I.G)
Fumi Nanba (AIC Photography Dept.)
Fumika Takahashi (XEBEC)
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G)
Haruna Imai (Studio Hibari)
Hayao Arimura (XEBEC)
Hironori Takagi (Production I.G)
Hiroshi Tanaka (Production I.G)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G)
Kaori Demura (Studio Hibari)
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle)
Katsutoshi Hirose (XEBEC)
Kazuaki Funakura (XEBEC)
Kazusumi Takahashi (Azuhata Production)
Kazuyoshi Shiomi (Studio Hibari)
Keiji Kittaka (Art Box)
Ken'Ichi Oishi (CLIP+BISON, LLC)
Kōhei Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.)
Kota Sasaki (BONES Photography Dept.)
Lin Hui Liu (Falcon)
Manabu Komatsu (CLIP+BISON, LLC)
Masahiko Yagi (CLIP+BISON, LLC)
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.)
Masataka Ikegami (BONES Photography Dept.)
Mayuko Furumoto (BONES Photography Dept.)
Mikako Isobe (Studio Hibari)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G)
Mirei Ogawa (Production I.G)
Motoki Kimura (Falcon)
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.)
Naoki Serizawa (Studio Hibari)
Naoto Sawa (Falcon)
Natsuki Takemura (XEBEC)
Nobuyuki Watanabe (Studio Hibari)
Ryōhei Matsuda (AIC Photography Dept.)
Ryoma Kanai (Falcon)
Ryosuke Kuboi (Falcon)
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon)
Ryūji Hirakawa (Studio Hibari)
Satomi Ryūkaku (BONES Photography Dept.)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle)
Shinichi Sasano (Azuhata Production)
Shintarō Saruwatari (BONES Photography Dept.)
Shinya Kobayashi (Art Box)
Shiori Kurata (Studio Hibari)
Shūhei Katō (Falcon)
Shunsuke Nakamura (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.)
Sōshi Itō (XEBEC)
Takako Baba (CLIP+BISON, LLC)
Takashi Aoki (Studio Twinkle)
Takashi Azuhata (Azuhata Production)
Takashi Sawa (BONES Photography Dept.)
Takuma Morooka (XEBEC)
Tatsuji Fukumoto (Azuhata Production)
Tatsuya Miyazaki (XEBEC)
Tetuya Takahashi (Production I.G)
Tomoko Minobe (Studio Hibari)
Tomonobu Kato (AIC Photography Dept.)
Tomoyuki Kunii (Studio Hibari)
Tomoyuki Nakata (XEBEC)
Ying Chen (Falcon)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.)
Yuho Ando (XEBEC)
Yūichi Tsuzuki (XEBEC)
Yuki Kudo (XEBEC)
Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Production Photography Dept.)
Yukiko Matsumoto (Production I.G)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G)
Yuriko Hino (BONES Photography Dept.)
Yutaro Kitagawa (XEBEC)
Yuusuke Mishina (Studio Hibari)
Photography Assistant:
Fumio Furukawa (Production I.G)
Hironori Takagi (Production I.G)
Hiroshi Tanaka (Production I.G)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G)
Mirei Ogawa (Production I.G)
Ryōhei Matsuda (AIC Photography Dept.)
Tetuya Takahashi (Production I.G)
Yukiko Matsumoto (Production I.G)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G)
Picture Book English Translation: Yuka Katsuro (Artland; ep 9)
Picture Book Illustration: Takuhito Kusanagi (ep 9)
Planning Assistant: Takuo Minegishi
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Sakuma (ep 7)
Daigen Fukuzawa (ep 6)
FUKU (ep 19)
Haruka Watanabe (ep 18)
Hyun-Tae Kim (ep 16)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (eps 4, 7-8)
Kōdai Nakatsuka (ep 8)
Kōsuke Nishi (ep 12)
Maki Yuuki (5 episodes
eps 18-24 even, 25
)

Mari Suzuki (ep 10)
Munetake Miyakawa (eps 22, 25)
Naoya Sato (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 21-23, 25
)

Naoyuki Wakabayashi (ep 15)
Rie Tabe (ep 3)
Takayuki Kumagai (ep 7)
Tatsunari Oyano (5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 20, 22, 25
)

Tetsu Aoyama (ep 13)
Tomoaki Hirukawa (ep 8)
Tomoaki Sugimoto (5 episodes
eps 17, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Tomoki Teraoka (ep 4)
Wataru Fujimoto (ep 5)
Yuji Sugano (ep 11)
Yuko Myoukan (ep 19)
Production Advancement Assistant: Maki Yuuki (ep 16)
Production Desk: Takehiro Koyama
Production manager: Hidenobu Watanabe (Artland)
Prop Design: Shinichi Yamaoka
Publicity Visual Assistance: Naoyuki Kato
Recording Adjustment: Kazutoshi Yamamoto
Recording Assistant: Junpei Uekawa
Sci-Fi Advisor: Tsukasa Shikano
Science Supervisor: Toshihiro Handa
Science Visualization: Toshihiro Takahei (ORIHALCON Technologies)
Scripting: Tsuyoshi Nakano
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Yamamoto
Shigeki Sujino
Takuya Ono
Special Effects:
Chie Yamazaki
Hidero Sakurai
System Management: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Assistance: Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Theme Song Performance:
Aira Yuki (ED #1)
Aki Misato (ED #2)
Hironobu Kageyama (ED5,6)
Isao Sasaki (OP; OP, ED3)
JUJU (ED3)
Kokia (ED4)
Mika Nakashima (TVED)
Nana Mizuki (ED7)
Rei Yasuda (ED2)
UVERworld (OP2)
Video Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Daisuke Ono as Susumu Kodai
Houko Kuwashima as Yuki Mori
Kenichi Suzumura as Daisuke Shima
Takayuki Sugo as Captain Jūzō Okita

Akio Ohtsuka as General Elk Domel
Aya Hisakawa as Lt. Kaoru Niimi
Aya Uchida as Warant Officer Yuria Misaki
Cho as
Analyzer Unit 09
Guelf Ganz
Sukeji Yabu
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hiroki Shinohara
Fumihide Ise as Hajime Hirata
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Susumu Yamazaki
Houchu Ohtsuka as Shirō Sanada
Houko Kuwashima as Yurisha Iscandar
Jouji Nakata as Wolf Fleurken
Keiji Fujiwara as Isami Enomoto
Kenji Akabane as Yasuo Nanbu
Kikuko Inoue as Starsha Iscandar
Kouichi Yamadera as Aberdt Desler
Koutarou Nakamura as Ghader Talan
Masashi Hirose as Gremmdt Goer
Masato Kokubun as Yoshikazu Aihara
Minori Chihara as Miezela Celestella
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Mamoru Kodai
Motoki Takagi as Tōru Hoshina
Mugihito as Hikozaemon Tokugawa
Norio Wakamoto as Herm Zoellick
Rie Tanaka as Ensign Akira Yamamoto
Rina Satou as Makoto Harada
Shigeru Chiba as Dr. Sakezō Sado
Shinji Ogawa as Heikurō Tōdō
Shizuka Itou as Melda Dietz
Tesshô Genda as Kotetsu Serizawa
Toshihiko Seki as Shinya Itō
Unshou Ishizuka as Ryū Hijikata
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Saburō Katō
Yousuke Akimoto as Redof Hiss
Yu Shimaka as Valke Shultz
Yutaka Aoyama as General Wielte Talan
Yuuki Chiba as Kenjirō Ōta

Akemi Okamura as Mirenel Linke
Akira Harada as
Eiji Ishizu(eps 1, 17)
Liber Droppe
Ayano Miura as
EU Representative(ep 2)
Hilde Shultz
Kikuko Tokugawa(ep 2)
Maki Kodai(ep 14)
Saori Shima(ep 7)
Chiaki Takahashi as
Elisa Domel
Natsuki Ōshima(5 episodes
eps 11-12, 21-22, 24
)
Daisuke Egawa as Vol Jarletora
Daisuke Hirakawa as Dora Barek
Ei Mochizuki as Kirishima Navigator A(ep 1)
Eimi Okada as Berice Ryche
Eriko Nakamura as Mikage Kiryū(eps 20-26 even)
Hiro Yuuki as Saleluya Larleta(ep 3)
Hiroaki Ichinowatari as Dahl Histenberger
Hiroki Tasaka as Basiv Vandevel
Hiroto Kazuki as
Kunihiko Hakamada(ep 5)
Middle Eastern Representative(ep 2)
Hiroyuki Takanaka as Yukikaze Communications(ep 1)
Junichi Suwabe as Fomuto Burger
Junpei Morita as
Go Kodai(ep 14)
Hydom Gimray
Katsuhisa Houki as Daigo Shima(eps 4, 11)
Katsunosuke Hori as Gull Dietz
Kazuhiro Sunseki as
Caurus Herder
Joran Metze(ep 13)
Jun Nishikawa(6 episodes
eps 3, 15-16, 18, 22, 24
)
Keisuke Koumoto as Ayuto Toki(8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 20-22, 24, 26
)
Kengo Kawanishi as Mitsuru Yoshida(8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13-14, 22, 24, 26
)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as
Gamiloid A(ep 4)
Hikoshichi Tokugawa(ep 2)
Jun Nishikawa(ep 5)
Lyle Ghetto
Sano(eps 22, 26)
Takuya Kobashi(8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 13, 15-16, 18, 20
)
Koji Yusa as Kiyoshi Tōyama
Kouki Harasawa as Shinpei Iwata
Koutarou Nakamura as Dotem Goehin
Mariko Honda as
Chizuru Miyazawa(6 episodes
eps 7, 19-20, 22, 24, 26
)

Cosmo Falcon SID
Maki Kasahara(6 episodes
eps 6-7, 13-14, 22, 26
)

Spy Plane 100 SID
Masaaki Itatori as
Gamiloid C(ep 4)
Kirishima Radar(ep 1)
Kōji Saeki(eps 6-7)
Masanobu Utsumi(eps 9-11, 16)
Mikio Nemoto(6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 15-16, 18
)

North American Representative(ep 2)
Yoshio Kodai(ep 14)
Masashi Ebara as Osamu Yamanami
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Kirishima Gunner(ep 1)
Takuya Kobashi(ep 5)
Mikako Komatsu as
Aiko Tokugawa(eps 2, 7)
Jirō Shima
Naoko Sakakibara as Tokiko Nanbu(ep 7)
Naoko Sugiura as
Sayaka Kashiwagi(eps 15, 24, 26)
Wada(eps 14, 24)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as
Alter(ep 9)
Tasuke Tokugawa(eps 2, 7)
Ryūichi Kijima as
Hideaki Kishima(4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 22, 26
)

Kirishima Navigator B(ep 1)
Operator(ep 2)
Rutan Bester
Tetsuya Kitano(eps 7, 13-14)
Satomi Moriya as
Cosmo Zero SID
Miki Saijo(eps 7, 14)
Sword 3 NaviCom(ep 18)
Setsuji Satoh as Gol Heinig(4 episodes
eps 13-14, 19, 21
)
Shigeru Chiba as Ittetsu Katō(ep 2)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Gerd Berger
Kōzō Nanbu(ep 7)
Niegel Lubakka(ep 21)
Satoshi Komiya(5 episodes
eps 6, 13-14, 22, 26
)

Shigeru Hayashi(7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11-12, 14, 22, 26
)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Wem Heidern
Shinya Fukumatsu as Vance Bahren
Shoko Tsuda as Noriko Kodai(ep 14)
Taira Kikumoto as
Bolt Gran(ep 13)
Gamiloid B(ep 4)
Kazuo Kaneshiro(eps 16, 26)
Kirishima Communications(ep 1)
Nobuhiko Sugiyama(eps 2-3, 5-6)
Ortho Dolmen
Takeshi Daikuhara(5 episodes
eps 5, 16, 18-20
)

Tomoharu Saotome(eps 2, 6, 15-16)
UN Secretary-General(ep 2)
Takamasa Mogi as
Hideyoshi Kimura(eps 16, 21, 26)
Katsunori Sakiyama(eps 2, 15-16)
Lance Larkin
Tōru Igarashi(6 episodes
eps 5, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26
)
Takaomi Ashizawa as Yukikaze Navigator(ep 1)
Takashi Onozuka as Paren Nelge(ep 10)
Takayuki Masuda as Harz Lechter
Takeshi Maruyama as Debarzo Bozen(ep 21)
Takuya Sato as Charis Kreize
Tatsuya Kamijou as Balsh Meck
Tetsuya Kakihara as Nolan Oshet
Toru Ohkawa as Vals Lang(ep 10)
Toshiharu Nakanishi as
Gamilus Impact Observer(ep 3)
Jarn Bern
Kunihiko Hakamada(6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Yukikaze Helmsman(ep 1)
Yasumichi Kushida as Idel Monk(ep 10)
Yasuyuki Sano as Tadashi Obama(6 episodes
eps 4, 11-12, 15, 22, 26
)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Mord Vok
Yuuichi Ishigami as Mard Vottel
Yūya Chikaki as Shō Sawamura(13 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 14-16, 18-20, 22, 24, 26
)
Japanese companies
3D Layout: QREAZY (ep 24)
Animation Production:
AIC
Xebec
Animation Production Cooperation:
8 Bit (ep 15)
asread (ep 13)
BONES (ep 10)
Dream Force (ep 7)
Magic Bus (ep 4)
Production I.G (eps 16, 18)
Studio Fantasia (ep 5)
Studio Guts (ep 8)
Studio Pastoral (eps 11, 17)
XEBECzwei (eps 6, 12, 18)
Character Font: Font Works
In-between Check: Xebec (5 episodes
eps 14, 20-22, 25
)

Key Animation:
Angle (ep 5)
Anime Spot (ep 3)
Art Box (ep 11)
HEBARAKI (ep 5)
Marvy Jack (ep 2)
Mushi Production (ep 25)
Nakamura Production (eps 17, 23, 25)
Seigasha (ep 13)
Studio Cosmo (ep 2)
Studio Izena (ep 3)
Studio Liberty (eps 5, 13)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 22)
XEBECzwei (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Title Logo Design: G-Square
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Website Production: Seven Days War
English staff
English companies
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Licensed by: Voyager Entertainment
Recording Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology