Kent WILLIAMS

Height: 172.7 cm
Weight: 79 kg
Favorites:
Favorite Roles : Father, Hatori Sohma, Sid Barett, Mao & George Saotome.
Non-anime roles:
Banki's Follower in "Ichi" (live action samurai movie) (English Dub)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Infinite World" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball Z: Sagas" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Dr. Gero in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Elder Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
General Tao in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
General Tao in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
General Tao in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Janemba in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi" (VG)
Janemba in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Spandam in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Super Janemba in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 3" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Supreme Kai in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast" (VG)
Tao in "Dragon Ball: Origins 2" (VG)
Tao in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Other article: Show:
Shelf Life - I, Robot (Dec 12, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Claymore (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Darker than Black (TV) : Commentary (ep 26)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Voice Direction (Season 1 & 2 FUNimation Re-Dub)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Commentary (ep 28)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Commentary (ep 21)
Shangri-La (TV) : Commentary (ep 1)

Cast in:
(English version)
AM Driver (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV)
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) as Koizumi
B'tX (TV) as Fao Lafine
Baccano! (TV) as Gustav St. Germain (eps 1, 16)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Soichi Nishimura
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Soichi Nishimura
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Soichi Nishimura (eps 1-2)
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Director (ep 21)
Beyblade (TV) as Boris ; Lupinex 
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Boris ; Rick 
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Doctor B ; Dunga 
Big Windup! (TV) as Coach (ep 9)
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Dusk
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Johan Tsang
Black Butler (TV) as Henry Barrymore (ep 7)
Black Cat (TV) as Charden Flamberg
Blassreiter (TV)
Blue Gender (TV); Doctor; Researcher
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Commander #3
Burst Angel (TV) as Ishihara
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Shimada
Case Closed (TV) as Announcer (ep 10); Barnaby (ep 45); Boat captain (ep 26); Burt Barnes (ep 37); Captain Biggers (eps 78-79); Detective Magnum (eps 101-102); Eddie (ep 82); Norman Dean (ep 94); Sebastian LeClaire (eps 95-96); Security Guard 1 (ep 46); Thomas (ep 26); Troy
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Joel
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Osterman
Casshern Sins (TV) as Mars (ep 16); Robot (ep 13)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Ao Amai
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Ao Amai
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV)
Claymore (TV)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Sougen Takamine
D.Gray-man (TV); Akuma Moth (ep 9); Jake Russell
Darker than Black (TV) as Mao
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Mao
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Domon
Desert Punk (TV); Constable (ep 13)
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as Narrator
Dragon Ball (TV) as Donbe; Mercenary Tao; Obatchaman; Soldier 23 (ep 54); Suno's Father
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Android 20 (Dr. Gero) (FUNimation); Kibito Kai / Kibitoshin; Old Supreme Kai
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Mercenary Tao
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 20; Baseball Player (ep 10); Daikaioh; Dr. Gero; Frieza Soldier (ep 58); Kibito Kai; King Moai (Arlian; ep 11); Old Kai; Supreme Kai of the East; Tao Pai Pai
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Dr. Gero
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn as Janemba
Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug; Metamacha
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Dr. Gero
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as Krang; Scientist B
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku as Carass Commander
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Elder Kai; Supreme Kai
Eden of the East (TV) as Hajime Hiura (ep 4)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Roberto (ep 26); Webster (ep 15)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Stanley Fry
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Stanley Fry
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kouzou Fuyutsuki
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Fairy Tail (TV); Audience Member (ep 30); Carriage Driver (ep 2); Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc); Fiore Captain (ep 8); Hargeon Sailor (ep 11); Hogg (council member; ep 10); Jura; Magnolia Citizen (ep 42); Onibas Conductor (ep 5)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Jura
Freezing (TV) as Patriarch (eps 5-6)
Fruits Basket (TV) as Hatori Sohma
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV); Majihal (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Narrator (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Father; Narrator
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Deus Ex Machina
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Naraku Isayama
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Dream Cop (ep 11); Ohashi (eps 18-21)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Chic (5 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-19
)
; Kaz (eps 5-6)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Kikunoshin Suwano
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Enzo (ep 6)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Alessio (eps 2, 11-12)
Hell Girl (TV) as Clown (ep 16); Director (ep 21); Sentaro's Father (ep 25); Store Keeper (ep 18)
Hero Tales (TV) as Korin (ep 3)
Heroic Age (TV) as Lieutenant (7 episodes
eps 7-9, 13-15, 18
)

Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Napoleon
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie)
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Turkey
Hetalia World Series (TV) as Turkey
Initial D (TV) as Bunta Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Bunta Fujiwara
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Bunta Fujiwara (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Bunta Fujiwara
Is This a Zombie? (TV)
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Takeshi Kurisu
Jormungand (TV) as Curry
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Curry
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Masayuki Ogami (ep 5)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Akisame Koetsuji
Kiddy Grade (TV)
King of Thorn (movie) as Dr. Duncan MacNair
Kodocha (TV) as Shinichi Gomi
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV); Kroselli (ep 16)
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Dimitri Magarov
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Suzuki
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Doc
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Main Owl Man (eps 8, 10-13)
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as John Klause; KGB Offical
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Deus (ep 12)
MoonPhase (TV) as Kojiro Mido (ep 6)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Jin (ep 4); Kai's Father (ep 18)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Narrator (eps 21-23)
My Santa (OAV)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hattori Tojuro
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Masakichi (eps 8-9)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Harmel (ep 8)
One Piece (TV) as Captain Kuro (FUNimation); Clover; Raoul; Scorpion (FUNimation); Shura
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Guard B
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Dr. Sakul
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Yoshio Otori (eps 17, 24-26)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Scythe Master
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Talisman (eps 4-5)
Ragnarok The Animation (TV); Bishop Thomas (ep 18)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Takeomi Suzuhara
Rideback (TV) as Suzuki (eps 3, 5, 7)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Professor (ep 2)
Robotics;Notes (TV)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Lancelot
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Hanaole (eps 6, 22)
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Warden (ep 3)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV)
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Teacher (eps 2, 9)
School Rumble (TV) as Hayato Tani; Mangoku (ep 3); Nakamura
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Hayato Tani; Nakamura
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Hayato Tani
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Hisahide Matsunaga (eps 8-9)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Matsunaga Hitsuhide
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) as Narrator
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Paul
Shakugan no Shana (movie) as Alastor
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Alastor
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) as Alastor
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Alastor
Shangri-La (TV) as Momoko
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Noh Song (ep 5); Sanjuro Okitsu
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Sougen Takamine
Shiki (TV); Koike (eps 15, 17-18)
Shin chan (TV) as Boy Scout Leader (FUNimation; ep 37)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Muroga Hyoma
Shuffle! (TV) as Researcher (eps 13-15)
Solty Rei (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Sid Barrett
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Sid Barett
Space Dandy (TV) as Perry
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Perry
Speed Grapher (TV) as Genba Ryougoku
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Hans Lemerio (eps 10-13)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Dr. Nakabachi
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Dufarge
Strike Witches (TV) as Doctor (ep 4)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie)
Toriko (TV) as Elbow
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Goni (eps 8-9); Utu
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Utu
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Caine Flaccano/Kepler
Trinity Blood (TV) as Count Gyula
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Hokuto; Lottery Salesman (ep 7)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Itakura
Witchblade (TV) as Masaya Wado
Wolf Children (movie) as Tendo
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Collector B
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Chuu; Jorge; Narrator
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Jorge Saotome (FUNimation)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none