Ace Attorney (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Gyakuten Saiban (Japanese)
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
逆転裁判 ~その「真実」、異議あり!~ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, mystery
Themes: future, lawyers, murder
Plot Summary: Rookie lawyer Ryūichi Naruhodō faces his first murder case; the accused defendant is his grade school classmate Masashi Yahari. With limited evidence, logic has become the only weapon Naruhodō has in order to turn the case around when all the odds are stacked against him.
User Ratings: 80 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:25, others:2
2 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:18, dub:1)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 189 users, rank: #3140 (of 7083)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.013 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.8062, rank: #5099 (of 7095)
Weighted mean: 6.070 (Decent), rank: #5037 (of 7095) (seen all: 6.66 / seen some: 5.63 / won't finish: 3.21)
Bayesian estimate: 6.272 (Decent+), rank: #4229 (of 5352)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2016-04-02
Opening Theme:
#1: "Gyakuten Winner" (逆転Winner) by Johnny's West
#2: "Jinsei wa Subarashii" (人生は素晴らしい; Life is Wonderful) by Johnny's West
Ending Theme:
#1: "Message" by Rei Yasuda
#2: "Junai Chaos" (純愛カオス; Pure Love Chaos) by Tokyo Performance Doll
Reviews: Show:
News: Show:
Anime Limited Updates (Nov 4, 2016)
Tokyo Game Show 2014 (Sep 21, 2014)
Weekly Wrapup 22/5 - 28/5 (May 29, 2011)
Other articles: Show:
The X Button - Cyber City (Aug 26, 2015)
The X Button - Bug Hunts (Sep 10, 2014)
The X Button - Hive Finds (Aug 20, 2014)
Hey, Answerman! - Gone-zo (Jun 21, 2013)
The X Button - Idiot Wind (Aug 22, 2012)
The X Button - Idol Talk (Jul 29, 2009)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ayumu Watanabe
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Atsuhiro Tomioka (ep 1)
Ayumu Hisao (eps 5-7)
Kazuho Hyodo (eps 14-17)
Masaharu Amiya (eps 2-4)
Shuichi Kamiyama (eps 8-12)
Yoriko Tomita (eps 18-20)
Storyboard:
Ayako Kawano (ED2)
Ayumu Watanabe (OP; ep 1)
Hiroaki Shimura (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18, 21
)

Hiroki Itai (ep 17)
Mamoru Sasaki (eps 6, 10, 14)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 16)
Satoshi Saga (ep 4)
Shingo Uchida (eps 2, 13)
Shinpei Ezaki (ep 7)
Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Takaharu Ozaki (eps 8, 22)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 12, 19-20)
Yoshihide Ibata (OP2)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 3)
Yukiko Imai (eps 5, 15, 23)
Episode Director:
Ayako Kawano (ep 10)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 6)
Kosaya (ep 13)
Nanako Shimazaki (eps 16, 21)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 19)
Satoshi Saga (ep 4)
Shige Fukase (eps 14, 24)
Shingo Kaneko (eps 7, 17)
Shingo Uchida (ep 2)
Takaharu Ozaki (eps 8, 22)
Tomio Yamauchi (ep 9)
Yoshihide Ibata (eps 12, 20)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 3)
Yukiko Imai (ep 1)
Yūsuke Maruyama (eps 11, 18)
Unit Director:
Ayako Kawano (ED2)
Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Yoshihide Ibata (OP2)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (OP)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Character Design:
Keiko Ōta
Koji Watanabe
Art Director: Eiji Iwase
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroki Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 23
)

Keiko Ōta
Koji Watanabe
Seiji Tachikawa (4 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19, 21
)

Animation Director:
Asami Mitsui (ep 8)
Daisuke Endo (ep 7)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 4, 11, 13)
Etsushi Mori (ep 9)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 15)
Haruki Miura (ep 9)
Hiroki Fujiwara (eps 3, 13)
Hiroyo Izumi (eps 3, 11)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ep 23)
Iori Nonoshita (eps 1, 4, 12)
Kaori Saito (eps 18, 21)
Keiko Ōta (ep 4)
Keita Hagio (ep 13)
Koji Watanabe (OP1; ep 24)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 24)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 11)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 5)
Misato Takasaki (eps 2, 8)
Mitsutaka Echigo (eps 1, 4)
Miyuki Honda (ep 13)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 17)
Seiji Tachikawa (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 20, 22, 24
)

Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 13)
Shūjirō Ami (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 19-20
)

Takahiro Sakai (ep 6)
Tomoaki Kado (ep 14)
Yōko Kubara (eps 1, 4)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 7)
Yu Kurihara (ep 13)
Yukiko Busa (eps 15, 18, 21)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 1, 5, 13)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 2, 8)
Art design: Tsukasa Ohira
Sound Director: Katsuyoshi Kobayashi
Cgi Director: Akira Fukuda
Director of Photography: Ayaka Shimizu
Producer:
Koji Nagai (ytv)
Masanori Miyake

2nd Key Animation:
Akari Momose (eps 7, 17)
Anna Kazuno (ep 21)
Asami Mitsui (ep 8)
Asami Nakatani (ep 5)
Asuka Shinbo (ep 7)
Aya Aso (ep 8)
Chiori Haneda (6 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-22, 24
)

Haruka Sanefuji (ep 15)
Haruka Teramoto (ep 10)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 3-5)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 5, 22, 24)
Hikaru Asami (eps 3-5, 10)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 5)
Kana Niimura (eps 7, 17)
Kaori Itou (eps 1, 12)
Kaori Murai (eps 11, 13)
Kenji Wakasa (ep 24)
Kiko Morifuji (ep 2)
Kiriko Haryū (ep 12)
Kiyomi Yamashita (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Kumiko Katou (ep 16)
Mahora Muraki (ep 1)
Manami Kishi (ep 21)
Mari Saitou (eps 16, 21)
Mari Sugita (eps 13, 15)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 5)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 15)
Miki Sakaibara (eps 5, 12)
Minami Aoki (7 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Misato Hasegawa (ep 21)
Miyuki Kuroki (ep 1)
Natsumi Hasebe (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Noboru Chigiri (ep 8)
Rika Torigoe (eps 7, 17)
Ryōta Iwai (ep 21)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 5)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 1)
Sakura Uchino (ep 7)
Shiori Araki (ep 8)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 13)
Takashi Habe (eps 16, 20)
Takumi Onuki (eps 20, 23)
Ye Jin Kim (ep 16)
Yoshiko Nakamura (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 7)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 3-5)
Yūki Nagata (Nakamura Production; ep 9)
Yukiko Busa (ep 15)
Yumika Ichimura (ep 12)
Yūna Miyata (ep 10)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 22)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 11)
Animation producer: Makoto Sotozaki
Assistant Animation Director:
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 16)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 2)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 9)
Kiko Morifuji (eps 2-3, 5)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 9)
Masaki Inada (ep 9)
Michio Satō (ep 9)
Misato Takasaki (OP1; eps 4, 24)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 14)
Satohiko Sano (ep 10)
Seiji Tachikawa (ep 2)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 9)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 9)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 9)
Shūjirō Ami (OP2; eps 2-3, 24)
Takashi Ueno (ep 9)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 9)
Yōko Kubara (ep 2)
Yu Kurihara (OP2; ep 16)
Yuka Shibata (ep 9)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 11, 15)
Associate producer: Shigetoshi Sato
Background Art:
Ayano Enomoto (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Ayu Hirayama (Studio Tulip; eps 6-9)
Azusa Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Chang Qian Zhang (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Erisa Tomita (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Geng Fan Li (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Haruka Akutsu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Hitomi Ogawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9, 13-24)
Jun Ming Wu (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 3-24)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; eps 3-24)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Qi Zhong (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Rui Yuan Ding (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Saori Takeuchi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Syu Ou (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip; eps 6-12)
Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip; eps 6-12)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip; eps 6-12)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; eps 1-2)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
Yuuki Nakazato (Studio Tulip; eps 1-24)
CG Animation:
Kaori Sato (eps 1-2, 8-9)
Ryuta Undo (ep 2)
CG Producer: Yoshishige Matsuno
Chief Producer:
Tomonori Ochikoshi
Yūji Kikukawa (ytv)
Color Coordination:
Asuka Yokota (ED2)
Eri Oga (ep 9)
Koji Ueno (ep 14)
Mai Yamaguchi (ED1; ep 12)
Mayu Morita (OP2)
Miki Shimizu (OP1; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 15, 18-24 even
)

Sakiko Ito (ep 6)
Taeko Mizuno (ep 7)
Takaaki Izumi (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 13, 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Color design: Fusako Nakao
Court Sketch: Akane Itoda (ep 8)
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Editing Assistant: Yukino Shimoda
Finishing Supervision: Mitsuhiro Narasaki
In-Between Animation:
Chisaki Yamashita (Wish; ep 18)
Chizuru Muramatsu (ep 1)
Haruhi Inoue (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Haruka Tsuzuki (OP1,ED1; eps 2-3)
Hikaru Asami (OP1; eps 1-3)
Kaho Kurita (Wish; ep 15)
Kana Niimura (eps 7, 17)
Kanna Hirayama (A-1 Pictures; OP2,ED2; 6 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 22-24
)

Kazutoshi Makino (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Kurumi Okazaki (ep 17)
Li Lin Zhao (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Maki Toyota (Wish; ep 18)
Makoto Muroi (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Mika Sugiyama (A-1 Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 20, 22-24
)

Minami Aoki (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 19, 21, 23
)

Mirai Kabasawa (Wish; ep 15)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 8)
Nanasa Yanagida (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 12
)

Nia Ōno (A-1 Pictures; ED1; eps 2, 8)
Rika Torigoe (eps 7, 17)
Risako Yagi (Wish; ep 8)
Ryota An'oku (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Ryotaro Takamura (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22-24
)

Satomi Tabuchi (eps 2-3, 5, 20)
Sayo Hisano (Wish; ep 15)
Seira Yamagishi (OP2,ED2; 5 episodes
eps 16, 20, 22-24
)

Shiori Ebisutani (eps 7, 17)
Taishi Kawakami (A-1 Pictures; ED1; eps 1, 8)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 8)
Tomoya Suzuki (Wish; ep 18)
Tsubasa Tanaka (Studio Gokumi; ep 6)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; OP2,ED1; eps 4, 8)
Yoshimi Komoriya (Wish; ep 18)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 8)
Yunosuke Iki (Wish; ep 15)
In-Between Check:
Chizuru Muramatsu (ep 4)
Kana Ishibashi (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 18, 20-21
)

Maiko Matsumura (eps 3, 11)
Mikako Uchimura (ep 14)
Minami Aoki (eps 13, 19, 23)
Saori Tomita (OP1-2,ED1-2; eps 2, 5, 8, 20)
Satomi Tabuchi (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 16, 22, 24
)

Seon Young Song (eps 7, 17)
Tōru Hamazaki (ep 6)
Yūki Nagata (ep 9)
In-Between Check Assistance: Chizuru Muramatsu (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Nakanishi (ep 2)
Aiko Ōura (ep 7)
Akari Abe (ep 19)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 9)
Akiko Takihara (ep 8)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 13)
Akito Dobashi (eps 3, 13)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 19)
Asami Mitsui (OP2; ep 15)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 12, 18, 22)
Asuka Shinbo (ep 17)
Asuka Suzuki (eps 3, 12)
Aya Maeda (ep 12)
Aya Nagumo (ep 17)
Aya Yoshioka (ep 7)
Ayako Karatani (ep 8)
Ayako Kurata (OP2)
Ayako Sone (eps 14, 19)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 8)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 6)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 12)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP)
Daiki Ōta (ep 19)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 2)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 14)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 11, 13)
Emi Tezuka (ep 5)
Emiko Momose (OP)
Eri Shikita (ep 4)
Eri Yūki (ep 17)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 10, 16, 21)
Gian Kusaka (eps 7, 17)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 21)
Haruka Tsuzuki (eps 8, 10-13)
Haruki Oomori (ep 6)
Haruko Ichihara (ep 14)
Hatsune Hoshino (ep 4)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 4-5, 9, 12)
Hideki Sakai (ep 1)
Hikaru Asami (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 8, 11-13, 15-16, 20-22, 24
)

Hikaru Naraoka (eps 16, 21)
Hiroaki Imaki (ep 5)
Hiroki Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 13
)

Hiroki Koike (ep 5)
Hiromi Kasuno (ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroyo Izumi (OP; ep 1)
Hitomi Sasaki (ep 10)
Ikuko Satou (ep 2)
Iori Nonoshita (OP2; eps 12, 15)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 9)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (OP2)
Jia Mei Deng (OP2)
Junko Matsushita (eps 10, 13-14)
Kanako Ono (ep 1)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 16, 21)
Kanari Yamada (ep 9)
Kaori Itou (ep 15)
Kaori Murai (ep 15)
Kaori Saito (ep 21)
Kaori Yamada (eps 3-4)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 13)
Kazuaki Shimada (OP2)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 19)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 14)
Kazuomi Yun (ep 8)
Kazutaka Sugiyama (OP2)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 3)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 14)
Kei Sato (ep 19)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 2)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 14)
Keiko Nakaji (ED2)
Keita Nagasaka (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Hirata (ep 6)
Kenji Sawada (ep 6)
Kenji Wakasa (eps 12, 18, 22)
Kenta Saitō (eps 15, 18)
Kiko Morifuji (OP1-2; 9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12-13, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Kōji Furuya (ep 8)
Koji Maruoka (ep 23)
Konomi Satō (ep 8)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 9)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 14)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 2, 4)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 8)
Kumiko Katou (ep 10)
Madoka Kattō (ep 9)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 15)
Mahora Muraki (ep 5)
Mai Sakamoto (eps 18, 20)
Maki Fukui (ep 4)
Maki Sawai (eps 2, 10)
Makiko Hayase (ep 13)
Makiko Takeda (ep 8)
Makoto Arashiro (ep 19)
Mamoru Sasaki (ep 24)
Mamoru Senbo (OP2)
Manabu Shiota (ep 2)
Mari Saitou (ep 10)
Mari Shirakawa (eps 2, 10, 12)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 13)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 2)
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 10)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 9)
Masanori Ozawa (ep 7)
Masaru Suzuki (ep 1)
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 1)
Masaya Makita (eps 8, 10)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 7)
Masumi Hattori (ep 19)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 5)
Mayuko Tomita (eps 15, 20, 24)
Megumi Tokumaru (eps 15, 20)
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 13)
Michiko Takahashi (eps 5, 12)
Michiko Uno (eps 16, 21)
Michinori Shiga (eps 3, 11, 13)
Miho Imoto (ep 17)
Miho Matsuura (ep 6)
Mika Sakai (ep 5)
Miki Aoki (ep 11)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 1)
Miki Takemoto (ep 2)
Miki Yoshimoto (ep 12)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 1)
Minami Nakabayashi (ep 15)
Minefumi Harada (eps 3, 19)
Misato Takasaki (OP; ep 1)
Mitsutaka Echigo (ep 2)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 4, 12)
Miyuki Honda (OP; eps 3, 13)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 6)
Motoki Yagi (eps 3, 13)
Mua Tsukino (ep 19)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 7)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 16)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 1)
Nao Naitō (OP2)
Naoki Sugiyama (eps 19, 24)
Naoko Hayashi (eps 3-4)
Naoko Yamaoka (ep 7)
Naoya Takahashi (ep 8)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 9)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 6)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (ep 24)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 9)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 17)
Noriyoshi Yamazaki (ep 13)
Nozomi Sakamoto (ep 8)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 19)
Ranko Nakabayashi (ep 4)
Ren Fujimaki (ep 18)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 7)
Rumi Abe (ep 2)
Rumi Miyata (ep 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 6-7)
Ryou Kodama (ep 11)
Ryū Miura (ep 11)
Ryūji Watarai (ep 15)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (OP2)
Sachiko Tsuji (eps 6, 9)
Sakura Uchino (ep 17)
Saori Hosoda (eps 8, 12)
Satohiko Sano (ep 10)
Satomi Ikeda (ep 3)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 21)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 9)
Satoshi Furuhashi (OP2)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 6)
Seiji Tachikawa (eps 20-21)
Seon Young Song (eps 7, 17)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Shinobu Mori (OP2,ED2)
Shiro Okumura (ep 9)
Shizue Kaneko (ED)
Shūjirō Ami (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 15, 24
)

Shun Nishitani (eps 4-5)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (OP2)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 6)
Shuuhei Tsukagoshi (ep 7)
Sotaro Shiraishi (ep 14)
Sou Fujimoto (eps 10, 21)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 2)
Takaaki Wada (eps 5, 12)
Takaharu Ozaki (ep 22)
Takahiro Arai (ep 15)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 2)
Takao Ozone (ep 6)
Takashi Iwao (ep 17)
Takashi Yasui (ep 9)
Takato Fukuyama (ep 2)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 2)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 9)
Tamako Miyanishi (OP1)
Tetsuro Aoki (OP)
Tetsuro Karai (OP1)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 4)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 9)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 4, 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 6)
Toshihiko Sano (ep 10)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 3, 13)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 13)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 13)
Yōko Kubara (eps 1, 5)
Yoshihiro Maeda (OP)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 14)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 9, 24)
Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 14)
Yoshimi Iwata (eps 3-4, 14)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 3, 13)
Yu Kurihara (eps 5, 12)
Yu Okagaki (ep 10)
Yui Kinoshita (eps 4, 14)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 8)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 8)
Yuichiro Fukatani (4 episodes
eps 10, 15-16, 20
)

Yuichiro Fukaya (ep 10)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 1)
Yukari Kizaki (eps 10, 16)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 10-11)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 2)
Yukie Suzuki (ep 5)
Yukiko Busa (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 20-21
)

Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 4)
Yukiko Miyamoto (OP; eps 3, 13)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 6)
Yukio Okano (ep 9)
Yūko Hineno (ep 2)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 19)
Yuri Kajiwara (eps 9, 13-14)
Yuri Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 11, 13
)

Yusako Minami (ep 8)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 1)
Yusuke Shimizu (ep 11)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 12, 19, 22)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 14)
Licensing:
Hiroki Tanaka (ytv)
Kaori Tazawa
Paint:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish; ep 16)
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road)
Asami Eguchi (Studio Road)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Asuka Yokota (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; eps 5, 20)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; ep 10)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 11)
Chie Oku (Studio Road)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; eps 5, 24)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 1, 15-16)
Emi Kadono (Wish; ep 10)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Eri Oga (ep 9)
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; ep 7)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish; ep 16)
Haruka Teramoto (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; eps 4, 21)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Jie Meng (Wish; eps 1, 11)
Jun Uchida (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Kaho Endo (Studio Road; ep 7)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 10)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; eps 2, 18, 24)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Kyōko Sekino (Wish; ep 15)
Mai Fujita (Wish)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 7)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 2)
Manami Kishi (Wish; ep 4)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish; ep 4)
Masako Kumada (Wish; eps 8, 23)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; eps 2, 11)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; eps 7, 17)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; ep 7)
Misato Kaneko (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish; ep 10)
Mizue Ueda (Wish; ep 20)
Moe Kawasaki (Wish; ep 15)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; ep 4)
Nao Kamiyama (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road)
Natsuki Sone (Wish; ep 11)
Rie Arai (Studio Road)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 15)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; eps 3, 18, 21)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; eps 1, 11, 24)
Satomi Hatano (Wish)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 8)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Taeko Mizuno (ep 17)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 3)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 15)
Tomoko Asami (Wish; ep 16)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; eps 10, 18)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; eps 4, 19)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Studio Road; ep 7)
Yuki Yoshioka (ep 9)
Yuko Koshida (Studio Road)
Yuko Watabe (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; eps 4, 21, 23)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 16)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish)
Photography:
Ayaka Shimizu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-24)
Kai Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 3-17, 20)
Ken Hagiwara (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-16)
Masaharu Okazaki (A-1 Pictures; eps 3, 6, 20)
Satoru Kuroiwa (A-1 Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13-16, 20, 22
)

Satsuki Takahashi (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-24)
Seiya Ōmori (A-1 Pictures; 11 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 13-17, 20, 22
)

Yohei Miyawaki (A-1 Pictures; 9 episodes
eps 6-8, 13-17, 22
)

Yui Tomita (A-1 Pictures; 10 episodes
eps 3, 6-8, 13-17, 20
)

Yukiko Nagase (A-1 Pictures; 11 episodes
eps 1-8, 13-14, 20
)

Yūya Sakuma (A-1 Pictures; 19 episodes
eps 1-16, 20, 22, 24
)

Production Advancement:
Chie Fukuoka (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22
)

Honoka Katō (eps 15, 20)
Keita Seto (OP2; ep 8)
Kōichirō Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 19, 23
)

Maki Irie (eps 7, 17)
Mamoru Honda (ep 1)
Nodoka Murakoshi (ep 9)
Shinpei Ushijima (ED2)
Production Desk: Kosuke Yoshiie
Recording Adjustment: Ryoji Kameda
Recording Assistant: Naoki Imazawa
Setting Production: Sho Someno
Setting Production Assistant: Sekai Kobayashi
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou
Sound Production Manager:
Mariko Kubozono
Satoshi Sasaki
Theme Song Arrangement:
CHOKKAKU (OP)
Kenji Tamai (ED)
Shunsuke Chō (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kenji Tamai (ED)
Takafumi Iwasaki (OP)
Yusuke Naruse (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Goro Matsui (OP)
Kenji Tamai (ED)
Rei Yasuda (ED)
SINBYI (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Johnny's West (OP)
Rei Yasuda (ED)
Tokyo Performance Doll (ED2)
Aoi Yūki as Mayoi Ayasato
Masashi Tamaki as Reiji Mitsurugi
Yuuki Kaji as Ryūichi Naruhodō

Akio Ohtsuka as Gou Karuma
Ben Hiura as Judge
Chie Nakamura as Chihiro Ayasato
Masami Iwasaki as Keisuke Itonokogiri
Misaki Kuno as Harumi Ayasato
Reiko Takagi as Natsumi Oosawagi
Saori Yumiba as Mei Karuma
Tooru Nara as Masashi Yahari
Yuu Sugimoto as Kaoru Ooba

Ayaka Asai as Kirio Kamiya (eps 21-24)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Masaru Konaka (eps 2-4)
Kaori Nakamura as Maiko Ayasato (ep 11)
Kenta Sasa as Naota Tachimi (eps 18-19)
Mariko Honda as Umeyo Shouchiku (eps 2-4)
Masato Nishino as Takuya Uzai (eps 5-6)
Nami Nakagawa as Woman (ep 13)
Naoya Nosaka as Tetsurou Kirisaki (ep 14)
Natsue Sasamoto as Nodoka/Mimi Hanaka (eps 14-17)
Ryou Sugisaki as Soranosuke Hoshikage (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Shin Mitsurugi (eps 11, 13)
Shinya Hamazoe as Maximillion Galactica (eps 18-20)
Shinya Takahashi as Hoshio Yamano (ep 1)
Shizuka Ishigami as Kyuuta Ootaki (eps 5-7)
Shōta Yamamoto as Saburou Niboshi (eps 5-7, 21)
Shukuko Tsugawa as Kimiko Ayasato (eps 14-17)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Daisuke "Acro" Kinoshita (eps 19-20)
Takehiro Hasu as Koutarou Haine (eps 8-11)
Takeshi Uchida as Matsuo "Tommy" Tomida (eps 18-20)
Wataru Yokojima as
Takefumi Auchi (ep 1)
Tarou Tanaka/Sazaemon Koroshiya (eps 21-24)
Yasuaki Takumi as Shingo Outorou (eps 21-24)
Yō Taichi as Rika "Mirika" Tachimi (eps 18-20)
Yurika Hino as Sakura Himegami (eps 5-7)
Yutaka Furukawa as Ben "Rilo" Kizumi (eps 18, 20)
Japanese companies
3DCGI: A-1 Pictures
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Key Animation:
Mito Animation (ep 20)
Muses (ep 14)
Snow Light Staff (ep 6)
Music Production: Aniplex
Offline Editing: REAL-T
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Original Creator: CAPCOM
Photography: A-1 Pictures
Production Cooperation:
Asahi Production (eps 9, 12)
BLADE (ep 14)
C-Station (ep 7)
Studio Gokumi (ep 6)
Recording Studio: Victor Studio
Sound Production: Trinity Sound
English staff
English companies
Translation: Sriram Gurunathan (Crunchyroll)

Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Mexico, Central, South America, Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology