R Bruce ELLIOTT

Birth name: Robert Bruce Elliott
Also known as:
Bruce R. Elliot
R. Bruce Elliot
Date of birth: 1949-09-03
Hometown: Renton, Washington
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ghostbuster: The Video Game" (VG)
Bolton Ford Dealer in "JFK" (movie)
Captain Ginyu in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Charlie Paddock in "Dangerous Curves" (TV)
Coffee Shop Manager in "The Anarchist Cookbook" (movie)
Dr. Wheelo in "Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3" (VG)
Drunk in "Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir" (VG)
Frank Smuntz in "The Chase" (movie)
Info Technician in "Fletch Lives" (movie)
Kyle Jennings & Store Owner in "Walker, Texas Ranger" (TV)
Mr. Hossela in "Indefinitely" (movie)
Mr. Tenagain in "Barney & Friends" (TV)
Richard Moore in "Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation" (VG)
T.V. Salesman in "Finding North" (movie)
The Keeper, Officer, Announcer, & Soldier in "Æon Flux" (VG)
Toraji's Father in "Ichi" (live action samurai movie) (English Dub)
Whitebeard/Edward Newgate in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
William Auten in "Kansei" (Computer Game)
Wilton in "Carried Away" (movie)
Xerx in "Bloodrayne 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Baccano! (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Big Windup! (TV) : ADR Director (eps 19-22)
Corpse Princess (TV) : ADR Director (eps 1-4), Script (ep 10)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : ADR Director (8 episodes
eps 13-16, 21-24
)
, Script (ep 15), Assistant ADR Director (eps 1-7), Commentary (ep 24)
Samurai 7 (TV) : Commentary (ep 14)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Script (eps 7-8)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion (TV) as Lensi
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Mikono's Father (ep 18)
Baccano! (TV) as Szilard Quates
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Kuriagawa; Sensei; Shibukawa
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Sakaguchi (eps 1, 19, 22)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Saito
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Megius
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Megius
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Zhang Lei Kao
Black Butler II (OAV) as Tanaka
Black Butler II (TV) as Elderly Japanese Man (ep 4); Tanaka
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) as Tanaka
Black Cat (TV); Durham Glaster; Willzark
Blassreiter (TV) as Ambassador Shwartz (ep 18)
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie)
Burst Angel (TV) as Narrator
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Kikuchi (eps 4-5)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Richard Moore
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Richard Moore
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Richard Moore
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Richard Moore
Casshern Sins (TV)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Gandweria Fallen One (eps 10, 17-19)
Claymore (TV); Rubel
D.Gray-man (TV); Bookman
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Isao Ebikawa (ep 1)
Darker than Black (TV) as Yoshimitsu Horai
Deadman Wonderland (TV); Hagire Rinichiro (eps 6-7)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Narrator; Robertio
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as High Seeker
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Cultist (ep 12); Ledgic
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Raiti (FUNimation re-dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Dr. Wheelo (Funimation)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) as Narrator (eps 25-26)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Lopez (ep 2)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Faust
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Makarov Dreyar
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Makarov Dreyar
Freezing (TV) as Gengo Aoi (ep 12)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Gengo Aoi
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Basque Gran; Field Man (ep 17)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Basque Grand (eps 4, 30); Dr. Knox
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Garaku Tsuchimiya
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Akatsuki (ep 8)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Director (ep 11); Urado (eps 18-19, 21)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Groom's Father (ep 1); Jean Luc Silvernail
Guilty Crown (TV) as Okina Kuhōin (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 16, 18
)

Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Italian Prime Minister (eps 2, 5)
Hero Tales (TV) as Ryusho
Heroic Age (TV) as Mobeedo
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Bishop
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia World Series (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Toshiya Joshima
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Mystletainn
Jormungand (TV)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Woody
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Colin (ep 4)
Karneval (TV) as Palnedo
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Jugo Kannagi
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Hayato Furinji
King of Thorn (movie) as Alessandro Peccino
Kodocha (TV) as Sanzou (ep 36)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Sadri
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV)
Level E (TV) as King Iidachi
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as U.N. Representative (ep 10)
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) as Burton
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as King Georg Trunk (ep 3)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Seiji Manabe (ep 10)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Jodu Entolasia
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Mio's Father (ep 22); Villager (eps 6, 13)
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Black Durandal (ep 20)
Negima!? (TV) as Dean Konoe
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ranpu Aragami (eps 5, 9)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Dr. Nako (FUNimation); Gally; Henzo (eps 139-143); Odama (ep 134)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Agashi
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Kasanoda's Father (ep 22)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Nishi (ep 5B)
Peach Girl (TV)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Kaiten Godo (ep 24); Roshenko (ep 10)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Director Nakayama (ep 2)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Tetsuharu "Doc" Fujita
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Conrad
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Jack Strader
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kambei Shimada
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Old Sheriff (ep 7)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Grandpa (ep 10)
School Rumble (TV) as Matakichi Itou; Narrator (ep 17)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Budo (ep 21); Matakichi Itou (ep 7); Narrator (ep 19)
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Narrator
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Shimazu Yoshihiro
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Shimazu Yoshihiro (ep 9)
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Shimazu Yoshihiro
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Machine (ep 58); Narrator
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Samuel Demantius
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Zarovee
Shangri-La (TV) as Old Man Army
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Gonzaemon Ushimata
Shiki (TV) as Tomio
Shin chan (TV) as Nurse (FUNimation)
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Tokugawa Ieyasu
Solty Rei (TV) as Dr. Dewey R. Black (ep 3); Neumann (ep 2)
Space Dandy (TV) as Narrator
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Narrator
Speed Grapher (TV) as Dr. Mizonoguchi
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Clothing Shop Owner (ep 7)
Spiral (TV) as Keishisei Kanzaka; Raizou Shiranagatani 
Steins;Gate (TV)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Barrow
Strike Witches (TV)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Summer Wars (movie)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Merzhom
To (OAV) as Guerin (Symbiotic Planet)
Toriko (TV) as Ichiryu
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Blacksmith (ep 2)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Galif (ep 3)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Karel Vandenberg, Count of Amsterdam (ep 6); Narrator
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Elder; Royal Guard C; Soldier A
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Fei Wong Reed
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Fei Wang Reed (season 2)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Man 1; Politician 1
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Priest
Witchblade (TV) as Tatsuoki "Father" Furumizu
Wolf Children (movie) as Hosokawa
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Collector A
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Yama (King Enma)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Bruce R. Elliot)
MoonPhase (TV) as Vigo
One Piece (TV) as Newgate/Whitebeard

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of R. Bruce Elliot)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Dot Pixis
Basilisk (TV) as Azuki Rousai
Black Butler (TV) as Mr. Tanaka
Case Closed (TV) as Richard Moore
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Richard Moore
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Richard Moore
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Yuda Kuramochi
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Yoshimitsu Horai (ep 8)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Captain Ginyu
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming as Kasal
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Toshio Fukai
Fairy Tail (TV) as Makarov
Gunslinger Girl (TV); Dr. Donato (ep 2)
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Geek (ep 2)
Hell Girl (TV) as Wanyuudou
Kiddy Grade (TV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Torii
One Piece (TV) as The Shandian Chief; Whitebeard/Edward Newgate
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Dark Lord; Kame (ep 7)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Babalun Mesut
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none