Hyōka (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Hyō-ka: You can't escape (Japanese)
冰菓 (Chinese (Taiwan))
氷菓 (Japanese)
빙과 (Korean)
Genres: drama, mystery, romance
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Hōtarō Oreki doesn't like to do things that he considers a waste of energy. However, things start to change when he enters high school because even though he does not want to join any non-compulsory school activities, his older sister requested that he join the memberless Classic Literature Club so that it won't get abolished. Unbeknownst to him, another student, Eru Chitanda, already planned to join; but instead of being free from club obligations, Hōtarō eventually joined as he is strangely unable to refuse or escape from Eru's passionate gaze of curiosity. Together with his friends Satoshi and Mayaka, they began to discuss a variety of mysteries in school that only Hōtarō seems to be able to solve, including the mystery that lingered on from Eru's childhood memory.
User Ratings: 1216 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 152 votes (sub:134, dub:6, raw:5, ?:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 369 votes (sub:337, dub:5, raw:5, others:22
11 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Korean subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Very good: 333 votes (sub:302, dub:10, raw:6, ?:2, others:13
7 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 223 votes (sub:206, dub:6, raw:1, ?:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 68 votes (sub:60, dub:5, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 29 votes (sub:25, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 16 votes (sub:15, ?:1)
 Weak: 14 votes (sub:11, dub:2, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 1997 users, rank: #567 (of 7090)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.007 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5536, rank: #477 (of 7102)
Weighted mean: 7.894 (Very good), rank: #605 (of 7102) (seen all: 7.96 / seen some: 7.65 / won't finish: 4.30)
Bayesian estimate: 7.890 (Very good), rank: #434 (of 5355)
Running time: 26 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 22
Episode titles: We have 23
Vintage:
2012-04-22 to 2012-09-16
2013 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Yasashisa no Riyū" (優しさの理由) by ChouCho (eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-11)
#2: "Mikansei Stride" (未完成ストライド; Unfinished Stride) by Saori Kodama (eps 13-16, 18-20, 22)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Madoromi no Yakusoku" (まどろみの約束) by Satomi Satou & Ai Kayano (eps 2-4, 6-11)
#2: "Kimi ni Matsuwaru Mystery" (君にまつわるミステリー; Mystery Surrounding You) by Satomi Satou and Ai Kayano (eps 12-14, 16, 18, 20-22)
Insert song:
"Hitori" (ひとり) by The Gospellers (ep 12)
"Ue o Muite Arukō" (上を向いて歩こう) by Hachidai Nakamura (ep 12)
Trivia: We have 9
Review:
HYOUKA BD+DVD Part One (Oct 4, 2017)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    HYOUKA - Part 1 (DVD) 2017-07-04
    HYOUKA - Part 2 (DVD) 2017-09-26

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Takemoto
Series Composition: Shoji Gatoh
Script:
Katsuhiko Muramoto (eps 3, 12, 14)
Maiko Nishioka (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 16, 21
)

Miyuki Egami (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 19-20
)

Shoji Gatoh (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9-10, 15, 17, 22
)

Sugihiko Ashida (eps 7, 18)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (ep 11.5)
Storyboard:
Eisaku Kawanami (eps 4, 11)
Hiroko Utsumi (eps 7, 15, 21)
Ichirou Miyoshi (ep 5)
Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 6, 10, 16)
Naoko Yamada (eps 9, 14)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (eps 8, 13, 18)
Rika Ōta (eps 11.5, 20)
Taichi Ishidate (eps 3, 17)
Taiichi Ogawa (eps 12, 19)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (OP; ED 1; ED 2; eps 1-2, 22)
Episode Director:
Eisaku Kawanami (eps 4, 11)
Hiroko Utsumi (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 21
)

Ichirou Miyoshi (ep 5)
Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 6, 10, 16)
Naoko Yamada (eps 9, 14)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (eps 8, 13, 18)
Rika Ōta (eps 11.5, 20)
Taichi Ishidate (eps 3, 17, 22)
Taiichi Ogawa (eps 12, 19)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (eps 1, 22)
Unit Director:
Yasuhiro Takemoto (ED 2; OP, ED1)
Music: Kōhei Tanaka
Original creator: Honobu Yonezawa (novel)
Character Design: Futoshi Nishiya
Art Director: Shūhei Okude
Animation Director:
Chiyoko Ueno (eps 9, 14)
Futoshi Nishiya (OP; ED 1; ED 2; eps 1, 22)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (eps 6, 10, 16)
Kayo Hikiyama (ep 11)
Kazumi Ikeda (ep 4)
Miku Kadowaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 15, 21
)

Nao Naitō (eps 12, 17)
Nobuaki Maruki (eps 8, 13, 18)
Seiichi Akitake (eps 3, 19)
Tomoyo Kamoi (ep 20)
Yukiko Horiguchi (eps 5, 11.5)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka (Rakuonsha)
Director of Photography: Ryuuta Nakagami
Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda
Producer:
Hideaki Hatta
Makoto Ito (AC²)

Animation producer: Riri Senami
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroyuki Takahashi (ep 19)
Kayo Hikiyama (ep 4)
Kazumi Ikeda (ep 11)
Nao Naitō (ep 1)
Assistant Director of Photography: Kōhei Funamoto
Assistant Episode Director:
Rika Ōta (ep 6)
Taiichi Ogawa (ep 3)
Assistant producer:
Makoto Chiba (AC²)
Satoshi Yamazaki (AC2)
Associate producer:
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Media House)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Background Art:
Ayami Hidaka (Anime Kobo Basara)
Cheon Bok Lee (Studio Blue)
Gil Yong Park (Studio Blue)
Hee Jin Ro (Studio Blue)
Ikuko Tamine
Ji Hee Kim (Studio Blue)
Joji Unoguchi
Kanako Matsuura (Anime Kobo Basara)
Kazuki Ikeda (Anime Kobo Basara)
Kouji Maruyama
Manae Yamatogi
Marie Kitai (Anime Kobo Basara)
Masaki Yoshizaki (Anime Kobo Basara)
Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue)
Mikiko Watanabe
Miyuki Hiratoko
Momoka Nagatani
Mutsuo Shinohara
Naoki Hosokawa
Nozomi Ōishi
Sagako Itakura (Anime Kobo Basara)
Shingo Kasai
Shūhei Okude
Shuuko Uematsu (Anime Kobo Basara)
So Jeong An (Studio Blue)
Tomoki Hiraishi
Yoshikatsu Matsumoto (Anime Kobo Basara)
Yukiko Takeuchi
Yumi Okada
Character Setting: Hiroshi Karata 
Color design: Naomi Ishida
Design Manager: Ayana Oohashi
Insert Song Composition:
Hachidai Nakamura (ep 12)
The Gospellers (ep 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Rokusuke Ei (ep 12)
The Gospellers (ep 12)
Key Animation:
Akiyoshi Shidou (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12, 17, 22
)

Chinatsu Morimoto (eps 15, 21)
Chiyoko Ueno (eps 1, 5, 9, 14)
Eisaku Kawanami (eps 2, 11)
Emi Kitamura (ED; eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Emiko Nakano (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 17, 22
)

Fumie Okano (eps 1, 5, 9, 14)
Fumio Tada (3 episodes
eps 11.5, 17, 20
)

Hana Hosoda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 16, 19
)

Haruka Fujita (OP; ED; ED 2; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 13, 17-18
)

Haruka Sagawa (OP; ED; eps 1, 5, 9, 14)
Hiroko Utsumi (OP; eps 7, 15, 21)
Hiroshi Karata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 16, 19
)

Hiroyuki Takahashi (ED; eps 9, 16)
Jun'ichi Uda (eps 6, 8, 13)
Kanae Ōkura (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 16, 19
)

Kayo Hikiyama (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 15
)

Kazumi Ikeda (OP; eps 2, 11)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ED; eps 16, 19)
Kōhei Nakahara (ED 2; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11.5, 17, 20
)

Kunihiro Hane (eps 1, 6, 9, 14)
Maiko Hado (eps 15, 21)
Maiko Tanigami (eps 2, 4, 7, 11)
Mariko Takahashi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 17, 22
)

Masaki Teranishi (eps 1, 3)
Masanao Murayama (ED 2; eps 5, 11.5, 20)
Masaya Makita (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 15, 21
)

Midori Nonoue (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 15, 21
)

Miku Kadowaki (eps 4, 7, 21)
Minoru Ōta (ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 15
)

Mio Fujishima (ED 2; 4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17-18
)

Nami Iwasaki (OP; ED; ED 2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11.5, 17, 20
)

Nao Naitō (OP; eps 3, 22)
Naoki Nakanishi (ep 20)
Naoko Machida (ep 14)
Nobuaki Maruki (eps 1, 5)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (ep 1)
Nozomi Ousaka (ep 2)
Rie Sezaki (OP; eps 1, 6, 9, 14)
Rika Ōta (OP; eps 1, 5-6)
Ryouhei Muta (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 15
)

Seiichi Akitake (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12, 16, 19
)

Shinpei Sawa (OP; ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12, 16-17, 22
)

Shoko Ikeda (eps 14, 17-18)
Taichi Ishidate (OP; eps 10, 12, 16)
Taiichi Ogawa (OP; eps 1, 19)
Taira Yamaguchi (ED 2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13, 17-18
)

Takuya Yamamura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 15
)

Tatsuya Satou (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 15, 21
)

Teruyoshi Shidou (ep 1)
Tomofumi Sugitani (eps 12, 17, 22)
Tomoko Yoshimura (OP; ED; ED 2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13, 17-18
)

Tomoyo Kamoi (OP; ED 2; eps 5-6, 11.5)
Yoshinori Urata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 13, 18
)

Yoshio Minami (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 17
)

Yuichi Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11.5, 20
)

Yuki Kakuda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 16, 19
)

Yukiko Horiguchi (OP; ED 2; eps 11.5, 20)
Yūko Akami (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 16, 19
)

Yumi Fujii (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 15, 21
)

Logo Design: Jin Ichikawa
Music producer:
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Online Editing Manager: Takayuki Tabata
Original Work Assistance:
Hideyuki Hitomi (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Hiroshi Mizuno (Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Shin Ueno (Kadokawa Sneaker Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Tomomi Kaizu (Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Yoshihito Utsumi (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Yoshinori Mino (Shonen Ace Editorial Dept.)
Production manager:
Keisuke Yokota (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 11, 15, 18, 20
)

Reina Suzuki (eps 5, 21)
Risa Sakai (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 17, 21
)

Shin'ichirou Hatta (ep 14)
Yōtarō Satō (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19, 22
)

Promotion: Yosuke Nishiyama
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant:
Mai Sunaba
Mai Sunaniwa
Series Composition Cooperation: Honobu Yonezawa
Setting: Hiroshi Karata
Setting Manager: Ikuna Ōhashi
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Rina Miura
Shizuka Uno
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kensuke Okamoto (ED)
Kyo Takada (ED2)
Makoto Miyazaki (OP)
Masato Nakayama (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Kensuke Okamoto (ED)
Kyo Takada (ED2)
Makoto Miyazaki (OP)
Masato Nakayama (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Saori Kodama (OP1-2; ED1-2; OP2/ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Ai Kayano (ED1-2)
ChouCho (OP)
Saori Kodama (OP2)
Satomi Satou (ED)
Website Production:
Atsushi Hatano
Jin Ichikawa (sun graphic)
Yūsaku Fukada (Kyoto Animation site)
Work Assistance: Yoshinori Kenno
Satomi Satou as Eru Chitanda
Yūichi Nakamura as Hōtarō Oreki

Ai Kayano as Mayaka Ibara
Aki Toyosaki as Rie Zenna
Ami Koshimizu as Midori Yamanishi
Aoi Yūki as Kurako Eba
Atsushi Abe as Tomohiro Haba
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Satoshi Fukube
Katsuyuki Konishi as Takeo Kaitō
Mami Koyama as Yōko Itoigawa
Mariya Ise as Misaki Sawakiguchi
Masumi Asano as Ayako Kouchi
Minori Chihara as Yuri Kōnosu
Miyu Irino as Jirō Sugimura
Naomi Shindoh as Shōko Yuasa
Ryotaro Okiayu as Masashi Tōgaito
Ryou Hirohashi as Mamiko Senoue
Saori Hayami as Kaho Jūmonji
Satsuki Yukino as Tomoe Oreki
Takayuki Kondou as Jun'ya Nakajō
Takumi Yamazaki as Omichi-sensei
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Muneyoshi Kugayama
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Koreyuki Tani
Yui Ogura as Kayo Zenna
Yukana as Fuyumi Irisu
Yuuki Tai as Takeo Katsuta

Aoi Yūki as
Astrology Club Member Nakayama (ep 21)
Female on Red Swimsuit (ep 11.5)
Manga Club Member Matsushiro (eps 13, 15-16)
Manga Club Member Matsuyo
Schoolgirl (eps 10, 17)
Asuka Konno as
Ballroom Dancing Club Member (ep 1)
Employee (ep 11)
Female Lifeguard (ep 11.5)
Inoue (ep 6)
Manga Club Member Onodera (eps 12-13)
Middle-aged Lady (ep 9)
Nagai (ep 15)
Schoolgirl (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 16-17
)

Woman (ep 7)
Ayana Taketatsu as Manga Club Member Kimura (eps 12-13, 15)
Daichi Endō as Shrine Parishioner (ep 20)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Cooking Club Vice President (ep 14)
Daisuke Kishio as Magic Club Member Tayama Kazuya (ep 15)
Eiji Miyashita as
Astrology Club Member Oda (ep 21)
Head of Lifeguards (ep 11.5)
Quiz Participant Naoki Goto (ep 13)
Radio Club Member (ep 16)
Schoolboy (eps 10, 17)
Shrine Parishioner (ep 20)
Staff Member (ep 19)
Teacher (ep 12)
Worker B (ep 22)
Hiroshi Naka as Vice Principal Shibazaki (ep 19)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Radio Club President Yasukuni Yoshino (eps 16-17)
Ichirō Nagai as Takezō Yoshida (ep 22)
Ichitarō Ai as
Akashi (ep 16)
Astrology Club Member Yoshiwara (ep 21)
Baseball Team Captain (ep 2)
Greengrocer (ep 9)
Kendo Club Captain (ep 3)
Male Lifeguard (ep 11.5)
News Poster Club Member (ep 15)
Schoolboy (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 19
)
Issei Futamata as Festival Staff Member Nakatake (ep 22)
Jun Fukuyama as Jirō Tanabe (eps 12, 14-17)
Junichi Suwabe as Festival Staff Member Konari (ep 22)
Kanae Itō as Sweets Study Group Girl A (ep 14)
Kishō Taniyama as Fashion Club Punk (ep 12)
Kiyohiro Yamaguchi as Male Student (ep 1)
Masahiko Tanaka as Festival Staff Member Sono (ep 22)
Miho Miyagawa as Female Teacher (ep 1)
Minako Kotobuki as Manga Club Member Henmi (eps 12, 15)
Naoya Nakanishi as Worker A (ep 22)
Natsuki Kitakata as Manga Club Member Ariyoshi (eps 12, 15)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Quiz Study Group President (ep 13)
Noriaki Sugiyama as Drama Club Member (ep 13)
Nozomi Masu as Sweets Study Group Girl B (ep 14)
Ryota Ohsaka as Male Basketball Club Member (ep 1)
Sachiko Okada as Library Staff Maruta (ep 18)
Shigeru Chiba as Festival Staff Member Tanimoto (ep 22)
Shinya Takahashi as Ink Calligraphy Club Member (ep 12)
Shiori Mikami as
Child (ep 7)
Kanda (ep 1)
Library Staff Nakamura (ep 18)
Manga Club Member Iizuka (eps 15-16)
Manga Club Member Mori (eps 12-13)
Sayama (ep 6)
Schoolgirl (ep 17)
Weather Forecast Lady (ep 11.5)
Takuma Terashima as Yamauchi (ep 10)
Tetsuo Goto as World History Teacher (ep 6)
Tomokazu Sugita as Cooking Club President (ep 14)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Festival Staff Member Fukiya (ep 22)
Unshō Ishizuka as Festival Organizer Hanai (ep 22)
Yōko Hikasa as Quiz Study Group Chairman (ep 13)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Artisan Club Member (ep 21)
Muscular Man (ep 11.5)
Narration (ep 8)
School Affairs Employee (ep 1)
Teacher (ep 3)
Yui Makino as Mitsuishi (ep 1)
Yūichi Iguchi as Occult Club Member (ep 12)
Yumi Uchiyama as
Manga Club Member Sawai (ep 16)
Quiz Participant Noriko Shimizu (ep 13)
Yuuki Ono as A capella Club Member (ep 12)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Kyoto Animation
Broadcaster:
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2012-04-27)
Chiba Television (2012-04-22)
Gifu Broadcasting (2012-04-25)
KBS Kyoto (2012-04-23)
Mie Television Broadcasting (2012-04-27)
Sun TV (2012-04-24)
Tokyo MX (2012-04-25)
Television Kanagawa (2012-04-23)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2012-04-22)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2012-04-22)
Finish Animation: Studio Blue
In-Between Animation: Studio Blue
Logo Design: Sun Graphic
Music: Lantis
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Production Assistance: Animation DO
Recording Studio: studio2010:
Web Radio: Lantis NetRadio
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Cris George (eps 13-17)
Mike McFarland (eps 1-12, 18-22)
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer:
Austin Sisk (9 episodes
eps 5-7, 12, 18-22
)

Brandon Peters (eps 20-22)
Brian Leonard (eps 5-7, 12-19)
Ryan Urbanovsky (eps 12-19)
Zachary Davis (eps 1-4)
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek (eps 12-22)
Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Language Asset Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Language Asset Manager: Kaitlan Estes
Lead ADR Engineer:
Domonique French (eps 13-17)
Manuel Aragon (eps 1-12, 18-22)
Mix Engineer:
Gino Palencia (eps 1-12, 18-22)
Neal Malley (eps 13-17)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Adam Gibbs as Hōtarō Oreki
Madeleine Morris as Eru Chitanda

Aaron Dismuke as Takeo Katsuta
Alejandro Saab as Junya Nakajo
Alexis Tipton as Fuyumi Irisu
Alison Viktorin as Rie Zenna
Apphia Yu as Kaho Jumonji
Austin Tindle as Jiro Sugimura
Brina Palencia as Ayako Kochi
Brittney Karbowski as Mamiko Senoue
Caitlin Glass as Tomoe Oreki
Dallas Reid as Satoshi Fukube
Daman Mills as Tomohiro Haba
Dawn M. Bennett as Shoko Yuasa
Ian Sinclair as Masashi Togaito
Jad Saxton as Kurako Eba
Jerry Jewell as Muneyoshi Kugayama
Jill Harris as Mayaka Inbara
Lara Woodhull as Kayo Zenna
Linda Young as Yoko Itoigawa
Megan Shipman as Yuri Konosu
Micah Solusod as Koreyuki Tani
Phil Parsons as Omichi
Ricco Fajardo as Takeo Kaito
Sarah Wiedenheft as Misaki Sawakiguchi
Tia Ballard as Midori Yamanishi

Amber Lee Connors as Matsuyo (eps 12-13, 16)
Anastasia Munoz as Kimura (eps 12-13)
Anthony Bowling as
Imagawa (ep 20)
World History Teacher (ep 6)
Ben Bryant as Yoshihara (ep 21)
Blake Shepard as Yasukuni Yoshino (eps 16-17)
Brad Hawkins as Oda (ep 21)
Brittney Karbowski as Sayama (ep 6)
Carli Mosier as Ballroom Dance Club Member (ep 1)
Charlie Campbell as Fukiya (ep 22)
Cherami Leigh as Quiz Club Vice-President (ep 13)
Chris Guerrero as Cooking Club President (ep 14)
Chris Niosi as Yamauchi (ep 10)
Chris Patton as Konari (ep 22)
Christian Taylor as Boy (ep 1)
Christina Kelly as Nakayama (ep 21)
Chuck Huber as Shibazaki (ep 19)
Cynthia Cranz as Maruta (ep 18)
Dallas Clifton as Goto (ep 13)
Dave Trosko as Jiro Tanabe (eps 12, 14-17)
David Wald as Sono (ep 22)
Drew Wall as Chief Lifeguard (ep 11.5)
Ethan Gallardo as Male Narrator (ep 8)
Francis Henry as Takezo Yoshida (ep 22)
Greg Dulcie as Tanimoto (ep 22)
Ivan Jasso as Male Lifeguard (ep 11.5)
Jamie Marchi as Woman in Red Swimsuit (ep 11.5)
Janelle Lutz as Waitress (ep 11)
Jarrod Greene as Teacher (ep 3)
Jason Douglas as Teacher (ep 19)
Jeannie Tirado as Sawai (eps 12-13, 16)
Jessica Cavanagh as Kimura (ep 15)
Jessica Peterson as Imamiya (eps 12, 16)
Jessica Sluys as Woman (ep 7)
Josh Grelle as Quiz Club President (ep 13)
Kenny Green as Nakatake (ep 22)
Kira Buckland as Child (ep 7)
Kristi Rothrock as Mori (eps 12-13, 20)
Kyle Phillips as Cooking Club Vice-President (ep 14)
Lindsay Seidel as Female Lifeguard (ep 11.5)
Lisa Ortiz as Nakamura (ep 18)
Lydia Mackay as Weather Girl (ep 11.5)
Mallorie Rodak as Iizuka (eps 15-16)
Marissa Lenti as Kanda (ep 1)
Matt Shipman as Boy's Basketball Club Member (ep 1)
Mikaela Krantz as Henmi (eps 12, 15)
Morgan Berry as Inoue (ep 6)
Orion Pitts as Kazuya Tayama (ep 15)
Phil Parsons as Janitor (ep 1)
Philece Sampler as Female Teacher (ep 1)
R Bruce Elliott as Hanai (ep 22)
Randy Pearlman as Man (ep 11.5)
Seth Magill as Gardening Club Member (ep 13)
Skyler Davenport as Shimizu (ep 13)
Skyler McIntosh as Nagai (ep 15)
Tia Ballard as Mitsuishi (ep 1)
Trina Nishimura as Onodera (eps 12-13)
Whitney Rodgers as Ariyoshi (eps 12-13, 15)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology