Marcus D. STIMAC

Date of birth: 1987-04-14
Hometown: Greendale, Wisconsin
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Taliesin Promoter in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Commentary (ep 22)
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 356)
Space Dandy (TV) : Commentary (Season 1 ep 10)

Cast in:
(English version)
91 Days (TV) as Volpe
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Rail's Partner (eps 1-2)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Senpa Sazaluf
All Out!! (TV) as Koichi Tsukuba; Tomomichi Takabe
Aquarion Evol (TV)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo AA (TV) as Man; Police
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Ryoma Terasaka
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ryoma Terasaka
Attack on Titan (live-action movie)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Thomas (ep 26)
Ben-To (TV) as Yu Kaneshiro (eps 2, 6)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Amata Kihara
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Simeon
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Tamotsu Kaneda
D-Frag! (TV) as Kaneko; Nakasu
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Madarao
Death Parade (TV)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV)
Dimension W (TV) (ep 5)
Divine Gate (TV)
Escaflowne: The Movie (Funimation)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Warcry; Zordio
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Warcry
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess
Gangsta. (TV) as Delico
Garo the Animation (TV) as Roland/Horror Roland (ep 14)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) as Kintou
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Saito
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Saito
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Alligator Guildy
Gosick (TV) as Guest (ep 3); Male Villager (ep 6)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Handa-kun (TV)
Harmony (movie)
Heavy Object (TV) as Staccato Lei Long (eps 13-14)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Jaswant
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Jaswant
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Medici
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Sairaorg Bael
Hyōka (TV)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
Karneval (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Ryoma Terasaka
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Ashiya Mangetsu
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV); Steed
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Dmir (ep 27)
My Hero Academia (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Yamato Godai
Nanbaka (TV) as Yamato Godai
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Jotunn (ep 18)
One Piece (TV) as Dr. Hogback
One Piece Film Z (movie)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Dr. Hogback
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Ping Pong (TV) as Ryuichi "Dragon" Kazama
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Kiyoto Washimi
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kaede Hasuike
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Ancient Dragon Knight
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Tsunoda
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Banjin Inui
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Arugon
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Lido Rebel Leader (ep 8)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2)
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Cornet (ep 8)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Kiriya Konparu
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Shokudaikiri Mitsutada
Trickster (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 14, 17)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none