Gangsta. (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ギャングスタ (Japanese)
Genres: action, drama
Themes: crime, mafia, violence
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: In the crime-ridden, mafia-governed city of Ergastulum, Worick and Nicolas are two "handymen" known as "Benriya" who would take any dirty job from either police or mafia -- for a good price. After an assignment from police the two met and later joined by Alex, a former prostitute who got interested in the mysterious background of the team, in particular of Nicolas' abilities.
User Ratings: 340 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 44 votes (sub:34, dub:9, raw:1)
 Very good: 97 votes (sub:78, dub:8, ?:1, others:10
4 Portuguese subtitled
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 98 votes (sub:77, dub:14, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
2 Russian dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 56 votes (sub:49, dub:7)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:14, dub:2, others:2
1 French dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:8, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 604 users, rank: #1677 (of 6864)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.271 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.3796, rank: #1901 (of 6878)
Weighted mean: 7.190 (Good+), rank: #1966 (of 6878) (seen all: 7.26 / seen some: 7.68 / won't finish: 4.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.202 (Good+), rank: #1740 (of 5196)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2015-07-01
Opening Theme:
"Renegade" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
Ending Theme:
"Yoru no Kuni" (夜の国; Country of the Night) by Annabel
Reviews: Show:
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 12 (Sep 28, 2015)
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 21, 2015)
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 14, 2015)
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 9 (Aug 31, 2015)
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 8 (Aug 24, 2015)
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 7 (Aug 17, 2015)
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 6 (Aug 10, 2015)
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 5 (Aug 2, 2015)
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 4 (Jul 23, 2015)
Gangsta. (Jul 16, 2015)
Gangsta. ‒ Episode 1-3 (Jul 16, 2015)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Gangsta. - The Complete Series [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2017-05-29
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Gangsta. - The Complete Series (BD+DVD) 2017-05-16 (from $45.98)
    Gangsta. - The Complete Series [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2017-05-16 (from $61.89)
DVD (Region 2)
    Gangsta. - The Complete Series [UK] (DVD) 2017-05-29

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Koichi Hatsumi
Director: Shukou Murase
Series Composition: Shinichi Inotsume
Screenplay:
Noboru Kimura (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Seiko Takagi (eps 6, 9)
Shinichi Inotsume (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Eiji Abiko (ep 4)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 10)
Koichi Hatsumi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Manjiro Oshio (ep 8)
Shukou Murase (ep 1)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 7)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (eps 9, 12)
You Satou (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Yuko Nagakubo (OP)
Episode Director:
Daisei Fukuoka (ep 7)
Eiji Abiko (ep 4)
Hideki Takayama (ep 11)
Kaoru Suzuki (eps 5, 10)
Koichi Hatsumi (eps 1-2)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 6)
Shūhei Arita (ep 2)
Shun Kudō (ep 8)
You Satou (eps 3, 11)
Yukihiko Asaki (eps 1, 12)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 9, 12)
Unit Director:
Pyeon-Gang Ho (OP)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED)
Music: Tsutchie
Original creator: Kohske
Character Design: Yōichi Ueda
Art Director: Masatoshi Kai (Studio KAIMU)
Chief Animation Director: Yōichi Ueda
Animation Director:
Hideyuki Arao (ep 7)
Hiromi Okazaki (7 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-12
)

Hiroya Iijima (eps 2, 9, 12)
Hye-Ran Park (ep 11)
Hyun jin Ryu (ep 11)
Itsuko Takeda (eps 4, 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 2, 6, 8, 10)
Ken Obata (ep 3)
Kenji Hattori (ep 4)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 5)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 2, 8, 10)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 4, 9-10)
Naho Kozono (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 5)
Shin'ya Kitamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Shuichi Kitayama (eps 1-2, 7)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 9)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 3)
Tamako Miyanishi (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Yōichi Ueda (OP; eps 1-2, 10, 12)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 9, 12)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 10)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 11)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 10)
Art design: Masahiro Kubota
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Director of Photography: Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production)
Executive producer:
Kenji Hamada (Bandai Visual)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Yasushi Tanaka (Shinchosha)
Yuka Sakurai (Lantis)
Producer:
Hayato Hori (Shinchosha)
Hirotsugu Ogisu (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Masayuki Nishide (Asahi Broadcasting)
Naoko Endō (Bandai Visual)
Natsumi Mori (Frontier Works)
Ryûichi Ōkubo (Lantis)
Yōko Shiraishi (Dax Production)
Yoshiyuki Shiotani (TOKYO MX)

2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Chie Kinoshita (ep 4)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 1)
De Liu (Seven Stone; ep 5)
Eun Gyeong Jo (ep 11)
Feng Cheng Hu (Seven Stone; ep 5)
Gang Xu (Seven Stone; ep 5)
Geng Xin Yu (Seven Stone; ep 5)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 7)
Hozumi Shirahama (ep 3)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 7)
Junichi Saito (ep 7)
Kanako Sako (ep 7)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kyoko Kawada (ep 7)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 8, 12)
Miki Kaneko (eps 4, 8, 12)
Motoki Yagi (ep 12)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (ep 7)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 7)
Nozomi Kawano (ep 3)
Ryō Yamauchi (ep 7)
Ryota Sekine (ep 1)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 5)
Se Jong Lee (ep 11)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 4)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 1)
Takaki Inoue (ep 2)
Takashi Furuike (eps 4, 8, 12)
Takuya Yoshihara (eps 4, 7-8)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (ep 3)
Xing Chen (Seven Stone; ep 5)
Yao Zhang (Seven Stone; ep 5)
Animation producer:
Kenjirō Ishida (manglobe)
Takashi Kochiyama (manglobe)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yousuke Motoki
Assistant producer:
Mai Kawashima (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Tomomi Kyōtani (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Background Art:
Dong Hyuk Kang (DRmovie; eps 1-4)
Dong Seok Moon (DRmovie; eps 1-4)
Guk-hyun Lee (DRmovie; eps 1-4)
Hirofumi Morikawa (Studio KAIMU; eps 2-12)
Hirofune Hane (Studio KAIMU; eps 4-5)
Isamu Nishiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Mi Jin Yang (DRmovie; eps 1-4)
Seon Hwan Park (DRmovie; eps 1-4)
Seong Ho Kim (DRmovie; eps 1-4)
Yuuko Sugiyama (Studio KAIMU; eps 1-12)
Color Check:
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10-11)
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 9)
Masato Sasaki (ep 11)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 6, 12)
Rie Takahashi (ep 7)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10)
Satoko Suzuki (ep 3)
Yumiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 4, 8, 12)
Color Check Cooperation:
Akane Abe (ep 9)
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 4)
Ayumi Kida (ep 9)
Jinko Suzuki (ep 11)
Kazuyoshi Maie (Studio Gash; eps 4, 8, 12)
Maika Sakurai (ep 9)
Mayu Saito (eps 4, 11)
Natsuko Ueno (eps 1, 6)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 9)
Takako Ito (ep 4)
Yuichi Kuboki (eps 8-9, 12)
Yuki Shirodai (ep 9)
Color design: Yuuko Saitou
Color setting:
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10-11)
Atsushi Furukawa (ep 2)
Kazuyuki Tokae (ep 9)
Masato Sasaki (ep 11)
Miho Hasegawa (Hiwa; eps 1, 6, 12)
Rie Takahashi (ep 7)
Sakie Suzuki (FINE COLORs; eps 5, 10)
Satoko Suzuki (ep 3)
Yuichi Kuboki (ED)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (Studio Gash; eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuko Kobari (OP)
Composite: Naoyuki Wada (ED)
Design: Terumi Ishikawa (Arten)
Digital Effects: Yoshitaka Murakami
Digital Paint:
Asami Saitou (Artland; ep 7)
Bong-Joo Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Helios Lunacapella (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 5)
Hui Jeong Choi (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
In Gyeong Park (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Jeong Suk Yoon (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Jeremia John (Creators in Pack Jakarta; ep 5)
Kazuyuki Tamaru (Artland; ep 7)
Kōhei Wakita (Artland; ep 7)
Mae Il Rim (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Miho Komatsu (manglobe; ep 4)
Rie Takahashi (Artland; ep 7)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 3)
Takako Ito (manglobe; eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Yuichi Kuboki (manglobe; ep 6)
Yun Jung Choi (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Digital Technology Cooperation: Norio Matsuda
Editing:
Hiroto Matsukuma (Q-Tec; ep 9.5)
Jun Kasahara (Q-Tec; ep 9.5)
Tomoki Nagasaka (Jay Film)
Episode Director Cooperation: Yukihiko Asaki (eps 2, 8)
Illustration: Gatarō Man (ep 2)
In-Between Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (manglobe; ED; eps 4, 6)
Atsumi Kimura (APPP; ep 3)
Ayaka Nishide (APPP; ep 3)
Chae Bin An (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Hazuki Mizuno (APPP; ep 3)
Jeong Eun Lim (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Jeong Hui Shin (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Jia Wei Gao (xenron; ep 5)
Kanako Sako (Artland; ep 7)
Makoto Tsuruta (manglobe; ep 2)
Mamiko Okada (Artland; ep 7)
Mariko Sasaki (manglobe; ED; eps 4, 6)
Masaru Okuma (APPP; ep 3)
Mi Jeong Cho (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Miki Kaneko (manglobe; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 12
)

Misaki Kobayashi (APPP; ep 3)
Natsuki Shimabukuro (Artland; ep 7)
Natsumi Yamada (APPP; ep 3)
Soo-Kyung Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 11)
Takahiro Inoue (manglobe; ED)
Takashi Furuike (manglobe; ED; eps 4, 6)
Wataru Omori (APPP; ep 3)
Yukiko Okada (Artland; ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Aki Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Hiroshi Kuri (ep 10)
Hisanori Kobayashi (ep 5)
Jeong Hui Shin (ep 11)
Mariko Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Masaru Okuma (ep 3)
Takashi Furuike (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Yukiko Okada (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (OP; eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 5)
Akio Kitahara (ep 7)
Angle Uenishi (ep 2)
Atsuko Hikimoto (APPP; ep 3)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 10)
Atsushi Usui (ep 10)
Atsushi Yukawa (OP)
Aya Maeda (ep 7)
Aya Tanaka (NEOX; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 3)
Bomin Kim (ep 5)
Chie Kinoshita (eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Dai Imaoka (OP)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 7)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 4)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 3)
Eri Nagata (OP)
Etsuko Kawano (eps 1-2, 4)
Gi Yeop Kim (ep 11)
Hajime Nakagawa (APPP; ep 3)
Haruka Suzuki (NEOX; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Harumi Tsunoda (ep 7)
Hayato Tejima (ep 2)
Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 5)
Hiromichi Saito (NEOX; ep 12)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 5)
Hyun Sik Nam (ep 11)
Itsuko Takeda (OP)
Jin Yeong Kim (ep 11)
Kaori Tanazawa (NEOX; eps 9, 12)
Kaori Yamazaki (NEOX; eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Katanao Akai (OP)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 5)
Kazuya Nakanishi (ep 5)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 6, 12)
Ken Obata (APPP; ep 3)
Kenichi Sugitani (ep 4)
Kentaro Tokiwa (ep 2)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 7)
Koichiro Ueda (OP)
Konomi Satō (ep 7)
Kota Iwata (ep 4)
Kōtarō Nakamori (ep 5)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 1, 9, 12)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 10)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 5)
Maki Sawai (ep 7)
Maria Ichino (APPP; ep 3)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 5)
Masahiro Suwa (OP)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 1)
Masaiku Tayori (OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Masaki Yamada (OP)
Masako Ishino (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Masao Takeda (ep 10)
Masaru Okuma (APPP; ep 3)
Michiko Asada (ep 7)
Mihiro Iida (ep 3)
Mina Itou (ep 2)
Misao Abe (ep 6)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 7)
Miyako Nishida (NEOX; eps 2, 6, 12)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Myeong Hyeon Kim (ep 11)
Naho Kozono (OP; eps 5-6)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 7)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 12)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 5)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (APPP; ep 3)
Ryo Haga (eps 1, 8, 12)
San Kim (ep 11)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 7)
Satomi Miyazaki (ep 12)
Seong Yeong Park (ep 11)
Shigenori Awai (ep 10)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 7)
Shinya Harii (ep 5)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 3)
Shuichi Kitayama (ep 12)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (ep 11)
Soon Young Seo (ep 11)
Su Ho Kim (ep 11)
Takaaki Tanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 12
)

Takeo Shuto (ep 5)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 12)
Tamako Miyanishi (NEOX; ep 12)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 10)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 10)
Tatsuya Suzuki (OP)
Tetsurou Yamada (OP; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 1)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 3)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 3)
Toru Yoshida (OP)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 7)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 5)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 7)
Yasuomi Umetsu (ED)
Yi Nam Park (ep 11)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 10)
Yoko Sugita (ep 7)
Yoko Uchida (ep 7)
Yoon Jung Hye (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Kamei (OP)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 10)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Kanno (OP)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 3)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 3)
Yoshito Matsunaga (NEOX; eps 7, 9, 12)
You Satou (eps 3, 11)
Yu Matsuo (ep 7)
Yūji Wada (eps 3, 10)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 3)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 5)
Yukiko Okada (ep 7)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 3)
Yūko Kobayashi (APPP; ep 3)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 7)
Yūtarō Takehashi (ep 7)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 12)
Literary Production: Junichi Shimada
MA:
Ayano Ogura (Q-Tec; ep 9.5)
Michihiro Hibino (Q-Tec; ep 9.5)
Official Home Page Production: Yoichi Izuchi (TRUE BEAGLE GRAPHICS)
Photography:
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production; eps 2-6)
Jun'ichi Ōkubo (Asahi Production; eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Junichi Kuboki (Asahi Production; ep 10)
Kazuhiro Yamada (Asahi Production; eps 1, 9-12)
Keiji Ōshima (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5-12)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9
)

Kenta Hayashi (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Manoe Ookubo (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Naoko Tanaka (Asahi Production; eps 1, 8)
Naoyuki Wada (Asahi Production; eps 8, 12)
Natsuki Takei (Asahi Production; eps 2-6)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production; eps 2-3, 5)
Takumi Arai (Asahi Production; eps 1-2)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production; eps 3, 5)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Tomoya Hosaka (Asahi Production; eps 1-9)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production; eps 1-9)
Yoichi Senzui (Asahi Production; eps 10-12)
Yoshiyuki Anzai (Asahi Production; eps 1-7, 9)
Yuki Oshima (Asahi Production; eps 6, 8)
Yuri Nonaka (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Planning:
Gorō Shinjuku (Dax Production)
Hiroyasu Oyama (TOKYO MX)
Kazuya Takahashi
Kazuya Takahashi (Frontier Works)
Satoshi Kohno (Bandai Visual)
Susumu Okinaka (Asahi Broadcasting)
Tomonobu Satō (Shinchosha)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Media Partners)
Yoshiyuki Ito
Yoshiyuki Ito (Lantis)
Production Advancement:
Hyun Ju Ryu (ep 11)
Kazuki Kawano (ep 3)
Keisuke Kageyama (eps 4, 9)
Kim Tae Woo (ep 11)
Kimiaki Sato (ep 1)
Naomi Ishiyama (ep 2)
Sachi Onodera (ep 7)
Sho Yasunaga (eps 2, 8, 12)
Sohei Kuwahara (ep 10)
Taishi Nakano (eps 6, 11)
Yusuke Tsubuki (ep 5)
Production Affairs: Miho Nakamura
Production Desk: Takeo Ōtaka
Program Producer: Naoko Endō (Bandai Visual; ep 9.5)
Promotion: Kazuo Shimizu
Prop Design: Shinobu Tsuneki
Prop Design Cooperation:
Koichi Hatsumi
Shinya Asanuma (eps 4-12)
Publicity Producer: Kaoru Miyazaki
PV Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Mai Koizumi
Setting Production: Kimiaki Sato
Sound Effects: Yoshihiro Sakaguchi
Sound Production Manager: Takashi Kitagaki
Studio Production Manager: Fusae Anno
Telop Motion:
Hiroshi Sofue (SAMURAI; OP)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Annabel (ED)
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION (OP)
Video Editing:
Gen Itakura (Q-Tec)
Haruka Yasumoto (Q-Tec; eps 1, 4)
Kazushige Kubota (Q-Tec; ep 3)
Maki Sendo (Q-Tec; eps 2, 5-10, 12)
Ryuichi Inoue (Q-Tec; ep 11)
Video Editing Manager: Yūsuke Katada
Visual Support: Kayoko Nishi
Junichi Suwabe as Worick Arcangelo
Kenjiro Tsuda as Nicolas Brown
Mamiko Noto as Alex Benedetto

Ami Koshimizu as Constance Raveau
Aoi Yūki as Nina
Atsumi Tanezaki as Mikhail
Hideyuki Umezu as Uranos Corsica
Junji Majima as Emilio Benedetto
Kaito Ishikawa as Cody Balfour
Kana Ueda as Loretta Cristiano Amodio
Katsuhisa Houki as Daniel Monroe
Koji Yusa as Domenico Arcangelo
Mari Yokoo as Georgiana "Big Mama
Masako Isobe as Joel Raveau
Mikako Komatsu as Ginger
Satoshi Mikami as Theo
Sayaka Ohara as Beretta
Shintarou Oohata as Gaston Brown (ep 4)
Shiori Izawa as Sig
Takahiro Sakurai as Marco Adriano
Takuya Kirimoto as Ivan Glaziev
Tetsu Inada as Galahad Woehor
Tetsuo Kanao as Chad Adkins
Tomoaki Maeno as Yang
Tomohisa Hashizume as Delico
Tomokazu Seki as Striker
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Miles Meyer
Yoshiko Sakakibara as Gina Paulklee
Yu Shimamura as Erica
Yuuta Kasuya as Colt

Aki Kanada as announcer (ep 5)
Atsumi Tanezaki as
announcer (ep 10)
Louis (ep 11)
maid (ep 4)
Ayaka Shimoyamada as prostitute (ep 3)
Ayumu Murase as Wallace Arcangelo (young Worick)
Chado Horii as
B5-class Twilight (eps 8, 10)
Ed (ep 10)
passerby (ep 2)
trick (ep 1)
Chiaki Shimogama as
maid (eps 4, 6)
prostitute (ep 3)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Barry Abbot (eps 1, 4-5)
Hironori Saitō as
Basatard patron (ep 9)
detective (ep 4)
gangster (ep 2)
merc (ep 6)
official (ep 10)
underling B (ep 1)
Itaru Yamamoto as doctor (ep 7)
Juri Kimura as radio voice (ep 4)
Kenichirou Matsuda as B2 Twilight (ep 2)
Kenji Hamada as Hausen (eps 5, 10-11)
Miki Horiba as prostitute (ep 3)
Misaki Ikeda as prostitute (ep 3)
Natsuki Hanae as Nicolas Brown (young)
Rie Kawamura as
prostitute (ep 3)
trick (ep 5)
Ryohei Arai as Bols (ep 10)
Satomi Akesaka as
Heather (ep 11)
Yang (young; ep 10)
Shinjiro Sakurai as underling A (ep 1)
Shiori Matsuda as female tutor (ep 4)
Shunsuke Sakai as
gangster (eps 2, 4)
john (ep 3)
Sō Takeuchi as gangster (ep 1)
Taichi Komesu as
Bastard patron (ep 9)
merc (ep 6)
stallholder (ep 11)
Taishi Murata as Tristan (eps 10-11)
Takanori Ueda as gangster (ep 2)
Taku Yashiro as Gawain (eps 5, 10)
Tatsuya Murakami as gangster (ep 1)
Tomo Muranaka as Arthur (ep 10)
Tomohisa Hashizume as Narration (ep 9.5)
Tomohisa Shimada as gangster (ep 1)
Yamato Kinjo as
Basatard patron (ep 9)
gangster (eps 2, 4-6)
john (ep 3)
Yōji Ueda as Diego Montez (eps 4-5, 10)
Yousuke Sugiyama as
bespectacled Bastard staffer (eps 9-11)
Corsican aide (ep 6)
gangster (eps 1-2)
trick (ep 3)
Yuka Iwahashi as prostitute (ep 3)
Yuka Komatsu as Madam (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (eps 3-4, 6, 12)
Alpaca Pictures (ep 12)
Anihouse Sun (eps 1-2, 6)
Asahi Production (eps 6, 8, 12)
BSP (ep 7)
C2C (ep 1)
Chinanic (ep 10)
CLC (ep 4)
Core (eps 6-8, 12)
D-Motion (eps 2, 6, 8-12)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 3)
drop (ep 10)
ingresA (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 8)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 6)
PRA (ep 1)
Production I.G (ep 4)
Reboot (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

SEA Company (ep 10)
Seigasha (eps 6, 8, 11)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 5)
Studio Gash (ep 12)
Studio Gram (eps 9, 11)
Studio Mark (eps 1-2, 6)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9-10, 12
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 11-12
)

union CHO (ep 4)
Wish (ep 1)
Wombat (ep 1)
xenron (eps 8-9, 12)
Zero-G (eps 1-2)
Animation Production: Manglobe
Background Art:
Dr. Movie
Echo (eps 9-12)
GACHI Production
Studio KAIMU
Color Check Cooperation: Studio Gash (ep 4)
Cooperation:
Comic Bunch
gogo Bunch
Design: Arten
Digital Paint:
Ace Company (eps 3, 12)
Alpaca Pictures (eps 6, 8, 12)
Anihouse Sun (eps 8, 12)
Asahi Production (eps 6, 12)
BEEP (ep 1)
BSP (ep 7)
Chinanic (ep 10)
CLC (ep 4)
Core (eps 6-7, 12)
Creators in Pack Jakarta (ep 5)
D-COLORS
D-Motion (eps 2, 6-12)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 3)
drop (ep 10)
FAI (ep 1)
FINE COLORs (ep 5)
Hiwa (eps 1-2, 6)
Jumondo (eps 7-8)
MSJ (ep 1)
Production IMS (eps 1-2)
PTC Magic (ep 7)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

RIC (eps 1, 8)
SEA Company (ep 10)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 1)
xenron
Studio Gram (eps 6, 8-9, 11)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-10, 12
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

union CHO (ep 4)
Wish (eps 4, 8)
xenron (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Editing: Jay Film
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 3, 12)
Alpaca Pictures (eps 8, 12)
Anihouse Sun (eps 8, 12)
Asahi Production (eps 6, 12)
BEEP (ep 1)
BSP (ep 7)
Chinanic (ep 10)
CLC (ep 4)
Core (eps 6-7, 12)
D-Motion (eps 2, 6-12)
Densō-ya TAP (ep 3)
drop (ep 10)
FAI (ep 1)
Jumondo (eps 7-8)
MSJ (ep 1)
Production I.G (eps 1-2, 4)
PTC Magic (ep 7)
Reboot (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

RIC (eps 1, 8)
SEA Company (ep 10)
Seven Stone Studio (ep 1)
xenron
Studio Gram (eps 6, 8-9, 11)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-10, 12
)

Triple A (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

union CHO (ep 4)
Wombat (ep 1)
xenron (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Internet Streaming:
Bandai Channel
Niconico
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12
)

APPP (ep 3)
Art Base Ban (ep 10)
Bee Train (ep 6)
Chinanic (ep 10)
drop (ep 10)
GK Entertainment (eps 4, 6, 9, 12)
Hotline (ep 6)
Namu Animation (ep 9)
Neox (eps 4, 12)
PTC Magic (ep 7)
Renkon Studio (eps 4, 6, 9)
SEA Company (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (eps 3, 8)
union CHO (ep 8)
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Cooperation: I Will
Official Home Page Production: TRUE BEAGLE GRAPHICS
Photography Direction: Asahi Production
Planning Composition: Bandai Visual (ep 9.5)
Production Cooperation:
amo (ep 10)
Analog Frame (ep 5)
APPP (ep 3)
Artland (ep 7)
Hotline (ep 11)
Namu Animation (ep 11)
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: P’s STUDIO azabudai A/R ONE
Sign Language Supervision: Tokyo Federation of Deaf
Sound Production: Dax Production
Sound Production Cooperation: Sogo Gakuen Human Academy
special effects: Asahi Production
Telop Motion:
Samurai Pictures (OP)
Stereotype (OP)
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Bevins
Script: Jared Hedges

ADR Engineer: Dominique French
Assistant ADR Director: Jeremy Inman
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Greg Taylor
Phillip Jones
Brandon Potter as Nicolas Brown
Felecia Angelle as Alex Benedetto
Ian Sinclair as Worick Arcangelo

Aaron Roberts as Cody Balfour
Alex Organ as Marco Adriano
Alexis Tipton as Loretta Cristiano Amodio
Bryn Apprill as Nina
Caitlin Glass as Erica
Christopher R. Sabat as Gaston Brown (ep 4)
Clarine Harp as Gina Paulklee
Clifford Chapin as Mikhail
Greg Ayres as Doug
Greg Dulcie as Uranos Corsica
Jad Saxton as Constance Raveau
Jamie Marchi as Ginger
Jarrod Greene as Yang
Jason Douglas as Galahad Woehor
Jeremy Inman as Miles Meyer
John Swasey as Chad Adkins
Josh Grelle as Striker
Laurie Steele as Big Mama
Marcus D. Stimac as Delico
Mark Stoddard as Daniel Monroe
Monica Rial as Sig
Newton Pittman as Colt
R Bruce Elliott as Domenico Arcangelo
Rachel Robinson as Joel Raveau
Ricco Fajardo as Emilio Benedetto
Robert McCollum as Dr. Theo

Aaron Dismuke as Emilio Benedetto (young)
Alex Moore as Client (ep 3)
Alison Viktorin as Heather
Anthony Bowling as Tristan
Bob Carter as B2 Twilight (ep 2)
Eric Vale as Barry Abbot (eps 1, 4)
Ian Ferguson as Ed
Jeff Johnson as Diego Montes
Jerry Jewell as Gawain (ep 5)
Justin Briner as Wallace Arcangelo (young Worick)
Kyle Phillips as Sidekick (ep 1)
Lucas Schuneman as Client (ep 1)
Micah Solusod as Nicolas Brown (young Nick)
Morgan Berry as Yang (young)
Sonny Strait as Hausen (ep 5)
Terri Doty as Prostitute (ep 3)
Tia Ballard as Arthur

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Daisuki
FUNimation Entertainment
Viewster (UK & Ireland; Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Finland, Iceland)
Licensed by:
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment
French staff
French cast
Dany Benedito as Alex Benedetto
Julien Dutel as Nicolas Brown
Marc Wilhelm as Worick Arcangelo

Anny Vogel as Joelle Raveau
Damien Laquet as Marco Adriano
Emmanuelle Lambrey as Constance Raveau
Jean-Marc Galera as Capitaine Chad
Julien Dutel as
Docteur Théo
Gaston Brown
Justine Hostekint as Loretta Cristiano Amodio
Laurent Pasquier as
Arnold
Barry Abbot
Michaël Maino as Doug
Pascal Gimenez as Daniel Monroe
Sébastien Mortamet as Cody Balfour
French companies
Broadcaster: France 4 (From April 2016)
Distributor: @Anime (DVD & Blu-Ray)
Dubbing: O' Bahamas
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Héctor García as Nicolas Brown (Spain dub)

Akane Seto as Sig (Spain dub)
Alex Messeguer as Dr. Theo (Spain dub)
Jesús Centeno as Doug (Spain dub)
Maribel Pomar as Nina (Spain dub)
Miquel Roldán as Delico (Spain dub)
Pepa Pallarès as Constance Raveau (Spain dub)

Miguel Calvo as Chad Adkins (Spain dub)
Ramon Canals as Miles Meyer (Spain dub)

Jordi Filbà (Spain dub)
Ramon Canals (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Canal+ Series Xtra
Distributor: Yowu Entertainment (Spain)
Internet Streaming:
AniJapan
Viewster (Spain, Portugal)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Diana Hesse
Gerhard Jilka as Nicolas Brown
Mike Carl as Worick Arcangelo
Tatjana Pokorny as Alex Benedetto

Kerstin Dietrich as Beretta (ep 11)
German companies
Distributor: Nipponart
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Distributor: Yowu Entertainment (Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology