Itaru YAMAMOTO

山本 格
Family name (in kanji): 山本
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-10-04
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Website:
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Announcer (ep 5)
Ajin (TV) as Colonel Kouma (eps 4-7, 9-13); Helmut Wearer (ep 3); Hoodlum (ep 2); Policeman (ep 1)
AKB0048 (TV) as Chef Papa
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Chef Papa
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (eps 4, 7); soldier (ep 2)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Captain (eps 16, 23); Earth United Forces staff officer (ep 19); Martian knight (ep 24); Pleven leader (ep 21)
Argevollen (TV) as Kōji Tanita
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Townsperson (ep 7)
Ben-To (TV) as Doctor 2 (ep 8); Edokko half-price god (ep 12); Old wolf (eps 6, 11); Wolf A (eps 4, 10); Wolf B (ep 2); Wolf L (ep 1)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Demon king (ep 12)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Adamantine (eps 4, 11)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Announcer (ep 18); Subordinate (ep 12); Subordinate B (ep 11)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Bentenmaru crew (ep 12); Bisque crewmember (ep 21); captain (ep 16); helmsman (ep 22); information broker (ep 24); man in business suit (ep 20); passerby (ep 14); pirate (ep 23)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Male Orphanage Worker C (ep 1)
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor A (eps 6-7); Male Student (ep 5); Takagi
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent E (ep 1); Student B (ep 2)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Security guard A (ep 9)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Yakin (ep 3)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Britannian Soldier A (ep 1); EU Army Soldier 3 (ep 2)
Coppelion (TV) as First Platoon leader (ep 6); pilot (ep 5); stealth operative (ep 2); Third Platoon member (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 13
)

Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Dimension W (TV) as Guard (ep 2); Recycling shopkeeper (ep 3)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Taxi driver (ep 10)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Tengu A (ep 4)
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Jacques
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (ep 10)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Dr. MacFly (ep 2); Subordinate C (ep 1)
Gangsta. (TV) as doctor (ep 7)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Habitant (ep 2); Pilot B (ep 1); Pinion's friend B (eps 5, 9-10); Priest (eps 11, 15)
GATE (TV) as Grey Co Aldo (eps 4-7)
GATE (TV 2) as Dussie (ep 13); Grey Co Aldo (eps 19, 21-22)
Gintama' (TV) as Prison Guard C (ep 226)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Manager Itō (ep 9)
Golden Time (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Doctor (ep 19); Guest (ep 12); Homeroom Teacher (ep 6); Police Officer 1 (ep 7)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Aide (ep 3); Clen Moa; Garanden's executive officer (eps 25-26); Gironde squad subcommander (ep 6); Pilot (eps 11, 22); Shank rental guy (eps 13-14); Speaker's voice (ep 2)
Haganai (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 12); Male student A (ep 4); Man A (ep 8); Man C (ep 3); Math teacher (eps 1, 11); Station attendant (ep 6); Warasubo soldier (ep 5)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as French movie man (ep 8); Lloyd El Doran (eps 1, 3); Station announcement (ep 7); Subordinate (ep 4)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Market owner (ep 21)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Power Technician
Heavy Object (TV) as Cookman (eps 17-18)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Animal handler (ep 7); Haltash (ep 12); Military commander (ep 4); Soldier (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10, 19, 24
)

High School DxD (TV) as Ghost (ep 1); Maverick (OVA 1)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV); Pedestrian A
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Constable B (ep 3); Man A (ep 9); Oriental (ep 2); Vampire A (ep 21)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Video Game Commentator (ep 2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Game Audio (eps 40-42)
Joshiraku (TV) as Kabuki-sha 1 (ep 10)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male teacher (ep 10); Teacher A (ep 8); TV voice (ep 11)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Holojuby (ep 12); Katsuki Utsutsuda (ep 8)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Hamjilet (ep 6); Kakamel (ep 1); Kotafans (ep 5); Yargina (ep 10)
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student B (ep 2); Student C (ep 9)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Man A (ep 12)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Official (ep 6); Priest (ep 6)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Festival guest (ep 13); Performer A (ep 3); Shishio man (ep 26); Young men's coalition A (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)

Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Reporter 3
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Boss (ep 6); English Soldier A (ep 7); Falstaff (ep 2); Head Gunner (ep 10); Marcel (ep 8)
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Pro-Wresteler (ep 10); Takishita Producer (eps 5, 8, 12)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 2 (TV) as Producer Takishita (eps 6, 13)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Producer Takishita (eps 3, 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Josse Maris (eps 16-17)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Airplane Captain (ep 3); Captain (ep 8); CEO (ep 14); Commander (ep 9); Control Tower Staff (ep 13); Imperial Army Maintenance Officer (ep 11); Mechanic A (ep 21); Military Supplier A (ep 4); Musuko's Father (ep 1); Plane Pilot (ep 12); Sentinel Maintenance Soldier (ep 10); Squad Leader (ep 20); Terrorist A (eps 22-23); Tribunal Member (ep 18); United Nations Operator (ep 17)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Boss (ep 3)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Bandit (ep 1)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Artillery Leader (ep 11); Confidant of Shingen's side (ep 8); Dragon's breath A (ep 19); Dragon's voice A (ep 20); Soldier B (ep 15); Spy (ep 10)
Oreshura (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Candy Apple Salesman (ep 7); Narusemite Manager (eps 1, 21-22); Teacher B (ep 18); Teacher C (ep 23)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Japanese history teacher (ep 11)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Nobuhiko Nagatsuka
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Factory Employee (ep 3); Man A (ep 16)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Man on Beach A (ep 1)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Guard (ep 9)
Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Ton (eps 1-2, 12)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Fish Store Owner (OVA)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Referee (eps 11-12)
Sanzoku no Musume Ronja (TV) as Borka Bandit (eps 2, 6); Soldier (ep 1)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Old man (ep 12)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe's father (ep 5)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Agent (ep 8); Gangster (ep 3); Government Official (ep 5); Nephilim (ep 13); Staff Member (ep 6); Teacher (ep 4)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Man D (ep 10)
Shirobako (TV) as Cowboy (ep 9); Interviewee (ep 11); Masato Onoue (eps 11-12, 23); Operator (eps 12, 24)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Squad Leader (ep 13); Therianthrope (ep 7)
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Ferry captain (ep 2)
Tari Tari (TV) as TV program voice (ep 6)
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Doctor B (ep 1); Man B (ep 11); Moritani's father (eps 2, 10); Old man walking dog (ep 12); Yeti (ep 6)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Security Guard (ep 3); Security Guard B (ep 6)
Upotte!! (ONA) as Cameraman (ep 4)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Towns-person (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none