D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
D.C.III ~ダ・カーポIII~ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Hatsune-jima is an island formed from a dormant volcano and is known for its cherry trees that bloom out of season. Some people believe that one of the trees is capable of granting any wish. The newspaper club has been challenged by the unofficial newspaper club as to who can write the better story that investigates the supernatural. Kiyotaka and the five cute girls of the newspaper club take up the challenge, but the girls have more on their minds than just the story.
User Ratings: 90 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Very good: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:24, raw:1)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:15)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 184 users, rank: #2805 (of 6083)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.344 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.0825, rank: #3805 (of 6075)
Weighted mean: 6.182 (Decent+), rank: #4120 (of 6075) (seen all: 6.46 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 2.79)
Bayesian estimate: 6.352 (Decent+), rank: #3486 (of 4578)
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-01-05
Opening Theme:
"Sakura Happy Innovation (サクラハッピーイノベーション)" by Emi Nitta, Ui Miyazaki, Mikoi Sasaki, Chiyo Ousaki, and Erika Kaiho
Ending Theme:
#1: "Aitai yo" (会いたいよ; I want to meet you) by Yozuca* (ep 1)
#2: "Meguru" (メグル; Return) by CooRie (ep 2)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ken'ichi Ishikura
Series Composition: Ken'ichi Ishikura
Script:
Korie Tomonaga (eps 6, 9)
Naoki Hayashi (ep 2)
Nobuaki Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Hideaki Nakano (ep 11)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (OP, ED1-3)
Koichiro Kuroda (ep 5)
Kouta Okuno (ep 1)
Kumiko Habara (ep 4)
Naoki Oohira (ep 3)
Nobukage Kimura (eps 6, 12)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 8, 13)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (ep 2)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 7)
Original Character Design:
Natsuki Tanihara
Yuki Takano
Character Design: Kouhaku Nishio
Art Director: Yumiko Kondou
Chief Animation Director: Kouhaku Nishio
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 8)
Asuka Yamaguchi (eps 8, 11-12)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 12)
Aya Maeda (ep 10)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 6)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 4)
Itsuki Imazaki (ep 11)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 8, 12)
Kei Oohashi (ep 4)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 11)
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 1)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 11)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 10)
Mayu Saito (ep 7)
Michinori Shiga (ep 10)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 6)
Noboru Jitsuhara (eps 9, 13)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 13)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 3)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 5, 12)
Shou Kawashima (eps 6, 9, 12)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 10)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 8)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 4)
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 2)
Yuuta Ootaka (ep 11)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kazuyuki Oota
Executive producer:
Hiromi Miyagawa (Good Smile Company)
Kazuyoshi Fukuba (Pony Canyon)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Takanori Aki (Good Smile)
Toyoki Oota (Dwango)
Producer:
Madoka Ito (Dwango)
Ryōsuke Nakaji
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Takayuki Nagatani (Hakuhodo)
Tsuyoshi Oda (Good Smile Compnay)
Yasushi Ōshima (Bushiroad)
Yuichi Izumi (Infinite)

Art Setting: Takashi Hiruma
Assistant Animation Director:
Ryōko Amami (ep 3)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 13)
Shou Kawashima (ep 11)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 10)
Yuko Iwaoka (ep 12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 13)
Color Coordination:
Daisuke Yamazaki (eps 1, 9, 11)
Haruko Nobori (ep 7)
Hiromi Imaizumi (ep 3)
Junko Nagaoka (ep 5)
Keiko Enomoto (eps 2, 4, 6)
Kumi Kina (ep 10)
Mai Nobuo (ep 8)
Masayuki Kusaka (ep 10)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 12)
Michiko Kado (eps 9, 13)
Satoko Murakami (ep 7)
Yukiko Tadano (eps 2, 4, 6)
Yumiko Kokubun (ep 12)
Color design: Yukiko Harada
Editing: Jun Takuma
Finish Animation:
Asami Maruyama (A-Line; ep 10)
Hiroyuki Sako (A-Line; ep 10)
Miho Koike (ep 5)
Nanako Okazaki (A-Line; ep 10)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
Atsumi Haneda (Actas Odaiba; eps 2, 4)
Eri Hibino (Actas Odaiba; eps 2, 4)
Haruki Sasamoto (ep 5)
Juri Saitō (ep 5)
Kazunori Tagui (Actas Odaiba; eps 2, 4)
Kōtarō Itakura (Actas Odaiba; eps 2, 4)
Mayumi Watanabe (Actas Odaiba; eps 2, 4)
Mimi Mitsuoka (eps 9, 13)
Satoru Kakutani (ep 5)
Satoshi Kimura (Actas Odaiba; eps 2, 4)
Taiga Sakakibara (Satelight; ep 10)
Teruyuki Omine (Satelight; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikemure (eps 1-4, 6)
Kana Ineo (ep 8)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Kojima (ep 7)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Aki Maeda (ep 3)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 5)
Akihito Kato (ep 9)
Akiko Matsubara (ep 6)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 8)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 12)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (OP)
Aya Maeda (ep 6)
Ayaka Nakajima (ep 7)
Ayako Ito (OP; eps 1, 6, 10)
Ayu Imoto (ep 2)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 8)
Ayumi Ueno (eps 9, 13)
Chihiro Nishikawa (eps 2, 8)
Chika Ueno (eps 2-3, 8)
Chizuru Kiuchi (ep 8)
Daichi Harada (eps 9, 13)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 10)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 3)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 12)
Eri Kojima (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Eriko Wada (ep 5)
Fumi Kajiki (ep 2)
Hayato Hashiguchi (OP)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 9, 13)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 9)
Hime Kanenobu (ep 10)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 8-9)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 2, 8)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 8)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 8)
Hisae Ikezu (ED1; ep 3)
Jun Hanzawa (ep 7)
Jun Shimada (eps 2, 11)
Kanako Nakai (ep 8)
Kanta Suzuki (OP)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 5)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kazuko Tsujimura (eps 9, 13)
Kei Oohashi (ep 1)
Ken Sugita (ep 10)
Kentarō Kikuchi (ep 6)
Koichi Usami (ep 1)
Koji Miura (eps 4, 9)
Kōta Itō (ep 10)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Maki Sawai (ep 10)
Mami Taniguchi (ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 10)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 5)
Masafumi Yamamoto (eps 1, 3)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 11)
Masahiko Matsuyama (ep 7)
Masahiko Yoda (ep 3)
Masaki Kudo (eps 1, 3, 6)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 10)
Masumi Hōjō (OP; ep 8)
Maya Uenishi (eps 2, 12)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 9)
Megumi Okazaki (eps 2, 8)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 5)
Midori Sawaki (ep 13)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 1, 3)
Minori Inahara (ep 12)
Mitsuru Nasukawa (ep 1)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ED 2-3; eps 2, 8, 12)
Miwako Shibata (eps 4, 12)
Miyako Yatsu (eps 1, 3, 11)
Miyuki Hanawa (eps 8-9)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 4)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 8)
Munetaka Abe (OP)
Naoki Oohira (ep 3)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 3, 11)
Naomi Okita (ep 4)
Naoyuki Owada (ep 8)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 9)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 2, 12)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 12)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 2)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (OP; ep 4)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 10)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 1, 3, 6, 11)
Osamu Ohkubo (eps 9, 13)
Reiko Fujita (ep 9)
Rina Oota (eps 4, 12)
Rina Sugimoto (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Ryo Komori (ep 13)
Ryōko Amami (OP; ep 3)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 10)
Sahori Uchida (ep 2)
Sato Tominaga (eps 2, 12)
Satoru Murata (Studio Cockpit; ep 1)
Satoshi Fujioka (ED2; ep 9)
Satoshi Horisawa (eps 1, 3)
Satoshi Shimada (eps 1, 3)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 5, 9)
Shiho Tamai (ep 10)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 5)
Tae Motodate (ep 8)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 8)
Taichi Shinko (ep 6)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 10)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 5)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 8)
Takayuki Noguchi (OP)
Takeshi Itou (OP)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 4)
Takeshi Osame (ep 10)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 10)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 5)
Takushi Ueno (eps 6, 10)
Takuya Hirata (eps 4, 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 1, 6)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 13)
Teruko Takejima (ep 8)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 4)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 10)
Tomoki Uekado (eps 8, 12)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 2, 8)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 2)
Tomoya Kai (ep 8)
Tomoya Kosakai (ep 12)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 4)
Toru Nakaya (ep 6)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 3)
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (ep 6)
Toshio Mori (Studio Cockpit; eps 1, 11)
Yayoi Yūdō (ep 6)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Nishio (ep 11)
Yoshinori Deno (OP)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 9)
Youko Nomura (ep 6)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 10)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 2, 8)
Yumi Horie (eps 1, 3)
Yumi Sakai (Studio Cockpit; eps 1-2, 6)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 4, 6, 12-13)
Yusako Minami (ep 10)
Yūsuke Teraguchi (ep 6)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 8)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 2)
Yuuta Ootaka (OP)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 2)
Main Writer: Nobuaki Yamaguchi
Photography:
Masamune Hirata (Rare Trick)
Tetsuji Higuchi (Rare Trick)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick)
Production Advancement:
Chieko Morinaga (eps 2, 6, 12)
Taishi Kawaguchi (ep 5)
Takahiro Mikami (ep 4)
Takahisa Ishida (ep 7)
Takao Ohnishi (ep 8)
Yuuji Kanno (eps 9, 13)
Prop Design: Noriko Ogura
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda (eps 2-4)
Theme Song Performance:
Chiyo Ousaki (OP)
CooRie (ED #2)
Emi Nitta (OP)
Erika Kaiho (OP)
Mikoi Sasaki (OP)
Ui Miyazaki (OP)
Yozuca (ED #1)
Chiyo Ousaki as Sara Rukawa
Emi Nitta as Ricca Morizono
Erika Kaiho as Aoi Hinomoto
Mikoi Sasaki as Himeno Katsuragi
Ui Miyazaki as Charles Yoshino
Yuuki Ono as Kiyotaka Yoshino

Aina Kase as Elizabeth
Arise Satou as Mikoto
Daisuke Kishio as Suginami
Eri Sendai as Mary Holmes
Hiro Shimono as Kōsuke Edogawa
hitomi as Sakura
Kazusa Aranami as Tomoe Gojouin
Sayaka Aoki as Shiki Edogawa
Yoshino Nanjou as Edward Watson

Megumi Nasu as Yuzu Kohinata
Sayaka Aoki as Minatsu Amakase
Yui Ogura as Yūhi Takanashi(ep 10)
Yuko Goto as Rurika Ordet
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (eps 1, 10)
Actas (eps 1, 3)
amo (ep 4)
Anime R (ep 8)
APPP (ep 1)
Art Base Ban (eps 4, 7)
Artland (ep 4)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
Asterism (eps 1-4)
BEEP (ep 9)
Bridge (ep 1)
C2C (eps 1, 3)
Def.c (eps 8, 13)
Ekura Animal (ep 1)
ingresA (ep 10)
Jinbun (eps 1, 6)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Kino Production (ep 8)
Mouse (eps 1, 3-4)
MSC (ep 4)
MSJ (eps 6, 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 6)
Noin (ep 1)
PRA (ep 4)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (ep 3)
Studio ADD (ep 1)
Studio Argo (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 4)
Studio Gamei (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 3, 8)
Studio Hibari (eps 1, 3)
Studio Izena (ep 1)
Studio Liberty (eps 1, 4, 6)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 8, 12)
Studio Pastoral (ep 3)
Studio Victory (eps 4, 6)
Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
SynergySP (ep 1)
TAP (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Triple A (ep 7)
TYO Animations (ep 3)
Wish (ep 1)
ZEXCS (ep 1)
Animation Production: Kazami Gakuen Kōshiki Dōga-bu
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2013-01-15)
BS11 Digital (2013-01-06)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2013-01-05)
Tokyo MX (2013-01-05)
TV Aichi (2013-01-05)
Finish Animation:
A-Line (ep 10)
AI (eps 5, 10)
Artemis (ep 10)
Asahi Production (ep 7)
BEEP (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 13
)

Big Owl (eps 1, 4, 9)
CLC (ep 5)
Core (eps 9, 13)
D-Motion (eps 6, 9, 12)
FAI (eps 1, 3-4)
Hayashi KK (eps 6, 8)
Jinbun (eps 4, 9)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Light Foot (eps 1, 3)
MSJ (eps 3-4, 12)
Muses (ep 2)
RIC (eps 5, 9-10, 13)
Studio Elle (eps 4, 9, 13)
TAP (eps 4, 6, 8-12)
Triple A (ep 7)
TYO Animations (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 10)
Actas (ep 1)
Actas Odaiba Studio (eps 2-4)
AI (eps 5, 10)
Asahi Production (ep 4)
BEEP (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 13
)

Big Owl (eps 1, 4, 9)
CLC (ep 5)
Core (eps 9, 13)
D-Motion (eps 6, 9, 12)
FAI (eps 1, 3-4)
Hayashi KK (eps 6, 8)
Jinbun (eps 1, 4, 9)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

MSJ (eps 3-4, 12)
Muses (ep 2)
RIC (eps 5, 10, 13)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 3)
Satelight (ep 10)
Studio Comet (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 9, 13)
TAP (eps 4, 6, 8-12)
Triple A (ep 7)
Wish (eps 1, 3)
Internet Streaming: Niconico (2013-01-08)
Key Animation:
Animation Planet (ep 4)
Art Box (ep 10)
Asahi Production (eps 4, 7)
Def.c (ep 9)
ingresA (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (ep 13)
Noin (ep 11)
Satelight (ep 10)
Studio Cockpit (eps 1, 3)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Mu (ep 4)
Studio Toy Box (ep 4)
Studio Victory (ep 5)
TAP (eps 9, 12)
Triple A (ep 7)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography: Rare Trick
Photography Lineart: C-Station
Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 5)
Satelight (ep 10)
Studio Pastoral (eps 9, 13)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 7)
special effects: Jumondo (eps 11-12)
English cast
English staff
Translation: John Pickett
(none)
English companies
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology