Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ロウきゅーぶ!SS (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Subaru Hasegawa continues to coach Tomoka's elementary school basketball team, when suddenly, the children are faced with new 5th-grader basketball adversaries. Tomoka, Airi, Saki, Hinata, and Maho must band together to grow even more, as players and as people.
User Ratings: 90 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:6, raw:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Very good: 26 votes (sub:24, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:27, raw:1)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:8, dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 161 users, rank: #3145 (of 6492)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.311 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7298, rank: #1712 (of 6491)
Weighted mean: 7.249 (Good+), rank: #1734 (of 6491) (seen all: 7.25)
Bayesian estimate: 7.281 (Good+), rank: #1443 (of 4942)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2013-07-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Get goal!" by Ro-Kyu-Bu!
Ending Theme:
#1: "Rolling! Rolling!" by Ro-Kyu-Bu!
Insert song:
"Get goal!" by Ro-Kyu-Bu! (ep 12)
"Kakyūsei Groove!" (下級生Groove!) by Asami Seto & Aya Suzaki & Minami Tsuda & Misaki Kuno & Risa Taneda (ep 7)
"SHOOT!" by Ro-Kyu-Bu! (ep 11)
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Keizou Kusakawa
Director: Shinsuke Yanagi
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Michiko Itou (eps 1-3, 10, 12)
Sawako Hirabayashi (eps 4-5, 8)
Tsuyoshi Tamai (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Storyboard:
Cagetzu Aizawa (ep 11)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (Encourage Films; OP)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 5)
Hiroshi Aoyama (eps 6-7)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 2)
Keizou Kusakawa (ep 12)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 12)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ED; ep 1)
Taizo Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 9)
Yutaka Kagawa (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Fumitoshi Oizaki (Encourage Films; OP)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ED)
Original creator: Sagu Aoyama
Original Character Design: Tinkle
Character Design: Takayuki Noguchi
Art Director: Hiroko Tanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Keiji Tani (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Takayuki Noguchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Haruhide Ishiguro
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Ino (ep 9)
Akino Kojima (ep 1)
Akira Ono (ep 12)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 1)
Fumiya Uehara (PRA; ep 8)
Hideo Noda (ep 12)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 1, 12)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 9)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 12)
Keiko Kitayama (eps 11-12)
Kenji Kanie (ep 1)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 1)
Maria Ichino (APPP; ep 4)
Michiko Ōtani (PRA; ep 8)
Naohiro Samata (ep 9)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 7, 12)
Reiji Sakagami (eps 1-3)
Shoichiro Nishimi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Shōta Ōnishi (PRA; ep 8)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Takashi Nagayoshi (APPP; ep 4)
Takato Nakajima (ep 7)
Takuya Maeda (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 3, 5, 9)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 12)
Yukari Saka (APPP; ep 4)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yūsuke Kawabe (ep 3)
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (eps 3, 5)
Keiko Imasato (eps 1, 12)
Keiko Kitayama (eps 9, 12)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 1)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 12)
Mutsumi Sasaki (ep 2)
Reiji Sakagami (ep 12)
Rumi Miyata (ep 12)
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 8)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 11-12)
Sō Watanabe (eps 1, 5)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 3, 9)
Yong Sik Kim (eps 3-4)
Yuki Hishinuma (ep 5)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 8)
Assistant Episode Director: Takanori Yano (ep 1)
Background Art:
Ayu Kawamoto (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; eps 7-8, 10-12)
Maho Uemori (Kusanagi; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-12
)

Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi; eps 7, 9)
Natsuki Kusakabe (Kusanagi; eps 5-6, 8)
Senjin Akahori (Kusanagi; eps 4-5)
Shiori Shiwa (Kusanagi; eps 5-10, 12)
Takanori Fujimura (Kusanagi; eps 1-2, 4)
Yuji Kihara (Kusanagi; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-10, 12
)

Yuki Umino (Kusanagi; ep 6)
Casting Management: Wataru Matsuoka
CG Line Director: Garyo Tanaka
CG Modeling: Yu Onoyama
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 11-12)
Color Coordination:
Airi Uchima (ep 12)
Ayako Kurome (eps 1, 5, 12)
Hironori Nochi (eps 4, 7)
Kyoko Shibata (ep 10)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; ep 6)
Michiko Kado (ep 9)
Noriko Komata (ep 10)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 3, 11-12)
Yuki Mamizu (ep 2)
Yukiko Ario (ep 11)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; ep 6)
Color design: Youko Suzuki
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Editing Assistant: Takaya Takahashi
Finish Animation:
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle; eps 5, 9)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; eps 1, 9)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5)
Mayu Yoshida (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; eps 1, 9)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5)
Naoko Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Naoto Kondou (Studio Elle; ep 5)
Noriko Komata (ep 10)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 11-12)
Takumi Umemura (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yukiko Ario (eps 11-12)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 9)
Finish Check:
Airi Uchima (ep 12)
Ayako Kurome (eps 1, 5, 12)
Hironori Nochi (eps 4, 7)
Kyoko Shibata (ep 10)
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; ep 6)
Michiko Kado (ep 9)
Noriko Komata (ep 10)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 3, 11)
Yuki Mamizu (ep 2)
Yukiko Ario (ep 11)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; ep 6)
Finish Check Assistance: Satoshi Inoue (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Aso (PRA; ep 10)
Ayumu Tsujimura (PRA; ep 8)
Chikafumi Ishimaru (Diomedea; ep 3)
Daisei Kudō (Asread; ep 3)
Fumiko Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Hajime Nakagawa (APPP; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kondou (Asread; ep 3)
Hozumi Shirahama (APPP; ep 4)
Jun Ayase (Asread; ep 3)
Juri Saitō (Azeta Pictures; ep 3)
Keiko Miyano (PRA; ep 8)
Kenichi Matsuura (Asread; ep 3)
Maho Aoki (Azeta Pictures; ep 3)
Maika Ito (Diomedea; ep 3)
Masaru Okuma (APPP; ep 4)
Mayuko Takeda (APPP; ep 4)
Miori Nomura (Azeta Pictures; ep 3)
Mitsuma Yamada (Asread; ep 3)
Murasaki Nakayama (Diomedea; ep 3)
Naoki Okada (Asread; ep 3)
Naomi Takehara (eps 1-2)
Rei Tanaka (Asread; ep 3)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 6)
Shōta Ōnishi (PRA; ep 8)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 9, 12)
Takato Nakajima (eps 1, 11-12)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 3)
Yūko Kobayashi (APPP; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Fumiya Uehara (ep 8)
Michiko Ōtani (ep 8)
Ritsuko Taniguchi (eps 4, 7)
Sachiyo Hirade (ep 11)
Takato Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Takuya Hirata (ep 6)
Yumi Haruki (ep 6)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (ep 12)
Akira Ono (ep 5)
Akito Fujiwara (eps 1-3, 12)
Asuka Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Atsuko Hikimoto (ep 4)
Atsushi Aono (eps 5, 9)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 4)
Atsushi Nikaidō (ep 1)
Atsushi Usui (ep 4)
Ayano Fujii (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 8)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 10)
Daisuke Hiramaki (OP)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 9)
Fujio Oda (ep 12)
Fumi Kajiki (ep 4)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP)
Fumiya Uehara (ep 8)
Futoshi Higashide (eps 1, 5)
Genki Yagi (ep 12)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 10)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 7)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 8)
Hiroki Abe (ep 2)
Hiromi Nakagawa (OP; ep 5)
Hironori Tanaka (OP)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 3, 5, 9)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (ep 5)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 4, 7)
Hiroto Kato (ep 11)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 4, 7)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (OP)
Ho Se Lee (ep 12)
Jeong Nam Kim (ep 12)
Jouji Yanase (ep 3)
Jun Kawai (OP)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 5)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Kanji Nishida (ep 1)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 4)
Kaoru Takeda (eps 5, 9)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Yokota (OP; ep 2)
Kazuki Kōda (ep 7)
Kazuto Deguchi (eps 5, 12)
Kazuya Uesugi (OP)
Kazuyuki Mizutani (eps 3, 5, 11)
Keiji Tani (ep 2)
Keiko Imasato (ep 1)
Keiko Kitayama (eps 1-3, 9)
Ken Mutou (ep 1)
Kenji Kanie (ep 3)
Kenji Sakai (ep 11)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 10)
Kōta Sera (ep 12)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 2, 9)
Mai Kuwabara (ep 1)
Maki Sawai (eps 2, 9)
Makoto Nakata (ep 12)
Manabu Shioda (ep 3)
Mariko Aoki (ep 1)
Marina Maki (ep 2)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 10)
Masahiro Aizawa (OP)
Masahiro Yoshizaki (ep 4)
Masahito Wada (ep 10)
Masaki Kiritani (ep 4)
Masaki Takasaka (ep 12)
Masayo Matsumoto (ep 12)
Maya Uenishi (ep 4)
Michiko Ōtani (ep 8)
Michinori Shiga (ep 5)
Mihiro Iida (ep 7)
Miho Matsuura (ep 8)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 2, 9)
Moe Sasaki (Studio Giants; ep 10)
Mua Tsukino (ep 5)
Natsuki Watanabe (ep 6)
Noboru Jitsuhara (ep 1)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 7)
Norie Kanekubo (ep 10)
Noriko Hatta (ep 10)
Odahiro Watanabe (OP)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 1, 5)
Reiji Sakagami (eps 5, 9, 11)
Ryoko Hata (ep 3)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Saeko Ozawa (eps 2, 9)
Saki Yoshida (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 7)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 12)
Shigeru Uchihara (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 7)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 12)
Shinichiro Kajiura (OP)
Shinji Abe (ep 12)
Shinsuke Gomi (ep 8)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 9)
Shōgo Nishi (eps 4, 7)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 11)
Shōta Ōnishi (ep 8)
Si-Eun Lee (eps 1, 3, 5)
Sō Watanabe (eps 1-2)
Suta Nagabe (ep 12)
Taeko Oda (ep 3)
Takashi Kikugawa (ep 3)
Takato Nakajima (ep 12)
Takehisa Abe (ep 6)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 1)
Takeshi Oda (ED)
Takuo Tominaga (OP)
Teruko Takejima (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11
)

Tetsuji Tanihashi (ep 9)
Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 4, 7)
Tetsuya Yanagisawa (ep 11)
Tomokazu Sugimura (ep 1)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 4)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (eps 4, 7)
Tomoyuki Makabe (eps 11-12)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 4)
Toshihiro Kawakami (ep 12)
Toshinori Suzuki (ep 7)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Moride (eps 2, 9)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yasuharu Kataoka (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 1)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 2, 9)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 9)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 2)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 4, 7)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 4, 7)
Yosuke Kikuchi (ep 5)
Youki Ebisu (ep 7)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 7)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 8)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ED)
Yukinori Kawamura (ep 7)
Yūko Hariba (ep 8)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 3)
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 3, 5)
Yūshi Kunimatsu (ep 4)
Yūsuke Isouchi (OP; ep 6)
Yūta Masaki (ep 10)
Yuugo Oohashi (eps 3, 5, 11)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yuya Iwashita (ep 12)
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 6)
Layout Supervision: Atsushi Aono (eps 1-6, 11)
Photography:
Ayumi Okano (Graphinica; eps 3, 6-12)
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica; ep 4)
Hiro Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 9)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (Graphinica; eps 1, 3-4)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica; ep 4)
Koujirou Hayashi (Graphinica; eps 6-8, 10)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; eps 6-12)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica; eps 2, 5)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; eps 2, 5)
Production Advancement:
Fumio Andō (eps 2, 9)
Kazuhira Yokobori (ep 5)
Kazumasa Fukuda (ep 1)
Kazune Sawahata (eps 3, 11)
Ken Irie (eps 4, 7)
Kento Yoshida (ep 7)
Kōdai Nakatsuka (ep 6)
Mitsuyoshi Teruya (ep 8)
Shinichirō Sawae (ep 12)
Wataru Fujimoto (ep 10)
Prop Design: Yukiko Ishibashi
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant:
Kimitaka Shindō
Mai Sunaba
Setting Production: Jun Hirata
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi
Special Effects:
Michiaki Nakano (CCR; ep 6)
Mutsumi Saitō (ep 4)
Satomi Kazawa (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 12
)

Satoshi Inoue (ep 11)
Saya Utsumi (ep 4)
Yukiko Ario (ep 11)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Theme Song Lyrics: KOTOKO (OP)
Video Editing:
Masayasu Arimatsu (Q-Tec)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec)
Kana Hanazawa as Tomoka Minato
Rina Hidaka as Airi Kashii
Yōko Hikasa as Saki Nagatsuka
Yui Ogura as Hinata Hakamada
Yuka Iguchi as Maho Misawa
Yuuki Kaji as Subaru Hasegawa

Akiko Hasegawa as Rena Ashihara
Asami Seto as Kagetsu Hakamada
Aya Suzaki as Hiiragi Takenaka
Kanae Itō as Aoi Ogiyama
Minako Kotobuki as Natsuhi Takenaka
Minami Tsuda as Tsubaki Takenaka
Misaki Kuno as Mimi Balgerry
Risa Taneda as Masami Fujii
Shizuka Itou as Mihoshi Takamura

Ai Kayano as Tae Mishōji (ep 6)
Akiko Seri as Fukada (ep 2)
Akitoshi Kimura as Shop clerk (ep 1)
Ari Ozawa as Wakana Kitano (eps 10-12)
Arisa Nishiguchi as Ran Yahagi (eps 10, 12)
Asami Shimoda as Nana Yotsuya
Asuka Ōgame as Satsuki Kakizono (ep 6)
Ayako Kawasumi as Hatsue Nobidome (eps 10-12)
Ayane Sakura as Hijiri Kuina (eps 7-8)
Chieko Kagose as Kumi Tsukada (eps 10-12)
Daiki Yamashita as
Male student 2 (ep 4)
Passerby (ep 9)
Haruka Yamazaki as Yume Nakano (eps 10-12)
Itaru Yamamoto as Referee (eps 11-12)
Kenji Hamada as Banri Kashii
Mami Fujita as Wakui (eps 2, 6)
Mamiko Noto as Nayu Hasegawa
Mariya Ise as Miyu Aida (eps 10-12)
Naoko Sugiura as Misuzu Kōmoto (eps 10, 12)
Natsuki Hanae as
Male student 1 (ep 4)
Young man (ep 1)
Rei Mochizuki as Momoe Tachibana (eps 10, 12)
Rina Satou as Tōko Hatano (eps 6, 11-12)
Ryotaro Okiayu as Shinobu Minato (ep 1)
Satomi Satou as Manaka Nobidome (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Announcer (ep 9)
Referee's voice (ep 8)
Shintarō Asanuma as Ryūichi Suga
Taishi Murata as
Official (ep 9)
Referee (ep 2)
Shop clerk (ep 1)
Takehito Koyasu as Ginga Hasegawa
Tomohiro Satō as Official (ep 6)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Kazunari Uehara (eps 2-3, 9, 12)
Yuiko Tatsumi as
Mayumi Odaka
Nobue Okuda (eps 10-12)
Yumi Hara as Aya Miyakoōji (eps 7-8, 10-12)
Yumi Uchiyama as Kaori Minato (eps 1, 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (ep 9)
APPP (ep 4)
Asahi Production (eps 4, 12)
Bee Com (eps 2, 5-6, 9)
BEEP (eps 9, 12)
Big Owl (eps 5-7)
Core (ep 4)
D-Motion (ep 4)
Digicraft (ep 10)
drop (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11-12
)

FAI (ep 3)
J&K Corporation (eps 4, 7)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 3, 5-7, 11-12
)

Kino Production (ep 1)
Lee Production (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 9)
Meta Studio (eps 6, 10)
Mouse (ep 12)
P.T.C. Magic (ep 12)
PRA (ep 8)
Shinryū (ep 7)
Studio Guts (ep 5)
Studio Izena (ep 8)
Studio Kuma (eps 11-12)
Studio Liberty (eps 1, 3)
Studio μ (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Toei Animation Philippines (9 episodes
eps 2-7, 9, 11-12
)

Triple A (eps 5-6, 11-12)
TYO Animations (eps 1, 3)
UEC (eps 11-12)
Animation Production:
Barnum Studio
Project No. 9
Background Art: Kusanagi
Color Coordination: CCR (ep 6)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 1, 4)
Bee Com (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Core (ep 4)
D-Motion (ep 4)
Digicraft (ep 10)
Diomedea (ep 3)
drop (eps 1-3, 11-12)
FAI (eps 3, 9-12)
J&K Corporation (eps 4, 7)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Lee Production (ep 4)
Light Foot (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 9)
MK Seoul (ep 9)
Shinryū (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2, 5-6, 9)
Studio Gash (ep 8)
Studio Izena (ep 8)
Studio Kuma (ep 10)
Studio μ (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Toei Animation Philippines (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Triple A (eps 5, 11-12)
UEC (eps 11-12)
Finish Check: CCR (ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
APPP (eps 2, 4, 7)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 4, 12)
asread (ep 3)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 1, 3, 5)
Beat Frog (ep 1)
Bee Com (eps 1-2, 9)
Big Owl (eps 3-9 odd)
Core (ep 4)
D-Motion (ep 4)
Digicraft (ep 10)
Diomedea (eps 1, 3)
drop (eps 1, 3, 11)
Ekura Animal (ep 2)
FAI (eps 3, 9-11)
GALLOP (ep 5)
Graphinica (eps 1, 10, 12)
J&K Corporation (eps 4, 7, 12)
Jumondo (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10
)

Lee Production (ep 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 9)
MK Seoul (ep 9)
Nomad (ep 5)
P.T.C. Magic (ep 12)
PRA (eps 8, 10)
Production Reed (ep 2)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 5)
Seigasha (eps 1-2)
Seven Arcs (ep 5)
Shinryū (ep 7)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Izena (ep 8)
Studio Kuma (ep 10)
Studio μ (eps 8-9, 11)
TNK (ep 3)
Toei Animation Philippines (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Triple A (eps 5, 11)
TYO Animations (ep 1)
UEC (ep 11)
Wafū Animation (ep 2)
Wish (ep 11)
Zero-G (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 12)
MK Seoul (ep 9)
P&P (ep 10)
P.T.C. Magic (ep 12)
Studio Giants (ep 10)
Studio Gimlet (ep 10)
Studio Magie (eps 7, 9)
Studio Wanpack (ep 10)
Music Production: Music Brains
Photography: Graphinica
Production Assistance:
APPP (eps 4, 7)
Studio Fantasia (ep 10)
Studio Guts (eps 6, 10)
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects:
CCR (ep 6)
Graphinica (ep 7)
Storyboard: Encourage Films (OP)
Unit Director: Encourage Films (OP)
Video Editing: Q-Tec

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology