Ayane SAKURA

佐倉 綾音
Family name (in kanji): 佐倉
Given name (in kanji): 綾音
Date of birth: 1994-01-29
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Harumi Tanaka in "O/A" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Linne in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Madoka Kisumi in "Futa×Moe FUTAMOE ~Futago no Onna no Ko ga Moe Moe de Nemurenai CD~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Megumi Kitagawa in "Suki tte Iina yo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rinne in "Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live: Kira Kira My☆Deco Design" (VG) (Japanese)
Sagan in "Enbure-! - EMBLEM SAGA -" (VG) (Japanese)
Saki Souya in "Idol wo Tsukurou!" (VG) (Japanese)
Semi in "Takamichi Summer Works" (Visual Movie) (Japanese)
Shimakaze in "Kantai Collection" (VG/Browser game) (Japanese)
Shimakaze, Nagato, Mutsu, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Sendai, Jintsū, Naka in "Kancolle" (VG) (Japanese)
Student in "Ganbare! Kieruna!! Shiso Usuko-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yutaka Horiuchi in "O/A" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Insert Song Performance for "Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live: Kira Kira My☆Deco Design" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Dream Eater Merry (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
High School DxD New (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; as Gasper Vladi)
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Joshiraku (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Love Lab (TV) : Theme Song Performance
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Non Non Biyori (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance (as Rinne, as Sprouts)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Sprouts; 10 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 36, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)
, Theme Song Performance (OP3)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 39, 43, 50-51
)

Trinity Seven (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Yuilevi Three)

Cast in:
Aiura (TV) as Mei Yanase
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Store assistant (ep 3)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Boy (ep 22)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Konoha; Lagar (eps 17-18)
Ben-To (TV) as Female student A (ep 9)
Bonjour Koiaji Pâtisserie (TV) as Ran Mochizuki
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Chie (ep 6)
Campione! (TV) as Female Student A (ep 3)
Chocotan! (special) as Nao Hatori
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Silvia Lautreamont
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Merry Nightmare
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Kaisei
Engaged to the Unidentified (TV) as Nadeshiko Kashima
Gekkan Shōjo Nozaki-kun (TV) as Asuka (ep 4)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Kazuha Kumada
Haganai (TV) as Female student (eps 1, 12); Female student A (ep 8); Sora (Taka's friend; eps 3, 6, 11)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Sora (eps 3, 5, 8)
High School DxD New (TV) as Gaspard Vladi
Himegoto (TV) as Art Staffer B; Mitsunaga Oda
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie) as Hotaru
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Female Student A; Isawa; Nagasawa
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Chloe Chronicle (ep 12)
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Cocoa Hoto
Joshiraku (TV) as Marii Buratei
Kimi no Iru Machi (TV) as Asuka Mishima
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as controller (ep 12); female announcer (eps 2-6); Mozuku Kunato; nurse (ep 1)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Anzu Kiriyama (secondary)
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Miyabi Kannagi
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) (ep 12); Kindergartener (ep 8); Luna Noir (eps 5, 10); Student (ep 9)
Love Lab (TV) as Yuiko "Eno" Enomoto
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Arisa Ayase
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Arisa Ayase
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Remi Ruth
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Gisele Adjani (eps 20-22)
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Girl 1
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Miyabi Kannagi
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Yoshika Narayama (OAV 3)
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Natsumi Koshigaya
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Futaba (ep 9)
Oreimo (TV) as Electric little sister (ep 4); Maid (ep 2); Mikoto (ep 5)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Research Student C (ep 6)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Female Teacher (ep 3); Mii (ep 3)
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show☆Best Ten (movie) as Ayami Ooruri; Rinne
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Ayami Ooruri; Yammy; Yun-su (Young)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Ayami Ooruri (ep 36); Female Student (ep 15); Girl (ep 16); Hijiri Himuro (young; ep 49); Rinne
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Mika Shimotsuki (eps 6-8, 22)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Mika Shimotsuki
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Female student (ep 10); Girl (ep 1)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as girl
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Hijiri Kuina (eps 7-9)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Hijiri Kuina (eps 7-8)
Sacred Seven (TV) as Ayane
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso (TV) as Tsubaki Sawabe
Sket Dance (TV) as Female high school student (ep 4); Reality Maji (ep 8)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Fuyuna Shinzaki
Tari Tari (TV) as Nao Ise (eps 2-3)
Terraformars (TV) as Eva Frost
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Ladylee Tangleroad
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Suzuka Dairenji
Trinity Seven (TV) as Levi Kazama
Vividred Operation (TV) as Akane Isshiki
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Type.II (eps 9-10)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none