Girl Friend BETA (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ガールフレンド(仮) (Japanese)
Themes: bishoujo, Harem, Yuri
Plot Summary: Shiina Kokomi is a hard working but even tempered high school girl who is the lead performer in her school's rhythmic gymnastics club. The story follows her and her growing circle of friends as they support each other through the various trials and situations that comprise high school life.
User Ratings: 68 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Excellent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:6, ?:1)
 Good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Decent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:13, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 134 users, rank: #3419 (of 6579)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 5.221 (So-so+), std. dev.: 2.4605, rank: #5840 (of 6580)
Weighted mean: 5.161 (So-so), rank: #5930 (of 6580) (seen all: 5.68 / seen some: 2.00 / won't finish: 3.03)
Bayesian estimate: 5.540 (Decent−), rank: #4705 (of 4951)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-10-12
Opening Theme:
"Neuron Cream Soft" (にゅーろん★くりぃむそふと) by Tanoshiki Tokimeki 
"Tanoshiki Tokimeki" (楽しきトキメキ) by Neuron★Cream Soft
Ending Theme:
"Hareru ka na" (はれるかなぁ) by Satomi Satou
Insert song:
"Evolution Girl" (進化系ガール, Shinka-kei Girl) by Neuron★Cream Soft (ep 9)
Trivia: We have 3
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naotaka Hayashi
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 5, 7)
Kento Shimoyama (eps 2, 6)
Michiko Yokote (eps 1, 9, 11-12)
Nafumi Sasaki (eps 3, 8)
Reiko Yoshida (eps 4, 10)
Storyboard:
Goichi Iwahata (eps 2, 5)
Haruka Yamamura (ep 8)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Ken Takahashi (OP)
Manabu Ono (ep 11)
Naotaka Hayashi (ED; eps 1, 4, 12)
Shinichi Watanabe (ep 7)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 3, 6, 9)
Episode Director:
Hirotoshi Rissen (ep 2)
Jin Tamamura (ep 11)
Keisuke Inoue (ep 5)
Ken Takahashi (OP)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 3)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 4, 8)
Masato Jinbo (ep 9)
Naotaka Hayashi (ED; ep 12)
Takashi Inamoto (eps 6, 10)
Yoshifumi Sasahara (ep 1)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 7)
Music: Kenji Kawai
Original Character Design: QP:flapper
Character Design: Noriko Tsutsumiya
Art Director: Koichi Ejima
Chief Animation Director:
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 3-11 odd)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even
)

Animation Director:
Akio Kitahara (ep 3)
Asami Watanabe (ep 6)
Atsuko Morimoto (eps 4, 10)
Daisuke Endo (eps 4, 8)
Eri Sano (ep 9)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 7)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 5, 11)
Kaori Sato (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Kazuya Hirata (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Kazuyuki Yamagishi (eps 1, 3, 9)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 8)
Megumi Noda (ep 5)
Mikio Fujiwara (eps 7, 11)
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 2, 12)
Noriko Tejima (ep 11)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (OP, ED; eps 1, 12)
Rie Furutani (eps 5-11 odd)
Takahiro Mizuno (eps 3, 7)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 5, 11)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (eps 9, 11)
Yoshinori Deno (eps 5, 9)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 11)
Yuki Sawairi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
)

Art design: Yumi Kudou
Sound Director: Yō Yamada
Cgi Director: Toshirō Hamamura
Director of Photography: Atsushi Satou
Producer:
Eiji Kato (Age Global Networks)
Masakazu Nobuyama (CyberAgent)
Nobuyuki Hosoya (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:
Ayumi Ono (eps 5, 11)
Fumiaki Hyugaji (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9, 11)
Fumiaki Murakami (Wao World; ep 3)
Hideyoshi Furuhata (Wao World; ep 3)
Iku Yamazaki (eps 7, 9)
Jiro Yamato (Graffiti; ep 3)
Junko Komiyama (ep 11)
Kanari Yamada (ep 1)
Keita Isozaki (Neo Media; eps 3, 9, 12)
Kosuke Takemura (ep 1)
Kousei Kudo (Mark 1st; eps 3, 9)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 1)
Maiko Abe (ep 12)
Masahiro Yufune (Wao World; ep 3)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 11)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 11)
Mihoko Hayashi (MSJ Musashino Production; ep 6)
Minao Otsuki (SILVER LINK.; ED; eps 1, 5, 9)
Momoka Koiwa (eps 5, 9)
Rie Ujie (ep 9)
Satoru Kurihara (Mark 3st; ep 9)
Shinpei Aoki (ep 12)
Shōhei Hashimoto (Ozinc; ep 3)
Shoko Naoki (ep 11)
Shōko Yakita (ep 12)
Shotaro Imai (ep 12)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (ep 11)
Takanori Yonekura (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 12)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 12)
Takashi Iwao (ep 11)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (Studio Analog; ep 3)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 12)
Wataru Ami (Wao World; ep 3)
Wataru Haraguchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 11)
Wen Shan Zhong (AXSIZ; eps 3, 9)
Yamato Ouchi (ED; eps 1, 11)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (ep 11)
Yuka Hasegawa (Hoods Entertainment; ep 9)
Yuki Kudo (ep 7)
Yurie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; ep 9)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 11)
Yuya Kishi (eps 7, 9)
3D CG:
Kenji Sakamoto (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Takeshi Saito (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Toshirō Hamamura (Studio Shamrock; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Yasuhiro Makino (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-12)
Animation producer:
Hayato Kaneko (SILVER LINK)
Ryoji Maru (C-station)
Assistant producer: Takashi Akagi
Background Art:
Erika Fukai (Imagenet; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Eun-Young Oh (Namu Animation; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Geki Katsumata (Cosmos Arts; ep 2)
Ha Na Rim (Namu Animation; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Hidenori Nakahara (Imagenet; ep 4)
Hiromi Hiwatari (Cosmos Arts; ep 2)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; ep 2)
Ho Yeun Lee (Namu Animation; eps 5, 8, 11)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production Ai; ep 10)
Jung Kwon Mi (Namu Animation; eps 5, 8, 11)
Kaori Ishizaka (Imagenet; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Kosuke Haneda (Production Ai; ep 10)
Kunio Kaneshima (Cosmos Arts; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Kyoko Kitano (Cosmos Arts; ep 2)
Masahiro Abe (Imagenet; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Masami Saito (Tezuka Production; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Masaoki Ono (Production Ai; ep 10)
Masato Shibata (Tezuka Production; ep 2)
Miki Kato (Cosmos Arts; ep 2)
Minoru Okochi (Imagenet; ep 4)
Momonori Taniguchi (STUDIO LOFT; ep 6)
Natsumi Ueno (Imagenet; ep 12)
Noriyo Gōroku (Imagenet; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Riemi Matsuzawa (Production Ai; ep 10)
Sang Yun Hyun (Namu Animation; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Sayuri Honda (Production Ai; ep 10)
Shin Maeda (Imagenet; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Shinobu Yamaguchi (Imagenet; eps 3, 9)
Su Hun Park (Namu Animation; eps 5, 8, 11)
Sung Wook Choi (Namu Animation; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Takeyuki Takahashi (Imagenet; ep 9)
Takumi Honma (Imagenet; eps 3, 12)
Tetsuhiko Nagashima (Tezuka Production; ep 2)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Imagenet; eps 3, 12)
Toshiko Abe (STUDIO LOFT; ep 6)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (STUDIO LOFT; ep 6)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai; ep 10)
Yoh Fujisawa (Production Ai; ep 10)
Yoshiyuki Aiuchi (Imagenet; ep 12)
Young Ju Han (Namu Animation; eps 5, 8, 11)
Yu Jin Kim (Namu Animation; eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Yuka Kawamoto (STUDIO LOFT; ep 6)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production Ai; ep 10)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Imagenet; ep 12)
Zheng Lu (Imagenet; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 12
)

Color Check:
Eri Shigetomi (OP, ED; ep 12)
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; eps 6, 12)
Erika Tsukino (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 12 asst
)

Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Shiho Mizumoto (eps 3, 7, 11)
Color design: Eri Shigetomi
Color setting:
Eri Shigetomi (OP, ED; ep 12)
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; ep 6)
Erika Tsukino (eps 1, 5, 9)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 2, 4, 8, 10)
Shiho Mizumoto (eps 3, 7, 11)
Costume Design: Mutsumi Sasaki
Editing: Akinori Mishima
Editing Assistant: Chinami Watanabe (eps 2-12)
Finish Animation:
Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; eps 2, 4, 8)
Erika Tsukino (SILVER LINK.; eps 7, 11-12)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Kanako Ohta (Studio Road; eps 2, 6)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 2, 4, 6)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; ep 6)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 6, 8)
Mami Hirai (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; eps 2, 6)
Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5-11 odd)
Ryōta Katsuta (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Shūsaku Tanaka (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 2, 6, 8)
Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road; eps 2, 6, 8)
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Finishing Chief: Shūsaku Tanaka (eps 3-12)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Momose (C-Station; ep 2)
Asuka Munetani (C-Station; eps 2, 6)
Kana Hamada (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Kazuaki Tokita (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Keisuke Komechi (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Mayu Hirotomi (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Megumi Moribayashi (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Megumi Sugawa (C-Station; eps 4, 6)
Miyu Takeda (C-Station; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 12
)

Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Moe Kodama (Production Reed; ep 9)
Natsuho Iwaida (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Natsumi Seki (Candy Box; ep 9)
Norihito Tawara (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-7 odd)
Ryōsuke Kamiya (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Sakura Uchino (C-Station; eps 2-12 even)
Seon Young Song (C-Station; eps 2-12 even)
Shiori Kurihara (Production Reed; ep 9)
Shoko Naoki (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Shoko Takada (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Shunya Katsumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Taichi Saitō (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Takahiro Nakatsugawa (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12
)

Tsukiho Yamamoto (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Yoshiaki Shimizu (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Yuka Kusumi (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-11 odd, 12
)

Yukino Nishio (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Yusa Sugiyama (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Yusuke Sekine (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Yuya Okubo (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Akari Momose (C-Station; eps 6, 12)
Asuka Munetani (eps 4, 10)
Mayu Hirotomi (ep 1)
Megumi Moribayashi (eps 1, 7)
Megumi Sugawa (eps 2, 8)
Shoko Naoki (eps 3, 9, 12)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (OP, ED)
Yoshiaki Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
In-Between Chief: Miyuki Nakajima (eps 3-12)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (ep 6)
Akane Imada (ep 1)
Akari Momose (C-Station; eps 2-12 even)
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 10)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 1)
Akira Shinoda (ep 9)
Akitomo Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 9)
Asami Shimizu (ep 5)
Asami Watanabe (C-Station; ED; eps 2, 6)
Asuka Munetani (C-Station; eps 2-12 even)
Atsuki Shimizu (OP)
Atsuko Morimoto (C-Station; 4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 12
)

Aya Nagumo (eps 4, 8)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 3)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 11)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 11)
Daisuke Endo (C-Station; ED; eps 4, 8)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 10)
Eri Yūki (C-Station; eps 2-12 even)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 7)
Haruko Iizuka (OP)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 11)
Hikaru Uchiyama (Graffiti; ep 3)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 1)
Hironori Sawada (ep 12)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 4, 10)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5, 9, 11)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 7)
Kanata Kimura (ep 1)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 7)
Kaori Saito (eps 5, 11)
Kaori Sato (ED; ep 12)
Kaori Yamada (ep 12)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 9)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 5, 11)
Katsunori Tanaka (eps 5, 11)
Kazuki Toi (ep 3)
Kazuya Hirata (ED; ep 12)
Kazuyo Tominaga (eps 1, 7)
Kazuyuki Yamagishi (ep 12)
Kedama Furuya (OP)
Keiichi Sugiura (Wanpack; ep 3)
Keisuke Furuichi (ep 5)
Ken Takahashi (OP for 4-12; eps 1, 9)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 4, 8)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Koichi Usami (OP)
Koji Kataoka (ep 9)
Kōta Sera (ep 1)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 1, 11)
Kyōko Yoshimi (eps 5, 11)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 7)
Mariko Shimamura (Graffiti; ep 3)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 4, 8, 10)
Masako Yumoto (ep 6)
Masanori Osawa (eps 2-8 even)
Masashi Wakayama (ED; eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Masato Hagiwara (Wanpack; ep 3)
Masumi Hattori (ep 7)
Megumi Noda (eps 1, 12)
Miho Imoto (C-Station; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-12 even
)

Miho Ogawa (ep 7)
Mika Ookubo (ep 9)
Miwa Yoshida (Graffiti; ep 3)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 11)
Mong Bal Su (ep 1)
Mui Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
Mutsumi Sasaki (C-Station; ED)
Nahoko Yamaoka (C-Station; eps 2-12 even)
Nanako Ninomiya (Graffiti; ep 3)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 12)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 5, 11)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (C-Station; ED)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 11)
Reina Kawasaki (Graffiti; ep 3)
Rie Aoki (Graffiti; ep 3)
Rie Furutani (ep 5)
Rie Ujie (ep 7)
Rieko Noguchi (Graffiti; ep 3)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Ritsuko Kondo (C-Station; eps 2-12 even)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 6, 8)
Ryota Obana (ep 7)
Ryūta Ura (ep 5)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 1)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 1)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 9)
Saki Tochitani (ep 9)
Saori Hosoda (ep 9)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 11)
Seitaro Takai (ep 5)
Selen Ogura (Graffiti; ep 3)
Shigeki Sato (ep 9)
Shigenori Awai (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 7)
Shinichi Wada (ep 11)
Shinpei Aoki (OP; eps 1, 5)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 3, 9, 11)
Shiori Ebisutani (C-Station; eps 2-12 even)
Shiro Okumura (ep 11)
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (eps 2, 4, 6)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (OP)
Sōichi Honda (eps 5, 11)
Takahiro Mizuno (Courage; ep 3)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 7, 9)
Takanori Yonekura (eps 3, 7, 11)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 1, 9)
Takashi Iwao (eps 4, 6-8, 10)
Takashi Shiokawa (OP)
Takashi Yasui (Wanpack; ep 3)
Takeo Ōhira (OP)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 5)
Takeyuki Yanase (OP)
Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 6, 9)
Teru Miyazaki (ep 11)
Tetsuo Sunaga (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kamitani (OP; eps 1, 11)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ED)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 9)
Tomoki Uekado (ep 1)
Tomoko Hayashi (ep 10)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (eps 11-12)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (Kyushu Animation; ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 4, 8, 10)
Wataru Haraguchi (eps 1, 3, 5, 9)
Yamato Ouchi (eps 3, 11)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (OP)
Yasuhiro Kimura (OP)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 1)
Yasunori Matsumoto (Wanpack; ep 3)
Yayoi Komine (ep 7)
Yoko Komaki (eps 1, 9)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 3, 7, 12)
Yoshihiro Maeda (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 4, 10)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (OP, ED)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 1)
Yoshinori Deno (OP)
Yui Kusakabe (eps 6, 9)
Yuichi Hirano (OP)
Yuina Ishitomi (C-Station; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Yuka Iwabe (ep 5)
Yuka Koichi (Graffiti; ep 3)
Yuki Kawamura (eps 3, 9)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 9)
Yuki Masuda (ep 10)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 5)
Yūki Morishita (ep 5)
Yuki Sawairi (ED; ep 12)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Yukinori Kuwabara (Courage; ep 3)
Yūko Hariba (ep 11)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 12)
Yusako Minami (eps 6, 9)
Yūshi Kunimatsu (ep 7)
Yuuko Fujii (eps 3, 9)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 4, 8, 10)
Music Cooperation:
Kazuhiro Watanabe (TV Tokyo Music)
Yoshinari Kanai (TV Tokyo Music)
Online Editor:
Gento Kawai (Q-Tec; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 10-12
)

Katsuhiro Kimura (Q-Tec)
Maki Sendo (Q-Tec; eps 2, 5-9)
Original Character Setting:
Asako Matsuki
Tomoyuki Nango
Photography:
Atsushi Satou (Studio Shamrock; OP, ED; eps 1-12)
Kōichi Kamiiwa (Studio Shamrock; eps 2-12)
Rana Miyajima (Studio Shamrock; eps 3-12)
Takuya Seguchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 5-9, 11-12)
Yusuke Suzuki (SILVER LINK.; eps 3-9, 11-12)
Planning:
Eiji Kato (Age Global Networks)
Hayato Kaneko (SILVER LINK.)
Kazutomo Suzuki (Kadokawa ASCII Media Works)
Manabu Tamura (VAP)
Tomohisa Nomura (CyberAgent)
Toru Ichikawa (Famia.com)
Toshisuke Hiraoka (TV Tokyo)
Yuka Yokoyama (CyberAgent)
Planning Manager:
Junya Ishimoto (TV Tokyo)
Katsumi Kikumasa
Satoshi Eguchi
Production Advancement:
Akino Yoshihara (ep 3)
Akira Sugawara (eps 5, 11)
Dario Nitri (ep 1)
Hayato Ujii (ep 9)
Kazuhito Hattori (ep 3)
Maki Irie (ep 6)
Nao Yoshida (eps 4, 10)
Ryo Igarashi (ep 12)
Ryōsuke Ugajin (ep 12)
Ryuma Mizuno (eps 2, 8)
Yasushi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yūto Shimizu (ep 9)
Program Publicity: Akihiko Oozeki (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Miho Imoto
Publicity Assistance:
Naoki Iijima (Kadokawa ASCII Media Works BC)
Noboru Honda
Shūsuke Toyoshima
Teru Takahashi (Kadokawa ASCII Media Works BC)
Recording Adjustment: Daiki Yamaki
Setting Advancement: Ryo Igarashi
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Arima
Special Effects:
Asami Kawai (TROYCA; eps 2-9, 11-12)
Atsushi Satou (Studio Shamrock; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Minori Kimura (Studio Shamrock; eps 1, 5, 10-12)
Theme Song Performance: Satomi Satou
Hitomi Harada as Erena Mochizuki
Kaori Nazuka as Fumio Murakami
Rina Satou as Akane Sakurai
Sakura Tange as Chloe Lemaire
Satomi Satou as Shiina Kokomi

Ai Kayano as Haruko Yumesaki
Aki Toyosaki as Raimu Nejikawa
Ami Koshimizu as Shuri Furuya
Aoi Yūki as Isuzu Shiranui
Asami Imai as Yukie Yatsuka
Atsuko Tanaka as Vice Principal Shizuka Tōdō
Aya Endo as Yoko Tsukishiro
Aya Suzaki as Kurumi Eto
Ayahi Takagaki as Tsugumi Harumiya
Ayana Taketatsu as Ichigo Kohinata
Ayane Sakura as Kazuha Kumada
Chiaki Omigawa as Isuki Ishida
Chihiro Ishiguro as Saika Maeda
Chinatsu Akasaki as Akari Amari
Emiri Katō as Rino Suzukawa
Eri Kitamura as Rei Shinonome
Eriko Matsui as Kaho Mishina
Haruka Tomatsu as Nonoka Sasahara
Hiromi Igarashi as Sumire Yomogida
Hisako Kanemoto as Kise Yukawa
Houko Kuwashima as Shinobu Kokonoe
Kana Asumi as Michiru Tomura
Kanae Itō as Marika Saeki
Kaori Fukuhara as Yurara Mishima
Kaori Ishihara as Yuzuko Hazuki
Kaori Mizuhashi as Kinoko Himejima
Kikuko Inoue as Kanata Amatsu
Maaya Uchida as Nao Miyoshi
Madoka Yonezawa as Hina Nigaki
Mai Kadowaki as Yuzuki Kiriyama
Mai Nakahara as Saeko Arisugawa
Megumi Toyoguchi as Akiho Shigeto
Miho Arakawa as Makoto Hiragi
Mikako Takahashi as Shiori Shiratori
Minako Kotobuki as Saya Kagurazaka
Minami Tsuda as Mutsumi Shigino
Minori Chihara as Mahiro Natsume
Mutsumi Tamura as Satoru Kimijima
Nao Tōyama as Emi Sagara
Noriko Hidaka as Ema Fukami
Noriko Shitaya as Remi Tamai
Rena Maeda as Misuzu Tōyama
Rie Kugimiya as Matsuri Kagami
Rina Hidaka as Nae Yuki
Ryoko Shintani as Kyoko Tachibana
Ryoko Shiraishi as Noriko Kiryu
Ryou Hirohashi as Nozomi Miyauchi
Saki Fujita as Tomo Oshi
Saori Goto as Nagiko Kurokawa
Saori Hayami as Haruka Kazemachi
Saori Seto as Tatsuru Iwamoto
Shiori Mikami as Mei Morizono
Sumire Uesaka as Yulia Valkova
Tomosa Murata as Moeka Nitta
Yōko Hikasa as Risa Shinomiya
Yui Horie as Miss Monochrome
Yui Ogura as Momoko Asahina
Yukari Tamura as Koruri Tokitani
Yuko Gibu as Chizuru Onodera
Yumi Uchiyama as Otome Kayashima

Kenji Hamada as Serge Jean Lemaire (Chloe's father; ep 11)
Toshihiko Seki as Shiina Kokomi's father
Yumi Touma as Shiina Kokomi's mother
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 8)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 1)
Art Base Ban (ep 7)
asread (eps 3, 11)
AXsiZ (eps 3, 9, 11)
BEEP (ep 7)
Brain's Base (eps 2, 7, 10)
C2C (ep 12)
Candy Box (ep 5)
CONNECT (ep 11)
G&G Direction (5 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12
)

Hoods Entertainment (ep 9)
Husio Studio (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 2, 4)
Kino Production (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Mark 1st (eps 3, 9)
Neo Media (eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
OZ inc. (ep 3)
Peace & Kindness (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Rising Force (eps 1, 11-12)
SILVER LINK. (eps 5, 9)
Snow Light Staff (ep 5)
Studio Analog (ep 3)
Studio Boomerang (ep 11)
Studio Graffiti (ep 3)
Studio Live (eps 1, 5-11 odd)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Mark 3st (eps 9, 11)
Studio Victory (ep 11)
Studio Victory Shiraishi (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (eps 9, 11)
TAP (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
UEC (ep 5)
Wao World (eps 1, 3)
Zero-G (eps 5, 11)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Animation Production Assistance: C-Station
Background Art:
Imagenet (eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Production AI (ep 10)
Studio Loft (ep 6)
Tezuka Productions (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Backgrounds:
GACHI Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Imagnet
NARA Animation (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9
)

Studio Blue (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Finish: Studio Road
Finish Animation:
BEEP (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Jumondo (eps 2, 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2-12 even)
Satelight (eps 3, 12)
SILVER LINK. (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12
)

Studio Cosmo (ep 12)
Studio Road (eps 2-10 even)
TAP (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Triple A (ep 3)
UEC (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 1)
BEEP (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

C-Station (eps 2-12 even)
Candy Box (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 1-2, 4)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2-10 even)
Production Reed (ep 9)
Satelight (eps 1, 3, 12)
SILVER LINK. (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Cosmo (ep 12)
Sunlight
TAP (eps 3, 5, 7, 11)
Triple A (ep 3)
UEC (ep 5)
Key Animation:
Bee-Kett-Style (ep 1)
C-Station (ED; ep 12)
Courage (ep 3)
Kyushu Animation (ep 3)
Studio Cosmo (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio Graffiti (ep 3)
Studio Wanpack (ep 3)
Music Assistance:
TV Tokyo Music
VAP
Music Production: VAP
Offline Editing: Graphinica
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: CyberAgent
Photography:
SILVER LINK. (eps 3-9, 11-12)
Studio Shamrock
Photography Assistance: C-Station
Production Cooperation: C-Station (eps 2-12 even)
Recording: Sound Team Don Juan
Sound Production: Sound Team Don Juan
special effects:
Studio Shamrock
TROYCA (eps 3-9, 11-12)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Viewster
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (France, Belgium, Germany, Austria, Switzerland)
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Viewster (France, Belgium, Germany, Austria, Switzerland)
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology