Toshihiko SEKI

関 俊彦
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 俊彦
Date of birth: 1962-06-11
Hometown: Tochigi, Tochigi, Japan
Blood type: A
Skills & Abilities:
hold the rank of 2nd Dan in Kendo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alef (hero) in "Dragon Quest I" (drama cd)
Antonio "Tintín" Vizintín (John Newton) in "Alive" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Ark Manaf in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Atorshan in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Billy Peltzer in "Gremlins" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Cid in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Croix in "La Pucelle" (VG) (Japanese)
Duphaston in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese)
Emilien Coutenkarbalec (voiceover of Frederic Diefenthal) in "Taxi series" (French Movie)
Ewan Remington in "Chrno Crusade" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Goh Hinogami in "Virtua Fighter" (VG)
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese)
Hiroto Minaka in "Sekirei" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Iceman/Robert Drake in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Irie Kyosuke in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese)
Janus Cascade in "Wild ARMs Advanced 3rd Original Drama" (CD)
Joe Bauers (voiceover for Luke Wilson) in "Idiocracy" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jon Arbuckle in "The Garfield Show" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Jonathan Crane/ The Scarecrow (voiceover for Cillian Murphy) in "Batman Begins" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ken Masters in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
Kogoro Tenzai in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Konzen Douji in "Saiyuki Gaiden" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Kou in "Wild Adapter" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Loni Dunamis in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucemon in "Digimon Savers: Another Mission" (VG) (Japanese)
Luva in "Angelique Duet" (VG) (Japanese)
Luva in "Angelique Etoile" (VG) (Japanese)
Luva in "Angelique Special 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Luva in "Angelique Special" (VG) (Japanese)
Luva in "Angelique Trois" (VG) (Japanese)
Luva in "Angelique" (VG) (Japanese)
Luva in "Angelique: Tenkuu no Requiem" (VG) (Japanese)
Luva in "Fushigi no Kuni no Angelique" (VG) (Japanese)
Makoto Isshiki in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Masato Akitsu in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG)
Momotaros in "Kamen Rider Den-O" (Voice) (Japanese)
Nanazel in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Perfectio in "The 2nd Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Prof. Yoshioka in "Mars Original Sound Theatre" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rau Le Creuset & Rey Za Burrel in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Raw La Creuset & Duo Maxwell in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Riki in "Ai no Kusabi: Dark Erogenous" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Robin in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese)
Scorpio Milo in "Saint Seiya Chapter Sanctuary" (VG) (Japanese)
Scorpio Milo in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (drama)
Scorpio Milo in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Scorpio Milo in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Scorpio Miro in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Seth Brundle (voiceover for Jeff Goldblum) in "The Fly" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Tamahome in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese)
Tatsuya Gunji in "étude prologue ~Yure Ugoku Kokoro no Katachi (original)" (VG) (Japanese)
The Tenth Doctor in "Doctor Who" (Japanese)
Throttle in "Biker Mice from Mars" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Van in "Cosmic Fantasy" (VG series) (Japanese)
Warrior of Light in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Warrior of Light in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
William Birkin(Human) in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuji Tadokoro in "Banana Hakusho 2: Yume de Aetara" (Japanese)
Yutaka Watari in "Yami no Matsuei" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zekou-Sama in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) : Original Works (Cultural Broadcast/Radio Big Bang; ep 8)
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED6)
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (op)
Ranma ½ (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 4)
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Sanshiro Hiyama
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as christopher
Ai no Kusabi (OAV) as Riki
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as John (Young)
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Toshihiko Seki (ep 8)
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Nagase Jun
Alexander: The Movie as Alexander
Angel Cop (OAV) as Tachihara
Angelique (OAV) as Luva
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Luva
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Luva
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Luva
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Ryuu Raiba
Antique Heart (OAV) as Honda Takahiro
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Himuro Akihiko
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Sepres
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Pegasus Knight
Azuki-chan (TV) as Ryuuzou
B'TX Neo (OAV) as Quatro
B.B (OAV) as Minoru Katou
Babel II (OAV) as Nicola
Baby Felix (TV) as Felix
Balthus - Tia's Radiance (OAV) as Eud
Baribari Densetsu (OAV) as Chinpira
Bastard!! (OAV) as Karu Su
Beat Shot!! (OAV) as Akihiko Hanamatsuri
BioHunter (OAV) as Komada
Black Jack (OAV) as Toshio (ep 2) 
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Choe Tae-Byeon (ep 12)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Souri (eps 4, 13)
Bleach (TV) as Aaroniero Arruruerie (Espada); Shiba Kaien
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Katsuma Nonaka
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Wariam (eps 21-22)
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Kurobon
Call Me Tonight (OAV) as Hayata
Case Closed (TV) as Makoto Ōwada (ep 369); Teruhiko Kasuda (ep 72)
Castle in the Sky (movie)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Aleister Crowley (eps 6, 21, 24)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Aleister Crowley
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) as Ron
Chirorin Mura Monogatari (TV) as Kerokero-sensei
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Abaddon (ep 18)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Kazuya (eps 49-50); Takao Morimura (ep 33)
Clamp School (TV) as Husband (ep 1)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Kizourou (ep 6)
Condition Green (OAV) as Soo Laform
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) as Osamu Hiiragi (Main's father)
D-1 Devastator (OAV) as Yatabe Ryo
Daigunder (TV) as Kan
Dash! Yonkurō (TV) as Shinkurou Minami
Demon Hunter Makaryūdo (OAV) as Shou Kurogane
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Yutaka Watari
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Shougo Hikawa
Detonator Orgun (OAV) as Nokku
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Bishop
Dorami-chan: A Blue Straw Hat (movie)
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV) as Sid
Dragon Century (OAV) as Carmine
Dragoon (OAV) as Lane
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Group Member; Piston Akagi
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Dean (eps 16, 26)
ESPer Mami (TV)
F (TV) as Gunma Akagi
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Cid
Flag (ONA) as Nobel
Fruits Basket (TV) as Momiji's Father
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Belshio (eps 11-12)
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Reira
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Bleed Kaga
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Bleed Kaga
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Jotaro "Bleed" Kaga
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Jotaro "Bleed" Kaga
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Jotaro "Bleed" Kaga
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Bleed Kaga
Gakuen Tokusō Hikaruon (OAV) as Hikaru Shihodo
Gekkō no Piasu (OAV) as Hiroshi Takama
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as The General (eps 2-3)
Genocyber (OAV) as Sakomizu
Gensomaden Saiyuki: Kibou no zaika (OAV) as Genjo Sanzo
Gingitsune (TV) as Tatsuo Saeki
Gintama (TV) as Kamiyama (ep 186)
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Ludwig
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Seiji Yamamoto (ep 47)
Goal FH (TV) as Terabayashi Shoutarou
Goddamn (OAV) as Hans Schultz
Golgo 13 (TV) as Ron Kim (ep 48)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kurosu Ouma (ep 20)
Gundam Seed Character Theater (special) as Rey Za Burrel
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Nino (eps 6-7)
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) as unnamed role (voice at the end)
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Ichiro Sato/Kuro no Bito (eps 3-4)
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) as Masato Akitsu
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Dew
Hamtaro (TV) as Cook (ep 95)
Handsome na Kanojo (OAV) as Ichiya Kumagai
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Azami (eps 4-5, 19)
Harlock Saga (OAV) as Tadashi Daiba
Haunted Junction (TV) as Haruto's father
Henbe (TV) as Katabutsu
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Shinobu Tezuka
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku ~Outbreak~ (OAV) as Kyōsuke Irie
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Kyousuke Irie
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) as Kyōsuke Irie
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Irie Kyousuke
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Takizawa Noboru
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Nikaidou
Hoshi Neko Fullhouse (OAV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Wing
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Wing
Hyper Police (TV) as Sakunoshin
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) as Forte's Master
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Ryou Hayami
Inspector Fabre (TV) as Fabre
Inuyasha (TV) as Garamaru
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Dom
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Ru Baraba Dom
KAHEY - A Certain Captain's Life (movie)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Diego de la Vega / Zorro
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Momotaros (Voice) (eps 14-15, 18)
Karura Mau (OAV) as Shinguuji
Kasei Yakyoku (OAV) as Junichirou Uchida
Katanagatari (TV) as Maniwa Umigame
Kaze o Nuke! (OAV) as Ryuichi Shimazaki
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Shirou Amakusa
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Franz (ep 13)
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Franz
Kill la Kill (TV) as Senketsu
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Endou Yoshiaki (eps 126-130); Naoto
Kiss wa Me ni Shite (OAV) as Naoko Ebisu
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Knight
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Luva
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Luva
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Nasser
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Nursel
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Shino Inuzuka
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Fügenberch
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Souther
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Hittel
Macross Dynamite 7 (OAV) as Loschier
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Grunwald
MÄR (TV) as Danna
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Tsuppari
Meine Liebe (TV) as Ludwig
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Mamoru Shiraishi; Tateishi
Milky Passion: Dogenzaka, Ai no Shiro (OAV)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Takaya Ohgi
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Ohgi Takaya/Uesugi Kagetora
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as George Allster; Rau Le Creuset
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Rau Le Creuset (eps 20, 29); Rey Za Burrel
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Rau Le Creuset; Rey Za Burrel
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Rey Za Burrel
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as George Allster; Rau Le Creuset
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Duo Maxwell
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Duo Maxwell
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Duo Maxwell
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) as Duo Maxwell
My-HiME (TV) as Reito Kanzaki
My-Otome (TV) as Rad
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Fejto
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Falt (Flashback Scenes)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Beniyasha (eps 19-20)
Naruto (TV) as Iruka Umino
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Iruka Umino
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Iruka Umino
Natsuki Crisis (OAV) as Himuro Kyoutarou
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Asuka's father
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Asuka's Father
Nightwalker (TV) as Beito
Ninja Robots (TV)
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Yurimaru
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Aizen
Ninku (TV) as Mamoru (ep 13)
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Hansuke Doi
Noir (TV) as Milosh Habel (ep 13)
Ocean Waves (special) as Yutaka Matsuno
Oishinbo (TV) as Employee B (ep 1)
One Piece (TV) as Duval
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Duval
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Duval
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Momotaros / Kamen Rider Den-O (voice)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Ark Manaf; Fred Luo
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 9); Maniwa
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Count D
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Nicolay (ep 8)
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as Hakyo; Mukyou
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Mikuro
Pokémon (TV) as Ken (ep 246)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Ken (ep 87)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Pietro Takamine (eps 45, 49-50)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Hijiri Himuro
Princess Army (OAV) as Yuuya Hashiba
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Prosecutor (ep 24)
Psychic Detective Yakumo (TV) as Isshin Saitō
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Numata Mitsuru (eps 21-23)
RahXephon (TV) as Makoto Isshiki
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Makoto Isshiki
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Ryouma Sakamoto
Ranma ½ OAV as Mousse
Ranma ½ (TV) as Mousse
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Mousse
Ranma ½: Nightmare! Incense of Spring Sleep (special) as Mousse
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Mousse
Rave Master (TV) as Shuda
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Alexander
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Momosuke Yamaoka
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Iruka Umino
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Gilbert
Ryokunohara Labyrinth - Sparkling Phantom (OAV) as Imanishi Hiroki
Saint Seiya (TV) as Fenril
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Scorpio Milo (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Scorpio Milo (2nd Part ON)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Scorpio Milo
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Sage Pope 
Saiyuki (TV) as Genjo Sanzo; Konzen Douji
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Konzen Dōji
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Genjo Sanzo
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Genjo Sanzo
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Genjo Sanzo
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Genjo Sanzo
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Takeshi Chimatsuri
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Wakayama Rat (ep 9); Yamane (young)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Benitora
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Chimatsuri
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Gekisōmaru
Sekirei (TV) as Hiroto Minaka
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Hiroto Minaka
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Urere (ep 169)
Shaman King (TV) as Harune (ep 47)
Shin chan (TV) as Momotaros/Kamen Rider Den-O (2007 August Special)
Shinesman (OAV) as Shujin Seki
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Fujiwara no Yukinari
Silent Möbius (TV) as Genvara (magicians guild; ep 14)
Smile Precure! (TV) as Hiroshi Hoshizora
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Dr. Kyoya (ep 1)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Public Prosecutor (ep 12)
Spider Riders (TV) as Baggus 
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV); Buguese
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Kujaku (Akira)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Shinya Itō
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Riou Hyou
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Soong (ep 10)
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Takateru Suga
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Akatsuki Renjou (ep 44)
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as ShuraOh Shurato
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Shura-Oh Shurato/Hidaka Shurato 
Tenshi Nanka ja Nai (OAV) as Bunta
TO-Y (OAV) as Shouji
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Aleister Crowley
Touch (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 9); Doctor (ep 25); Fujimoto (eps 17, 21); Nakajima; Old Man A (ep 24)
Trigun (TV) as Legato Bluesummers
Twilight of the Dark Master (OAV) as Shijo Tsunami
Uda Uda Yatteru Hima wa Ne! (OAV)
Umi no Yami, Tsuki no Kage (OAV) as Katsuyuki Tohma
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as Narrator
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Narrator; Sōichi Tokishima (eps 18-19)
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Grove
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as pilgrim father (ep 4); Yasuhiro Takashima (ep 9)
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) as Raiel
Warau Salesman (TV)
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Aul Toba Tieh; Tieh
Wedding Peach (TV) as Tanma (ep 11)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Kyōsuke Irie
Wild 7 (OAV) as Dairoku Hiba
Wild Adapter (OAV) as Kou
X (movie) as Shougo Asagi
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Kousaku Matsuda
Yawara! Special - Zutto Kimi no Koto ga as Kousaku Matsuda
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Kazuka Tokio (ep 33)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Frank (eps 18-19)
Yukan Club (OAV) as Shouchikubai Miroku
Zatch Bell (TV) as Aporo
Zillion (TV) as JJ
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as J.J.
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none