Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Spider Riders - Resurrected Sun (Japanese)
スパイダーライダーズ ~よみがえる太陽~ (Japanese)
Genres: action
Themes: henshin, Spiders
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-04-14
Opening Theme:
"brave heart" by Saeko Chiba
Ending Theme:
"Towards a Dream" by Takashi Kondo and Sanae Kobayashi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Mashimo
Script:
Hideki Shirane (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11, 15-16, 20, 23
)

Noboru Kimura (eps 2-3)
Yousuke Kuroda
Storyboard:
Koji Sawai (eps 22, 26)
Kunihisa Sugishima (eps 15, 21)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 1, 6, 9)
Shin Katagai (ep 8)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 2, 5)
Takaaki Ishiyama (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 23
)

Tomoyuki Kurokawa (ep 13)
Yuki Arie (OP,ED)
Yutaka Hirata (eps 4, 18, 24)
Episode Director:
Shintaro Itoga (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 16, 23
)

Tomoaki Ohta (ep 22)
Tomoko Hiramuki (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 25
)

Tomoyuki Kurokawa (eps 8, 13)
Yuki Arie (OP, ED; eps 3, 26)
Yukio Kuroda (eps 10, 17, 19)
Yutaka Hirata (eps 11, 18, 24)
Character Design:
Tomoaki Kado
Yuko Iwaoka
Art Director: Toshihisa Koyama
Animation Director:
Daisuke Endo (ep 22)
Kousuke Kawazura (eps 1, 5, 8, 15)
Kumiko Katou (eps 8, 22)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 10, 17, 19)
Minoru Ueda (ep 23)
Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 15)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 21)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 9)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 2)
Tomoaki Kado (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 24
)

Tomoko Ishida (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 25
)

Tsutomu Kikuchi (eps 2, 7, 14)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Kameda (ep 23)
Yuko Iwaoka (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 14, 20, 26
)

Mechanical design: Kenji Teraoka
Director of Photography:
Kenji Takehara
Kouji Aoki

Background Art:
Fumie Kawai (Production AI)
Haruka Ohsawa (Production AI)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI)
Kiyoko Kanno (Production AI)
Masami Oishi (Production AI)
Megumi Ogawa (Production AI)
Naoki Aoyama (Production AI)
Naomi Nishitani (Production AI)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI)
Shin Watanabe (Production AI)
Tsuneto Nonomiya (Production AI)
Wakaba Okamoto (Production AI)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI)
Yukiko Nakayama (Production AI)
Yukiko Ogawa (Production AI)
Color Coordination:
Kazuko Nakajima (Studio Road)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road)
Natsuyo Otani (Studio Road)
Sayuri Yoshida (Studio Road)
Color design: Makiko Kojima
In-Between Animation:
Hiromi Makino (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Kento Toya (P.A. Works; ep 26)
Kouichi Satou (P.A. Works; ep 23)
Maki Kubota (P.A. Works; ep 15)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Rintarou Maeda (P.A. Works; eps 9, 26)
Saori Tomita (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18-24 even, 25
)

Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 15, 23
)

Asami Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Asuka Shinbo (OP,ED; ep 25)
Atsushi Itou (ep 6)
Aya Takada (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 15, 23
)

Daisuke Endo (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 20, 25
)

Emi Honda (OP,ED; 10 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 12-13, 18, 20, 22, 25-26
)

Emiko Matsuno (eps 12, 23)
Fumio Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Genki Yagi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 14, 20, 24
)

Hidemi Yamashita (ep 24)
Hiroshi Murayama (eps 4, 14)
Hiroyuki Hanawa (eps 3, 11)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 4, 18)
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 14)
Jun Mori (ep 6)
Jun Toyosato (Studio Giants; ep 10)
Junichi Fukunaga (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 18
)

Kaori Nakamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 22
)

Kari Higuchi (eps 8, 15)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 2, 7)
Kazuko Matsumura (ep 25)
Kazuyuki Takayama (eps 3, 11, 16)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 14)
Kenji Honda (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 13, 15-16, 21, 23, 26
)

Kenji Yokoyama (eps 4, 18, 25)
Kiyoshiro Kato (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 11, 13-14, 16, 24
)

Kouji Hatta (eps 21, 23)
Kousuke Kawazura (OP,ED)
Kumiko Katou (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 12-13, 16-22 even
)

Maiko Ikegaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 22, 24-25
)

Mari Asada (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 13, 22
)

Mariko Oka (ep 25)
Mariko Sugimoto (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 12, 20, 25-26
)

Masakatsu Sasaki (ep 5)
Masaru Suda (ep 11)
Masashi Koizuka (ep 13)
Mayu Saito (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 20, 24
)

Michiko Noda (ep 3)
Michinori Shirato (eps 2, 8)
Miei I (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 20, 24
)

Miho Kaneshiro (ep 3)
Miho Uemura (5 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21, 23, 25
)

Mika Hironaka (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 20, 24
)

Miki Kamada (ep 16)
Misaki Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 15, 23
)

Miyoko Kawamoto (ep 11)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 21)
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 20, 25)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 3)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 25)
Odahiro Watanabe (ep 22)
Osamu Hirayama (eps 20, 24)
Osamu Yamamoto (ep 2)
Rie Kaneko (eps 3, 8)
Rie Maehara (ep 25)
Rumi Miyata (4 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 18
)

Ryosuke Kuwahara (eps 18, 25)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (eps 3, 11, 16)
Saori Kasai (ep 23)
Satoshi Kitahara (ep 25)
Seo Seong Jong (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 21, 23, 26
)

Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 16)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 5)
Shintaro Itoga (eps 16, 23)
Shintetsu Takiyama (Studio Giants; eps 10, 17, 19)
Shinya Yamada (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11, 13, 20, 24
)

Takahiro Kuroishi (eps 1, 11, 14)
Takao Ozone (eps 3, 8, 11)
Takashi Iwao (ep 1)
Tatsuro Ohtomi (eps 7, 22)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 12)
Tomoaki Kado (OP,ED; 4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 16
)

Tomoe Sahashi (eps 4, 12, 22)
Tomoko Ishida (OP,ED; 10 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 12-13, 16, 18, 22, 25-26
)

Tsutomu Kikuchi (OP,ED; eps 12, 18, 22)
Yasuhiro Saiki (OP,ED; 8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11-12, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Yasutoshi Iwasaki (Studio Giants; ep 10)
Yoko Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 13, 20
)

Yoshiaki Honda (4 episodes
eps 3, 11, 20, 24
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (OP,ED)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 18, 22
)

Yuichi Mari (eps 7, 22)
Yuji Tanaka (ep 3)
Yuka Fujisawa (7 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15-16, 21, 23, 26
)

Yuko Iwaoka (OP,ED; eps 8, 20, 24)
Yuuji Shigekuni (ep 18)
Mecha Animation Director: Yasuhiro Saiki
Photography:
Ayano Kawamata (Studio Twinkle)
Ayumu Kaikiri (Studio Twinkle)
Katsuaki Kamata (Studio Twinkle)
Makiko Nakayama (Studio Twinkle)
Satoshi Morimoto (Studio Twinkle)
Seiichi Morishita (Studio Twinkle)
Photography Supervision: Kouji Aoki
Theme Song Performance:
Saeko Chiba (OP)
Sanae Kobayashi (ED)
Takashi Kondo (ED)
Visual Effects:
Hitoshi Saito
Shinichi Igarashi (Studio Twinkle)
Motoko Kumai as Hunter Steele
Takashi Kondo as Shadow

Chikao Ohtsuka as Brade(old)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Mantid
Kaori Shimizu as Princess Sparkle
Kenta Miyake as Stags
Kinya Kotani as Magma
Kumiko Higa as Prince Lumen
Saeko Chiba as Corona
Sanae Kobayashi as Aqune
Shigeru Chiba as Grasshop
Takehito Koyasu as Igneous
Toshihiko Seki as Buguese
Yuu Asakawa as Beerain

Anri Katsu as Grey
Chikara Oosaka as Nuuma soldier(ep 11)
Daiki Matsubayashi as Insector soldier(ep 11)
Keiichi Sonobe as Mayor(ep 2)
Kenta Miyake as Ebony(ep 19)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Site Supervisor(ep 16)
Kumiko Higa as Portia
Masumi Asano as Paradise woman(ep 5)
Miho Yoshida as Loraine(ep 26)
Nozomu Sasaki as Toure
Ryusuke Oobayashi as Mariner(eps 4, 26)
Sanae Kobayashi as Venus
Shigenori Sôya as Insector captain
Shigeru Chiba as Brutus
Takafumi Kawakami as Insector soldier(ep 16)
Takako Honda as Lily
Takuma Suzuki as Shinkan(ep 1)
Tetsuya Sakai as Insector Leader(ep 7)
Yūko Kobayashi as Elma
Yuu Asakawa as Hotarla

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Bee Train
Background Art: Production AI
Broadcaster:
KIDS STATION
TV Tokyo
Color Coordination: Studio Road
In-Between Animation:
Artland (ep 18)
Bee Train (19 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11, 14-16, 18, 20-26
)

Front Line (eps 14, 18)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (23 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18, 20-26
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (23 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-16, 18, 20-26
)

Meta Studio (ep 6)
Mouse (ep 3)
P.A. Works (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 15, 23, 26
)

Plum (ep 16)
Production I.G (ep 16)
RUNEBOX (ep 6)
Studio Giants (eps 10, 17, 19)
Tama Production (ep 16)
union CHO (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 15, 21, 23, 26
)

Key Animation:
Aniade (eps 7-8, 12-13)
Anime Roman (ep 13)
Mouse (eps 12-13)
Nakamura Production (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 20, 24-25
)

Noside (ep 12)
RUNEBOX (ep 6)
Studio Gamei (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 20, 22, 24-25
)

Studio Giants (eps 10, 17, 19)
Studio Gimlet (ep 12)
Original Creator: Cookie Jar Entertainment
Photography: Studio Twinkle
English cast
English staff
(none)
Alyson Court as Aqune
Cardly Larson as Venus
Carman Melville as Grasshop
Jack Langendijk as Buguese
Joseph Motiki as Shadow
Julie Lemieux as Hunter Steele
Lawrence Bayne as Mantid
Lyon Smith as Magma
Melanie Tonello as Princess Sparkle
Stacey Depass as Corona

Cameron Ansell as Prince Lumen
Dan Petronijevic as Slate
Darren Frost as Brutus
Grace Fulliton as Hotarla
Tim Hamaguchi as Igneous

Ellen Ray Snow as Bee Rain
Julie Lemieux as
Lily
Queen Illuma
Spirit Oracle
Peter Capllan as Flame
Ron Parod as Narrator
English companies
Broadcaster:
Kids WB
This
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Pino Pirovano

Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Composition: Cristiano Macri
Theme Song Lyrics: Graziella Caliandro
Theme Song Performance: Antonio Divincenzo
Diego Sabre as Grasshop
Emanuela Pacotto as Aqune
Federica Valenti as Princess Sparkle
George Castiglia as Hunter Steel
Gianluca Iacono as Igneo
Giorgio Bonino as Bagues
Marcella Silvestri as Corona
Marco Balzarotti as Shadow
Pietro Ubaldi as Lord Mantide
Renato Novara as Prince Lumen
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Hiro (from 18 August 2010)
Italia 1 (from 18 December 2008)
Dubbing: LOGOS srl
Internet Streaming: Premium Play
Translation: C.I.T.I.
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology