Takuma SUZUKI

鈴木 琢磨
Family name (in kanji): 鈴木
Given name (in kanji): 琢磨
Date of birth: 1961-12-07
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Fahl in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese)
High Summoner Braska in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese)
Maechen in "Final Fantasy X" and "Final Fantasy X-2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) : Episode Director (ep 15)
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Episode Director (ep 23 asst)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) : In-Between Animation

Cast in:
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Maeno; Male Student; Tama's dad
Alice SOS (TV) as Kyuri Kyuri; Monster; Shadow King
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Bureau Vice-Chief (ep 3); Commander (ep 12); Commanding Officer (eps 8, 10); Ozaki (ep 5); Pilot (ep 12); Soldier A (ep 8); Soldier C (ep 8); Worker C (ep 8)
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Old man (ep 8)
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go (TV) as Tesshin Okada
Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP (TV) as Hammer-D; Montey; Tesshin Okada
Black Jack (OAV) as Enemy Samurai (ep 6)
Black Jack: Capital Transfer To Heian (movie) as Yoshihiro
Blade (TV) as Guard (ep 1)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Ashiya (ep 5)
Bottom Biting Bug (TV) as Fatton
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Kurata; Maxon
BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Dad
Burn Up W (OAV) as Policeman
Captain Kuppa (TV) as Jet
Case Closed (TV)
Chosoku Spinner (TV) as Benkei Musashimaru
Clamp School (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Clannad (movie) as Doctor
Comic Party (TV) as master (ep 4)
Cromartie High School (TV) as Shinjiro Hayashida
Cross Game (TV) as Catcher Takizawa (eps 9-10, 15-16); Kensaku Kitamura (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12-13, 17, 19, 27-35, 37, 41, 47-50
)
; Live Announcer (7 episodes
eps 28-29, 38, 44-46, 49
)
; Referee (ep 11)
Cyber Team in Akihabara: The Movie as Tokijirou Hanakoganei
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Tokijirou Hanakoganei
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma C (ep 15); Jeryy
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Yuu Kouzuki
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Dad
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Vadermon
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie)
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Colbert (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 12-13
)

Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Desudasu; Hiraga Gennai
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Hope
Ganbare! Lulu Lolo - Tiny Twin Bears (TV) as Papa
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Grandfather (ep 42); Kawa-Otoko (eps 42, 82)
Gestalt (OAV)
Getbackers (TV) as Abukawa (eps 9-10)
Gintama (TV) as President Aoki (ep 57)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Animator C (ep 6)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Peter Ruth (ep 12)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Officer Hiroshi Tanaka (eps 2-4)
H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Doctor (ep 12); Father B (eps 9-11)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Academius
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Taishou
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Teacher (ep 19)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Usui (ep 21)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Assassin B (ep 51); Bombardier Beetle (ep 100); Centipede (eps 79, 82); Coburn; Dwun; Kattsuo; Katzo; Marcos; Squala; Togari (ep 10)
Hyper Police (TV) as Fukusuke (ep 9); lizard C (ep 5); Mogura Otoko; Monster (ep 7); Nupu; Skeleton (ep 6); Tako Otoko (ep 12)
Iketeru Futari (TV) as Keisuke’s Grandfather
Inukami! (TV) as Assistant Manager
Inuyasha (TV) as Tsukuyomaru (ep 74)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as policeman (ep 8); Yamashita (eps 25-33, 42)
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Principal (ep 3)
Kemonozume (TV) as Leader (ep 11)
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Blue Hakaider
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Yoshiyuki Arai
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Kenta Hasegawa (eps 3-4); Teacher (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Hayato Tatsumi
Kobato. (TV) as Professor Tomita (ep 7)
Kokoro Library (TV) as Butler (ep 4)
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Crazy Horse (eps 33, 35)
Kyoryu Wakusei (TV) as Shiroku
Little Susie and Marvy (TV) as Danny
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Tadashi Isogai
Love Hina (TV) as assistant in manga studio (ep 14); Keitarou's father (ep 1); newscaster (ep 6); old man (eps 7, 10-11); optician (ep 5)
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Exam Supervisor
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Exam Supervisor; Policeman
Master Keaton (TV)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Seiji Hikawa; Sharkman
(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) as Hucheloup
Moldiver (OAV) (eps 2-3, 5)
Monster (TV) as Doctor B (eps 1-3)
Montana Jones (TV) as Professor Cosgrove
Mystery of the Necronomicon (OAV) as Researcher (ep 2)
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as man (ep 26); Taka-taka (Yukino's hawk; eps 11, 16, 24); Togeta (penguin carpenter; eps 1-12, 17)
Naruto (TV) as Dan
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Dan (flashback; ep 126) ; Toufuu (ep 195)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Lab Staff; Man with Knife; Warrior; Yakuza Member
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Hajime Katahira (ep 2)
Noir (TV) as Rolan
Nono-chan (TV) as Suzuki
One Piece (TV) as Hockera (eps 326-335); Minche (eps 136-138)
Pokémon (TV) as Hirata (ep 62)
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Flame Spirit
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Announcer A (ep 34)
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (eps 1-2)
R.O.D -The TV- as Move Company Employee
Real Drive (TV) as Amamori (ep 25); Suga (eps 9-10)
Reign: The Conqueror (TV)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as professor; schoolboy; Suzuki
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) as Juusaburou Mutsuki
Saiyuki (TV) as Fake Sanzo
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Policeman (ep 17)
Saru Getchu ~On Air~ 2nd (TV) as Pipotron Blue
Shin chan (TV) as Honda Satoshi (2nd Voice)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as deputy chief
Shiroi Koibito (special) as Kuro
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV)
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Green Troll
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Ghost Man
Spider Riders (TV) as Celpido (ep 10); Shinkan
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Shinkan (ep 1)
Starship Operators (TV) as Hernal Nadja (eps 7-8, 11)
Steam Detectives (TV) as Goriki
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Mean Brat 1 (eps 1, 4)
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Man (ep 26); Sotokanda (ep 25)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Sakae Takanaka
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Monster (eps 4-5); Morinuma (ep 7)
Tokyo Marble Chocolate (OAV) as Security guard
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Banana; Doctor; Hanayume's Father
Trigun (TV) as Man B (ep 1)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Underling (ep 4)
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Lord 1
X (TV) as Fisherman (ep 10)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Teacher B (ep 2)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Reporter (ep 50); Subordinate (ep 36)
Zentrix (TV) as Clumb
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Colbert; Count Burgundy (ep 4)
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Colbert
Zoids (TV) as Zeek
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none