Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) ]

Alternative title:
只想告訴你 2ND SEASON (Chinese (Taiwan))
君に届け 2ND SEASON (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Themes: School
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Kuronuma Sawako is completely misunderstood by her classmates. Her timid and sweet demeanor is often mistaken for malicious behavior. This is due to her resemblance to the ghost girl from "The Ring", which has led her peers to give her the nickname Sadako. Longing to make friends and live a normal life, she is naturally drawn to Kazehaya Shouta, the most popular guy in class, whose "100% refreshing" personality earns great admiration from Sawako.
User Ratings: 1244 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 195 votes (sub:181, dub:5, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Thai subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 468 votes (sub:444, dub:11, raw:3, ?:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 364 votes (sub:346, dub:6, raw:1, ?:1, others:10
6 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 157 votes (sub:147, dub:4, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 38 votes (sub:36, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1916 users, rank: #541 (of 5999)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.429 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.1863, rank: #183 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 8.341 (Very good+), rank: #185 (of 5995) (seen all: 8.36 / seen some: 8.23 / won't finish: 2.86)
Bayesian estimate: 8.333 (Very good+), rank: #119 (of 4548)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2011-01-04
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Sawakaze (爽風)" by Tomofumi Tanizawa
Ending Theme:
"Kimi ni Todoke..." by MAY'S
Official website:
君に届け (Japanese)
Comment:
NIS America lists the 2nd Season as a direct continuation of the original series, with consecutive episode numbering.
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 3 (BD+DVD) 2014-02-04 (from $39.99)
    kimi ni todoke -From Me to You- Volume 3 Premium Edition (BD+DVD) 2012-07-03 (from $68.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiro Kaburaki
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Script:
Hiro Kaburaki (eps 0, 2)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 0)
Tomoko Konparu (eps 0-1, 3-12)
Storyboard:
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 2)
Hiro Kaburaki (eps 1, 12)
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (ep 8)
Kazuma Fujimori (ep 6)
Kenji Nagasaki (ep 4)
Kotomi Deai (eps 3, 9)
Masashi Matsumoto (ED; ep 10)
Norihiro Naganuma (eps 0, 5, 11)
Saori Sakamoto (ep 7)
Yuka Shibata (OP)
Episode Director:
Hiro Kaburaki (eps 1, 12)
Kazuaki Imai (ep 7)
Kotomi Deai (ep 9)
Mana Uchiyama (ep 3)
Masashi Matsumoto (ED)
Norihiro Naganuma (eps 0, 5, 11)
Shinpei Ezaki (eps 2, 8)
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 10)
Yoshikazu Ui (ep 4)
Yuka Shibata (OP)
Music: S.E.N.S.
Original creator: Karuho Shiina
Character Design: Yuka Shibata
Chief Animation Director: Yuka Shibata
Animation Director:
Fumi Morita (ep 8)
Hideyuki Usutani (eps 3, 7)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 6, 11)
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 2, 10)
Kyoji Asano (eps 0, 5, 11)
Naoko Yukida (ep 11)
Rena Igawa (eps 4, 9)
Satoshi Ishii (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 8)
Yuka Shibata (OP; eps 1, 12)
Sound Director: Chiaki Yamada
Director of Photography: Koji Tanaka
Key Animation Director:
Hitomi Hasegawa (asst; eps 11-12)
Natsuko Shimizu (asst; ep 1)
Rena Igawa (asst; eps 1, 11-12)
Shinji Itadaki (asst; ep 6)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (asst; eps 11-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Fukui (ep 11)
Atsushi Kashiwa (Silver Link; ep 6)
Chie Yoshimoto (Silver Link; ep 7)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (ep 11)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (Silver Link; ep 6)
Junichi Kashiwa (Silver Link; ep 7)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 11)
Kanako Ono (Silver Link; ep 7)
Kaoru Hokiyama (ep 11)
Kasumi Ishibashi (ep 12)
Kazuya Hirata (Silver Link; eps 6-7)
Kimiko Yashiro (Silver Link; ep 6)
Kiyu Katagiri (ep 11)
Kumiko Numata (ep 11)
Kyouhei Tezuka (eps 8, 10-12)
Makoto Matsui (ep 7)
Masashi Ōmura (Oh production; ep 7)
Masayuki Honda (eps 6, 8)
Nahoko Iiyama (ep 12)
Naoko Yukida (ep 12)
Natsue Chibayama (Silver Link; ep 7)
Natsuko Shimizu (ep 11)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 12)
Nozomu Fujii (eps 10-11)
Sinomin (Oh production; ep 7)
Takaaki Hashimoto (eps 6, 11-12)
Takeshi Ishizuka (ep 8)
Takuma Ebisu (ep 12)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 8)
Yoshito Naitou (Oh production; ep 7)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 8)
Yuko Kimura (Silver Link; eps 6-7)
Yuri Namigami (ep 8)
3D CG:
Atsushi Satou
Chiaki Kumakura (IKIF+; 11 episodes
eps 0-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Mari Kobayashi (IKIF+; 10 episodes
eps 0-3, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Miho Sato (IKIF+; 6 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Tomoko Shima (IKIF+; eps 0-12)
Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 0-12)
Accessory Design:
Hitomi Hasegawa
Hitomi Sato
Art Board: Harumi Okamoto
Art Setting:
Risa Yasuda (Totonyan)
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan)
Assistant Director: Norihiro Naganuma
Background Art:
Chika Hirabuki (Bamboo; eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Eri Mizukami (Bamboo; eps 0-1, 4-12)
Harumi Okamoto (Bamboo; eps 9, 12)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Kayo Kojio (Bamboo; 6 episodes
eps 0-1, 8-9, 11-12
)

Kentaro Onuki (Bamboo; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Rie Mizugami (Bamboo; ep 3)
Satoko Shinohara (Bamboo; eps 2-3)
Shōko Ochiai (Bamboo; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Surok Chong (Bamboo; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-8, 11-12
)

Takayuki Nagashima (Bamboo; eps 0-5)
Takayuki Nakata (Bamboo; eps 0-3, 5-12)
Tomomi Nakashima (Bamboo; eps 1-12)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Bamboo; eps 1, 12)
Yoshihiro Nagasuna (Bamboo; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12
)

Color: Hitomi Hasegawa (ED)
Color Check:
Akane Yoshioka (ep 2)
Emiko Ueno (OP)
Hanae Yokota (eps 5, 8, 11)
Kumiko Sato (eps 1, 6, 9, 12)
Miyoko Ichinose (eps 3, 7)
Nichiko Oomori (eps 4, 10)
Color setting:
Emiko Ueno (OP; eps 4, 12)
Hanae Yokota (eps 5, 8, 11)
Makiko Suzuki (ep 10)
Miyoko Ichinose (eps 3, 7)
Narumi Sakai (eps 0, 9)
Yuka Takeda (eps 1, 6)
Yuriko Taniguchi (ep 2)
Cooperation:
Mariko Ikeda (Bessatsu Margaret Editorial)
Masaru Sasaki (Bessatsu Margaret Editorial)
Teruyuki Kitabata (Bessatsu Margaret Editorial)
Editing Assistant: Momoko Ishida
Finish Animation:
Akiko Koyama (Nippon Animation; ep 2)
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 2)
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road; eps 5, 8, 11)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Erika Fujita (Production I.G; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Hajime Komoritani (Nippon Animation; ep 2)
Hitomi Ayato (Studio Road; ep 2)
Hitomi Sakuma (Studio Road; ep 2)
Izumi Hirose (Production I.G; ep 1)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; eps 1, 4, 9-10)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 5, 8, 11)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; eps 5, 8)
Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 0, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 5, 8)
Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Mayumi Satou (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Mika Sugawara (Production I.G; eps 1, 4)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; ep 2)
Moe Tsukuda (Studio Road; eps 5, 8, 11)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G; eps 0-1, 6)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Nichiko Oomori (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 10, 12
)

Rie Arai (Studio Road; ep 2)
Sayo Mogi (Production I.G; ep 2)
Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Shiori Otani (Production I.G; eps 6, 9-10, 12)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 5, 8)
Tomoko Komatsubara (Nippon Animation; ep 2)
Youko Watanabe (ep 6)
Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road; eps 5, 8, 11)
Yumi Asano (Nippon Animation; ep 2)
Yuri Okada (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 9-10, 12
)

Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

Finish Animation Manager: Izumi Hirose
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G; eps 1, 12)
Akemi Yamakaji (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Asami Mannen (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5, 8-9)
Ayano Yoshioka (Nippon Animation; ep 2)
Chiaki Yoshimura (MSC; ep 2)
Chieko Ichimanda (5 episodes
eps 4-10 even, 11
)

Chiyo Nakayama (Production I.G; ep 10)
Hiroko Kasuga (Production I.G; eps 5, 10)
Hiroko Saito (Studio Koa; ep 2)
Hiromi Masuko (eps 5-6)
Hisanori Hashimoto (Production I.G; eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Hitomi Miyazaki (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5)
Kanako Sekii (eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Katsuhiro Takagi (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 12
)

Kayano Mori (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Keiichi Tsunoda (Production I.G; eps 1, 5)
Keiko Tomita (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9-10, 12
)

Kōdai Kawase (MSC; ep 2)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Kyoko Oyama (eps 6, 9)
Mamiko Okada (Production I.G; eps 5, 10)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G; eps 2, 12)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Mika Ouchi (Studio Koa; ep 2)
Mika Saitou (MSC; ep 2)
Miki Ueda (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12
)

Miki Yoshida (Studio MAT; ep 3)
Mino Matsumoto (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Miori Tsuzaka (Production I.G; eps 4-5, 10, 12)
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 0-1, 5, 9-12
)

Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT; ep 3)
Nonoko Suzuki (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-10, 12
)

Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT; ep 3)
Reiko Sakai (Production I.G; ep 1)
Reiko Sunaga (eps 5, 8, 10)
Riho Tanaka (Studio MAT; ep 3)
Ryō Araki (Production I.G; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Saki Hasegawa (MSC; ep 2)
Saori Kishii (MSC; ep 2)
Sena Ito (Production I.G; eps 1-2)
Shin'ya Watanabe (MSC; ep 2)
Shūhei Yagisawa (MSC; ep 2)
Sumire Nono (Studio Koa; ep 2)
Takuya Wada (Production I.G; eps 5, 10, 12)
Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; ep 12)
Yasuhiro Funai (Studio MAT; ep 3)
Yayoi Takano (MSC; ep 2)
Yoshimi Kanbara (eps 3, 7)
Yuka Hara (Nippon Animation; ep 2)
Yuki Masuda (Studio Koa; ep 2)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 8, 12)
In-Between Check:
Chieko Ichimanda (OP; eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Misato Furubayashi (eps 0, 5, 9)
Reiko Sakai (ep 1)
Tomoko Sugata (ep 12)
Yoshimi Kanbara (eps 3, 7)
Yumi Masuko (eps 2, 10)
In-Between Manager: Yoshihiro Abe
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 9)
Aiko Wakatsuki (ep 3)
Akiko Kumata (ep 10)
Arifumi Imai (OP; eps 4, 6)
Asuka Suzuki (ep 11)
Asuka Tsubuki (eps 3, 7)
Ayumi Nishibata (ep 1)
Chiaki Abe (ep 10)
Chie Nishizawa (eps 1, 5)
Chika Nakayama (Nippon Animation; ep 2)
Eiji Abiko (ep 9)
Emiko Shimura (ep 3)
Fujio Inose (ep 12)
Fumi Morita (ep 8)
Fumiko Kon (ep 10)
Haruka Tanaka (OP; ep 12)
Harumi Takagi (eps 1-2)
Hideyuki Hakuya (ep 7)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 9-10)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Hiroko Yoshida (eps 2, 10)
Hiromi Kuroiwa (ep 8)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ep 1)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 8)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 7)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 8)
Hitomi Hasegawa (ED)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 12)
Itsuko Takeda (ep 12)
Izumi Seguchi (eps 6, 8)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 2)
Junko Nakamura (ep 10)
Kana Fujishiro (ep 8)
Kaori Saito (ep 7)
Kazuaki Imai (ep 7)
Kazuchika Kise (ep 6)
Kazumi Ono (ep 9)
Kazunori Akiyama (ep 2)
Kazuya Tsukamoto (ep 7)
Kazuyo Hasegawa (eps 1, 6, 11)
Keiichirou Matsui (ep 5)
Keiko Oda (ep 2)
Kiichi Takaoka (ep 1)
Kiyu Katagiri (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Kyoji Asano (eps 0, 10-11)
Kyouhei Tezuka (OP; eps 2, 4-5, 11)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 8)
Mai Matsuura (ep 12)
Mamoru Kurosawa (eps 9, 12)
Masaharu Uemura (ep 5)
Masahito Onoda (eps 9, 12)
Masashi Nomura (ep 1)
Masataka Kawano (ep 5)
Mayuko Nishi (ep 10)
Megumi Kouno (ep 10)
Miho Daidouji (eps 6, 9, 12)
Mio Araki (ep 5)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 11)
Mitsunobu Nakamura (eps 4, 6)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 3)
Miyuki Goto (ep 7)
Moe Usami (ep 2)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 8, 11)
Nanae Yonemoto (eps 3, 7)
Naoki Suehiro (ep 12)
Naoko Yukida (eps 1, 6)
Natsuko Shimizu (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

Norihiro Naganuma (eps 0, 5, 11)
Nozomu Fujii (ep 5)
Rena Igawa (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 5, 10)
Rui Niitsuma (ep 11)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 7)
Ryouji Masuyama (ep 12)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 10-11)
Saburo Takada (ep 11)
Sakae Shibuya (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 12
)

Satoshi Ishii (OP; eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Saya Takamatsu (eps 4, 8)
Sayaka Toda (eps 8-9, 12)
Seon Kim (ep 10)
Shinji Itadaki (eps 5-6)
Shinji Suetomi (ep 8)
Shinya Okaji (ep 10)
Shuichi Kitayama (ep 12)
Sumiko Matsumoto (ep 3)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 12)
Takaaki Chiba (OP; eps 4, 6, 11)
Takafumi Hori (ep 12)
Takaharu Yuzuki (ep 3)
Takahiro Chiba (OP; eps 4-5)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 7)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Takashi Kawaguchi (ep 3)
Takashi Tanazawa (ep 3)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 5)
Takuma Ebisu (eps 2, 6)
Takuya Saito (eps 5-6, 8)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 2)
Tetsuya Nishio (ep 6)
Tomohiro Shinoda (ep 8)
Tomoka Nakayama (eps 4, 8)
Tomomi Kamiya (eps 9, 12)
Tomomi Umemura (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Takematsu (Nippon Animation; eps 2, 4, 8)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 9)
Toshiharu Kudō (ep 2)
Toshimasa Kuroyanagi (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (OP; ep 8)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 8)
Yasue Ohno (eps 3, 7)
Yasuko Sakuma (Nippon Animation; ep 2)
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 8)
Yasuo Hoshina (eps 3, 7)
Yoko Kikuchi (ep 1)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Kyougoku (ep 6)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 7)
Youko Kuhara (eps 2, 10)
Yuka Shibata (ep 12)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 10)
Yuki Nishioka (ep 5)
Yukiko Ban (eps 4, 12)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 4)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 11)
Yuri Namigami (ep 12)
Yuuga Tokuno (eps 2, 11)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 2)
Yuuko Sera (eps 5, 11)
Music Production: Shin'ya Yamada
News Coverage Photography: Tatsuma Suzuki
NTV Staff:
Hidetoshi Isomura (Art Department)
Hiroyuki Ueno (Compilation)
Masafumi Kikuchi (Compilation)
Naoki Suganuma (Planning Assistant)
Shin'ichirō Arimura (Corner)
Takahiro Sato (Planning Assistant)
Tomohiro Shindō (Assistant Producer)
Toshio Nakatani (Producer)
Yozo Morisane (Chief Producer)
Object Setting Assistance: Takahiro Chiba
Photography:
Fumio Furukawa (eps 0-12)
Hisako Katou (OP, ED; eps 0-12)
Miki Sakuma (eps 0-6)
Yukiko Matsumoto (eps 0-12)
Photography Manager: Hironori Takagi
Production Advancement:
Akihiko Suzuki (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Hagino (eps 0, 5, 10)
Kazuma Omori (ep 11 asst)
Kōichi Banjō (ep 6)
Kosuke Yoshiie (ep 2)
Masahiro Kawashima (ED)
Megumi Satou (OP; ep 9 asst)
Misato Kawashima (eps 1, 8, 12)
Motoki Ito (eps 3, 7)
Ryōko Naitō (eps 4, 9)
Taku Yonebayashi (ep 12)
Production Committee:
Aki Inoue (Production I.G)
Hideto Azuma (Shueisha)
Hiroshi Miyazaki (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Hiroyasu Asami (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Katsuji Morishita (Production I.G)
Masataka Kobayashi (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Michiru Ishikawa (Production I.G)
Naoki Watanabe (Shueisha)
Rieko Ono (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Satoshi Adachi (Shueisha)
Sayuri Itasaka (VAP)
Shōji Yamada (VAP)
Toshio Itou (VAP)
Yoshikazu Kumatani (D.N. Dream Partners/NTV)
Production Desk: Akihiko Suzuki
Recording Assistant: Nana Komoda (Jinnan Studio)
Recording engineer: Shoji Hata (Don Juan)
Setting Production:
Ryōko Naitō
Taku Yonebayashi
Sound Effects: Aki Yokoyama
Sound Production: Kisuke Koizumi (Jinnan Studio)
Special Effects: Masahiro Murakami
Subtitle Design: Chie Nishitani
System Management: Junichiro Aki
Title Logo Design: Yasuhisa Kawatani
Video Editing:
Manabu Kamino
Yuichi Aoki
Website Design:
Kōji Morinaga
Tōru Kasai
Daisuke Namikawa as Shōta Kazehaya
Mamiko Noto as Sawako Kuronuma

Aya Hirano as Ume Kurumizawa
Mamoru Miyano as Kento Miura
Masahiro Yamanaka as Souichi Jounouchi
Mayuki Makiguchi as Eriko Hirano
Miho Miyagawa as Tomomi Endou
Miyuki Sawashiro as Ayane Yano
Yūichi Nakamura as Ryū Sanada
Yuko Sanpei as Chizuru Yoshida
Yuuki Ono as Kazuichi Arai (Pin)

Fumi Morisawa as Yoko Chiba(eps 3-5, 7-11)
Fumihiro Okabayashi as Minoru Nakai(ep 3)
Haruka Kudou as
Female Teacher(ep 12)
Yuko Nishikawa(ep 11)
Haruka Nagashima as
Youko(ep 12)
Yume(eps 0, 4)
Mariya Ise as Musubi Tomizawa(ep 10)
Mayuki Makiguchi as
Ai(ep 4)
Clerk(ep 5)
Megumi(ep 12)
Miho Miyagawa as
Madoka Horiguchi(eps 4-5, 9-11)
Rena(ep 12)
Mika Kanai as Female Student(ep 8)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Keisuke Ando(8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)
Nozomi Sasaki as Ayako Nonohara(eps 0-1)
Sakurako Kishiro as Sawako's Mother(eps 2, 7, 11)
Takahiko Sakaguma as
Jun Okamoto(8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9-11
)

Keiichi Yoshino(ep 8)
Tomoki Oikawa(ep 6)
Toshio Nakanishi(ep 1)
Takashi Matsuyama as Sawako's Father(eps 7, 11)
Takuma Suzuki as
Kenta Hasegawa(eps 3-4)
Teacher(eps 6, 8, 10)
Wataru Hatano as Tooru Sanada(ep 5)
Yasuaki Takumi as
Shin Mikami(ep 6)
Tomokazu Tsuruoka(eps 1-3, 10-11)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Masanori Hamasaki(eps 0-1, 6)
Yurin as
Chigusa Takahashi(5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11
)

Hitomi(ep 12)
Yuu Sugimoto as Yuka(ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 7, 11)
Oh production (ep 7)
Production Reed (ep 11)
Sakura Create (ep 5)
SILVER LINK (eps 6-7)
Studio Kuma (ep 11)
3D CG: IKIF+
Animation Production: Production I.G
Art Setting: Totonyan
Background Art: Bamboo
Color Check: Production I.G (ep 0)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
BEEP (ep 7)
FAI (ep 4)
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 7)
J.C. Staff (ep 2)
MSC (ep 2)
MSJ (ep 3)
Nippon Animation (eps 2-8 even, 9)
Orange (ep 3)
Production I.G (7 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6, 9-10, 12
)

RIC (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 3-9)
Studio Road (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10-11
)

Studio Targe (ep 8)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (eps 4-5, 8-12)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 12)
Triple A (eps 2, 7, 9)
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 5)
AIC Takarazuka (eps 2, 4, 6, 9)
Anime Spot (eps 5-6)
APPP (eps 8-9)
Artland (eps 1, 6)
Asahi Production (eps 0-2, 4, 6)
asread (ep 6)
BEEP (ep 7)
Buyu (5 episodes
eps 0-1, 4, 6, 9
)

C2C (eps 2-8 even)
Daume (ep 6)
Diomedea (ep 4)
FAI (eps 4, 9)
G&G Direction (eps 4, 6, 8)
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 7)
MSC (eps 0, 2, 4-6)
MSJ (ep 3)
Nippon Animation (eps 2, 8-9)
Oh production (eps 1-2, 6, 8-9)
Orange (ep 3)
Pierrot (eps 8-11)
Production I.G (10 episodes
eps 0-2, 4-6, 8-11
)

Production Reed (ep 1)
RIC (ep 7)
SILVER LINK (5 episodes
eps 0, 4, 6, 9-10
)

Studio Cockpit (ep 6)
Studio Comet (eps 6, 9, 11)
Studio Koa (eps 2, 8-9)
Studio MAT (ep 3)
Studio Mu (eps 6, 8-9)
Studio Takuranke (eps 1, 8-9)
Synergy NS Studio (ep 6)
SynergySP (ep 2)
Taikan Anime Kabushiki Kaisha (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-12
)

Telecom Animation Film (ep 12)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (ep 6)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 6)
Triple A (eps 1, 7, 9)
ufotable (eps 4, 6, 9)
Wish (ep 6)
Yuhodo (eps 2, 4, 6)
ZEXCS (ep 4)
Key Animation: Nippon Animation (ep 2)
Music Production:
Nihon Television Music
VAP
Photography Cooperation:
Cyan (ep 11)
DEFA (ep 7)
Line Farm (ep 10)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
TMS Photo (eps 3, 7)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 4-6, 10-11)
Production Cooperation: TMS Entertainment (eps 3, 7)
Recording Studio: Jinnan Studio
Video Editing: Sony PCL
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (USA & Canada.)
Licensed by: NIS America
English cast
(none)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
Korean cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology