Erica MENDEZ

Date of birth: XXXX-02-13
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois (hometown), Los Angeles, California (current residence)
Chronology:
(2015) Won People's Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actress of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Allison in "Backstage Pass" (visual novel)
Annie in "Skullgirls 2nd Encore" (VG)
Arle in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG)
Blossom Aisen in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Corbin in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Deirdre in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Eleanor Hume in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Eryn in "Fairy Fencer F" (VG)
Esmyrelda Maximus in "Cryamore" (VG)
Female Custom Voice 14 & 19 in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Female Custom Voice 2 in "God Eater: Resurrection" (VG)
Fran Pendoll in "Demon Gaze" (VG)
Jupiter Celedon in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Kanadeko in "Omega Quintet" (VG)
Leon in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG)
Lucchini in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight" (VG)
Maid in "Disgaea 5" (VG)
Maki Harukawa in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Micie Sun Mussemburg in "Atelier Escha & Logy" (VG)
Miharu Utena, Mu'La, Mao Goto, Tae-hyun Yun, and others in "Operation Abyss: New Tokyo Legacy" (VG)
Moru in "Hyperdevotion Noire: Goddess Black Heart" (VG)
Nagisa Shingetsu in "Danganronpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls" (VG)
Naotora Ii in "Dead or Alive 5: Last Round" (VG)
Nuri, Pearl, Ruby and Good Witch Pearl in "Heroes of Newerth" (VG)
Pac-Man in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2" (VG)
Pac-Man in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG)
Primal Huntress Artemis in "SMITE" (VG)
Rixia Mao in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Saki Hoshino in "Akiba's Beat" (VG)
Satsuki in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Tattoria in "Ar nosurge: Ode to an Unborn Star" (VG)
Toris in "Summon Night 6" (VG)
Yue Hiiragi in "Dark Rose Valkyrie" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Little Witch Academia (TV) : Adaptation (eps 1-6, 10, 12)
Your Lie in April (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 22)

Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Inko Amifumi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Inko Amifumi
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Chiriko "Tsuruko" Tsurumi
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Li Shenyun
Berserk (TV 2016) as Rickert
Blood Lad (TV) as Angry (eps 9-10); Henchman (ep 1); Jasmine (OVA); Sakurako (ep 2); Staz Charlie Blood (Young; ep 5)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Nomura (eps 6, 10)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 001/Ivan Whisky
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Substitute Teacher (ep 2)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Nagisa Shingetsu (ep 7)
ERASED (TV) as Kenya
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Sonya
Fate/Grand Order: First Order (special) as Mash Kyrielight
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Davi
Gosick (TV) as Avril Bradley
Handa-kun (TV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Gon Freecss
Kill la Kill (TV) as Ryuuko Matoi
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Akko Kagari
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Akko Kagari
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Akko Kagari
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Nico Yazawa
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Nico Yazawa
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Nico Yazawa
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Akari Sakishima
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Aladdin
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Aladdin
Mob Psycho 100 (TV); Chihiro (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Flay Allster (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Flay Allster (NYAV Post dub; eps 20, 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Cracker Griffon; Elgar
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Cracker Griffon; Elgar
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Sagami
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Reika Nishimura (ep 11)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Haruka Teno/Sailor Uranus; Reika Nishimura
Sailor Moon (TV) as Reika Nishimura (Viz Media dub; ep 29); Rikokeida (ep 30)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Haruka Tenou/Sailor Uranus
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Haruka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub; ep 2)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Haurka Tenoh/Sailor Uranus (Viz Media dub)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Diane
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Diane
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Yuuki
Takarajima (TV) as Jim Hawkins
Terraformars (TV) as Sandra Hoffman
Your Lie in April (TV) as Tsubaki Sawabe
Yuki Yuna Is a Hero (TV) as Fu Inubozaki
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none