Aldnoah.Zero (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Olympus Knights / Aniplex・Project AZ


Alternative title:
A/Z
アルドノア・ゼロ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: In 1972, the Apollo 17 mission discovered a hypergate to Mars on the surface of the moon. Soon a war breaks out between Earth and Mars, and Martian soldiers begin to descend from the sky, riding steel giants, intent on exterminating humanity.
User Ratings: 874 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 73 votes (sub:66, dub:4, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 182 votes (sub:157, dub:17, raw:2, others:6
5 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 252 votes (sub:218, dub:22, ?:1, others:11
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 179 votes (sub:146, dub:24, raw:2, ?:1, others:6
2 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 86 votes (sub:73, dub:11, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Russian dubbed
)
 So-so: 32 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:20, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Bad: 10 votes (sub:8, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Awful: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:7)
Seen in part or in whole by 1357 users, rank: #859 (of 7012)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.429 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9087, rank: #1572 (of 7028)
Weighted mean: 7.395 (Good+), rank: #1476 (of 7028) (seen all: 7.43 / seen some: 6.96 / won't finish: 4.59)
Bayesian estimate: 7.396 (Good+), rank: #1259 (of 5296)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2014-07-05
Opening Theme:
"heavenly blue" by Kalafina
Ending Theme:
#1: "A/Z" by SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:mizuki
#2: "aLIEz" by SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:mizuki (eps 4,7-8,10-11)
Insert song:
"[email protected]//LESS" by Mika Kobayashi (eps 3,7,11)
"Keep on keeping on" by SawanoHiroyuki[nZk]:mizuki (eps 7,11)
"MKAlieZ" by Mika Kobayashi (eps 1,4)
"The Call to Arms" by mpi (ep 2)
Official website:
ALDNOAH.ZERO (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Aldnoah.Zero - Set 1 [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2015-07-21
    Aldnoah.Zero - Set 2 [Limited Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2015-10-27
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Aldnoah.Zero - Season 1 [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-Ray) 2016-06-27
DVD (Region 1)
    Aldnoah.Zero - Set 1 (DVD) 2015-07-21
    Aldnoah.Zero - Set 2 (DVD) 2015-10-27
DVD (Region 2)
    Aldnoah.Zero - Season 1 (DVD) 2016-06-27
Soundtrack
    Aldnoah.Zero - Original Soundtrack [Import] (OST) 2015-02-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ei Aoki
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Takayama
Script:
Gen Urobuchi (eps 1-3)
Katsuhiko Takayama (eps 4-12)
Storyboard:
Ei Aoki (OP; eps 1-4, 7, 12)
Keiichi Sasajima (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 7 (clean copies), 10-11
)

Makoto Katō (2 episodes
eps 8, 12 (clean copy)
)

Takafumi Hoshikawa (ED 1, ED 2; ep 6)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 5, 9)
Episode Director:
Akio Hosoya (ep 11)
Geisei Morita (ep 5)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 7)
Makoto Bessho (eps 1-2)
Makoto Katō (eps 3, 12)
Masaki Utsunomiya (ep 4)
Mawari Watanabe (ep 10)
Taiki Nishimura (ep 8)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 6)
Unit Director: Makoto Katō (OP, ED1, ED2)
Original creator: Gen Urobuchi
Character Design: Masako Matsumoto
Art Director: Akira Ito
Chief Animation Director: Masako Matsumoto
Animation Director:
Aki Kumada (ep 10)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 8)
Aoi Yamamoto (ep 12)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 4, 10)
Isamu Suzuki (ep 7)
Jun Fujiwara (eps 4, 9)
Jun Nakai (eps 2, 12)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 3)
Kenji Hattori (ep 6)
Koji Maruoka (ep 9)
Masako Matsumoto (OP; ED 1, ED 2; ep 1)
Masami Inomata (ep 3)
Michio Satō (ep 12)
Min Bae Lee (ep 11)
Narumi Kakinouchi (ep 3)
Rika Kato (eps 7, 10)
Sang Min Kim (ep 11)
Shinpei Kobayashi (ep 3)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 4, 9)
Tetsutarō Yui (eps 3, 9)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 5)
Yuji Mukoyama (ep 6)
Mechanical design:
I-IV
Kenji Teraoka
Art design: Yohei Kodama
Character Conceptual Design: Takako Shimura
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Shinji Nasu
Director of Photography: Tomonari Katō
Producer:
Digitarou (Nitro+)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (Houbunsha)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Madoka Ito (MAGES)
Masayuki Nishide (ABC Asahi)
Shinichiro Kitazawa (Tokyo MX)
Shizuka Kurosaki (Aniplex)
Tomoyuki Ohwada (Nippon BS)

2D Monitor Graphics: Yousuke Nanjou
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Sekiguchi (ep 10)
Chie Hashimoto (橋本千絵; Snowdrop; ep 5)
Chie Kimura (eps 3-4, 9)
Chika Ohashi (ep 4)
Fumi Ōsuga (eps 3, 9)
Hiroaki Kurihara (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 8, 10)
Hiroyuki Itai (板井寛幸; ep 12)
Hitomi Sato (eps 4, 9)
Hong Seok Ju (ep 11)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 8, 10)
Jong Myung Bae (ep 11)
Kiyomi Torii (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 12)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 12)
Maiko Ochiai (eps 3-4)
Maki Fukui (ep 2)
Michio Satō (ep 1)
Minori Inahara (ep 12)
Miyuki Mori (ep 2)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 3)
Naoya Hoshino (星野直也; eps 3-4, 9)
Rika Kato (eps 10, 12)
Ryōsuke Terasako (ep 12)
Sang Min Kim (ep 11)
Se Bo Lee (ep 11)
Se Chang Gwak (ep 11)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 1)
Shunji Maki (ep 12)
Shuuhei Yamamoto (ep 12)
Te Soung Won (ep 11)
Tetsuro Uetake (上竹哲朗; Snowdrop; ep 5)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 1)
Tōga Kawajiri (eps 7, 10)
Tomoki Nakano (Snowdrop; ep 5)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 12)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 4)
Animation producer:
Kenichi Hayashi
Toshiyuki Nagano
CG Animation:
Ayumu Kurokawa (IKIF+; eps 4, 6, 11)
Hayato Sasaki (POLYG; ep 7)
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)

Kazuo Shibayama (IKIF+; eps 4, 6, 11)
Kazuya Kadoma (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Kazuyuki Kitahara (POLYG; eps 5, 7, 12)
Kengo Itō (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 4, 10, 12)
Kōjirō Baba (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4, 9, 11)
Mami Tamura (IKIF+; eps 4, 6, 11)
Momoko Yamada (IKIF+; eps 4, 6, 11)
Naomichi Takagi (CLIP+BISON; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Noboru Fukae (A-1 Pictures)
Rie Kurimichi (eps 1-2, 5)
Ryo Mizuhara (A-1 Pictures)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; eps 3, 6, 12)
Ryuta Undo (A-1 Pictures; eps 8, 12)
Seiji Machida (A-1 Pictures)
Shoya Nakamura (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4, 9, 11)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; eps 3, 6, 12)
Shun Onodera (CLIP+BISON; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Takae Inoue (IKIF+; eps 4, 6, 11)
Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; eps 3, 6, 12)
Takuaki Nakamura (Agni Flare; ep 7)
Yō Fukuda (A-1 Pictures)
Yūji Mori (Hayashi Digital Construction; ep 11)
Yuka Nakao (POLYG; eps 7, 12)
Yūki Ikeba (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-3)
Yūto Karasawa (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4, 9, 11)
Yuusuke Noma (A-1 Pictures; ep 12)
Yuya Iwama (Agni Flare; ep 7)
CG Animation Chief:
Miki Yoshida (POLYG; eps 5, 7, 12)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 4, 10, 12)
Shigeru Ohkawa (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4, 9, 11)
Takuya Sagawa (CLIP+BISON; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; eps 4, 6, 11)
Tomoko Shima (IKIF+; eps 4, 6, 11)
Yoshiaki Ide (Agni Flare; ep 7)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; eps 3, 6, 12)
CG Animation Chief Production Manager:
Kosuke Kurokawa (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 12)
Yuuko Okumura (IKIF+; eps 4, 6, 11)
CG Animation Production Manager:
Hidenori Hayashi (Hayashi Digital Construction; eps 4, 9, 11)
Seiji Iseda (POLYG; eps 5, 7, 12)
Shinya Ishihara (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 4, 10, 12)
Takako Baba (CLIP+BISON; 4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Tsuyoshi Inaba (Agni Flare; ep 7)
Yū Hamanaka (IKIF+; eps 4, 6, 11)
CG Animation Support:
Natsuka Furukawa (Agni Flare; ep 7)
Shogo Shimozawa (Agni Flare; ep 7)
CG Modeling:
Kanae Yanauchi (DEC; eps 3-7, 11-12)
Mariko Murakami (DEC; eps 3-7, 11-12)
Mitsuyasu Yanagida (Atelier Sai)
Ryoichi Ishigami (Frame Box; eps 7-12)
Takayoshi Fujimoto (Atelier Sai)
Takeshi Takayama (Frame Box; eps 7-12)
Toshihiro Gotou (Atelier Sai)
Tsuyoshi Yamamoto (Atelier Sai)
Yuta Natori (Studio Boufu)
CG Modeling Chief:
Ayuki Katayama (Studio Boufu)
Hiroko Umemura (Studio Boufu)
Kazutaka Toda (Atelier Sai)
Masato Sekiguchi (DEC; eps 3-7, 11-12)
CG Modeling Cooperation:
Mitsutaka Iguchi (AIC; eps 2-12)
Shinya Nakano (AIC; eps 3-12)
CG Modeling Manager:
Masahiro Tamai
Shinya Horii
CG Modeling Production Manager:
Asuka Fujikawa (Atelier Sai)
Hirohiko Samekawa (DEC; eps 3-7, 11-12)
CG Modeling Senior: Ken Niimura (Studio Boufu)
CG Producer: Shigeru Horiguchi
CG Works Cooperation: Shinji Takagi (Artistry Media)
Color design: Aya Ohuchi
Editing: Syota Migiyama
Effect Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto (OP)
Insert Song Lyrics: mpi (ep 7)
Insert Song Performance: Mika Kobayashi
Key Animation:
Aki Kumada (eps 7, 10)
Akihiro Yuki (ep 6)
Akira Koshiishi (ep 3)
Akira Ono (ep 12)
Atsushi Saito (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Ayako Sone (ep 8)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 9)
Chika Ohashi (ED 2; ep 3)
Daisuke Agata (ep 7)
Daisuke Saito (斎藤大輔; eps 1-2)
Emi Kojima (ep 8)
Emi Tsuchita (ep 4)
Emi Ueda (ep 9)
Etsuko Minami (eps 2, 10, 12)
Goro Taki (ep 3)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 4)
Hatsue Koizumi (ep 1)
Hidenobu Takahashi (eps 1, 12, 17)
Hidenori Takahashi (ep 24)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 8)
Hiroaki Gohda (ep 3)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 1, 7)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 2, 10, 12)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 4, 9)
Hiroshi Sasaki (佐々木宏; ep 4)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 7, 10)
Hiroyuki Yoshii (ep 1)
Hitomi Sato (佐藤人美; ED 2; ep 3)
Ho Se Lee (ep 11)
Hong Seok Ju (ep 11)
In Sik Uhm (ep 11)
Isamu Suzuki (eps 5, 7, 12)
Izumi Kawada (ep 1)
Jun Fujiwara (eps 4, 9)
Jun Nakai (OP; eps 2, 7, 12)
Kanta Suzuki (eps 2, 10, 12)
Kasumi Hagiwara (ep 9)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 2, 7, 10)
Kazuhiro Muto (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Nasu (ep 3)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 5)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 4)
Kazutaka Ema (eps 3-4)
Kazuya Miyoshi (三好和也; eps 2, 12)
Kei Sakai (ep 6)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 7, 10)
Keiji Ishihara (ep 5)
Keiko Iwata (ep 12)
Keiko Mitoma (ep 8)
Keita Hagio (ep 9)
Koji Maruoka (ep 9)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 9)
Makoto Bessho (ep 2)
Manabu Shioda (ep 4)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 6)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 2)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 2)
Masaki Kudo (工藤正輝; ep 8)
Masako Matsumoto (ep 1)
Masami Biyori (eps 4, 9)
Masami Inomata (ep 3)
Masashi Sugita (eps 4, 9)
Masatsugu Arakawa (ep 3)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 2)
Michio Satō (サトウミチオ; OP; eps 1, 6, 8)
Miki Urashima (ep 5)
Min Bae Lee (ep 11)
Minori Inahara (eps 2, 10)
Misao Abe (ep 10)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 2, 12)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 4, 9-10)
Miyuki Abe (ep 5)
Miyuki Mori (eps 10, 12)
Miyuki Moroishi (eps 4, 9)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 3)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 12)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 9)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 5)
Rika Kato (eps 1-2, 7)
Rui Kondou (ep 8)
Ryō Tanaka (OP)
Ryoji Nakamori (ep 6)
Ryota Obana (ep 7)
Ryuichi Makino (ep 1)
Saki Hisamatsu (eps 4, 9)
Sang Min Kim (ep 11)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 8)
Satoshi Sakai (OP; eps 2, 10, 12)
Sayuri Ehara (ep 5)
Se Bo Lee (ep 11)
Se Chang Gwak (ep 11)
Shin'ya Nakamura (ep 7)
Shinichi Kurita (ep 2)
Shinichi Wada (ep 3)
Shinpei Kobayashi (eps 3, 12)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 9)
Shunji Maki (ED 1, ED 2; ep 3)
Suguru Iijima (ep 4)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 10)
Tae-sun In (ep 11)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 9)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 6)
Takafumi Hoshikawa (ep 1)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 2)
Takao Imae (ep 9)
Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1, 3-11)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 3)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 2)
Takeshi Moriyama (eps 5, 8)
Takeshi Okada (ep 6)
Takuya Tani (ep 12)
Te Soung Won (ep 11)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 3)
Tetsutarō Yui (eps 2-4, 9, 12)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 3)
Tomoko Tsuji (eps 1, 5)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 2)
Yasuhiko Uetake (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Matsumura (ep 6)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 4)
Yoshiko Shima (eps 7, 10)
Young Ha Kim (ep 11)
Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 3)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 4)
Yuji Mukoyama (向山裕治; ep 6)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 5)
Yuuko Fujii (ep 9)
Yuya Gesshi (ep 12)
Yūya Shimoji (下司裕也; ep 12)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (ep 5)
Mechanical animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Rigging Cooperation:
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; eps 4-5)
Script Cooperation:
Motoharu Sawada (PAGODA)
Tatsuki Ishida (IKIF+; eps 4-5)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroyuki Sawano (ED)
Kalafina (OP)
Visual Effects: Ryosuke Tsuda
Kensho Ono as Slaine Troyard
Natsuki Hanae as Inaho Kaiduka
Sora Amamiya as Asseylum Vers Allusia

Ai Kakuma as Nina Klein
Ai Kayano as Darzana Magbaredge
Hiroki Yasumoto as Vlad
Inori Minase as Eddelrittuo
Kazuya Nakai as Koichiro Marito
Kengo Kawanishi as Kisaki Matsuribi
Kousuke Toriumi as Soma Yagarai
Makoto Furukawa as Shigou Kakei
Mikako Komatsu as Inko Amifumi
Sachika Misawa as Rayet Areash
Sayaka Ohara as Yuki Kaiduka
Shinji Ogawa as Rayregalia Vers Rayvers
Sho Hayami as Cruhteo
Sōma Saitō as Yuutarou Tsumugi
Taishi Murata as Calm Craftman
Takahiro Sakurai as Trillam
Toru Ohkawa as Saazbaum
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Okisuke "Okojo" Mikuni
Yu Shimamura as Kaoru Mizusaki
Yuki Kaida as Femieanne

Atsushi Kousaka as
Cataphract pilot (ep 12)
Russian base operator (eps 10-11)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
aide (ep 5)
commander (ep 1)
operator (ep 7)
pilot (ep 2)
Versian operator (eps 10-11)
Versian soldier (ep 12)
Hironori Saitō as
soldier (ep 3)
Versian soldier (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Wolf Areash
Itaru Yamamoto as
pilot (eps 4, 7)
soldier (ep 2)
Junichi Yanagita as pilot (ep 4)
Kento Ishikawa as crewmember (ep 7)
Kōichi Sōma as spy (eps 1-2)
Kōtarō Matsumaru as pilot (ep 2)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as
bartender (ep 1)
caster (ep 2)
Makoto Sahara as Versian soldier (ep 8)
Makoto Yasumura as Major Nakabayashi (ep 4)
Mamiko Noto as Orlane (ep 10)
Mao Onishi as operator (eps 1, 5)
Masashi Nogawa as Russian base commander (eps 10-11)
Naomi Ōzora as girl (ep 9)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as platoon leader (eps 1-2)
Ryou Sugisaki as Versian platoon leader (ep 11)
Ryouta Akazawa as officer (ep 5)
Ryūichi Kijima as
pilot (ep 2)
Russian base soldier (ep 11)
Takaaki Uchino as officer (ep 5)
Takatsugu Awazu as
Cataphract pilot (ep 12)
Versian operator (ep 11)
Tomo Muranaka as female soldier (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as commanding officer (ep 2)
Yoshimasa Hosoya as John Humeray (eps 7, 9)
Japanese companies
3D Modeling:
Atelier Sai
DEC (eps 3-7, 11-12)
Frame Box (eps 7-12)
Studio Boufu
Animation Production:
A-1 Pictures
TROYCA
CG Animation:
A-1 Pictures
Aera Laboratory (eps 3, 6, 12)
Agni Flare (ep 7)
CLIP+BISON (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Hayashi Digital Construction (eps 4, 9, 11)
IKIF+ (eps 4, 6, 11)
POLYG (eps 5, 7, 12)
T2 Studio (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12
)

WELZ Animation Studio (eps 4, 10, 12)
Internet Streaming: Niconico
Key Animation:
GACHI Production (ep 6)
White Line (ep 6)
Modeling Cooperation: AIC
Monitor Graphics: T2 Studio
Plug-in Assistance:
.Too
PSOFT
Production Cooperation:
acca effe (ep 5)
AIC (eps 3-4, 9)
Kelmadick (ep 6)
Pak Production (ep 11)
Seven (ep 11)
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
Translation: David Fleming
ADR Script: Michael McConnohie
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing: Jun Umeda
Post-Production Assistant:
Ally Hustings
Brandon Deniz
Production Coordination:
Megan Niessink
Rayner Tham
Production manager:
AJ Gam
Megumi Kunisada
Production Supervision: Kaeko Sakamoto
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer: Jun Umeda
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Clark Cheng
Voice Direction: Lex Lang
Erika Harlacher as Asseylum Vers Allusia
Max Mittelman as Inaho Kaizuka
Zach Aguilar as Slaine Troyard

Alan Lee as Shigo Kakei
Bobby Thong as Okisuke Mikumi
Bryce Papenbrook as Calm Craftman
Carrie Keranen as Femianne
Christine Marie Cabanos as Nina Klein
Cristina Vee as Rayet Areash
Erica Lindbeck as Yuki Kaizuka
Erica Mendez as Inko Amifumi
Ethan Murray as Soma Yagari
Geoffrey Chalmers as Rayregalia Vers Rayvers
Julie Ann Taylor as Darzana Magbaredge
Kirk Thornton as Saazbaum
Kyle McCarley as Kisaki Matsuribi
Lex Lang as Cruheto
Lucien Dodge as Yutaro Tsumugi
Matthew Mercer as Koichiro Marito
Patrick Seitz as Vlad
Sandy Fox as Eddelrittuo
Todd Haberkorn as Trillram
Trina Loo as Kaoru Misuzaki

Ben Diskin as John Humeray (eps 7, 9)
Chris Cason as
Briefing Officer (ep 1)
Officer (ep 3)
David Vincent as
News Reporter (ep 1)
Platoon Leader (eps 1-2)
Ship Officer (ep 5)
Geoffrey Chalmers as News Anchor (ep 2)
Johanna Luis as Female Soldier (ep 6)
Kyle Hebert as
Commanding Officer (ep 2)
Major Nakabayashi (ep 4)
News Anchor (ep 4)
Lex Lang as Staff (ep 6)
Marc Diraison as
Bartender (ep 1)
Footage Narrator (ep 1)
Lookout (ep 4)
Spy (eps 1-2)
Wolf Areash
Mela Lee as Orlane (ep 10)
Sandy Fox as Big Sister (ep 1)

English companies
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: René Dawn-Claude
Josephine Schmidt as Asseylum Vers Allusia
Maximilian Artajo as Inaho Kaizuka
Sebastian Fitzner as Slaine Troyard

Andre Beyer as Saazbaum
Ann Vielhaben as Darzana Magbaredge
Arne Stephan as Souma Yagarai
Bastian Sierich as Calm Craftman
Charlotte Uhlig as Eddelrittuo
Damineh Hojat as Yuki Kaizuka
Dana Friedrich as Femianne
Jan Makino as Shigou Kakei
Jennifer Weiß as Inko Amifumi
Jodie Blank as Nina Klein
Lydia Morgenstern as Rayet Areash
Peter Lontzek as Cruhteo
Ricardo Richter as Kisaki Matsuribi
Sven Gerhardt as Kouichirou Marito
Tina Haseney as Kaoru Mizusaki

Alexander Ziegenbein as Personnel (ep 5)
Andreas Conrad as Wolf Areash (eps 1-2)
Cornelia Waibel as Orlane (ep 10)
Dirc Simpson as Soldier (ep 3)
Dirk Petrick as Okisuke Mikuni (eps 1-2)
Gerald Paradies as Emperor Rayregalia (eps 5-6)
Henning Nöhren as Yuutarou Tsumugi (eps 4-8, 11)
Ilka Willner as Female Soldier (ep 6)
Klaus Lochthove as Commander (ep 2)
Rainer Fritzsche as Trillram (eps 2-4)
Robert Glatzeder as John Humeray (eps 7, 9)
Steven Merting as Vlad (ep 5)
Sven Brieger as Major Nakabayashi (ep 4)
German companies
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Internet Streaming: Anime-on-Demand

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology