Lex LANG

Birth name: Walter Alexis Lang
Also known as:
Alexis Lang
Walter Lang
Date of birth: 1965-11-12
Hometown: Hollywood, California
Chronology:
(2001) Released debut music CD LeXLang
(2004) Married Sandy Fox.
Height: 183 cm
E-mail: thevoice@lexlang.com
About:
Married to Sandy Fox.
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Mass Effect" (VG)
Ash in "Phantom Brave" (VG)
Bryce Adams in "Death by Degrees" (VG)
Captain Cold in "Justice League Unlimited"
Crim in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Crim in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Crim in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Death (voice) in "Six-String Samurai" (live-action movie, 1998)
Debilitas in "Haunting Ground" (VG)
Dr. Neo Cortex in "Crash Bandicoot: Twinsanity" (VG)
Ecliptor (voice) in "Power Rangers in Space"
EDF Soldiers in "Earth Defense Force 2017" (VG)
Emelious in "Grandia III" (VG)
Gelts in "Crimson Gem Saga" (VG)
Goemon Ishikawa in "Lupin III: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Gohan in "DragonBall - Final Bout" (VG)
Han Solo (voice) in "Star Wars: Rebel Strike - Rogue Squadron III" (VG)
Jakob "Deke" Decourt in "Fear Effect 2: Retro Helix"
James Gallant in "Operation Darkness" (VG)
Kelborn and other NPCs in "Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic II: The Sith Lords" (VG)
Lewis Canton in "Operation Darkness" (VG)
Lieutenant Virgil in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Lieutenant Virgil in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also sprach Zarathustra" (VG)
Luther in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Magoichi Saika in "Samurai Warriors" (VG)
Magoichi Saika in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Moonstone in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
Moonstone in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
Moonstone in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
Moonstone in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
Moses Sandor in "Tales of Legendia" (VG)
Stormtropper Voices in "Star Wars The Force Unleashed" (VG)
Various Stormtrooper Voices in "Star Wars Battle Front" (VG series)
Willis in "Generation of Chaos" (VG)
Zen Aku in "Power Rangers Wild Force" (series)
Zhuge Liang & Ling Tong in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Zhuge Liang in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
English voice director for "Earth Defense Force 2017" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Car Talk (Dec 20, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Director, ADR Writer
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) : ADR Writer, Voice Direction
EX-Driver (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Writer
EX-Driver the Movie : Voice Direction
Fafner (TV) : Voice Direction
Idol Project (OAV) : ADR Director (3-4)
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) : Theme Song Lyrics
Mirage of Blaze (TV) : ADR Director, Script
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Writer

Cast in:
(English version)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Akiko's Father; Suzuki; Takashi; TV Announcer (ep 2)
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Carmine Spider
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Hagakure Kakugo
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Ray Alucard
Arc the Lad (TV) as Jack
Argento Soma (TV) as Crane Operator B; Doctor; Frank; High Official; Ines' Husband; Military Man; Moon Observation B; Professor Kurihara; Scientist B; Second Lt. Rick Steiner; Student; White Stork Pilot B; Yuri Leonov
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Babel I; Balan; Dennis; Lodem
Battle Athletes (OAV)
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Operator; Sergei Garenstein
Black Jack (OAV)
Bleach (TV); Marechiyo Oomaeda; Runuganga; Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164)
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Marechiyo Omaeda
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Marechiyo Omaeda
Blue Dragon (TV) as Blue Dragon; Dark Dragon (ep 30)
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as Blue Dragon
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Arcade Thug; ATM Thief; Imaginary Boyfriend
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Bismarck Waldstein
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Axelater; Doctor; Dr. Aminner; Dr. Machine; Master; Phase Braker
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie; ISSP Zeta Squad; Spy B
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Kazuki
Digimon Adventure (TV) as WarGreymon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Scorpiomon; WarGreymon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Cyberdramon; Justimon (shared part); Monodramon; Mr. Shioda; Sandiramon; Tsugai
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Cyberdramon; Locomon
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Omnimon (shared)
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Digmon (eps 5-6); Drimogemon (eps 4-5); Omnimon
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Omnimon
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Omnimon (shared); Rapidmon; War Greymon
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Palace Guard; Student Council Member (ep 1)
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV)
EX-Driver (OAV) as Cain; Student; Todo Thug A
EX-Driver the Movie as Caine Tokioka; David, Fitz; Police Officer
Fafner (TV) as Commando #2; Fish Salesman; Kenji Kondo; Mechanic #1 (ep 7)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Issei Ryudou
Figure 17 (TV) as D.D. / Daisuke Domoto
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Dino Fishman
Fushigi Yugi (TV)
Gad Guard (TV) as Border Guard 2; Diner Owner; Haneke; Henchman in Truck 1; Unit Commander; Yamamoto
Gestalt (OAV) as Olivier
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Dread
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Commander (ep 23)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Coast Guard Ship Crew (47); JGSDA Officer (ep 48); Refugee (47, 49, 50, 51; eps 45-46)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Apprentice (ep 8); Seinoshin Kano (eps 10-12)
Giant Robo (OAV)
Gun Frontier (TV) as Guard; Heidelnoir; Man B; Stage Coach Guard
Gundress (movie) as Kelvelos; Shiberagi
Gungrave (TV) as Bunji Kugashira; Ladd; Nathan
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Crim
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Crim
Hand Maid May (TV) as Yamazaki
Heat Guy J (TV) as Giobanni Gallo; Shun Aurora
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Furusawa (Media Blasters dub)
Idol Project (OAV) as BaliHawaii Presenter
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Metoo
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Dew
Initial D (TV) as Announcer; Ryosuke "Ry" Takahashi
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Ryousuke "Ry" Takahashi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Ryousuke "Ry" Takahashi
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Ongo (Evil); Takuma's Dad
Karas (OAV) as Announcer; Monster; Shako
Last Exile (TV)
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Gen'un
Lucky Star (TV) as Host (ep 19); Meito Anisawa; Santa Claus (ep 11); TV Host (ep 12); TV Voice (ep 18)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa; Kosuke Kidani
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Goemon Ishikawa (Pioneer Entertainment dub)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Mayor (ep 11); Monster (ep 4); Rayearth; Windam
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Lantis; Rayearth; Satoru Shidou; Windam; Zagato
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Hayato Daimon; Slash
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Slash
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Commander Hayato Daimon; Slash; Street Thug 3
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Slash
MÄR (TV) as Alan
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Kuberness
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Bodyguard
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Attendant; Chiaki; Kunaka 
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Chiaki Shuhei
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Bardo
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Ginias Sahalin
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Gineas Sahalin
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Luke; Storm Dragon; Water Dragon
Naruto (TV) as Hayate Gekko; Jako Ryudoin; Jigumo Fuuma; Teuchi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kitane; Teuchi; Tsukado (ep 181)
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Teuchi 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Doto Kazehana
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Ryoma Nagare
Nightwalker (TV) as Asami's Lover; Cain; Shunichi
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Hayashi; Matsuzaka
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Man in Coat; Mansairaku
Planetes (TV) as Sia's Father
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Cop (eps 1, 3); Grandpa (ep 2); Iwanbou; Sanosuke; Sanosuke Sagara
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Kunihiko Kimishima; Mainland board member (ep 25)
Saint Tail (TV) as Hayase
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Genjo Sanzo
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Genjo Sanzo; Sanzo Demon (ep 10)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kawara Gang Member #2; Nagatomi Thug #2; Palanquin Carrier; Xavier III
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Bandit; Distressed Traveller (ep 20); Galil; Mob Leader; Socom
Shinzo (TV) as Garizani; Kuro True Form; Super Predator; Waru
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Captain Herlock
Stellvia (TV) as Odyssey Video Narrator; Ritsuo Soujin
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Guard
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Jack Vance Captain; Chairman Jonathan
Takarajima (TV) as Hans
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Lundgrom (eps 3-4)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Ishimatsu; Kouji Sagara
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Hankyou; King En; Shouryu/Emperor of En
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Ryosuke
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Minoru Yamagishi; Scar 1
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Kianu Fallwind
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Juzo Narumi (ep 11); Nagira 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Soldier (ep 21)
Ys (OAV) as Adol's Father; Dark Fact
Ys II (OAV) as Dark Fact; Jira
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Kazuma Kuwabara
Zatch Bell (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Alexis Lang)
Armageddon (Korean movie) as Delta Boy
Black Jack The Movie
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Kenshiro
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Zagato
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Interpol Aide (Animaze dub)
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Akihito Kobayashi
Trigun (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Walter Lang)
(The) Cockpit (OAV) as Captain A
Daigunder (TV) as Tri-Horn
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Tow-Line
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none