Lupin the 3rd (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Monkey Punch • TMS


Alternative title:
Cliff Hanger (Portuguese)
Cliffhanger (Spanish)
Edgar détective cambrioleur (French)
Le avventure di Lupin III (Italian)
Lupin III
Lupin III La Prima Serie (Italian)
Lupin the Third
Rupan Sansei (Japanese)
Люпен III (Russian)
ルパン三世 (Japanese)
Themes: mischief, thief
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Arsene Lupin III is the grandson of the master thief Arsene Lupin. With his cohorts Daisuke Jigen and Goemon Ishikawa XIII and his love interest Fujiko Mine, he pulls off the greatest heists of all time while always escaping the grasp of Inspector Koichi Zenigata.
User Ratings: 873 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 59 votes (dub:31, sub:23, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:3
3 Italian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 105 votes (dub:49, sub:43, ?:2, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:9
3 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 217 votes (dub:98, sub:87, edit.dub:8, ?:5, raw:2, others:17
3 Spanish dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
3 German dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Good: 231 votes (dub:130, sub:71, edit.dub:10, ?:2, others:18
5 French dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Catalan edited dub
1 German dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 124 votes (dub:67, sub:46, ?:4, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 So-so: 51 votes (dub:26, sub:17, ?:2, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 24 votes (dub:16, sub:5, raw:1, others:2
1 German dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Weak: 22 votes (dub:14, sub:6, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Bad: 16 votes (dub:9, sub:5, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 10 votes (dub:8, sub:2)
 Worst ever: 14 votes (dub:12, sub:1, edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2618 users, rank: #382 (of 6096)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.977 (Good), std. dev.: 2.005, rank: #2489 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 6.919 (Good), rank: #2479 (of 6089) (seen all: 7.55 / seen some: 6.82 / won't finish: 4.61)
Bayesian estimate: 6.928 (Good), rank: #2211 (of 4589)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 23
Episode titles: We have 23
Vintage:
1971-10-24 to 1972-03-26
1979 (Italy)
2001 (Brazil - Locomotion)
2001 (Latin America - Locomotion)
2001-06-13 to 2001-11-27 (Germany, TV-Channel: MTV)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Planet O (Italian version)" by Daisy Daze and the Bumble Bees
#1: "Lupin Sansei Sono 1" by Charlie Kosei (eps 1-3)
#2: "AFRO LUPIN '68 (with Yasuo Yamada's Narration)" by Charlie Kosei (eps 4-15)
#3: "Lupin Sansei Sono 3 (with Goro Naya's Narration)" by Yoshiro Hiroishi (ep 16)
#3: "Lupin Sansei Sono 3" by Yoshiro Hiroishi (eps 17-23)
Ending Theme:
"Lupin Sansei Sono 2" by Charlie Kosei
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 106
News: Show:
FanimeCon 2009 - Day 2 (May 25, 2009)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
TMS CEO Interview (Jun 22, 2006)
Anime Central 2006 (May 9, 2006)
New Monkey Punch Anime (Mar 31, 2006)
IFilm Anime (Nov 2, 2005)
TMS Offers Anime Online (Oct 31, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
Lupin the 3rd Website (Jan 28, 2005)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Geneon Entertainment (Apr 22, 2004)
Lupin III Back on CN (Dec 4, 2003)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
Pioneer Entertainment (Sep 1, 2003)
Lupin Games on the Way? (Jun 19, 2003)
Evangelion Live Action (May 20, 2003)
New Lupin III Merchandise (Feb 20, 2003)
Trigun on Cartoon Network (Jan 29, 2003)
FUNimation announces DBGT (Jan 18, 2003)
New Animefringe (Jan 3, 2003)
New Pioneer Releases (Oct 19, 2002)
Pioneer Entertainment (Sep 7, 2002)
Tokyopop (Sep 7, 2002)
Otakon 2002: Tokyopop (Jul 29, 2002)
AX 2002: Pioneer Panel (Jul 11, 2002)
Lupin Prequel (Jun 21, 2002)
Lupin 3 TV Licensed? (May 28, 2002)
Inu Yashu Movie details (Oct 25, 2001)
FUNimation Talks Lupin (Sep 18, 2001)
Death of a Giant (Sep 21, 2000)
Gundam Tops Anime Poll (Sep 12, 2000)
More Online Petitions (Aug 6, 2000)
News Briefs (Apr 16, 1999)
Fansubber Update (Nov 18, 1998)
Fansub Update (Nov 8, 1998)
Otakon 98 Wrap-Up (Aug 15, 1998)
Other articles: Show:
Answerman - The Big Ones (Nov 15, 2013)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 30, 2010)
Shelf Life - Witchy Woman (Apr 19, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 30, 2009)
The Gallery - Zeiva Inc. (Jun 6, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
The Click - April 12 - 18 (Apr 12, 2008)
The Click - July 7 - 13 (Jul 7, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 9, 2007)
I, Ms. Answerman (Jul 16, 2004)
Shelf Life - Rodent Trap (Jun 25, 2004)
Theatrical Anime (Jan 22, 2004)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Feb 11, 2003)
Shelf Life (Jan 26, 2003)
2002 - The most Powerful (Jan 17, 2003)
Shelf Life (Dec 23, 2002)
ANN 1998 Retrospective (Jan 13, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Lupin the 3rd - The Complete First TV Series (Sub.DVD) 2012-06-26 (from $34.93)
    Lupin the 3rd - The Complete First Series (Sub.DVD) 2014-05-27 (from $23.25)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Hayao Miyazaki (14 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13-23
)

Isao Takahata (14 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13-23
)

Masaaki Osumi (eps 1-7, 9, 12)
Script: Soji Yoshikawa
Screenplay:
Atsushi Yamatoya (eps 2, 7)
Kazuichi Tsurumi (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Miyata (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13-14, 22
)

Mon Shichijoo (eps 16-17, 20)
Seiji Matsuoka (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 15, 18, 21
)

Shunichiroo Koyama (ep 19)
Tadaaki Yamazaki (eps 1, 5)
Tatsuo Tamura (ep 23)
Tooru Sawaki (eps 4, 9-10)
Storyboard:
Haruo Takahashi (ep 21)
Kazuhiro Sai (eps 3, 7, 13) 
Kazumi Takahashi (ep 1) 
Kazunori Tanahashi (ep 19)
Kenzo Koizumi (ep 6)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 4)
Minoru Okazaki (ep 14)
Norio Yazawa (ep 10)
Osamu Dezaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 17
)

Satoshi Dezaki (ep 16)
Seiji Okuda (eps 2, 8-9)
Soji Yoshikawa (eps 1, 23)
Tameo Kohanawa (8 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 15, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Original Concept: Maurice Leblanc
Original Manga: Monkey Punch
Character Design: Yasuo Otsuka (supervisor)
Animation Director: Yasuo Otsuka (eps 1-23)

Art Supervision:
Hideo Chiba (eps 1-6)
Masato Itou (eps 7-23)
Assistant Director:
Akira Negi (1,3,6,7,9,11,13,15,17,19,22,23)
Kyosuke Mikuriya (2,4,5,even8-20,21,23)
Mochitsugu Yoshida (eps 1, 5)
Background Art:
Akinori Shimizu (eps 14-22 even)
Akira Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13-23 odd
)

Goichi Kudo (11 episodes
eps 4-7, 9, 11, 14-22 even
)

Keiko Tsuge (eps 5-7, 9, 11)
Ken Kawai (eps 1-4)
Masahiro Ioka (eps 1-4)
Michiko Ichinose (eps 1-3)
Misao Kudō (10 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11, 14-22 even
)

Naoko Kamekawa (10 episodes
eps 5-7, 9, 11, 14-22 even
)

Noburo Numai (eps 1-3)
Shôhei Kawamoto (11 episodes
eps 4-7, 9, 11, 14-22 even
)

Shōzō Ōno (8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13-23 odd
)

Tadao Kubota (8 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13-23 odd
)

Taizaburou Abe (eps 1-3)
Editing: Kazuo Inoue
Finish Animation:
Akiko Tanaka (ep 9)
Asae Kazama (ep 11)
Chizuko Watanabe (eps 7, 9, 13)
Emiko Mizukoshi (eps 18-20)
Fumiko Fujii (ep 22)
Fumiko Okada (ep 5)
Hiroko Yamaura (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14-15, 18, 21, 23
)

Hisashi Katano (ep 9)
Itsuko Kadomatsu (eps 4, 6, 10)
Katsuko Katagiri (eps 4, 10)
Keiko Muranaka (ep 22)
Kimie Yamana (8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 17, 19-21, 23
)

Kumi Urashima (eps 14-18)
Machiko Takano (ep 3)
Mariko Kunugida (ep 9)
Masako Tamura (eps 2, 12, 22)
Michiyo Yasuda (ep 5)
Mieko Nakatani (ep 3)
Mieko Sugihara (eps 2, 12-13)
Mitsuko Yamaki (ep 1)
Miyoko Nagao (eps 1, 7-8)
Mutsumi Chisuwa (7 episodes
eps 6, 16-17, 19-21, 23
)

Sanae Endō (ep 3)
Setsuko Tomaru (ep 8)
Takako Sotoyama (eps 4, 10)
Tamae Uchida (eps 2, 12, 22)
Toshiko Tamura (eps 4, 6, 10)
Yasuko Tanakawa (ep 3)
Yoshie Endo (ep 6)
Yoshikazu Tomioka (8 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11, 14-16, 18
)

Yukiko Ishii (13 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11-17, 19-21, 23
)

In-Between Animation:
Akio Yoshihara (eps 13, 17, 20)
Haruna Mizuki (ep 3)
Hiroko Kikuchi (ep 3)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (eps 5, 23)
Hisatoshi Motoki (eps 5, 9)
Junzaburo Takahata (eps 4, 6)
Kazuyoshi Minato (8 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21
)

Kazuyoshi Shimada (ep 8)
Kenji Haruki (ep 5)
Kōji Nagayama (ep 3)
Mariko Nomura (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 16, 19
)

Mariko Suzuki (ep 22)
Masako Chiba (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 17, 20
)

Masayuki Ishida (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Megumi Mizuta (ep 10)
Megumi Ueno (eps 5, 9)
Michiyo Yamada (ep 11)
Minoru Maeda (eps 1, 7-8)
Mitsue Takekoshi (ep 6)
Miwao Suetsugu (ep 22)
Neomi Kawamoto (ep 3)
Noriko Kusayanagi (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 17, 20
)

Nozomi Saito (ep 10)
Saburō Kibata (4 episodes
eps 7, 14-15, 18
)

Satoshi Oshima (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12, 14, 16, 19, 21, 23
)

Seiji Arihara (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 16, 21, 23
)

Takao Horie (ep 11)
Tamayo Hirata (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 18, 21, 23
)

Terue Takekoshi (ep 22)
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Yasuko Ogata (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Gojo (eps 7, 18)
Yuko Ono (eps 2, 12, 19)
Key Animation:
Akiko Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 17, 20
)

Akio Yoshihara (ep 6)
Azuma Numajiri (ep 19)
Hideo Kawauchi (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 16, 18, 21, 23
)

Hiroshi Kanezawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 20
)

Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 11)
Johji Manabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 12, 16, 19, 23
)

Kakuko Hatano (ep 22)
Keiichiro Kimura (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 14-15, 18
)

Kenzo Koizumi (7 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13, 15, 17, 20
)

Kiyoshi Tsukada (eps 2, 4, 12)
Koichi Murata (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10-16 even, 19, 21, 23
)

Masako Chiba (ep 22)
Minoru Kibata (ep 3)
Munehiro Minowa (eps 7-8)
Nobue Toyokawa (ep 9)
Nobuhiro Okasako (eps 1, 8)
Noriko Kusayanagi (ep 22)
Norio Yazawa (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 15, 17, 20
)

Osamu Kobayashi (eps 1, 5)
Shun'ichi Sakai (ep 10)
Shunji Saida (ep 19)
Takashi Asakura (ep 22)
Tetsuo Imazawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11, 14, 16, 18, 21
)

Toshiyuki Honda (ep 9)
Tsutomu Tanaka (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 15, 18
)

Yoshifumi Kondô (eps 5, 21)
Yoshitaka Gojo (ep 3)
Yuzo Aoki (eps 11, 23)
Music Performance: Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Photography:
Akio Wakana (Tokyo Animation Film)
Iwao Yamaki (Tokyo Animation Film)
Kinichi Ishikawa (Tokyo Animation Film)
Toru Owada (Tokyo Animation Film)
Photography Supervision: Katsuji Misawa
Production Advancement:
Ken'ichi Kaneko (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Masatoshi Shiono (eps 17, 21)
Shizuhiko Sengoku (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 16, 20, 22
)

Yasuo Nonaka (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18
)

Yoshifusa Sanada (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 13
)

Recording Director: Atsumi Tashiro
Sound: Matsuo Oono (eps 3-23)
Theme Song Arrangement: Kouji Makaino (OP2)
Theme Song Composition: Charlie Kosei 
Theme Song Lyrics: Yūko Yoshimi (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Charlie Kosei (OP 1-2, ED)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Goemon Ishikawa XIII
Goro Naya as Inspector Zenigata
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as Daisuke Jigen
Yasuo Yamada as Arsene Lupin III
Yukiko Nikaido as Fujiko Mine

Akira Kimura as Beaver(ep 16)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Kamaitachi(Phantom Weasel; ep 6)
Eiko Masuyama as
Catherine Martin(ep 14)
Cathlin(ep 14)
Eken Mine as
Ivanov(ep 10)
Iwanofu(ep 10) 
Fujiko Kawashima as
Girl(ep 8)
Nurse(ep 8)
Haruko Kitahama as old woman(ep 20)
Hideaki Esumi as Pycal(ep 2)
Hideaki Ezumi as Pycal(ep 2) 
Hidekatsu Shibata as Hayate(ep 12)
Hiromi Tsuru as Sofi 
Hisashi Fujita as Ken Makita(ep 21)
Ichirô Nagai as
Chief of police(4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 23
)

Goemon's Master(ep 7)
Jitōryū Boss(ep 7)
Iemasa Ieyumi as Kyosuke Mamoo(ep 13) 
Iemasa Kayumi as
Kyōsuke Mamō(ep 13)
Kyousuke Make(ep 13) 
Isao Sakuma as Ken Makita(ep 21)
Jun Hongo as Poon(ep 9)
Junji Chiba as old man(ep 20)
Junpei Takiguchi as Commissioner  / Scorpion Boss(ep 1)
Katsumi Ito as
Garimard(ep 19) 
Justin Ganimard III(ep 19)
Kazuo Arai as
Cap(ep 9)
Smith(ep 18)
Kei Tomiyama as Tatsu(Dragon Mandala; ep 6)
Kiyoshi Kobayashi as News caster(ep 5)
Koichi Chiba as
Dr. Heinlein(ep 3)
Dr. Highline(ep 3) 
Kôichi Kitamura as Butcho 
Kouji Nakata as
Baron(ep 10)
Baron Ukraine(ep 10)
Jinbei(ep 20)
Kouji Yada as Elder(ep 12)
Kousei Tomita as
Gantetsu(Rock-Iron Hammer; ep 6)
George Takigawa(ep 21)
Gun-Tetsu(ep 6) 
Kunihiko Kitagawa as Lupin II(ep 7)
Mahito Tsujimura as Volvo(ep 11)
Mariko Sawada as
Flinch(ep 10) 
Silver Fox(ep 10) 
Masaji Amamori as Momochi(ep 4) 
Masashi Amenomori as
Kouji Fukuro(ep 13)
Sandayuu Momochi(ep 5)
Michihiro Ikemizu as
Kumaso(ep 12)
Smith(ep 12) 
Sumito(ep 12)
Michiko Hirai as
Ginko Hoshikage(ep 17)
Maki / Rie Makita(ep 21) 
Rie Makita(ep 21)
Minori Matsushima as
DJ(ep 5)
DJ Girl(ep 5)
Nobuyo Tsuda as Ukraine Silver Fox(ep 10)
Osamu Kato as
Kids' Lunch(ep 6)
Ranchi(ep 6) 
Osamu Kobayashi as
old man(ep 12)
Starn(ep 3) 
Stern(ep 3)
Reiko Mutoh as Linda(ep 3)
Rihoko Yoshida as Lisa(ep 11)
Ryusuke Shiomi as Mr. Kinman(ep 15)
Shigeyuki Hosoi as Flinch(ep 10)
Shingo Kanemoto as Gordon(ep 22)
Shunji Yamada as
Joker(ep 8)
Raimond(ep 14)
Raymond(ep 14)
Ushio Shima as Gold(ep 8)
Wahei Iida as Maruken(ep 20)
Yukiko Nikaido as Ginko Fujinami(ep 7)
Yūko Yoshimi as Stewardess(ep 15)

Akira Kimura(ep 18)
Eken Mine(eps 1, 8, 17)
Ichirô Murakoshi(eps 7, 11)
Isao Sakuma(eps 17, 23)
Junkichi Yarita(eps 16, 22)
Kazuo Arai(ep 22)
Keiichi Fukuhara(eps 16, 19)
Kôichi Kitamura(eps 6, 14)
Kōzō Watanabe(eps 20, 22)
Michihiro Ikemizu(eps 1, 11)
Osamu Saka(eps 14, 18)
Shin Honda(ep 18)
Shin Saitō(ep 15)
Shunji Yamada(eps 4, 23)
Takeshi Aono(eps 17, 21)
Tsuneo Sanada(ep 15)
Yasuo Iwata(ep 20)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie
Co-Production: Group TAC
Distributor:
Ghibli Museum Library (2009)
VAP
In-Between Animation: Oh! Production
Internet Streaming: Hulu (Hulu Japan)
Key Animation:
A Production (uncredited)
Neo Media (uncredited)
Oh! Production (uncredited)
Studio Junio (uncredited)
Studio Mates (uncredited)
Music Production: Columbia Music Entertainment
Photography: Tokyo Animation Film
Producer: TMS Entertainment
Production Assistance: A Production (eps 1-23)
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: UTB Hollywood (subtitled, California)
Internet Streaming: Hulu
Licensed by: Discotek Media
French staff
French cast
Translation: Arnaud Delage (French Subtitles (as part as sanjushi))

Adaptation: Arnaud Delage (French subtitles (as part of Sanjûshi))
Catherine Lafond as Magali(Fujiko Mine)
Jean Barney as Yokitori(Goemon Ishikawa XIII)
Patrick Messe as Inscepcteur Gaston Lacogne(Koji Zenigata)
Philippe Ogouz as Edgar de la Cambriole(Arsène Lupin III)
Philippe Peythieu as Isidor(Daisuke Jigen)

French companies
Distributor: IDP Home Video Music
Dubbing: Studio Charcot
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Theme Song Lyrics: Carlos Toro (Spain dub)
Anselmo Herrero as Lupin III(Spain dub - new dub)
Txema Moscoso as Lupin III(Spain dub - old dub)
Victor Mares Jr. as Arsenus Lupin III

Alberto Escobal García as Goemon Ishikawa XIII(Spain dub - new dub)
José María Regalado as Daisuke Jigen(Spain dub - new dub)
Pilar Ferrero as Fujiko Mine(Spain dub - new dub)
Víctor Prieto as Inspector Zenigata(Spain dub - new dub)

Juan Martin Goiricelaya as Starn(Spain dub - new dub)
Sonia Torrecilla as Linda(Spain dub - new dub)

Josu Cubero(Spain dub - new dub)
Juan Martin Goiricelaya(Spain dub - new dub)
Miguel Ortiz(Spain dub - new dub)
Mikel Gandía(Spain dub - new dub)
Txemi del Olmo(Spain dub - new dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax España (Spain - new dub)
Canal 2 Andalucia (Spain - new dub)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Locomotion
Telecinco (Spain)
Dubbing: Domusic TV (Spain - new dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Amerigo Latini (1979)
Vittorio Di Prima (1987)

Theme Song Performance:
Giorgio Vanni
Irene Vioni
Enzo Consoli as Zenigata Kouichi(Lupin III - 1st TV series)
Germano Longo as Jigen Daisuke(Lupin III - 1st TV series)
Roberto Del Giudice as Lupin III(Lupin III - 1st TV series)
Serena Spaziani as Fujiko Mine(Lupin III - 1st TV series)

Alessandra Korompay as Fujiko Mine(1987 redubbing)
Angelo Nicotra as Gordon(1987 redubbing)
Cinzia De Carolis as Ryu Makita(1987 redubbing)
Enzo Consoli as
Goemon Ishikawa(Lupin III - 1st TV series)
Isp. Zenigata Koichi(1987 redubbing)
Francesco Vairano as Mamo Kyosuke(1987 redubbing)
Gino Pagnani as Mamoki(1987 redubbing)
Liliana Jovino as Ginko Fujinami(Lupin III - 1st TV series)
Massimo Dapporto as Mr. Smith(Lupin III - 1st TV series)
Oreste Lionello as Gordon(Lupin III - 1st TV series)
Piera Vidale as Fujiko Mine(Lupin III - 1st TV series)
Roberto Del Guidice as Lupin III(1987 redubbing)
Sandro Pellegrini as Daisuke Jigen(1987 redubbing)
Sergio Gibello as Mamo Kyosuke(Lupin III - 1st TV series)
Vittorio Di Prima as Mister X(1987 redubbing)
Vittorio Guerrieri as Goemon Ishikawa(1987 redubbing)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 2 December 2013)
Canale 5 (1987)
GBR (from 3 September 1979)
Hiro (from December 2009)
Italia 1
Italia 2 (from 27 January 2014)
Italia 7
Italia Teen Television (from 2003)
ItaliaUno
Mediaset Extra (from 26 November 2010)
Rete 4
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing:
MITO Film (1987 dubbing)
Tecnosound (1979 dubbing)
Executive Production: Cinitalia Edizioni
German staff
German cast
(none)
Ghadah al Akel as Fujiko Mine
German companies
Broadcaster: MTV
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
(none)
Francisco José as Inspector Zenigata
Marcelo Garcia as Daisuke Jigen/Julién
Marcia Coutinho as Fujiko Mine/Vanessa
Peterson Adriano as Arsène Lupin III(Aramis Lupin)

Alfredo Martins as Mister X

Jorge Vasconcellos as Locutor da Corrida(ep 1)

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dialectus (Portugal)
Broadcaster:
Animax Portugal (Portugal)
Locomotion Brazil (Dubbed)
Dubbing Studio: Sincrovídeo (Brazil)
Translation: Mafalda C . Moura (Portugal)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology