Kouji YADA

矢田 耕司
Family name (in kanji): 矢田
Given name (in kanji): 耕司
Birth name: Kouji (弘二) Yada (矢田)
Date of birth: 1933-04-15
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Chronology:
(2014-05-01) Dies of chronic renal failure
Date of death: 2014-05-01
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
Baseball
Golf
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Agihna in "BS Zelda no Densetsu: Inishie no Sekiban" (VG) (Japanese)
Bunkichi in "Persona 3 Character Drama CD Vol. 2" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dario Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke Dalen in "Tales of Graces" (VG) (Japanese)
Dyntos in "Kid Icarus: Uprising" (VG) (Japanese)
General Mikiel in "Strider" (VG/PC Engine) (Japanese)
Nagisa Iwashiro in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Raidou in "Dead or Alive 1 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Raidou in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Raidou in "Dead or Alive" (VG) (Japanese)
Roushi in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Roushi in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Zofor in "Trinity: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
21 Emon (TV)
Adventures of Little El Cid (TV)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Monk fish (ep 9)
Alps no Shōjo Heidi (TV) as Hunter in white (ep 11); Thomas (ep 1)
Andromeda Stories (special) as Chancellor
Angel Heart (TV) as Grand Chamberlain Chen
Animentari Ketsudan (TV)
Another (TV) as Ryouhei Mikami
Arcadia of My Youth (movie) as Illumidus Officer
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) as Amus; Illumidas Commander; Triter (ep 2)
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Dick Asimov; Lando; Ventura
Arrow Emblem Grand Prix no Taka (TV) as Narrator
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Kurahito Saionji
Bakuhatsu Goro (TV) as Onimaru
Barefoot Gen (movie)
Captain Future (TV) as Gazoun
Case Closed (TV) as Principal (eps 361-362)
Condition Green (OAV) as Kyus Rotar
Cutey Honey (TV) as Announcer (ep 12); News Reporter (eps 2, 11)
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979); Boss; Clerk; Combat Instructor; Dr. Tadakoro; Meguro
Dennō Coil (TV) as Illegal (ep 15); Null (ep 25); Ojiji (ep 26)
Devilman (TV) as Muzan
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Deckerdramon
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Shin Mekata
(The) Door into Summer (movie) as Dormitory suprevisor
Doraemon (TV 1/1973)
Dororon Enma-kun (TV) as Jigoku-Okuri (ep 6); Kamaitachi-Three Siblings B (ep 13); Tatami-Kaeshi (ep 4)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Shen Long (ep 57)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Doctor Gero
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Doctor Gero
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Dr. Gero (Cyborg #20)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Dr. Kochin
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 as Dr. Gero
Driland (TV) as Paradi Village Elder
Fables of the Green Forest (TV) as Bob
(The) Fantastic Adventures of Unico (movie) as God
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Science Director; Taran; Welte Talan
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Tung Fu Rue
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Tung Fu Rue
Final Yamato (movie) as Talan
Fire Tripper (OAV) as Village headman
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Colonel
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Colonel (eps 6-8); Hydra (ep 20)
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Lloyd
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV)
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Cleanliness Committee Chief (ep 19)
Gauche the Cellist (movie) as Host; Master of Ceremonies
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 1/1968)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 2/1971) as Konaki Jiji
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Ido-Sennin
Giant Robo (OAV)
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Daisuke's father; Sniper
Gintama (TV) as Kahei (eps 51-52)
Great Mazinger tai Getter Robo G - Kuuchuu Dai-Gekitotsu (movie) as Labo Staff
(The) Green Cat (OAV) as Heck Ben
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Kinnosuke Ochiba (ep 11)
Harmagedon (movie) as Announcer
Jungle Kurobe (TV) as Mitsuru Sarari; Papa
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Gamo Tsuyoshisan
Kinnikuman (movie) as Mouko Seijin; Shigeo Nagashima
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Black Dai-Ukon ; Dai Ukon
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Hydra Buton
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as The Nio
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Eye Satan
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Leader (ep 27)
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Jiro Masuda; Noboru Aota; Tachikawa; Tsuneo Horiuchi; Yukio Nishimoto
La Seine no Hoshi (TV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Sebastian von Myuzeru
Lensman (movie) as Guridoru
Locke the Superman (movie) as Federation Surgeon
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) as Yoshizo Tada
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Boss (ep 13); Chief (ep 54); Gauss (ep 154); Sheik Ali (ep 17); Superintendent General Asano (ep 113); TaxI Driver (ep 78)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Blues (ep 15); Jack Medusa (ep 30)
Lupin the 3rd (TV) as Elder (ep 12)
Machine Hayabusa (TV) as Shingo Daiwa (1st)
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV) as Spirit of the Time
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Konosuke Jii
Mahōtsukai Chappy (TV) as Papa
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Monkey
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Paul Wilkins (ep 35)
Maya the Bee (TV)
Mazinger Z (TV) as Dr. Morimori; Narrator; Piguman ; Viscount Pygman
Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman (movie) as Dr. Nossori; Iron Mask
Monster (TV) as Mustafa (ep 62)
Moomin (TV)
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2)
Nagagutsu Sanjūshi (movie) as Coachman
One Piece (TV) as Impel Down Warden (ep 446); Raoul (eps 48-49); Zeff
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Zeff
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Impel Down Warden; Zeff
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Damon
Re: Cutie Honey (OAV) as General Manager
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Rasuta
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Ichiro Tadokoro (ep 9)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Libra Dohko (Rōshi); Roushi (Douko)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Libra Dohko (old)
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Doukou; Libra Dohko
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Roushi
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie) as Mabuse's Minion
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Jirara
Shiba-wanko no Wa no Kokoro (TV) as Ojii-chan
Shōri Tōshu (OAV) as Announcer
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Hidern
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Talan
Star Blazers (TV) as Heidern; Takeo Kodai (ep 13); Welte Talan (ep 21)
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Domon's Father; Dr. Kuroda; Talan
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Prime Minister (eps 15, 20, 24); Talan
Tiger Mask II (TV); Announcer; Narrator
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Old man
Twin Hawks (TV)
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie)
Umi no Triton (TV) as Makasu; Sabu
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Undersea Super Train: Marine Express (movie) as Skunk
Yume Senshi Wingman (TV) as Kenta's father
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none