Michihiro IKEMIZU

池水 通洋
Family name (in kanji): 池水
Given name (in kanji): 通洋
Date of birth: 1943-04-11
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Fishing
Non-anime roles:
Captain Kaga and Wayne in "Stroy of Galaxy Express 999" (VG) (Japanese)
Eldonan (King of Endor) in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese)
General Pepper in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Pongo in "One Hundred and One Dalmatians" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Tod in "Fox and Hound" (animated movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
11 Piki no Neko (movie) as Neko B
11 Piki no Neko to Ahoudori (movie)
Ace o Nerae! (TV) as Ozaki
Ace wo Nerae! (movie) as Ozaki
After War Gundam X (TV) as bartender (ep 15)
Akira (movie) as Committee I; Inspector
Angel Links (TV) as Ulgeu
Animentari Ketsudan (TV)
Area 88 (OAV) as Bowman
Ashita no Joe 2 (movie)
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Harry Robert (Carlos' Manager)
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Dr. Tozawa
Attacker You! (TV) as Toshihiko Hazuki
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Kait
(The) Big O (TV) as Rick Frazier (ep 5)
Casshan (TV)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Boss of the Black Army (ep 50); Producer (eps 56-57)
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Detective A
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Kyte
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979); George
Darker than Black (TV) as Yoshimitsu Horai
Dokaben (TV) as Hayato Kagemaru (ep 82)
Doraemon: Nobita to Kumo no Ōkoku (movie) as Tagaro's Father
Dragon Ball (TV) as Akkuman
ESPer Mami (TV)
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Underling
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Baruda (ep 92); Genshō (ep 104)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Cain (ep 31); Soria (ep 5)
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Bongo's Father
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Mr. Kogure
Gall Force 3 - Stardust War (OAV) as Elison
Ganso Tensai Bakabon (TV) as Unagiinu
Gatchaman (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Manager (ep 11)
Gegege no Kitaro: Jigoku Hen (TV 3-1/1988) as Tetsuso (ep 4)
Getter Robo Go (TV) as Baron Yasha
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Arnold
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Akame
Go Go Kamen Rider (live-action movie) as Sasori-Otoko (Scorpion Kaijin)
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) as Sakuma
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Jonathan Washington
Hajime Ningen Gyatoruz (TV)
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Shigeo Gori (teacher)
Hitotsuboshi-ke no Ultra Baa-san (TV) as Hidetarou Hitotsuboshi
Judo Sanka (TV) as Togama
Jūgō Tanjō! Kamen Rider Zen'in Shūgō!! (live-action special) as Kamen Rider 1 (voice)
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Mowgli's father
Justy (OAV) as Magnum Vega
Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Arumajirongu (ep 30); Ganikoumoru (eps 78-79); Garaokkusu (ep 95); Hitodanger (Starfish Kaijin) (ep 18); Jaguar-man (ep 53); Kabutorongu (ep 65); Mogurangu (ep 41); Ougon-Ookami-otoko (ep 39); Sasori-Otoko (Scorpion Kaijin) (eps 3, 13); Shirakyurasu (ep 74); Shocker Rider No. 1 (eps 92-94); Sno-Man (ep 40); Todokira (ep 47); Zanburonzo (ep 30)
Kamen Rider SD (OAV) as Great Leader
Kamen Rider X: Go-nin Rider tai King Dark (live-action movie) as Riderman (voice)
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Genil
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as Robin Mask; Super Phoenix
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Vice-Principal
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) as Rakan
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Evans
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as France Representative
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Chief Gapperuto (ep 110); Minion (ep 13); Mitsuboshi President (ep 19)
Lupin the 3rd (TV) (eps 1, 11); Kumaso (ep 12); Smith (ep 12) ; Sumito (ep 12)
Madō King Granzort (TV) as Taiyou-Oh (Sun King)
Madox-01 (OAV) as Ellie's Superior
Mini Pato (movie) as Kou Ota
Nobara no Julie (TV) as Karl
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Hitoshi Minami
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Isao Ohta
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Isao Ohta
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Isao Ota
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Isao Ohta
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Isao Ota
Patlabor: The Movie as Isao Ohta
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Ho-o (movie)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Nicolas de la Motte
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Toushi Danaro
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Mawashitaro (ep 143)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ankoku Phoenix; Crystal Saint
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Tessai
Seigi wo Aisuru Mono Gekkō Kamen (TV) as Gekkou Kamen
Seikai no Monshō Special Edition (movie) as Officer Kyte
Seishun Anime Zenshu (special) as Obayashi-sensei (Wandering Days)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Director (ep 24)
Shin Ace o Nerae! (TV) as Yuu Ozaki
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Coach Nagashima; Shigeo Nagashima
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Shigeo Nagashima
Shōri Tōshu (OAV)
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Ryuuichirou Shiba
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Herbie
Star Blazers (TV) as Daigo Shima (ep 10); Saburo Kato (ep 4); Sukeharu Yabu (ep 10)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Gamzy
Stratos 4 (TV) as Inquisitor
Tensai Bakabon (TV)
They Were 11 (movie) as Glenn "Thickhead" Groff
Time Bokan (TV)
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) as Sakin Shima
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Doublecross; Platinum Tiger (Saber Sword Tiger); Sixshot; Springer; Triggerhappy
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Great Shot
Tsuideni Tonchinkan (TV) as Gensaku Morita
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Demon Velial (ep 17); Onsen-mark
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Onsen-Mark
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Onsen-mark
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Onsen-Mark
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Onsen-Mark
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Onsen-Mark
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Onsen-Mark
Utsunomiko (movie) as Prince Ohzu
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Prince Ohzu
Wansa-kun (TV); Bull's Owner
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Takuma Zaizen
Yatterman (TV)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none