Dai-Guard (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Chikyū Bōei Kigyō Dai-Guard (Japanese)
Dai-Guard: Terrestrial Defense Corp.
Earth Defence Enterprise - Dai Guard
地球防衛企業ダイ・ガード (Japanese)
Themes: mecha, military
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Thirteen years after their sudden disappearance, an alien race known as the Heterodyne resurface without warning. To combat the Heterodyne, three office workers from the 21st Century Security Corporation operate Dai-Guard—a giant robot no longer regarded as an oversized paperweight. Unfortunately, Dai-Guard is somewhat obsolete and in disrepair. It's a tough job, but salarymen can also save the world.
User Ratings: 316 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:3)
 Excellent: 32 votes (dub:19, sub:12, raw:1)
 Very good: 66 votes (dub:38, sub:26, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 109 votes (dub:67, sub:36, ?:2, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 47 votes (dub:25, sub:17, edit.dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 25 votes (dub:12, sub:11, ?:1, raw:1)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:5)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:4, dub:3, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 7 votes (dub:5, sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 855 users, rank: #1224 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.760 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.7171, rank: #3038 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 6.723 (Good−), rank: #3024 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.14 / seen some: 6.36 / won't finish: 4.42)
Bayesian estimate: 6.755 (Good−), rank: #2700 (of 4685)
Running time: Half Hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
1999-10-05 to 2000-03-28
2003-02-27 to 2003-02-28 (USA - Eps. 1-2 on Cartoon Network)
Opening Theme:
"Rojiura no Uchū Shōnen" (路地裏の宇宙少年; "Back Alley Space Boy") by The Cobratwisters (eps 2-25)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hashire Hashire" (走れ走れ; "Run, Run") by Kyoko Endou (eps 1-25)
#2: "Rojiura no Uchū Shōnen" (路地裏の宇宙少年; "Back Alley Space Boy") by The Cobratwisters (ep 26)
Reviews:
Dai-Guard DVD 2 (Jun 14, 2003)
Dai-Guard DVD 1 (Feb 26, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Dai-Guard - Hostile Takeover (DVD 1) 2002-09-17 (from $14.91)
    Dai-Guard - To Serve & Defend, But Not to Spend (DVD 2) 2002-11-12 (from $9.74)
    Dai-Guard - Checks and Balances of Terror (DVD 3) 2003-01-07 (from $17.92)
    Dai-Guard - Red Tape & Proud Hearts (DVD 4) 2003-02-18 (from $23.88)
    Dai-Guard - The Bottom Line (DVD 6) 2003-05-27 (from $23.98)
    Dai-Guard - Complete Collection DVD (DVD 1-6) 2005-02-01
    Dai-Guard -In the Red DVD (DVD 5) 2003-04-01 (from $21.11)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Seiji Mizushima
Series Composition: Fumihiko Shimo
Script:
Akihiko Inari (5 episodes
eps 5, 15-16, 21, 24
)

Akihiro Inari
Fumihiko Shimo (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 25-26
)

Hidefumi Kimura (eps 14, 19-20)
Hiroaki Kitajima (eps 4, 18)
Hiroaki Kitazaki
Junko Okazaki (ep 6)
Katsuhiko Koide (eps 7, 13, 22)
Kurou Hazuki (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 17, 19-20
)

Manabu Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 23
)

Mitsuyasu Sakai (ep 9)
Storyboard:
Hideki Takayama (ep 10)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 3)
Ken Nakatsu
Marurou Hatsuki
Nobutake Ito (ep 22)
Seiji Mizushima (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13-14, 16, 26
)

Shigeru Ueda (eps 5, 19, 24)
Shinichiro Kimura (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 16, 21, 25
)

Shouji Saeki (ep 7)
Takahiko Hoshiai (ep 16)
Takahiro Hoshiai
Tamaki Nakatsu (eps 18, 20)
Tatsuo Sato (ep 23)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 17
)

Yusaku Saotome (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (ep 13)
Jiro Fujimoto (ep 18)
Koji Yoshikawa (ep 10)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 23)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 21)
Sachio Suzuki (eps 3, 6)
Seiji Mizushima (eps 1, 14, 26)
Shigeru Ueda (eps 5, 19, 24)
Shinichiro Kimura (eps 2, 12, 25)
Takashi Sudo (eps 7, 15, 22)
Tamaki Nakatsu (ep 20)
Toshimasa Suzuki (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Iwasaki (eps 4, 9, 17)
Yukio Suzuki
Yusaku Saotome (ep 8)
Original Character Design: Hiroshi Kanno
Character Design: Mitsuru Ishihara
Art Director: Hachidai Takayama
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (ep 7)
Akitoshi Maeda (eps 16, 20, 25)
Doutoku Chiba
Eiji Asahara
Eiji Uhara (ep 6)
Eiko Saito (ep 11)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 13)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 18)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 1-2, 12, 26)
Makoto Uno
Michinori Chiba (eps 5, 19, 25)
Minoru Ueda (eps 9, 17, 23)
Mitsuru Ishihara (eps 1, 12, 26)
Nobutake Ito (ep 22)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 10)
Shuichiro Matsuda
Tadashi Matsuda
Takashi Tomioka (ep 2)
Takeshi Matsuda (eps 21, 24)
Toshi Shishikura (ep 3)
Toshiko Sasaki (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Kono (4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 21, 23
)

Yoshiaki Ito (ep 11)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Katsutoshi Hirose
Additional Character Design: Takashi Tomioka
Animation: Nobutake Ito (all for ED)
Animation producer: Takatoshi Chino
Arrangement: Yoko Kanno (ED)
Character Planning: Hiroshi Kanno
Color Coordination: Mitsuko Sekimoto
Conceptual Design: Hidefumi Kimura
Digital Photography:
Akio Kanazawa (Trans Arts)
Atsushi Iwasaki (Sanko Production)
Hideki Imaizumi (Tokyo Kids)
Hiroshi Kubo (Tokyo Kids)
Keiji Kittaka (Trans Arts)
Masashi Fujino (Tokyo Kids)
Mitsuhiro Makuta (Trans Arts)
Norimasa Teramoto (Tokyo Kids)
Terumi Nakayama (Sanko Production)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Key Animation:
Akihisa Maeda (eps 1, 5, 26)
Akiko Kawashima (ep 10)
Akiko Nagashima (ep 17)
Akio Takami (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 21, 25
)

Atsushi Ogasawara (ep 7)
Chikashi Kubota (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12, 16, 20-21, 24
)

Daisuke Takemoto (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20, 24
)

Doutoku Chiba (eps 2, 26)
Eiji Uemura (ep 10)
Eiko Saito (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 20-21, 26
)

Fujio Suzuki (ep 26)
Fuminori Kizaki (ep 2)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 8)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 11)
Hidetoshi Sano (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 25
)

Hidetsugu Hirayama (ep 14)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 10)
Hiroaki Ishiyama (eps 10, 16)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 22)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 14)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 10)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 13)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 7)
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP)
Hiroyuki Yamamoto (ep 7)
Hisashi Saito (eps 1-2)
Ikuo Kuwana (eps 2, 5, 12)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 20)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 19)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 1, 21, 24)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 18, 21)
Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 18, 21)
Kazuhiro Itakura (ep 13)
Kazuhiro Ota (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 23
)

Kazuhiro Takamura (ep 1)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 12)
Kazuya Komai (ep 11)
Kazuya Miura (ep 11)
Kazuyoshi Tanaka (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20, 24
)

Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 13)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 2)
Ken Ootsuka (6 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14, 21-22, 26
)

Kenji Adachi (ep 17)
Kenji Kodoma (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20, 24
)

Kenji Tojo (ep 11)
Makoto Furuta (ep 8)
Makoto Kohara (ep 11)
Makoto Ueda (5 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 23, 26
)

Mamiko Mizutani (ep 8)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 2, 5)
Manabu Fukazawa (eps 2, 5, 26)
Manabu Miyasaka (ep 11)
Mariko Emori (ep 11)
Masafumi Sato (ep 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masahiro Takahashi (ep 11)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 26)
Masakazu Kawazoe (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 25
)

Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 13)
Masaki Tanaka (ep 11)
Masami Murata (ep 4)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 12)
Masayuki Katou (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 12, 16, 20, 22
)

Masumi Hattori (ep 11)
Mieko Mitsuhashi (eps 3, 6)
Miho Asatani (eps 12, 25)
Miho Okiayu (Anime R; eps 4, 15, 20)
Mitsuko Ohya (ep 13)
Mitsuru Ishihara (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 21, 26
)

Miwako Shibata (ep 10)
Miyako Yatsu (eps 17, 19, 23)
Motoki Yagi (eps 8, 18, 21)
Naomi Satou (ep 7)
Nobutake Ito (eps 2, 22, 26)
Nobuyoshi Habara (eps 1-2, 25-26)
Noriko Takahashi (eps 21, 24)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 26)
Ryou Watanabe (ep 11)
Ryuji Totake (ep 7)
Sachiko Iwamura (Anime R; 5 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20-21, 24
)

Satoru Iida (ep 18)
Satsuki Wada (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 23
)

Shigehiro Asaoka (ep 20)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 16)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 7)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 11)
Shingo Adachi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 12, 21, 25
)

Shingo Kobayashi (eps 8, 18)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 13)
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 7)
Shinichi Yamaoka (ep 25)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 14)
Shinji Takeuchi (ep 1)
Shinpei Tomooka (eps 19, 25)
Shinsuke Yanagi (ep 13)
Soichiro Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 22, 26
)

Susumu Yamaguchi (ep 22)
Tadashi Fukuda (ep 14)
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 1)
Taeko Hori (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 16, 20-21, 24-26
)

Takashi Tomioka (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 14, 25-26
)

Takashi Yokoyama (ep 10)
Takayuki Inagaki (eps 3, 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 4, 15, 24)
Takeshi Isobe (ep 3)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (eps 21, 24)
Tatsuya Oka (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 21, 26
)

Tatsuya Urano (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 20, 24
)

Tetsuya Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 19, 23
)

Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 4, 15)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Shitaya (ep 20)
Tooru Ookubo (eps 9, 19)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 1, 26)
Toshihiro Nakajima (eps 2, 20-21)
Toshiko Sasaki (eps 8, 14)
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Kono (eps 4, 14)
Toyoake Fukushima (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Hayashi (ep 2)
Yoko Ito (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Ito (eps 11, 14)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (eps 3, 6)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 18)
Yoshihisa Sakurai (ep 8)
Yoshinori Yumoto (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 12, 16, 21-22, 24-25
)

Youko Horii (eps 3, 6)
Yū Yoshida (eps 7, 11)
Yuichi Nakazawa (eps 4, 15)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 8, 18)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 5, 12)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 9, 23)
Yukiko Takahashi (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 12, 16, 20-22, 24-26
)

Yuko Kiyoshima (ep 13)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 24)
Yusuke Yamauchi (eps 7, 13)
Robot Design: Ken Ootsuka
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroshi Ichikura ("Rocking Horse of Stars")
Yoko Kanno ("Rocking Horse of Stars")
Theme Song Performance:
Akino Arai ("Rocking Horse of Stars")
Kyōko Endō (ED 1)
The Cobratwisters (OP/ED 2)
Vehicle Design: Shinichi Yamaoka
Akiko Hiramatsu as Ibuki Momoi
Kentarou Itou as Shunsuke Akagi
Shinichiro Miki as Keiichirou Aoyama

Chiharu Suzuka as Kamimura
Hiro Yuuki as Yosuke Sumida
Katsuyuki Konishi as Hirotaka Ijyuin
Kenichi Ono as Agent Shiro Shirota
Makoto Higo as Tomoru Taguchi
Marina Ono as Chiaki Nakahara
Masashi Hirose as Chief Haruo Osugi
Mayumi Shintani as Rika Domeki
Michiko Neya as Noriko Oyama
Rumi Kasahara as Shizuka Irie
Shoji Izumi as Tomoyoshi Ishizuka
Takaya Hashi as Okouchi
Yukari Tamura as Fuuka Tanigawa

Hasashi Izumi as Nishijima
Kazue Komiya as Aoyama's Mother
Kazuhiko Kishino as Busujima
Kei Hayami as Ibuki's Mother
Kitaro Yuki as Noda
Koji Yusa as Makise
Kujira as Mutou
Mako Kyoudou as Arisa
Masaharu Satou as Nishima
Masahiro Ikezumi as Matoya
Michihiro Inoue as Dr. Sakuraba
Shoji Sato as Iizuka
Susumu Chiba as Tsuge
Syunichi Sakaguchi as Ishihara
Takeshi Watabe as Ibuki's Father
Tomomichi Shintani as Sakuraou Taikai
Yasuaki Suzuki as Shimizu
Yuji Ueda as Matsutouya

Japanese companies
Backgrounds: Production AI
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Editing Studio: Production I.G
In-between Check:
FAI (ep 10)
Xebec (eps 3, 14)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 20)
FAI (ep 10)
Plum (ep 10)
Studio Wanpack (ep 18)
Uni Animation (eps 6, 25-26)
Zero G Room (eps 8, 18)
Manga Publisher: Kadokawa Shoten
Original story: Xebec
Production Cooperation:
Digimation (ep 13)
Media Vision (eps 3, 6)
SHAFT (ep 11)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 10, 16)
Tokyo Kids (eps 8, 18)
Titles: Maki Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Lowell B. Bartholomee
Art Director: Ruby Halipoto
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Sharon Papa
ADR Engineer: Robert S. Fisher
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
DVD Graphics: Larry Koteff
DVD Producer: David Williams
Graphic Design: Larry Koteff
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Project Translator: Beni Axia Hirayama
Sound Design: Paul Killam
Subtitle Script:
Andrew Kent
William McBee
Joey Hood as Shunsuke Akagi
Lana Lesley as Ibuki Momoi
Steve Metz as Keiichirou Aoyama

Christa Kimlicko Jones as Noriko Oyama
Corey M. Gagne as Hirotaka Ijyuuin
Dan Dietz as Shinya Yokozawa
Edwin Neal as Chief Haruo Osugi
Jennifer Haley as Rika Domeki
Lane West as Shizuka Irie
Larissa Wolcott as Fuuka Tanigawa
Martin Burke as Yosuke Sumida
Michael D'Alonzo as Tomoyoshi Ishizuka
Michael Kranes as Tomoru Taguchi
Mick D'Arcy as Shiro Shirota
Shaneye Ferrell as Chiaki Nakahara
Siân Rees-Cleland as Kamimura

Anastasia Veltri as Cynical Girl
Beau Paul as
News Director
Observatory Technician
Belinda Vaughn as Child
Bill Wise as Ookouchi
Brandon Crow as
Observatory Technician
Pilot, Soldier and/or Officer (ep 2)
Brandon Flair as Child
Britt Baker as Yuka’s Father
Carie Esquenazi as Refugee Mom
Carli McGahey as Child
Catherine Berry as Ibuki’s Mother
Chris Hertzberg as Pilot, Soldier and/or Officer (ep 2)
Chris Sykes as Pilot, Soldier and/or Officer (ep 2)
Colin Bardfast as General
Dan Bisbee as Tsuge
David R. Jarrott as Director Nishijima
Dempsey Darrow as Director Matsuo
Dianna Dorman as Aoyama’s Mother
Don Toner as Director Watanabe
Ellen Kolstö as
Female Reporter
TV Reporter
Ellie McBride as Chief Operator
Emma Nicolas as Yuka
Ev Lunning Jr. as Ibuki’s Father
Grant James as Taikai Sakurao
Guy Harvey as Professor Shimizu
Jacques Dauphin as Cynical Boy #1
Jenny Larson as Yokozawa's Sister
Jeremy Carpenter as Pilot, Soldier and/or Officer (ep 2)
Joey Hood as Computer Voices
John Dodson as
Male Reporter
Sakurada
John Paul Shephard as Major Busujima
Judson L. Jones as Pilot, Soldier and/or Officer (ep 2)
Karen Kuykendall as Director Mutou
Kayla Ammann as Child
Ken Webster as Army Commander
Loren Peace as Child
Manon Wilson as Child
Margaret Cassidy as Refugee Girl
Martinique Duchene as Alert Announcer
Mical Trejo as Makise
Michael Biggerstaff as Pilot, Soldier and/or Officer (ep 2)
Michael D'Alonzo as
Cynical Boy #2
Pilot, Soldier and/or Officer (ep 2)
Quinn Bedford as Observatory Supervisor
Robert Kraft as
Army Radio Voice (ep 1)
Colonel Nishina (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13, 19, 24-26
)

Pilot, Soldier and/or Officer (ep 2)
Robert Newell as Saeki
Robert S. Fisher as Pilot, Soldier and/or Officer (ep 2)
Ron Berry as Matsutouya
Samantha Inoue-Harte as Screaming women
Shawnna Bass as Operator
Simon Blatts as Yokozawa's Father
Steve Flanagin as Director Matsushita
Taylor McGahey as Child
Tildon Westmann as Cynical Boy #3
Trevor Revock as Sakurao's Assistant
Zöe Katherine Keller as Ibuki (Young)

Robert Kraft (eps 3-4)
English companies
ADR Recording: Monster Island
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network (Toonami Giant Robot Week)
The Anime Network
Distributor: ADV Films (UK)
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Licensed by: ADV Films
Recording Facility: Monkey Boy Studios
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Hervé Caradec
Brigitte Aubry as Ibuki Momoi
Bruno Magne as Shunsuke Akagi
Frederic Popovic as Keiichiro Aoyama

Bernard Demory as Okochi
Colette Noel as Noriko Oyama
Gilbert Levy as Chef Haruo Osugi
Jacques Albaret as Shiro Shirota

French companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network France (from 3 May 2002)
Gong (from May 2009)
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation:
Marc Bernabé (Spain dub)
Verónica Calafell (Spain dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Ibuki Momoi (Spain dub)
Nacho de Porrata as Shunsuke Akagi (Spain dub)

Ana Orra as Chiaki Nakahara (Spain dub)
Ana María Camps as Noriko Oyama (Spain dub)
Assumpta Navascues as
Fuuka Tanigawa (Spain dub)
Rika Domeki (Spain dub)
Gloria Gonzalez as
Kamimura (Spain dub)
Shizika Irie (Spain dub)

Ana Orra as Madre de Aoyama (Spain dub)
Ana María Camps as Madre de Ibuki (vieja) (Spain dub)
Assumpta Navascues as
Madre de Ibuki (joven) (Spain dub)
Madre de Ibuki (vieja) (sustitucion ; Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda as
Iizuka (Spain dub)
Padre de Ibuki (joven) (Spain dub)

Ana Orra (Spain dub)
Ana María Camps (Spain dub)
Assumpta Navascues (Spain dub)
Gloria Gonzalez (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Buzz Channel (Spain)
Translation: DARUMA (Spain dub)
TV Distribution: Selecta Visión
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Danilo De Girolamo
Translation: Laura Valentini
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dialogues: Paolo Sala
Nanni Baldini as Shunsuke Akagi
Stella Musy as Ibuki Momoi

Franco Zucca as Haruo Osugi
Mauro Gravina as Shirota
Oreste Baldini as Keiichiro Aoyama

Alessandro Tiberi as Shinya Yokozawa
Alida Cappellini as Rika Domeki
Corrado Conforti as Matsutoya
Emanuela Amato as Ibuki's mother
Enrico Di Troia as Tomoro Taguchi
Federica De Bortoli as Fuka Tanigawa
Gaetano Varcasia as Eijiro Sakurada
Gerolamo Alchieri as Nishijima
Gio'-Gio' Rapattoni as Shizuka Irie
Graziella Polesinanti as Aoyama's mother
Ilaria Latini as Noriko Oyama
Luigi Ferraro as Hirotaka Ijyuin
Marco Vivio as Yomei Sumida
Massimiliano Alto as Makise
Michele Kalamera as Okochi
Neri Marcore' as Tomoyoshi Ishizuka
Perla Liberatori as Chiaki Nakahara
Roberta Pellini as Kamimura
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Cultoon (from May 2009)
Rai Futura (from November 2006)
Distributor: Dynamic Italia
Dubbing: CAST Doppiaggio
Internet Streaming:
PopCorn TV
YouTube
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Distributor: Dybex
Dutch cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology