Nobuyoshi HABARA

羽原 信義
Family name (in kanji): 羽原
Given name (in kanji): 信義
Date of birth: 1963-06-21
Blood type: B
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ai City (movie) : Animation
Akai Hayate (OAV) : Key Animation (as 近衛守; ep 1)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Episode Director (eps 3, 8-9)
Ape Escape (TV) : Director
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) : Character Design, Key Animation (eps 1, 32)
Blue Seed (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 5)
Broken Blade (movie series) : Director, Storyboard, Episode Director
Buso Renkin (TV) : Key Animation, Opening Animation
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Storyboard (OP)
D.N.Angel (TV) : Director, Storyboard
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) : Director, Original story, Character Design
Dancougar: Requiem for Victims (OAV) : Animation Director
Dream Hunter Rem (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Fafner (TV) : Director, Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 20, 25
)
, Episode Director (eps 1, 25), Key Animation (ep 25)
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) : Supervision
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) : Key Animation
Gurren Lagann (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Heroic Age (TV) : Key Animation, Visual Works
Jankenman (TV) : Character Design
Kung Fu Boy Chinmi (TV) : Key Animation (eps 1, 14-15)
Ladius (OAV) : Mecha design, Key Animation
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) : Director, Character Design, Animation Director
Lightning Trap - Leina & Laika (OAV) : Character Design, Animation Director, Supervision
Little Susie and Marvy (TV) : Animation Director
Love Hina Again (OAV) : Key Animation (eps 2-3)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) : Character Design
Machine Robo: The Running Battlehackers (TV) : Animation (OP)
Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Production Supervision
Megaman (U.S. TV) : Title Design
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Unit Director (ep 7), Key Animation (ep 7)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) : Key Animation
Negima! (TV) : Chief Director
Ninja Robots (TV) : Animation Director
Patlabor 2: The Movie : Key Animation
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Animation
Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) : Key Animation (OP)
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) : Key Animation
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) : Key Animation
Shaman King (TV) : Storyboard, Unit Director
Sōkyū no Fafner - Single Program - Right of Left- (special) : Director, Storyboard
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) : Director
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) : Key Animation
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) : Director
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director, Assistant Director
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) : Storyboard (uncredited), Animation Director (Director's Cut), Mechanic Direction
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Storyboard (eps 9, 19), Episode Director (eps 9, 19), Key Animation (ep 9)
Steam Detectives (TV) : Series Director, Producer
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 1)
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) : Animation Director (ep 16)
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) : Mechanical design
Toward the Terra (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6)
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series : Animation Director (ep 2)
Zoids (TV) : Storyboard (ep 40), Episode Director (ep 40), Key Animation
Zoids/ZERO (TV) : Key Animation (eps 12, 20)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none