Susumu CHIBA

千葉 進歩
Family name (in kanji): 千葉
Given name (in kanji): 進歩
Date of birth: 1970-09-13
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Baseball
Bowling
Non-anime roles:
Castor in "07-Ghost - 神様に届く恋文" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Crest in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Ende in "Pandora's Tower: Until I've Come Back to You" (VG) (Japanese)
Hayato Hasebe in "Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Cosplay Hajimemashita" (VG) (Japanese)
Iida Okuhiko in "Never7 - the end of infinity" (VG) (Japanese)
Jinguuji Masaomi in "Cherry Boy Sakuen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kawahara Toshihiko/Masaki in "Oi! Takanaka Kun Juuban Shoubu" (Drama CD)
Ladekahn in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon Toros in "Zoids VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonus in "Summon Night EX Thesis Yoake no Tsubasa" (VG) (Japanese)
Mark in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Nishihara Koutarou in "Cherry Boy Sakuen" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Osmand in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Oswald in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Pod in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiner Granat in "Zoids VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Takeru Nagi in "Milk Crown" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takuma Ichijou in "Vampire Knight" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tapio Ca in "Galaxy Angel II: Eigo Kaiki no Koku" (VG) (Japanese)
Tapio Ca in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Welkin Gunther in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Will Raynard in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Will Raynerd in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese)
Yulgens in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Yulgens in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Typhlosion

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Castor
AD Police (TV) as Kenji Sasaki
Angel Project (special) as Rociel
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) as Rosiel
Angelic Layer (TV) as Tomo (ep 19)
Antique Bakery (TV) as Criminal (ep 11)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Ryusei (male pop idol; eps 2, 4, 10-13)
Aquarion (TV) as Baron
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Shibugaki
Attack on Titan (TV) as Erd Gin
Baccano! (TV) as Huey Laforet
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Kufadis
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Kufadis
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Cruz
Beyblade (TV)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Aguma
Black Cat (TV) as Emilio Lowe; Preta Ghoul
Bleach (TV) as Ichinose Maki; Jibakurai (ep 10); Kusajishi no Bull (Hirasago Daiji)
Blood Shadow (OAV) as Rekka (as Progress)
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Wyburst
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Tatsuya Asagiri
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir I - Yume-Miru Shōjo no Prelude (OAV) as Sasaki
Burst Angel (TV) as Hayao Ichimonji
Buso Renkin (TV) as Jinnai (ep 8)
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Hiead Gner
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as President Tatewaki Naitō
Case Closed (TV) as Hiroshi Torimitsu (ep 383); officer Tamiya (ep 130); Yoshihiko Kido
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Aki Mikage
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Gel (eps 24-25)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Hans (eps 2-6)
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fun'ya No Yasuhide
Coji-Coji (TV) as Buhi-Buhi
Corpse Princess (TV) as Mitsuyoshi (eps 7-8)
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Gorou Yorozuyo
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Kufadis
Cutey Honey Flash (movie) as Seiji Hayami
Cutey Honey Flash (TV) as Seiji Hayami
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Said (ep 34)
D.I.C.E. (TV) as Tak Carter
Dai-Guard (TV) as Tsuge
Daigunder (TV) as Ginzan
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Kid (ep 12); Tournament MC
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Ryouhei Kuze
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Riddle Teller
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Ryo Utsugi
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Prince (ep 3)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Susumu Yagami
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Mitsuo Yamaki
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Mitsuo Yamaki
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as RhodoKnightmon (ep 42)
Elf ban Kakyūsei (OAV) as Tohru Nagase
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Bibiribitchi
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Kiyo Shimizu (eps 7, 12)
Flame of Recca (TV) as Saiha
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Takuma Kugayama (eps 9-10)
Galaxy Express 999: Eternal Fantasy (movie) as Police
Gantz (TV) as Inamori
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Isao Kondō
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Ralf Wenders (ep 42)
Genma Wars (TV) as Akira
Genshiken (TV) as Takashi (ep 10)
Gintama (OAV) as Kondou Isao
Gintama (TV) as Gori-san (ep 156); Grandfather (ep 119); Kondou Isao
Gintama' (TV) as Kondou Isao
Gintama: The Movie as Kondou Isao
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Judgement Boy (3rd Voice)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Cortez (The Babysitter)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Fujita (ep 8)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Obata
Heat Guy J (TV) as Romeo Bisconti
Hell Girl (TV) as Yoshiki Fukuzawa (ep 12)
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Kamisaka Rokurou (ep 11)
Heroic Age (TV) as Rom Rou
Hikarian - Great Railroad Protector (TV) as E2 Jet (second voice); Tosa Railway; Wideview Hida
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Fujiwara-no-Sai; Hikaru's Father; Sai Fujiwara
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Hikaru's father
Hoop Days (TV) as Yuito Hoshina
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as John Hawkins
Immoral Sisters (OAV) as Taketo Nogawa
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Frank Bullitt; Mechanic C (ep 26)
Inuyasha (TV) as Gozu (ep 145)
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Tsumori
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Challenger (ep 2); Yadou (ep 1)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Towa
Kaleido Star (TV) as Yuri Killian
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Yuri Killian
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Yuri Killian
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Chiaki Nagoya/Kaitou Sinbad
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Yusef
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Police Officer (eps 18-19); Rokuhara Kazuma (eps 43-46)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Manager Muranishi
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) as Hino Kazuki
Koe de Oshigoto! (OAV) as Nagatoshi Hioki
Kokoro Library (TV) as San Jordi (ep 11)
Kotenkotenko (TV) as Chairman Muranishi
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) as Kyou Misumi
Labyrinth of Flames (OAV) as Datenoshin
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Kilnorton
LBX (TV) as Ryū Daikōji
Legend of Basara (TV) as Hisha
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) as Man of Riddle
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Delinquent A (ep 1); Masaki Sugawara
Maiden Rose (OAV) as Taki
MÄR (TV) as Rolan
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Airman; Arashi Kazefuki
Metropolis (movie)
MM! (TV) as Yoshioka (eps 2-3)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Amagi
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Amagi
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Amagi
Naruto (TV) as Kidoumaru
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kidoumaru; Sabiru (ep 193)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Charango Kuwabatake (eps 23-24)
NieA_7 (TV) as Geronimo Hongo
Offside (TV) as Ota
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as pirate E
Onmyōji - Yōen Emaki (OAV) as Miyamoto (as Progress)
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Ginkaku
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) as Radio Announcer
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Raymond McGuire
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Hiead Gner
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Bakufuun
Pokémon (TV) as Shingo (ep 140); Wataru
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Iwashimizu (ep 96); Wataru (eps 97-98)
Pokémon: Destiny Deoxys (movie) as Deoxys 1
Polyphonica (TV) as Elberio (ep 2)
Popotan (TV) as MC (ep 5)
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Naoki Katou (eps 1-2)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Jun Takigawa
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Jun Takigawa; Reporter (ep 23); Vivvy
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Ryūnosuke Ayase (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 15, 34, 38, 46
)

Princess Nine (TV) as Umpire
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Hisashi Sugiyama
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (ep 2)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Yūri Noda
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Yūri Noda
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Metalman
Sacred Seven (TV) as Ruri's father (ep 10)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Balrog Rune; Balron René
Saiyuki (TV) as Yousui
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Jyukamen; Nobuyuki Sanada
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Tatsuya Shishikura
Say "I love you." (TV) as Mei's father (ep 5)
School Rumble (TV) as Masahiro Kōzu (ep 15)
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as John Mayfield
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Bakunetsumaru, Ninja Gundam
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Takehito Asama
Senjō no Valkyria 3: Ta ga Tame no Jūsō (OAV) as Welkin Gunther
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Matsuoka Shingo (ep 2)
Seraphim Call (TV) as Shuuichi (ep 2)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Deliveryman
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Shachō Ōhashi (ep 199)
Shaman King (TV) as "Blue Chateau" (nickname); Khafre Puljiz (ep 43); Pino; Savage Pan; Torture Brother (Older); Zinc
Soul Hunter (TV) as Youzen
Space Symphony Maetel ~Ginga Tetsudō 999 Gaiden~ (TV) as Ranpa
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Yutaka Kizuki
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Gorou (ep 3)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Sai Shou
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Sai Shou
Strange Dawn (TV) as Darl
Sukisho (TV) as Matsuri Honjou
Switch (OAV) as Kayama
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Gouda Kyousuke; Murasame Shion (ep 36)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Rei Kamitsu
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Hunt (eps 24-25)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Hunt (5 episodes
eps 16-17, 22, 24-25
)

Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Gaizu Subordinate (ep 12); Rajau Ga Waura
To Heart (TV) as teacher (eps 1, 9)
Toriko (TV) as Sakura; Shuu
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Jetfire; Rampage
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Noise Maze; Tim (#26-52)
Trigun (TV) as Man; Official (ep 10)
Ultra Maniac (OAV) as Hiroki Tsujiai
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Hiroki Tsujiai
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Welkin Gunther
Valvrave the Liberator (TV 2) as Iori's Father (eps 20-21)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Takuma Ichijou
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Takuma Ichijou
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Toshihiro (ep 15)
Wandaba Style (TV) as Michael Hanagata
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Kou Tominaga
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Young Man (ep 17)
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Hyakushiki Kaito
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Mach
Yu-No (OAV) as Takuya Arima
Yugo the Negotiator (TV) as Reiichi Kogure
Zatch Bell (TV) as Gyaron; Rodyuu
Zegapain (TV) as Sou
Zetsumetsu Kigu Shōjo Amazing Twins (OAV) as Hasudō
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Leon Toros; Sebastian
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none