Chihayafuru 2 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Chihayafuru (TV) ]

Alternative title:
ちはやふる2 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Plot Summary:
After an exciting year for the Mizusawa High School karuta club, a new semester begins as two new members join the group. More passionate than ever for the old card game, Chihaya sets ambitious goals for herself and for her friends. They compete in two extremely arduous high school championships. 
Continuation of the first series. Chihaya and her friends have entered their second year of high school, and they are anxious to recruit new first year members for the karuta club and to strengthen their team. However, the new members don't seem to share Chihaya's passion for karuta, and a potential rival for Taichi's affections appears. 
User Ratings: 430 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 74 votes (sub:69, dub:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 152 votes (sub:148, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 126 votes (sub:122, raw:1, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 49 votes (sub:48, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:14, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 670 users, rank: #1407 (of 5921)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.370 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3777, rank: #211 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 8.327 (Very good+), rank: #197 (of 5914) (seen all: 8.35 / seen some: 8.45 / won't finish: 3.89)
Bayesian estimate: 8.306 (Very good+), rank: #130 (of 4462)
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2013-01-11
Opening Theme:
"STAR" by 99RadioService
Ending Theme:
"Akane Kara (茜空)" by Asami Seto
"Akanezora" by Asami Seto
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Morio Asaka
Series Composition:
Ayako Katoh
Yuuko Kakihara
Script:
Akemi Moriyama (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 19, 22
)

Atsuo Ishino (eps 11, 15, 23)
Ayako Katoh (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 12, 17, 20, 24
)

Sumino Kawashima (5 episodes
eps 5, 13, 18, 21, 25
)

Yuuko Kakihara (eps 1, 3, 7, 9)
Storyboard:
Hideki Hosokawa (eps 13, 23)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 7)
Jun Shishido (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 21, 24
)

Kotono Watanabe (eps 20, 25)
Morio Asaka (OP, ED; eps 1, 16, 25)
Naoyuki Itou (eps 6, 18)
Tomomi Muraoka (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10-12, 14, 17, 22
)

Yoshiharu Ashino (eps 5, 19)
Episode Director:
Eiichi Kuboyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Hideki Hosokawa (eps 13, 23)
Hitomi Efuku (eps 7, 17)
Jun Shishido (eps 4, 16)
Kazuo Nogami (eps 3, 9)
Kotono Watanabe (eps 10, 20, 25)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 2)
Masahiro Takada (ep 12)
Morio Asaka (ep 25)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 22)
Takuma Suzuki (ep 15)
Tatsuma Minamikawa (ep 6)
Tomomi Muraoka (ep 1)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (eps 8, 21)
Yukihiko Asaki (ep 14)
Yūsuke Onoda (ep 19)
Unit Director: Morio Asaka (OP, ED)
Original creator: Yuki Suetsugu
Character Design: Kunihiko Hamada
Art Director: Tomoyuki Shimizu
Art:
Aoi Shimada (eps 14, 21)
Aya Kadoguchi (eps 17, 23)
Hideaki Kita (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 21-22
)

Kazuyuki Hashimoto (ep 19)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (eps 1, 16, 25)
Yuji Ikeda (ep 24)
Yuka Okamoto (eps 2-12 even)
Yuki Kasahara (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 20
)

Chief Animation Director: Kunihiko Hamada (eps 1-15, 17-25)
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 22)
Ai Yukimura (ep 4)
Akiko Kumada (ep 8)
Ayako Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

Chiaki Abe (eps 9, 15)
Eri Nagata (ep 2)
Geum-soo Kim (ep 25)
Hideaki Aizawa (ep 24)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 22)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 2)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 14, 21)
Junko Abe (ep 7)
Katsuhiro Shimizu (ep 24)
Kōji Ōdate (eps 1, 13)
Kunihiko Hamada (OP)
Mariko Gotou (ep 22)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 2)
Masakazu Okada (ep 2)
Masaki Hyuga (eps 10, 17, 23)
Mika Takazawa (eps 15, 22)
Miwa Oshima (ep 2)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 6)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 8)
Sachiko Muroyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 15)
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 21)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 4)
Taiki Imamura (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 20, 25
)

Takashi Nagayoshi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Takeshi Kusaka (ep 14)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 21)
Tomoko Kusunoki (eps 18, 24)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 3)
Yoshiko Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Yusuke Kamata (ep 2)
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Director of Photography: Kenji Fujita
Executive producer: Seiji Okuda
Producer: Toshio Nakatani

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 8, 21)
Ai Yukimura (ep 7)
Akane Ōguchi (OP)
Atsuko Hikimoto (Studio A.P.P.P.; ep 5)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 8)
Chie Tanaka (ep 25)
Chinami Shibata (ep 11)
Eiko Mishima (ep 7)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 9, 18)
Eun Suk Won (ep 12)
Fusae Sato (ep 22)
Gyeong-Nam Ko (ep 4)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 5)
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 25)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 8)
Hiromasa Ryō (eps 7, 13)
Hyun Ae Kwon (White Line; ep 8)
Izumi Kawada (ep 13)
Koji Hirauma (ep 14)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 8)
Maiko Ono (Studio A.P.P.P.; ep 5)
Maki Ando (ep 3)
Maria Ichino (ep 18)
Masahiko Sasaki (ep 25)
Masaki Kiritani (eps 11, 18)
Miho Kato (ep 25)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 25)
Misa Kubota (ep 11)
Mitsuka Sekimoto (ep 22)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 13, 23)
Mua Tsukino (Production Reed; ep 8)
Naoko Minai (ep 7)
Nobuko Sugino (ep 25)
Rika Satou (ep 22)
Ryōta Azuma (ep 1)
Sakurako Sagano (ep 15)
Sayaka Kawai (ep 20)
Sayo Endo (ep 22)
Sayuri Ōsato (eps 8, 21)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 9)
Sul Ah Kang (White Line; ep 8)
Takuya Nishimichi
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (eps 11, 18)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (Studio A.P.P.P.; eps 5, 11)
Young-Ung Lee (ep 22)
Yuka Koiso (ep 23)
Yukari Saka (Studio A.P.P.P.; ep 5)
Yukie Ōji (ep 8)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 9)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 11)
3D CG: Ryoichi Ishigami (OP)
Accessory Setting:
Akiko Konno (eps 7-25)
Kōji Ōdate
Animation producer: Takuya Tsunoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 9)
Chiaki Abe (ep 3)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 9)
Ippei Masui (eps 3, 9, 22)
Kae Anzai (ep 9)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 3, 9, 15)
Keizo Shimizu (ep 3)
Makoto Takahoko (ep 3)
Maria Ichino (eps 18, 24)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 5)
Ryousuke Senbo (eps 3, 9, 15)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 3, 15, 22)
Tomoko Kusunoki (eps 5, 11)
Tomoko Satoh (ep 9)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 9, 22)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 3, 9)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Geum-soo Kim (eps 14, 21)
Kōji Ōdate (10 episodes
eps 2, 13-15, 18-19, 21-24
)

Taiki Imamura (ep 21)
Assistant Key Animation Director:
Keita Saito (ep 6)
Maria Ichino (ep 5)
Momoko Yamada (ep 6)
Nana Miura (ep 6)
Yuichiro Yano (ep 6)
Background Art:
Harumi Suwa (OP)
Hideaki Kita (OP)
Kazuyuki Hashimoto (OP, all for ED)
Tomoyuki Shimizu (OP)
Chief Animation Producer: Satoki Toyoda
Color Coordination:
Ami Kutsuna (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Asako Ohashi (eps 12, 19)
Chikako Kamata (OP, ED; eps 16, 25)
Eiko Nishi (eps 9, 15, 22)
Harue Ono (eps 7, 10)
Hironori Nochi (ep 5)
Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 11, 18)
Naomi Sakurazawa (ep 6)
Nemu Nakajima (ep 4)
Noriko Abe (eps 17, 20, 23)
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 13)
Takaharu Hirano (ep 24)
Yuuko Satou (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

Creative Producer: Masao Maruyama
Digital Art: Ryoichi Ishigami
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Finish Check:
Ami Kutsuna (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Asako Ohashi (eps 12, 19)
Chikako Kamata (eps 16, 25)
Eiko Nishi (eps 9, 15, 22)
Harue Ono (eps 7, 10)
Hironori Nochi (ep 5)
Kazumi Hasegawa (eps 11, 18)
Kimiko Kitazawa (ep 2)
Masayuki Sōka (ep 14)
Naomi Sakurazawa (ep 6)
Nemu Nakajima (ep 4)
Noriko Abe (eps 17, 20, 23)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

Sayuri Yoshida (ep 13)
Takaharu Hirano (ep 24)
Yuuko Satou (eps 2, 14, 21)
In-Between Check:
Akane Ōguchi (OP, ED; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 13, 16-17, 20, 23, 25
)

Asuka Kurokawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Chie Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

Yukari Saka (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 14)
Ai Yamazaki (eps 3, 15, 22)
Ai Yukimura (OP; ep 1)
Akane Kanemaru (ep 3)
Akane Ōguchi (eps 10, 17, 23)
Akihiko Ota (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Akiko Fujii (ep 4)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 6)
Ami Kadokura (ep 3)
Asami Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 10, 17, 23, 25
)

Asuka Kurokawa (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Asumi Yoshikura (eps 4, 15)
Atsuko Hikimoto (Studio A.P.P.P.; eps 11, 18, 24)
Atsuko Yamazaki (eps 13, 15, 22)
Atsushi Usui (Studio Create; eps 5, 18, 24)
Aya Maeda (ep 22)
Ayako Kakiuchi (Studio Gimlet; ep 24)
Ayako Karatani (ep 20)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 3)
Chiaki Abe (ep 15)
Chihiro Niimi
Chihiro Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; eps 18, 24)
Chiho Fujiwara (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

Chinami Shibata (ep 24)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 3)
Chuji Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 24)
Emi Honda (ep 7)
Emi Kojima (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Emi Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 20, 23, 25
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 5, 24)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 9)
Erina Oshima (eps 1, 13)
Fumiaki Usui (eps 3, 9)
Fumio Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Geum-soo Kim (OP; eps 20, 23, 25)
Haruna Katsu (ep 2)
Hideaki Aizawa (Studio A.P.P.P.; eps 5, 11, 18)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 10, 17, 23)
Hijiri Satō (Studio A.P.P.P.; ep 5)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 3)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 10, 23, 25)
Hiroki Saito (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 22
)

Hiroko Kaneda (ep 2)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 15)
Hiromasa Ryō (eps 20, 25)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 6)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 4, 13)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 25)
Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 8)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 6)
Hisako Tsurukubo (eps 18, 24)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 1)
Ikumi Oka (eps 13, 25)
In Su Kim (ep 12)
Ippei Masui (ep 15)
Izumi Kawada (eps 1, 7)
Izumi Murakami (ep 23)
Jae Young Jang (ep 10)
Jun Sekiguchi (eps 17, 20)
Junji Uesugi (ep 15)
Junko Matsushita (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Kae Anzai (ep 22)
Kahoru Hirata (eps 1, 7)
Kana Tamiya (eps 1, 4)
Kanako Baba (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Kaoru Yokota (eps 13, 20, 25)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 5, 11)
Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 10, 20)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Keiko Imasato (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 23
)

Keiko Yamamoto (ep 3)
Keisuke Mikami (ep 15)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 22)
Kinomi Sakurai (ep 8)
Koji Hirauma (eps 8, 21)
Koji Kataoka (eps 5, 11, 24)
Kōji Ōdate (OP; eps 1, 7)
Kōki Sugawara (eps 8, 21)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 21)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 22)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 21)
Kunihiko Hamada (all for ED)
Kyōhei Ōkazu (ep 11)
Kyoko Chino (eps 9, 22)
Maiko Ono (Studio A.P.P.P.; eps 11, 18, 24)
Maki Ando (ep 22)
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; eps 11, 18)
Makito Uehara (eps 2, 8)
Makoto Takahoko (ep 9)
Mami Takino (eps 1, 4, 10)
Mami Taniguchi (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 4, 6)
Maria Ichino (Studio A.P.P.P.; ep 5)
Mariko Aoki (eps 2, 4)
Mariko Iwazaki (4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Marina Maki (ep 6)
Masahiko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 20, 23
)

Masahiro Sasaki (ep 6)
Masakazu Okada (ep 8)
Masaki Hyuga (OP; eps 7, 17, 23)
Masaki Kiritani (Studio A.P.P.P.; eps 5, 24)
Masao Takeda (ep 15)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 2)
Masashi Nishikawa (Rising Force; eps 5, 18)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 14, 18, 24)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 2, 8, 14)
Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 18, 24)
Masayuki Mizutani (eps 1, 4)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 11, 18)
Megumi Okazaki (ep 6)
Michio Satô (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 17, 23
)

Michiyo Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 8, 24)
Miho Kato (eps 1, 7)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 9, 15, 22)
Mika Takazawa (ep 22)
Miki Ogino (ep 6)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; eps 18, 24)
Misa Kubota (Studio Wanpack; eps 18, 24)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 9, 22)
Miyako Yatsu (ep 4)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 25)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 20, 25)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 9)
Myoung Jun Cha (White Line; ep 8)
Nanae Yonemoto (ep 6)
Naoko Masui (ep 1)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 22)
Nobuko Sugino (eps 1, 7, 13)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 4, 10, 17)
Pil Kang Kim (ep 7)
Rie Tamaki (eps 1, 4)
Ryōta Azuma (ep 7)
Ryouko Nakano (ep 7)
Sachiko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 22, 24
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 3)
Sae Kawasaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 18, 24)
Saeko Ozawa (ep 4)
Sahori Uchida (ep 6)
Saki Hisamatsu (Studio Gimlet; ep 18)
Sakura Takagi (eps 5, 11)
Sato Tominaga (ep 6)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 4)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 22)
Satoshi Kurihara (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 11)
Sayaka Kawai (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13, 25
)

Sayaka Takase (ep 14)
Sayoko Kitano (ep 6)
Sayuri Ōsato (eps 14, 21)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 2, 8, 21)
Shigeru Chiba (ep 6)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 13)
Shinichi Shigematsu (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 22)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 3)
Shōtarō Shimoda (eps 1, 13, 23)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 8, 21)
Shuntarō Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Suta Nagabe (eps 10, 25)
Taiki Imamura (3 episodes
eps 16 all new parts, 20, 25
)

Takao Ozone (Studio Cockpit; ep 5)
Takashi Hirabayashi (Studio Create; eps 5, 8, 24)
Takashi Ikari (ep 2)
Takashi Nagayoshi (Studio A.P.P.P.; eps 5, 11, 18)
Takayuki Nakao (eps 14, 21)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 13, 20)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 6)
Tomoka Nukano (Studio Wanpack; eps 11, 18, 24)
Tomoki Kōda (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Tomoko Kusunoki (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Tomoko Satoh (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Tomomi Yabuki (eps 1, 4)
Tomoya Kosakai (eps 9, 15, 22)
Tomoyuki Kawanishi (Studio A.P.P.P.; eps 5, 24)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 11, 14)
Toshimitsu Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 11)
Wataru Abe (ep 9)
Wataru Hasegawa (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 5)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; eps 14, 24)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 1, 7)
Yōko Fukushima (Studio Wanpack; eps 11, 18, 24)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Maeda (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 13, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Yoshihiro Nagata (eps 9, 22)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; eps 18, 24)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Yoshinori Kanemori (eps 13, 25)
Yoshinori Masui (ep 6)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (Studio A.P.P.P.; eps 18, 24)
Young-Rae Cho (Kyung Kang ANIA; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 20, 23, 25
)

Yū Komatsu (Studio Wanpack; ep 11)
Yuichi Hirano (eps 4, 20)
Yuka Koiso (eps 1, 7, 13)
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 5, 11, 18)
Yukari Kobayashi (eps 3, 9)
Yukari Nakata (ep 3)
Yukari Saka (Studio A.P.P.P.; eps 11, 18, 24)
Yukari Takeuchi (ep 9)
Yuki Nakajima (eps 1, 7)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 22)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 8)
Yumi Kobayashi (ep 4)
Yumiko Kinoshita (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Yumiko Nakamura (eps 4, 10)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 22)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 18, 24)
Yuri Takayoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 18, 24)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 14)
Music Production: Shin'ya Yamada
Photography: Kenji Fujita (ED)
Production Advancement:
Asae Sakurai (eps 17, 23)
Aya Kobayashi (eps 13, 20, 25)
Hiroki Kuge (ep 6)
Hiroshi Yamazaki (ep 14)
Kazue Hayashi (eps 1, 7)
Kentaro Hashimoto (OP, ED)
Kōji Yonetsuka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Kunio Wakabayashi (ep 4)
Midori Osonoi (ep 10)
Misaki Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Natsuki Mori (ep 16)
Yūhei Sekigami (eps 2, 8, 21)
Production Desk: Takuya Ogawa
Theme Song Performance:
99RadioService (OP)
Asami Seto (ED)
Asami Seto as Chihaya Ayase

Ai Kayano as Kanade Ōe
Mamoru Miyano as Taichi Mashima
Megumi Han as Sumire Hanano
Mihoko Nakamichi as Shinobu Wakamiya
Miyu Irino as Akihiro Tsukuba
Tooru Nara as Yūsei Nishida
Tsubasa Yonaga as Tsutomu Komano
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Arata Wataya

Aya Endo as Chitose Ayase
Aya Hisakawa as Rieko Ōe
Ayahi Takagaki as Rion Yamashiro
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Futoshi Mochida
Kazuya Nakai as Hiro Kinashi/Retro-kun
Kenji Hamada as Kenji Ayase
Kenji Takahashi as Hiroshi Tsuboguchi
Kensuke Satou as Manabu Nakayama
Kinryuu Arimoto as Hajime Wataya
Mai Toudou as Suzuka Sasa
Masayuki Shouji as Shouji Kawauchi
Megumi Hayashibara as Midori Sakurazawa
Miho Hino as Yukari Nishida
Mitsuki Saiga as Makoto Yamai
Natsuki Aikawa as Gallery
Sachi Matsumoto as Megumu Ousaka
Satsuki Yukino as Chieko Ayase
Takako Honda as Nayuta Amakasu
Takashi Oohara as Akito Sudō
Toshiko Fujita as Taeko Miyauchi
Unshou Ishizuka as Dr. Harada
Yuji Ueda as Shinichi Murao
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 6)
Ace Company (4 episodes
eps 2, 11, 21, 24
)

amo (ep 18)
Anihouse Sun (eps 2, 21)
Basara (ep 11)
Beat Frog (eps 1, 17, 20)
BEEP (ep 25)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (ep 6)
Big Bang (ep 6)
Big Owl (eps 11, 25)
CLC (eps 13, 22)
D-Motion (eps 5-6, 24)
Dogakobo (ep 9)
Dr. Movie (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 23, 25
)

drop (eps 11, 18)
G&G (ep 6)
Hanil Animation (eps 3, 22)
Hayashi KK (ep 18)
HEBARAKI (ep 6)
J&K (ep 24)
J-Cube (eps 3, 22)
Jumondo (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 18, 20, 24
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 1, 25)
Lee Production (eps 11, 18)
Magic Bus (ep 9)
Meta Studio (eps 9, 15)
Mouse (eps 8, 13, 20)
MSJ (ep 21)
Nakamura Production (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 13, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

office DCI (eps 22, 25)
PIGGY (ep 15)
Production Reed (ep 8)
Rising Force (eps 11, 18)
Seigasha (eps 5-6, 18, 24)
Shindo Production (ep 9)
Shinryū (eps 1, 25)
SSC (ep 11)
Studio A.P.P.P. (eps 5, 8)
Studio Amo (ep 5)
Studio Cockpit (ep 9)
Studio Comet (ep 20)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Liberty (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11, 15
)

Studio Mark (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 18
)

Studio Wombat (ep 17)
Synod (ep 3)
TAP (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 13-14, 21-22
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 9)
White Line (eps 2, 8)
YABES (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Yuhodo (eps 11, 13)
ZEXCS (ep 25)
Animation Director: Anihouse Sun (eps 2, 8, 21)
Animation Production: Madhouse Studios
Broadcaster: NTV
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (eps 2, 8, 21)
D-Motion (ep 24)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 4)
Rising Force (eps 5, 18)
Studio A.P.P.P. (eps 5, 18, 24)
Studio Cockpit (ep 5)
Studio Create (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 18, 24
)

Studio Gimlet (eps 11, 18, 24)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 18, 24
)

White Line (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

YABES (eps 9, 15)
Photography: MADBOX (OP)
Production:
NTV
VAP
Production Cooperation:
Gonzo (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 21
)

Magic Bus (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 22
)

Studio A.P.P.P. (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 18, 24
)

Tezuka Productions (ep 6)
union CHO (eps 12, 19)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: Siren Visual (Australia and New Zealand)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Ireland, South Africa, Australia, and New Zealand; simulcast)
English cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology