Kenji HAMADA

浜田 賢二
Family name (in kanji): 浜田
Given name (in kanji): 賢二
Date of birth: 1972-04-12
Hometown: Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Azdar in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Crowe F. Almedio in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Dee Jay in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaius in "Tears to Tiara -Kakan no Daichi-" (PS3 Strategy RPG) (Japanese)
Ginnar in "Tales of Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
Gregor/Grego in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Guido in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Gunpherd in "Engine Sentai Go-onger" (voice) (TV Series) (Japanese)
Jack in "BLUE ROSES ~Yousei to Aoi Hitomi no Senshitachi~" (VG) (Japanese)
Kobayakawa in "Initial D Arcade Stage 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Margras Mason in "Project Sylpheed" (VG) (Japanese)
Miscellanous voices in "Battlefield 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ronixis J. Kenny in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese)
Rothcol Shepard in "Black★Rock Shooter: The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Shenlong in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirogane in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Izayoiki" (visual novel) (Japanese)
Shuichi Kuze in "Ef: A Fairy Tale of the Two." (visual novel) (Japanese)
Susano'o in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Taira no Tomomori in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3" (visual novel) (Japanese)
Takenori Sawara in "Skip Beat!" (VG) (Japanese)
Tal in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Yen'fay/Lenha in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Black Rock Shooter (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) : Executive producer
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Planning
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Planning (Bandai Visual)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Planning
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) : Executive producer
Space Dandy (TV) : Associate producer
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Associate producer
Tiger & Bunny (TV) : Executive producer (Bandai Visual)
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning : Production Committee (Bandai Visual)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Hyuuga
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Inspector Craddock (ep 23)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Sugitani Zenjuubou (eps 8-9, 11)
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Akane's Manager (ep 7)
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Abe Masahiro
Bakuman. (TV) as Tarō Kawaguchi
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Tarō Kawaguchi
Basquash! (TV) as James Ron
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Ultimate-Beelzebeat (ep 17)
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as The Hooligan General Duc
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Captain
(The) Big O (TV) as Beck's Henchman (ep 2); Inspector (ep 1)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Kashu Geeze
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Diederich (ep 8)
Black Jack (TV) as Doctor D (Karte 01)
Bleach (TV) as Hyourinmaru (Zanpkuto Saga)
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Zatoh Rondohoon
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shinobu Negoro
CANAAN (TV) as Minoru Minorikawa
Captain Harlock (movie) as Deputy
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Brutal Jack
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Issei Hatano
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Bernice
Chihayafuru (TV) as Kenji Ayase
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Kenji Ayase
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Akechi (ep 3)
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Commander of Arned Priest
Clannad (TV) as Basketball Team Captain (ep 16)
Claymore (TV) as Dauf; Man in Black (handler; ep 9)
Cross Game (TV) as Tadashi Shimano (eps 24, 26-28)
Dan Doh!! (TV) as Owner
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Rozenmann
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Trevor
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) as Ikazuchi Akatsuki
Devil Lady (TV) as Arito; JSDF Officer
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Masaki Yotsuga; Officer Shibata
Duel Masters (TV) as Kirifuda's dad
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Shūichi Kuze
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Shūichi Kuze
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Atsushi Munakata; Editor (ep 18); Takami Ichiro (ep 6); Team Captain (ep 12)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Guard (ep 22); Nishiyama (ep 20); Old People (ep 18)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Ryuuta Takigawa (eps 1-4)
Francesca (TV) as Inazō Nitobe
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Barry the Chopper (Real body); Vato Falman
Fusé: Memoirs of a Huntress (movie) as Daikaku
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Kasumi's Father
Galilei Donna (TV) as Hans (ep 3)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Higomo (ep 74); Senior Tanaka (ep 91); Tsuki (ep 49)
Geneshaft (TV) as Mario Musicanova 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Hōshō Takigawa
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Masahiro Abe
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Shima Sakon (eps 13, 22-25)
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Mason (eps 1-2)
Gintama (TV) as Boss; Kitaouji Itsuki
Golgo 13 (TV) as Police Detective (ep 17)
Green Green (TV) as Taizou Tenjin
Green Green Thirteen: Erolutions (OAV) as Taizou Tenjin
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Officer (ep 1)
Gungrave (TV) as Harry MacDowel (Teen)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Noskov (eps 5-6)
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Scholar (ep 1)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Enishi Shijima
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Enishi Shijima
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Madame Momeru (ep 28)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Taira no Tomomori
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Shirogane; Tomomori Taira
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Hayate's father
Heartwork: Love Guns (OAV) as Kengo Kumagai
Heat Guy J (TV) as Blood
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Masaya Kusakabe
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Ashiya Risaburo (young) (ep 17)
High School of the Dead (TV) as Matuso (eps 10, 12)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Takumi Nomiya
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takumi Nomiya
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Bara; Dopple / Kess
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Kobayakawa
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Tatsumi Koutarou
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Echo (ep 2)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as chairman (eps 31, 38); reporter (eps 28, 30)
Kiba (TV) as Miguel
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Yurika's Father (eps 8-9)
Kingdom (TV) as Feng Ji (Fū Ki) (eps 27-28)
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Yashichi Yanagisawa
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 13)
Kokoro Library (TV) as Biker's Friend 1 (ep 1); Editor B (ep 3); User (ep 6)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Hiyou
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Teppei Kiyoshi
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Teppei Kiyoshi
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Hiroshi Nakaizumi
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Hiroshi Nakaizumi
Lamune (TV) as Tae's father (ep 4)
(The) Last Kunoichi (OAV) as Saizo (as Ken Akirei)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lead Assassin (ep 10)
Little Busters! (TV) as Shō Saigusa (eps 17-18)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Steed
Majin Bone (TV) as Katsuya Shimatani (ep 23)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Muneyuki Manyū
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) as Yūichirō Fukuzawa (ep 4)
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Michinori Ikuta
Midori Days (TV) as Delinquent Boss (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as British Assembly Member (eps 2, 6-7); Commander Kim (ep 4); Controller (ep 2); Patrick Colasour
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Commander Kim; Patrick Colasour
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Lieutenant General Kim; Patrick Colasour
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Andy Draims
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Gary Huang
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Luna's father
Muromi-san (TV) as Kawabata-kun (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Mushi-Shi (TV) as Taku (older; ep 26)
Mushi-Uta (TV) as Kabuto
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Valerio Giacosa
NANA (TV) as Mizukoshi
Naruto (TV) as Aburame Shibi (Shino's father) (ep 79); Fugaku Uchiha
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Fugaku Uchiha; Shibi Aburame
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Shibi Aburame
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Korega
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Akifumi Sugino (adult; ep 08) 
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Saito Yoshitatsu
One Piece (TV) as Atmos (ep 485-); Inazuma; Killer
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Inazuma
Oneechan ga Kita (TV) as Masaya Mizuhara
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Roka Nakazawa
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Jouji "George" Koizumi
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Ping Pong (TV) as Sanada
Please Teacher! (TV) as Announcer (ep 4)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Barry (ep 8)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Fujio (eps 75-76)
Potemayo (TV) as Kōdai Moriyama
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Ian (ep 7)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Wang Chen
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata II (TV) as Wan Chen
Real Drive (TV) as Yuujin (9 episodes
eps 4, 16-17, 20, 22-26
)

Rinne no Lagrange: Kamogawa Days (OAV) as Hiroshi Nakaizumi
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Banri Kashii
Saiyuki (TV) as Silver-haired Demon (ep 4)
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) as Ginji Iwakura (Sasami's Father)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Ernest Frieder
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Iemon Shigaraki
Shirobako (TV) as Yamada
Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) as Lorenzo Julliano
Skip Beat! (TV) as Takenori Sawara
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Aganzo
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Clyde
Sugar Bunnies (TV) as Aomimi Usa; Bernard Cherbourg (Sophia's father)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Lex (eps 4, 6)
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Masanori Kakumu 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as God of War Reinhardt (ep 10)
Tari Tari (TV) as Keisuke Sakai
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Gaius
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Tsutomu Ryuuzaki
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Tengu
ToHeart2 (TV) as Toshoiinchou (Library Chairman) (ep 3)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Ago; Kai's Father (ep 1)
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Takashi Soga; 曽我孝
Toriko (TV) as Zaus
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Militia Soldier (ep 6)
Un-Go (TV) as Yasuo Saburi (ep 0)
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Shibuya Kōzorina Higenaga Aburamushi (voice; ep 2); Shibuya Seitaka Awadachi Aburamushi (voice; ep 1)
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Fuyutoki Kureha
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Masahito Tachibana
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Ahm
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Shidare Morioka (eps 2, 8, 11-12)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Eliphas
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Mizuki Fuyumura (ep 7)
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Akiyuki Kishiro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none