Magic Kaito 1412 (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
まじっく快斗1412 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: High school student Kaito loves magic. His father was a genius magician with a secret identity as the Phantom Thief Kid. Unfortunately his father died in an unforeseen accident in a magic act. Eight years later, Kaito unexpectedly learns of his father's secret identity, and that he may have been murdered. In order to uncover the truth, he dons a silk hat and a white cape to follow in his father's footsteps as the Phantom Thief Kid.
User Ratings: 79 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 27 votes (sub:25, dub:1, raw:1)
 Good: 20 votes (sub:20)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:1, others:2
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 135 users, rank: #3252 (of 6233)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.038 (Good), std. dev.: 2.2073, rank: #2262 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 6.985 (Good), rank: #2382 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.21 / seen some: 8.19 / won't finish: 4.61)
Bayesian estimate: 7.062 (Good), rank: #1918 (of 4685)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2014-10-04
2014-10-04 to 2015-03-28
Opening Theme:
#1: "Kimi no Matsu Sekai" by LAGOON (eps 1-12)
#2: "Ai no Scenario" by CHiCO with HoneyWorks (eps 13-24)
Ending Theme:
#1: "WHITE of CRIME" by REVALCY (eps 1-12)
#2: "Koi no Jumyō" by Galileo Galilei (eps 13-24)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Kudo
Screenplay:
Kunihiko Okada (11 episodes
eps 3-4, 12-16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Toshiya Ono (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11, 17, 20
)

Storyboard:
Akiko Seki (eps 11, 19)
Hiroyuki Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 15, 18
)

Jin Iwatsuki (ep 4)
Naomichi Yamato (ED1, ED2; eps 6, 10, 16)
Nobukage Kimura (OP1; eps 7, 20)
Osamu Tadokoro (ep 14)
Shunji Murata (ep 3)
Susumu Kudo (OP2; eps 1, 21)
Yasuto Nishikata (ep 13)
Yukiko Imai (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 22
)

Episode Director:
Akiko Seki (eps 5, 11, 19)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (ep 14)
Jin Iwatsuki (eps 4, 10)
Naomichi Yamato (ED1, ED2; ep 1)
Nobukage Kimura (OP1; ep 7)
Rokou Ogiwara (ep 20)
Susumu Kudo (OP2; ep 21)
Takashi Andō (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 6, 15)
Yasuhiro Geshi (ep 16)
Yasuto Nishikata (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Mori (eps 3, 12, 18)
Yukiko Imai (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 17, 22
)

Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original creator: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Hiromi Ogata
Art Director: Kei Ichikura
Chief Animation Director: Hiromi Ogata
Animation Director:
Hiromi Ogata (OP1, OP2, ED1, ED2)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Ho Won Jang (ep 17)
Hyoung Il Kim (ep 4)
Jong Joon Park (eps 4, 10)
Kanako Ono (eps 16-18, 21)
Kaori Itou (ep 17)
Keiichi Kondo (ep 18)
Madoka Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 22
)

Masahiko Itojima (eps 12, 18)
Miki Takemoto (eps 2, 9, 16)
Min Gu Lee (eps 10, 17)
Mina Ozawa (eps 8, 14, 20)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 6)
Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 5, 11, 19)
Noritomo Hattori (eps 15, 21)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 3, 12, 18)
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 12)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 3)
Toyoaki Fukushima (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 22
)

Wan Qian Xie (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 7, 15)
Young-Hoon Kim (ep 4)
Yu Kurihara (eps 2, 6, 9)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 6, 13, 21)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 18)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Cgi Director: Akira Fukuda
Director of Photography: Masaharu Okazaki
Executive producer: Shin'ya Koishikawa (ytv)
2D Work: Yousuke Nanjou
2nd Key Animation:
Akari Matsumoto (eps 5, 11, 19)
Aya Aso (ep 2)
Azusa Sakuma (ep 8)
Chie Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 13, 15
)

Haruki Nakagawa (eps 6, 13)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 8)
Hiromi Tsunematsu (eps 5, 11)
Kaori Dou (ep 16)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 20)
Kenji Ooe (eps 8-9)
Mahora Muraki (ep 7)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 21)
Maki Sugihara (ep 17)
Maki Todaka (ep 21)
Mari Komatsu (ep 11)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 4)
Mina Ozawa (ep 20)
Mizuho Fukuda (ep 20)
Mua Tsukino (ep 2)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 11)
Narumi Takahashi (ep 1)
Rie Horinouchi (ep 8)
Ryota Obana (ep 21)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 20)
Sou Katou (ep 8)
Takashi Kojima (ep 1)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 2)
Tooru Hamasaki (ep 2)
Xiaoming Zhu (eps 5, 11, 19)
Yu Kurihara (ep 6)
Yuka Shibata (eps 8-9)
Yurika Someya (ep 7)
Yusuke Saito (eps 8-9)
3D CG Animation:
Ryōji Shirakawa (eps 10, 14-16)
Yoshitaka Itai (eps 10, 14-16)
3D CG Modeling:
Hidenori Hayashi (ep 20)
Mahiro Tamai (eps 10, 14, 16)
Shoya Nakamura (ep 20)
Yūji Mori (ep 20)
Advertising:
Akiko Saito
Emi Takamura (eps 9-22)
Kyōko Otobe (ytv)
Yuriko Kumagai (ytv)
Animation Check:
Chizuru Muramatsu (ep 1)
Masako Terada (ep 4)
Sachino Sonoda (ep 3)
Saori Tomita (ep 6)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 2)
Xiaoming Zhu (ep 5)
Animation producer: Yutaka Oomatsu
Animation Supervisor:
Akiko Saito (ep 5)
Asuka Yokota (ep 6)
Koji Ueno (eps 5, 17)
Yasue Mizoguchi (ep 17)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 19)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 5, 17, 19)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chie Nishizawa (ep 1)
Keiichi Kondo (eps 15-16)
Kenji Shibata (eps 9, 16)
Madoka Ozawa (eps 2, 9-10)
Miki Takemoto (eps 1, 7)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 21)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 22)
Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 13, 16, 21)
Yu Kurihara (eps 1, 7)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 1)
Assistant Animation Supervisor: Ayako Aihara (ep 21)
Assistant Character Design:
Akiko Sugizono (ep 12)
Yumi Shimizu (ep 13)
Assistant Director: Naomichi Yamato (ep 1)
Assistant producer: Taito Itō
CG Design: Takuya Naka
CG Producer: Yoshishige Matsuno
Chief Producer:
Masuo Ueda
Michihiko Suwa (ytv)
Chief Sound Producer: Eisuke Imanishi
Color design:
Chie Yoshimura
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 11, 19)
Color Design Check:
Ayako Aihara (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 16, 22
)

Chie Yoshimura (OP2, ED2)
Chiharu Yoshihara (eps 8, 20)
Junko Tsukidate (ep 14)
Kazuyoshi Maie (ep 5)
Mika Onoda (ep 18)
Shuichi Satou (eps 3, 12)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 10, 17)
Yuuko Satou (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 15, 21
)

Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
Effects Assistant: Masao Nakajima
Finish Animation:
Ayako Aihara (eps 13, 21)
Fumiko Ishiguro (ep 20)
Kimiko Ookura (ep 20)
Koji Ueno (eps 5-7)
Yasue Mizoguchi (eps 5-7)
Yuka Nakamura (eps 5-7, 10)
Yukiharu Obata (eps 5-7)
Finish Animation Check:
Yuka Nakamura (eps 11, 13)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (eps 11, 13)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Murata (ep 18)
Akane Eguchi (eps 5, 11)
Akari Matsumoto (ep 5)
Ayano Ikeda (ep 8)
Azusa Sakuma (ep 8)
Chie Nagano (ep 20)
Chizuru Muramatsu (eps 6, 16)
Haruka Tsuzuki (OP1, ED1; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 15-17, 21
)

Hikaru Asami (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 15-17, 21
)

Hiromi Tsunematsu (ep 5)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (ep 11)
Kasumi Kushida (ep 11)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 4)
Maki Todaka (ep 6)
Mariko Kaji (eps 5, 11)
Masako Terada (eps 2, 13, 17)
Mie Miyairi (ep 11)
Risa Naka (eps 5, 11)
Ryō Akita (ep 3)
Saori Tomita (eps 6, 17, 21)
Satomi Tabuchi (eps 1, 16, 21)
Takashi Matsumoto (ep 8)
Tomoaki Horie (eps 3, 12)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 2)
Tomomi Matsukawa (ep 12)
Xiaoming Zhu (ep 5)
Yasuhira Okamura (ep 11)
Yukari Umebayashi (eps 2, 6)
In-Between Check:
Akari Matsumoto (ep 19)
Azusa Sakuma (ep 8)
Chie Nagano (eps 14, 20)
Chizuru Muramatsu (OP2, ED1; eps 7, 15, 21)
Masako Terada (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 22
)

Rie Horinouchi (ep 14)
Sachino Okada (ep 18)
Sachino Sonoda (ep 12)
Saori Tomita (OP1, ED2; eps 10, 16)
Xiaoming Zhu (ep 11)
Yuuko Fujita (ep 11)
In-Between Finish Progress: Takao Atarashi (eps 10-12)
Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (eps 6, 13)
Ai Tsuruta (eps 8, 14, 20)
Akemi Ueda (ep 15)
Akihiro Okuzawa (eps 8, 14, 20)
Akiko Seki (eps 11, 19)
Akiko Sugizono (OP1; eps 1, 6, 9, 21)
Akira Hosogaya (eps 5, 11, 19)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 1)
Arisa Kajiyama (eps 12, 18)
Asami Nakatani (eps 6, 13, 21)
Asami Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 16, 21
)

Aya Sasaki (eps 7, 13, 21)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 18)
Ayako Karatani (eps 15, 22)
Ayako Mori (eps 5, 11, 19)
Ayako Sone (eps 3, 12, 18)
Ayako Tanaka (ep 1)
Ayu Tanaka (eps 7, 13, 21)
Chieko Abe (eps 5, 11)
Chinami Kudou (eps 6, 21)
Chinami Shibata (eps 13, 21)
Dae Ryoung Kang (eps 10, 17)
Daisuke Saito (eps 15, 22)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 20-21)
Eiichi Tominaga (OP1; ep 21)
Eikō Aoyagi (eps 1, 16)
Eisuke Matsubara (ep 2)
Eri Ogawasha (eps 8, 14, 20)
Eri Sano (ep 20)
Erina Oshima (ep 5)
Etsuo Nakashiro (eps 6, 13, 21)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 2, 16)
Hidekazu Onda (ep 3)
Hideo Amemiya (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9-10, 13, 16-17, 21
)

Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 12)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 20)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 15, 22)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Hirokazu Kikuchi (eps 4, 17)
Hiroki Abe (ep 15)
Hiroko Hayashi (eps 5, 19)
Hiroko Mori (ep 11)
Hiroko Seigan (ED2; ep 7)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 17)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 6)
Hironori Sawada (ep 2)
Hiroshi Masushima (ep 21)
Hiroshi Oikawa (eps 3, 22)
Hiroya Kamakura (eps 4, 9, 17)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Kamura (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 22
)

Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 5, 11)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 1)
Ho Won Jang (ep 17)
Hua Zhong (eps 12, 18)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 3, 12)
Jong Joon Park (ep 10)
Jouji Yanase (ep 6)
Kaede Nakamura (OP2)
Kanako Abe (eps 4, 15)
Kanako Ono (OP2, ED2)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 15, 22)
Kaori Dou (OP2, ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 10, 13, 15, 17, 22
)

Kaori Itou (ED2; eps 1, 7, 13)
Kaori Saito (eps 1-2, 16, 21)
Kaoru Maehara (OP1; eps 6, 13, 21)
Kaoru Yanagisawa (eps 8, 14)
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 2)
Katsushi Suzuki (ep 1)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 3)
Kazu Yasui (ep 7)
Kazuaki Imoto (OP2; ep 9)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 4, 10, 15)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 6)
Kazunobu Ozawa (ep 21)
Kei Suezawa (OP1)
Keiichi Kondo (eps 9, 21)
Keiko Iwata (OP1)
Kenji Kanie (eps 3, 18)
Kenji Shibata (OP2; eps 2, 9, 16)
Kentaro Ueyama (eps 8, 14)
Kimiharu Obata (ep 13)
Kiyotaka Iida (ep 8)
Kou Kitakaze (ep 3)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 1, 7, 16)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 4, 16-17)
Kyōko Yoshimi (eps 5, 11)
Madoka Ozawa (ED2)
Maiko Murase (ep 20)
Maki Fujita (ep 16)
Maki Murakami (OP2; ep 1)
Maki Sawai (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 21
)

Makoto Ogasawara (OP1)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 15, 22)
Mari Kobayashi (eps 11, 19)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 4)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 6)
Masaharu Morinaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 17, 19
)

Masahiko Matsunaga (ep 11)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 2, 16)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 2)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 4)
Masayuki Yagi (eps 14, 20)
Michiko Noda (eps 2, 9, 16)
Mieko Seki (ep 6)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 1)
Miho Tanaka (eps 1, 7)
Miki Komuro (ep 11)
Miki Takemoto (OP2; eps 9, 16)
Miku Kudo (eps 12, 18)
Miku Nagao (eps 5, 19)
Min Gu Lee (eps 10, 17)
Minami Takemura (eps 5, 11, 19)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 9)
Minori Inahara (ep 3)
Misato Takasaki (eps 6, 13)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (ep 6)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 2, 6, 9, 13)
Miyuki Kuroki (OP1)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 1)
Mizuho Fukuda (eps 14, 20)
Moe Suzuki (ep 16)
Moeka Hosoda (eps 13, 16)
Momoko Makiuchi (OP1, OP2; eps 6, 21)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 1)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 4, 10, 17)
Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 11, 19)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 21)
Naoko Yoshimori (eps 5, 11, 19)
Natsuyo Suzuki (eps 3, 12, 18)
Nobuhide Kariya (OP1)
Nobuhiko Genma (ep 10)
Nobuyuki Koyanagi (eps 15, 22)
Pei Yi Yang (eps 12, 18)
Qiao Huang (eps 3, 22)
Reiko Fujita (eps 3, 12, 18)
Rie Omori (ep 19)
Rie Usui (ep 19)
Rumi Miyata (ep 16)
Ryō Akita (ep 12)
Ryô Koyama (ep 8)
Ryō Nagashima (ep 3)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 8, 14, 20)
Ryota Obana (ep 13)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ED1; ep 17)
Saki Tochitani (ep 22)
Saori Hosoda (ep 3)
Satoko Satō (eps 6, 13)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 8)
Satoru Kurihara (eps 3, 12, 18)
Satoru Kusuda (eps 4, 7, 9, 13)
Satoshi Noma (ep 2)
Se Bo Lee (ep 10)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 18)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 22)
Shin'ichi Suzuki (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 6)
Shinichi Wada (eps 8, 14)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 22)
Sou Katou (eps 8, 14, 20)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 4)
Tadayoshi Okimura (eps 5, 14)
Taiki Etō (eps 3, 11-12)
Takahiro Arai (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 13, 15, 21-22
)

Takahiro Goto (eps 6, 13)
Takahisa Ichikawa (eps 8, 14, 20)
Takashi Hirabayashi (eps 4, 9, 16)
Takashi Kikukawa (ep 7)
Takashi Kojima (OP1)
Takashi Torii (OP1)
Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 9, 16, 21)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 7)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 17)
Takuya Saidō (ep 9)
Tatsuo Honda (eps 14, 20)
Teiichi Katou (eps 5, 11)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 10)
Tōga Kawajiri (OP2)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 16)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 2)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 5, 11, 19)
Tomomi Ueda (ep 22)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 17
)

Tsune Wada (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 2, 16)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 11)
Yasuyuki Noda (ep 20)
Yayoi Takano (ep 1)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 3)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 5)
Yooichi Shimizu (OP1)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 9, 16)
Yoshihiro Tsuji (ep 2)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 4, 10, 17)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 6)
Yosuke Sotoyama (eps 15, 22)
Youko Nomura (ep 2)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 21)
Yue Takayama (ep 21)
Yui Takayama (ep 6)
Yui Ushinohama (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 15, 21-22
)

Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 10)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 13)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 2, 9, 16)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 1)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 6)
Yuki Sato (eps 8, 14, 20)
Yuko Fuji (ep 7)
Yūko Hineno (ep 18)
Yumi Shimizu (OP1; ep 13)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 3, 18)
Yumiko Tachibana (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 15-17, 21-22
)

Yuri Inoguchi (ep 4)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 7)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 15, 22)
Yuuko Fujita (eps 5, 11, 19)
Yuuta Takanami (eps 12, 18)
Online Editor:
Hideki Takemura
Kazuhiro Nii (eps 4-14, 16-19)
Yoshiaki Kimura
Overseas Production Business:
Keiko Ishikawa
Masayuki Sato
Paint: Young Ran Oh (ep 11)
Planning:
Masuo Ueda
Michihiko Suwa (ytv)
Production Advancement: Yū Hashimoto
Production Assistant:
Akito Shioya (eps 6, 13, 21)
Junki Takahashi (eps 5, 11, 19)
Kouta Nakagawa (eps 2, 9, 16)
Mamoru Honda (OP2; eps 1, 7)
Mika Senmasa (eps 5, 11, 19)
Shinpei Ushijima (eps 4, 10, 17)
Takashi Saeki (eps 15, 22)
Yuji Sugano (eps 3, 12, 18)
Yuka Okamoto (eps 8, 14, 20)
Production Design Assistance: Miki Takemoto (ep 13)
Production Desk:
Marina Hara
Naho Yamaguchi (eps 8-9)
Production Sales: Shigetoshi Sato
Production Support: Kenta Kawahara (ep 22)
Prop Design: Chie Nishizawa
Prop Design Assistance: Miki Takemoto (eps 14-20)
Recording Assistant: Ryō Hattori
Recording engineer: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Script Support: Kunihiko Okada (eps 3-21)
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Special Effects: Toyohiko Sakakibara
Sub-Character Design: Masahiko Itojima (ep 18)
Theme Song Performance:
CHICO with Honeyworks (OP2)
Galileo Galilei (ED2)
LAGOON (OP1)
REVALCY (ED1)
Title Logo Design: Yasuo Kurumada
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaito Kuroba/Kaitō Kid
M.A.O as Aoko Nakamori

Atsumi Tanezaki as Keiko Momoi
Eri Kitamura as Akako Koizumi
Juurouta Kosugi as Snake
Mamoru Miyano as Saguru Hakuba
Michie Tomizawa as Chikage Kuroba
Michio Hazama as Kōnosuke Jii
Satsuki Yukino as Erika Konno
Shuuichi Ikeda as Tōichi Kuroba
Unshou Ishizuka as Ginzō Nakamori

Aruno Tahara as Akako's Butler (eps 5-6)
Ayahi Takagaki as Megumi Furuhata (ep 17)
Ayana Taketatsu as Princess Anne (ep 15)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Ruby Jones (eps 18-19)
Ben Hiura as James Hopper (ep 22)
Chafurin as Inspector Megure (ep 6)
Chie Nakamura as Reiko Imaizumi (ep 17)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Owner (ep 6)
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shin'ichi Kudō (ep 6)
Kei Shindou as Kenta Connery (ep 20)
Kenji Hamada as Jack Connery (ep 20)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Sub-Boss (ep 2)
Kousei Tomita as Jirokichi Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 16, 21
)
Masane Tsukayama as Harry Nezu (eps 23-24)
Masaru Ikeda as Gōtsu (eps 9-10)
Masayuki Katou as Paul (ep 22)
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara (ep 21)
Mika Doi as Hakuba's Housekeeper (ep 20)
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 16, 21
)
Minoru Inaba as Robert (ep 22)
Miori Takimoto as Jody Hopper (ep 22)
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki (eps 10-11, 21)
Nobuo Tanaka as Shintarō Chaki (eps 10, 20)
Rei Igarashi as Queen Selizabeth (ep 14)
Rikiya Koyama as Kogorō Mōri (ep 21)
Rina Satou as Prince Phillip (ep 14)
Shintarō Asanuma as Fujie (ep 13)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Dan Mitsuishi (eps 18-19)
Takehiro Hasu as Mirror (ep 5)
Takehito Koyasu as Alain Cartier (eps 18-19)
Takeshi Kusao as Detective Delon (ep 15)
Tsutomu Isobe as Tsūjirō Hasura (ep 3)
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mōri (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 16, 21
)

Akari Kitō (ep 12)
Ayaka Asai (ep 7)
Ayaka Suwa (eps 7, 12)
David Bihan (ep 9)
Eriko Matsui (ep 4)
Isshin Chiba (ep 23)
Kanehira Yamamoto (eps 1-4, 6-24)
Katsumi Chou (ep 20)
Kazuya Ichijou (ep 12)
Kousei Hirota (ep 12)
Kumiko Nakane (ep 17)
Lynn (ep 9)
Mami Uchida (eps 2, 13, 21)
Mami Yoshida (eps 3, 6, 13)
Megumi Toda (eps 12, 15-16)
Miho Wataya (ep 4)
Mika Doi (ep 20)
Nami Okamoto (ep 13)
Naoto Kobayashi (eps 1-24)
Seiko Yoshida (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-12, 16, 21, 23-24
)
Shino Shimoji (ep 21)
Shinya Takahashi (eps 6-7, 11, 15)
Takaaki Torajima (eps 1-24)
Takaya Hashi (ep 8)
Takehiro Hasu (eps 1-24)
Yui Hashimoto (ep 17)
Yuu Amano (6 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 13, 15, 24
)
Japanese companies
3D CG Animation: Aera Laboratory (eps 10, 14-16)
3D Modeling: Hayashi Digital Construction (ep 20)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Animation Supervisor:
A-1 Pictures (ep 7)
Ace Company (ep 7)
BEEP (ep 7)
CLC (ep 7)
D-Motion (ep 7)
Hayashi KK (ep 7)
J Studio (ep 7)
TAP (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 7)
Color Design Check: Typhoon Graphics (ep 17)
Color Inspection: D-COLORS (ep 8)
Color Key: D-COLORS (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company
Asahi Production (OP2; ED2; 12 episodes
eps 8-10, 13, 15-17, 20-24
)

BEEP (OP)
Caramel Art
CLC
D-Motion
DCI (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 20
)

drop
FAI International
Hayashi KK
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 11)
J Studio
Jumondo
Nomad (ep 2)
PTC Magic (eps 11, 19)
Reboot (eps 12, 21)
RIC (OP; ep 21)
Sakura Create (ep 2)
Shinryū (ep 18)
Studio Kuma
Studio Live
Studio MAT (ep 2)
TAP
Triple A
UEC
VISTA
WONWOO animation
Key Animation:
Hebaragi (ep 7)
J Studio (ep 7)
Point Pictures (eps 22-23)
Reboot (ep 18)
Shinryū (ep 18)
TAP (ep 18)
Music Production: Aniplex
Paint:
Hoshiyama Planning (ep 11)
PTC Magic (eps 11, 19)
Photography Assistance: Rare Trick (ep 22)
Production Cooperation: Studio Pastoral (ep 3)
Production Support:
Sakura Create (eps 5, 11, 19)
Studio Comet (eps 8, 14, 20)
Studio Pastoral (eps 12, 18)
Recording Studio: Three S Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (US and Canada)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
French cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 30 October 2014)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Italian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: GMA Network
Tagalog cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology