Isshin CHIBA

千葉 一伸
Family name (in kanji): 千葉
Given name (in kanji): 一伸
Date of birth: 1968-06-26
Hometown: Miyagi, Japan
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Albel Nox in "Star Ocean : Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Blade in "Magic School Lunar!" (VG) (Japanese)
Cray in "Breath of Fire IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Dio Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Light in "Teen Titans" (Cartoon Dub) (Japanese)
Fou-Lu in "Breath of Fire IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Gi Delilas in "Legend of Legaia" (VG) (Japanese)
Gray in "Romancing SaGa: Minstrel Song" (VG) (Japanese)
Jedah Dohma in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Jedah Dohma in "Vampire Savior - The Lord of Vampire" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Kazama in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese)
Jin Kazama in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Kazama in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Kazama in "Tekken 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Kazama in "Tekken 4" & "Tekken 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Kazama in "Tekken 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyosuke Kagami in "Capcom vs. SNK 2" (VG)
Kyosuke Kagami in "Project Justice" (VG)
Kyosuke Kagami in "Rival Schools" (VG)
Magnadeus in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Minamoto no Yoshitsune in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Rei in "Hokuto no Ken: Shinban no Sō-Sōsei Kengō Retsuden" (VG)
Sean in "Street Fighter III" (VG)
Sean in "Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact" (VG)
Silver Knight in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver Knight in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Silver Knight in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Stewart in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Sumi Keiichi in "Junjou Romantica" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tenrow in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 2: Kimi Omou Koe" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenrow in ".hack//G.U. Vol. 3: Aruku you na Hayasa de" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenrow in ".hack//G.U. Vol.1 Saitan" (VG) (Japanese)
Zelkin Fiskekrogen in "Star Gladiator" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Araya (ep 1)
After War Gundam X (TV) as city person (ep 12); Nine (ep 16)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as The Third-Class Earth Spirit (ep 6)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Student A (ep 5); Underling A (eps 2, 18)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Branch Office Chief (eps 8, 10); Group Member A (ep 8); Officer (ep 8); Radio (ep 8); Worker A (ep 8)
AM Driver (TV) as Taft Krema
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (movie) as Sasaki Yutaka
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Yutaka Sasaki
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Editor (ep 2); Man with Black Suit (ep 1); Tatsuya Nakashiro (ep 3)
Avenger (TV) as Parn
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Beikal
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Beikal; Tomasof
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Diagnostic Drone
Beast Saga (TV) as Zebrax
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Johannes
Big Wars (movie) as Operator
Bleach (TV) as Kuchiki Kouga (Zanpkuto Saga)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as racoon (ep 4)
Bounty Hunter: The Hard (OAV) as black person
Brain Powered (TV) as K.D. Dean
Brigadoon (TV) as Michael Collins
Case Closed (TV) as announcement (ep 158); announcer (eps 9, 38); Anzai keiji (ep 299); assistant director (ep 63); bus driver; Cloak Checker (ep 13); Conductor (ep 5); detective B (eps 245, 250); detective Hirose (eps 255-256); employee B (ep 192); farmer 1 (ep 61); guard A (ep 45); Hosono (ep 149); Jiro Kobayashi (ep 179); Kishida (ep 1); Kitano (ep 73); liquor store person (ep 59); male announcer (ep 9); man A (eps 226-227); policeman (4 episodes
eps 3, 107-108, 251
)
; policeman 1 (ep 211); policeman A (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 47, 52, 69
)
; Security Guard #1 (ep 8); store owner A (ep 4); Swimming Instructor (ep 26); Teranishi (eps 371-372); TV announcer (ep 71); umpire (ep 41); waiter; worker (ep 135); worker A (ep 156)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Detective Chiba
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Detective Chiba
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Doctor
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Operator
Chobits (TV) as Jima
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as A
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Bartender (ep 12); Boy; Close Associate; Customer Service Rep; Man 2 (ep 13); Memphis Bro 1; Older Brother; Police Officer; Police Officer 2; Radio Announcer
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Robber C
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Employee
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as Squad Leader
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Deesh
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Shinichi Ibaraki (ep 43)
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Bais; Bank Robber Boss; Devil Space Alien; Dr. Howard Oz/Dr. Big; Dunk; Gocchi; Middle Nakamatsu Brother; One-Eyed Space Monster; Shogun (Older Brother); Takisawa-kun
D.Gray-man (TV) as 65gou; Komlin IV (ep 24)
Daigunder (TV) as Eagle Arrow; Trihorn
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Seichi Hirai (ep 1)
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) as Yousuke Moriguchi
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Officer Isshin
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Detective Chiba
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Detective Chiba
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Keiji Chiba
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Detective Chiba
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Officer Chiba
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Officer Chiba
Devil Lady (TV) as Customer B; Sportscaster; Supageru
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Tsubasa Hayase (ep 9)
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Priest
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Pirate
(The) Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange? (movie) as Cogerobo No. 2
Eureka Seven (TV) as Man (ep 25)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Clank Hughes (Older); Dr. Clash; John Tanaka
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Norikata Emiya (ep 18)
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) as Harif
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Li Pai Long (eps 1-4)
Fobia (OAV)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Shiro Nanba
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Cho
Futari wa Precure Splash Star (TV) as Currihan
Gad Guard (TV) as Litchi; Sharks
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as athlete 1 (ep 18); athlete 2 (ep 2)
Gasaraki (TV) as Kiyoharu Gowa
Gatchaman (OAV) as Galactor (ep 1); Operator (ep 3); Submarine Operator (ep 2)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kankichi (ep 19); Ransubuiru
Giant Robo (OAV) as Expert 1
Ginban Kaleidoscope (TV) as Kazuya Arata; Kazuya Nitta
Gintama (TV) as Jouji (ep 16)
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Katsumi Arashi
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Hiroshi Kochatani; Ryuji Danma; Staff (ep 22)
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) (ep 2)
Guy (OAV) as Soldier A
H2 (TV) as Announcer (eps 20-21); Arikawa (16 episodes
eps 10-12, 14-15, 17-19, 25-28, 33-34, 36-37
)
; Baseball Fanclub Member A (eps 4-5); First Year Member (ep 13); Guy at the Park (ep 30); Man (ep 22); Reporter (ep 41); Soccer Club Member A (ep 6); Soccer Newbie A (ep 3); Student (ep 7); Tanaka (eps 2, 15); Umpire (eps 31-32, 35)
.hack//GIFT (OAV) as Silver Knight
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Silver Knight
.hack//Roots (TV) as Nasubi; Silver Knight (26)
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Silver Knight
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Silver Knight
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Leon Yamada (ep 5)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Stein Heigar
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Segal
Jewel BEM Hunter Lime (OAV) as Masahiko
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Keiichi Sumi
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Keiichi Sumi
Kabuto (OAV) as Warrior D
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Garuru (voice) (eps 4-5)
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Chiryu
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Takashi Furukawa
Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning (movie) as Man A; New Abcb Master
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) as Midorikawa
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shimazu
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Monsieur Goan; Yamikage
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Makio Makabe
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Arnold Fletcher; Captain Ikushi Kurata (2nd Voice); Colonel Akihiko Itou; Hideo Ozaki
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Grano
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Tokusatsu (ep 9)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Arua’s Father (eps 11, 14)
Legend of the Mystical Ninja (TV) as Ikataro; Tsukasa's Father
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Masaru Shidou (ep 21)
Magical Project S (TV) as Chibiroku (ep 14)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Dotahachi
Matriculated (OAV) as Raul
MD Geist (OAV) as Sakamoto (Director's Cut)
Megumi no Daigo (movie) as Cameraman
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Arnold Neumann; Ledonir Kisaka; Yuri Amalfi
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Arnold Neumann; Commissioned Officer (ep 49); Ledonir Kisaka; Researcher (ep 26); Soldier (ep 15)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Arnold Neumann
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Arnold Neumann; Redneil Kisaka
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Ahmad; General Septem; Nanaki; Pilot (ep 8); Soldier A (eps 2-3); Student 1 (ep 6)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Ahmad
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Ahmad
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Mike; Runen
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Runen; Soldier B
Naruto (TV) as Chunin Exam Instructor; Hijiri Shimon
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Shibuki
New Dream Hunter Rem: Massacre in the Phantasmic Labyrinth (OAV) as Soldier
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Commander; soldier A
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Rikichi Yamada (Season 3 -)
No-Rin (TV) as Rōraita (ep 8)
One Piece (TV) as Hammond; Mikazuki
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Tsubaki no Houshun (ep 29)
Oreimo (TV) as Scriptwriter (ep 8)
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Scythe Master
Pita Ten (TV) as Kotarou's Homeroom Teacher
Planetes (TV) as Bakti; Herik (ep 26); Official (ep 20)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Oscar (ep 72)
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Karehaan
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Michael Lee
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Dolton
R.O.D -The TV- as Ryuji Kitayama
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Blacksmith
Red Baron (TV) as Chan Pua (ep 24)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Barrel
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Barrel
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Yuushi Gankurosu
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as classmate (ep 11); male subordinate (ep 9); mover (ep 13); real estate agent (ep 12); reporter (ep 5)
Ryūsei no Rockman Tribe (TV) as Empty
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Emergy Maxfell; Kurusu
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kitakata (ep 137)
Saint Tail (TV) as Joseph (ep 14); make student (ep 17); male student A (eps 18-19, 22); male student C (ep 11); policeman (ep 12); policeman A (ep 10); policeman B (ep 5); reporter (ep 20); student A (eps 6, 21); worker B (ep 9)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Ichiemon (ep 6)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Noboyuki Sanada
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) as Baron Samedi
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Seraphim Call (TV) as announcer (ep 1)
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Bully (ep 6); Funabori (ep 13)
Sket Dance (TV) as Taiki Saratani (ep 73)
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Gatekeeper
Slayers Great (movie) as Onlooker B
Slayers Return (movie) as Villager C
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Sou Jin (Cáo Rén)
Spiral (TV) as Hunter
Super Atragon (OAV) as Hino
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Mesena
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Jin Kazama
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Wutan
Tokyo Babylon 2 (OAV) as Detective Hamaji
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Sword of Blood
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Sandstorm; Silverbolt
Transformers: Energon (TV) as SandStorm; Snowstorm; Superion
Trigun (TV) as Gene
Wedding Peach (TV) as Susumu Shindō (ep 3); Young Male Pupil (ep 11)
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Gemushi/Dog
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Young Man B (ep 52)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none