Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© Gosho Aoyama/Shogakukan • Yomiuri-TV • NTV • Sho-Pro • Toho • TMS


Alternative title:
Das Requiem der Detektive (German)
Detective Conan: Requiem per un detective (Italian)
Meitantei Conan: Tantei-tachi no Requiem (Japanese)
المحقق كونان : لحن وداع التحري الخاص (Arabic)
المحقق كونان : لحن وداع المتحريين (Arabic)
名偵探柯南-偵探們的鎮魂歌 (Chinese (Taiwan))
名探偵コナン 探偵たちの鎮魂歌(レクイエム) (Japanese)
명탐정 코난 극장판: 탐정들의 진혼곡 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Some unknown man who knows Conan is in fact Kudo Shinichi lures Conan and the others (Mori, Ran, Tanteidan...) to Yokohama. This man takes Ran and the Tanteidan as hostages. He gives Conan a 12 hour time limit in which to solve a case. If it is not solved within that time, bombs attached to the hostages will explode.... To thwart this villain Conan has help from Heiji, Kaitou Kid, Hakuba.
User Ratings: 183 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:18, raw:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 49 votes (sub:39, dub:3, ?:1, raw:1, others:5
1 Italian dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 53 votes (sub:47, dub:3, raw:1, others:2
1 Korean subtitled
1 Mandarin dubbed
)
 Good: 40 votes (sub:37, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:4, ?:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 445 users, rank: #1835 (of 6087)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.022 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3097, rank: #431 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 7.938 (Very good), rank: #500 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.94)
Bayesian estimate: 7.911 (Very good), rank: #361 (of 4582)
Running time: 111 minutes
Vintage:
2006-04-15
2009-02-23 (german-DVD)
Premiere date:
2006-04-15 (Japan)
2006-07-21 (Taiwan)
Ending Theme:
"Yuruginai mono hitotsu" by B'z
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Shouji Takizawa (ED - KID'S)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Screenplay: Hiroshi Kashiwabara
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (assistant)
Hajime Kamegaki (assistant)
Masaharu Okuwaki (assistant)
Shigenori Kageyama (assistant)
Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Unit Director: Yasuichiro Yamamoto
Music: Katsuo Ono
Original Manga: Gosho Aoyama
Character Design: Masatomo Sudô
Art Director: Yukihiro Shibutani
Chief Animation Director: Masatomo Sudô
Animation Director: Junko Yamanaka
3D Animation Director: Yuichi Goto
Sound Director: Motoi Izawa
Director of Photography: Takashi Nomura
Executive producer:
Osamu Kamei
Shin'ya Koishikawa (Yomiuri TV)
Shunzo Kato (Tokyo Movie)
Animation producer: Masayuki Nishimura
Art Cooperation: Takeshi Sudo
Assistant Art Director: Hiroyuki Hasegawa
Assistant producer:
Shuichi Kitada
Tomoyuki Saito (Yomiuri TV)
Associate producer: Mitomu Asai
Background Art:
Akemi Ito (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Ayaka Tamura (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Fumie Nuibe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hayao Yoshida (Studio Pinewood)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hiroyuki Mitsumoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood)
Ken Arai (Studio Pinewood)
Kyoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Makoto Shiraishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Masayuki Yamada (Studio Pinewood)
Minako Oohashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Miyuko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Motoki Abe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Naoko Shibuya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Nobuhiro Otsuka (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood)
Taiichi Shishido (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Takahiro Terauchi (Studio Pinewood)
Tomoko Sekiya (Studio Pinewood)
Toshihide Kawana (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production)
Yasuhiro Yamako (Telecom Animation Film)
Casting: Makio Araki (ED)
Chief Executive Producer:
Seiichiro Ujiie (assistant)
Tetsuo Ōga
Chief Mixer: Akiyoshi Tanaka
Chief Producer: Masamichi Fujiwara
Chief Production Manager: Seiji Okuda
Color design: Kayoko Nishi
Design: Junko Yamanaka
Dialogue Editing: Hisashi Yamamoto
Digital Composite:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo)
Akinori Nakakohara (TMS Photo)
Atsuko Ito (TMS Photo)
Aya Oshimi (TMS Photo)
Chô Nemoto (TMS Photo)
Hiroshi Kanai (TMS Photo)
Hitoshi Shirao (TMS Photo)
Jin Nishiyama (TMS Photo)
Kenichi Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Manabu Kobayashi (TMS Photo)
Mitsuyoshi Yamamoto (TMS Photo)
Rumi Ishiguro (Telecom Animation Film)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo)
Takahisa Ogawa (TMS Photo)
Tatsuo Noguchi (TMS Photo)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo)
Yukihiko Ichikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Digital Paint:
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Ayumi Andou (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Eriko Ishikawa (Telecom Animation Film)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Takeno (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Kayo Ishikawa (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish)
Masumi Ootsuka (Telecom Animation Film)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Miho Fujimori (Telecom Animation Film)
Miyuki Mizumaki (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Naho Mitsuishi (Telecom Animation Film)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Horikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sasaki (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Rie Katoh (Wish)
Rika Kingetsu (Wish)
Satomi Kagetsu (Telecom Animation Film)
Sayuri Arakaki (Wish)
Sayuri Nagashima (Telecom Animation Film)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Takako Ito (Telecom Animation Film)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Tohru Kawamura (Wish)
Tomoko Isobe (Telecom Animation Film)
Tomomi Murakami (Wish)
Tomoyo Kobayashi (Telecom Animation Film)
Toshiko Itokawa (Wish)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori (Continental Far East)
Tsutomu Kawahigashi (Continental Far East)
Editing: Terumitsu Okada
Ending Production:
Mitsuo Koike
Yasuo Takehara
Engineering Assistant:
Keisuke Kamiba
Manabu Sakachi
Guest Musician:
Eri Sugai
Masato Honda
Hair/Make-Up: Miwa Adachi
HD Editing:
Ikuyo Fujita (assistant)
Yuriko Sano
In-Between Animation:
Atsuko Inaba (Studio Boomerang)
Aya Kinbe (Telecom Animation)
Ayaka Tada (Studio Boomerang)
Chikayoshi Matsuba (XEBEC M2)
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang)
Hiromi Shirakami (XEBEC M2)
Kaori Miyagawa (Telecom Animation)
Maho Kawasaki (Studio Boomerang)
Maki Ito (Studio Boomerang)
Masae Koseki (Studio Boomerang)
Megumi Masaoka (Telecom Animation)
Miki Okamoto (Studio Boomerang)
Mitaka Saitō (Telecom Animation)
Mitsue Mori (Telecom Animation)
Natsuko Iimori (Telecom Animation)
Natsuo Sugiyama (Telecom Animation)
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT)
Noriko Hara (Telecom Animation)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT)
Shie Tokumorita (Studio MAT)
Shinko Tsurumoto (XEBEC M2)
Shinnosuke Yamaguchi (XEBEC M2)
Shuko Okutani (XEBEC M2)
Shunsuke Kishi (Studio Boomerang)
Susumu Okuda (Studio MAT)
Taeko Nakagami (Studio Boomerang)
Tomoko Ichitani (Studio Boomerang)
Tomoko Katase (Telecom Animation)
Yoshiaki Hagino (Telecom Animation)
Youichi Takada (Telecom Animation)
Yuki Seto (Studio Boomerang)
Yumiko Shirai (Telecom Animation)
Insert Song Performance:
Iori (A)
Minami Takayama (B)
Inspiration: Arthur Conan Doyle (uncriedted)
Literature Manager: Youko Iizawa
Main Title CG: Jin Nishiyama
Mastering Engineer: Nariyoshi Fujino
Mix Engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Mixing Assistant: Nao Murakoshi
Model: Ou Xiao (ED)
Music producer: Kyōji Katō
Photography:
Eiichi Anzai (ED)
Hironobu Hirabayashi (ED)
Photography Assistant: Takaaki Hagiwara (ED)
Production Assistant: Koji Takeuchi
Production Committee:
Daisuke Kadoya (NTV)
Daisuke Konaka (TOHO)
Eriko Yazaki (Shogakukan)
Hiroshi Murayama (Shogakukan)
Hiroshi Saitô (Shogakukan Production)
Isato Yonekura (Yomiuri TV)
Junsaku Miyoshi (Yomiuri TV)
Katsu Kamikura (NTV)
Kazuo Makuuchi (TOHO)
Kazuo Yoshida (NTV)
Ken Hironaka (Yomiuri TV)
Ken Ogawa (Shogakukan Production)
Koji Kikuchi (Yomiuri TV)
Mari Yoshikawa (Yomiuri TV)
Masaki Nawada (Shogakukan)
Mayumi Hirakata (NTV)
Mikito Bizenjima (Shogakukan)
Muneo Kore (TOHO)
Naruhiko Yamada (Shogakukan Production)
Nobuyuki Iinuma (NTV)
Noriko Kuriyama (Shogakukan)
Rikio Yoshida (TMS Entertainment)
Ryōsuke Kumai (TMS Entertainment)
Shin'ichi Nimura (Yomiuri TV)
Shin'ichirō Nishigaki (Yomiuri TV)
Shinji Takada (NTV)
Shiro Aono (TMS Entertainment)
Shozo Kawahara (Shogakukan)
Susumu Anzai (Shogakukan Production)
Taiji Ueda (TOHO)
Takamasa Arima (Shogakukan Production)
Tetsu Aburada (TOHO)
Tomoe Kasai (Shogakukan Production)
Tomotaka Iida (Shogakukan)
Tsutomu Kita (TMS Entertainment)
Yasushi Ide (Shogakukan)
Yuuichi Murata (TOHO)
Production Desk: Mineko Ohtsuka
Production manager: Keiichi Ishiyama
Recording engineer: Suminobu Hamada
Setting Production: Eriko Shimizu
Sound Effects: Masakazu Yokoyama
Sound Effects Assistant: Aki Yokoyama
Sound Production Desk: Ai Niinuma
Special Effects: Yoshimi Hayashi
Special Support: Aya Ueto
Story Editor: Junichi Iioka
Stylist: Satomi Yamaguchi (ED)
Theme Song Performance: B'z
Titles: Toshiko Tagami
Video Editing: Kou Satou (ED)
Visual Effects: Shun'ya Hayashi (ED)
Akira Kamiya as Kogoro Mouri
Kappei Yamaguchi as Shin'ichi Kudo
Minami Takayama as Conan Edogawa
Wakana Yamazaki as Ran Mouri

Akira Ishida as Saguru Hakuba
Kappei Yamaguchi as Kaitou Kid
Ryo Horikawa as Heiji Hattori

Ai Orikasa as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Akio Nojima as Souichiro Miyama
Akio Ohtsuka as Inspector Yokomizo
Arimasa Osawa as Policeman
Aruno Tahara as Masao Takada
Asako Dodo as Midori Kuriyama
Atsuko Yuya as Officer Satou
Chafurin as Inspector Megure
Fumi Hirano as Reiko Shimizu
Gara Takashima as Eri Kisaki
Isshin Chiba as Officer Chiba
Kazuhiko Inoue as Inspector Shiratori
Kazuko Sugiyama as Fortune Teller
Kenichi Ogata as Professor Hiroshi Agasa
Masaya Onosaka as Chestnut criminal
Megumi Hayashibara as Ai Haibara
Mitsuo Iwata as Homeless Gaz
Naoko Matsui as Sonoko Suzuki
Norio Wakamoto as Officer Ohtaki
Rikiya Koyama as Ryuuacha
Shinji Ogawa as Detective Toyama
Takehiro Koyama as Heizou Hattori
Tohru Furuya as Suehiko Itou
Unshou Ishizuka as Detective Nakamori
Wataru Takagi as
Genta Kojima
Officer Takagi
Yukiko Iwai as Ayumi Yoshida
Yuko Miyamura as Kazuha Toyama

Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Studio A-Cat
Animation Production: Tokyo Movie
Distributor: TOHO
Editing: Jay Film
Film Processing: Tokyo Laboratory
HD Editing: TMS Photo (T.D.B.)
Lith Work: Maki Production
Music Assistance: Yomiuri TV Enterprise
Music Production: Universal Music
Production Assistance: Telecom Animation Film
Recording Studio: Apu Meguro Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Effects, Inc.
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
Title Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Video Editing: Japan VTR Studio
Italian cast
Italian staff
(none)
Davide Garbolino as Shinichi Kudo
Debora Magnaghi as Ran Mori
Irene Scalzo as Conan Edogawa
Oliviero Corbetta as Goro Mori (Kogoro)

Alessandra Karpoff as Eri Kisaki
Cinzia Massironi as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Claudio Moneta as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Diego Sabre as
Chiba
Ginzo Nakamori
Elisabetta Spinelli as Kazuha Toyama
Federica Valenti as Ayumi Yoshida
Federico Zanandrea as Saguru Shirama (Hakuba)
Francesco Orlando as Wataru Takagi
Laura Brambilla as Sonoko Suzuki
Lorella De Luca as Reiko Shimizu
Luca Bottale as Genta Kojima
Marco Balzarotti as Suehiko Ito
Maurizio Scattorin as Hiroshi Agasa
Paola Della Pasqua as Miwako Sato
Paolo Sesana as Ladro Kid (Kaito Kid)
Renata Bertolas as Midori Kuriyama
Riccardo Rovatti as Juzo Megure
Simone D'Andrea as Heiji Hattori
Italian companies
Dubbing Company: Merak Film
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Ulrike Lau
Giuliana Jakobeit as Ran Môri
Jörg Hengstler as Kogoro Môri
Tobias Müller as Conan Edogawa/Shinichi Kudo

Alexander Doering as Inspector Shiratori
Andrea-Kathrin Loewig as Ai Haibara
Anja Stadlober as Kazuha Toyama
Fabian Hollwitz as Mitsuhiko Tsuburaya
Gundi Eberhard as Miwako Sato
Jill Böttcher as Sonoko Suzuki
Julia Meynen as Ayumi Yoshida
Julien Haggege as Kaito Kid
Karlo Hackenberger as Wataru Takagi
Klaus-Dieter Klebsch as Inspector Megure
Michael Iwannek as Genta Kojima
Robin Kahnmeyer as Heiji Hattori
Rüdiger Evers as Professor Agasa
Sabine Winterfeldt as Eri Kisaki

Britta Steffenhagen as Reiko Shimizu
Gerald Paradies as Soichiro Miyama
Helmut Gauß as Kommissar Ôtaki
Klaus Lochthove as Inspektor Tōyama
Konrad Bösherz as Saguru Hakuba
Lutz Schnell as Juugo Yokomizo
Michael Bauer as Inspektor Chiba
Olaf Reichmann as Inspektor Nakamori
Thomas Schmuckert as Masao Takada
Tim Moeseritz as Suehiko Ito
Uwe Büschken as Sango Yokomizo
German companies
Distributor:
Anime-Virtual
Kazé Germany (now)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology