Takehiro KOYAMA

小山 武宏
Family name (in kanji): 小山
Given name (in kanji): 武宏
Date of birth: 1943-12-01
Non-anime roles:
Calbren in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Carl Beaumont in "Batman: Mask of the Phantasm" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Gregorio in "Eternal Arcadia (Skies of Arcadia)" (VG) (Japanese)
The Phantasm in "Batman: Mask of the Phantasm" (animated movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (TV) : Production Desk
Broken Blade (movie series) : Assistant Production Manager
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Production Advancement (ep 8)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Production Desk

Cast in:
Appleseed (movie) as Elder Laios
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV) as Tachibana (movie director; eps 7-13)
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Adachi
Case Closed (TV) as Heizou Hattori (ep 263); Kamei (ep 63); Taiji Tatsumi (ep 192)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Principal
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Major General Takase
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Bull
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Laughing Bull
Crest of the Stars (TV) as Sangalini
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Priest (ep 43)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Father (ep 38)
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Kosuke Utsugi
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Heizō Hattori
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Heizou Hattori
Devil Lady (TV) as Priest
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Gold sculptor (ep 11)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Head of the Mikihara Gang (ep 10)
Gasaraki (TV) as Daizaburo Gowa
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kinutanuki (ep 38)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Kanzaki (eps 19, 22)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Edom King; Zechariah
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 2)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Schwartz Scolavinski
Last Exile (TV) as Vitellius Glamis (eps 11, 15-17)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)
Master Keaton (TV) as Malone (ep 16)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Middle-aged man (ep 8)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Kuchihige
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Horner; U.N. Army Commander
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Niemon Tachibana
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Ken'ichirō Senomiya
SaiKano (TV) as Language teacher (ep 5)
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Principal (ep 2)
Soccer Fever (TV) as Jim
Speed Grapher (TV) as Prime Minister Kamiya
Texhnolyze (TV) as Gabe's Elder
True Tears (TV) as Driver (ep 9)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Midorenja
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) as Chief Secretary Laurence
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none