Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV)

Alternative title:
Aquarian Age
L'age du Verseau (French)
アクエリアン エイジ (Japanese)
水瓶戰紀 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: superpowers
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Five supernatural factions have been fighting against each other for who knows how many centuries, with the beginning of Aquarian Age always in mind. Kyouta, soon begins to see visions of mystical girls fighting, except they do exist. Soon he and his girlfriend Yoriko become involved and the battle for Earth and Aquarian Age lies in their hands.
User Ratings: 391 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (dub:6, sub:5)
 Excellent: 24 votes (dub:14, sub:8, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 71 votes (sub:38, dub:32, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 Good: 81 votes (sub:40, dub:35, ?:3, others:3
2 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 100 votes (sub:51, dub:45, raw:4)
 So-so: 47 votes (sub:26, dub:16, ?:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:7, dub:4, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 27 votes (sub:18, dub:8, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 11 votes (sub:6, dub:5)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:5, dub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 986 users, rank: #1075 (of 6020)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.276 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.9031, rank: #3937 (of 6015)
Weighted mean: 6.216 (Decent+), rank: #4015 (of 6015) (seen all: 6.39 / seen some: 5.69 / won't finish: 3.54)
Bayesian estimate: 6.259 (Decent+), rank: #3592 (of 4523)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2002-01-11 to 2002-03-28
Opening Theme:
#1: "Everlasting Love" by SeYUN (eps 1-12)
#2: "Awake" by Yuki Kajiura (ep 13)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Prism" by T.L. Signal (ep 1)
#2: "Prism" by Miki Ashihara from Little Voice (eps 2-12)
#3: "Unseen Ties" by SeYUN (ep 13)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
ADV October Releases (Aug 2, 2005)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Diamond September Update (Jun 17, 2004)
Broccoli USA (Apr 22, 2004)
New Anime in Japan (Nov 13, 2003)
Overview - Industry (Jul 21, 2003)
Synch Point / Broccoli (Jul 21, 2003)
A-Kon News (Jun 1, 2003)
Pioneer Music Label (May 5, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Aquarian Age - DVD Complete Collection (Thinpak) (DVD) 2008-09-09 (from $19.99)
    Aquarian Age - Complete Collection (DVD) 2009-07-14 (from $20.15)
    Aquarian Age - Awakening (DVD 1) 2004-09-14
    Aquarian Age - Awakening + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-09-14 (from $8.24)
    Aquarian Age - Troubled Dreams (DVD 2) 2004-10-26 (from $8.94)
    Aquarian Age - Destiny (DVD 3) 2004-12-07 (from $15.41)
    Aquarian Age - Thinpak Collection (DVD 1-3) 2005-10-04 (from $29.99)
Soundtrack
    Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution (OST) 2005-06-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Yoshimitsu Ohashi
Script: Kazuhiko Soma
Screenplay:
Daisuke Aranishi (eps 2, 6, 8)
Kazuhiko Soma (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (ep 4)
Kenji Sugihara (ep 11)
Kou Matsuo (ep 8)
Shougo Mukai (eps 3, 9, 12)
Storyboard:
Fumihiro Ueno (ep 7)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 9, 11)
Katsuyuki Kodera (ep 4)
Kou Matsuo (OP/ED; eps 2-3, 8)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (ep 5)
Shigeo Koshi (ep 10)
Tadashi Kojima (ep 12)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (eps 1, 13)
Yoshito Hata (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Fumihiro Ueno (eps 2, 7)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 4)
Koji Aritomi (ep 10)
Kou Matsuo (eps 3, 8)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (ep 5)
Tadashi Kojima (ep 12)
Takeshi Yamaguchi (ep 9)
Tokio Yamauchi (ep 11)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (eps 1, 13)
Yoshito Hata (ep 6)
Music: Yuki Kajiura
Original story: Yoshimitsu Ohashi
Original Character Design: Kaoru Yaezaki
Character Design: Hisashi Abe
Art Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Chief Animation Director:
Fumie Muroi
Hisashi Abe (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (ep 11)
Gi Du Kim (eps 9-10, 13)
Hiraku Kaneko (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (eps 1, 3, 8, 13)
Hisashi Abe (ep 1)
Ichizo Kobayashi (ep 5)
Joung-Kyung Sung (ep 9)
Kazuya Saitoh (ep 4)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 11)
Kim Gi-Du (eps 9-10, 13)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 9)
Masanori Ikada (ep 13)
Masanori Shino (ep 12)
Masaru Kitao (eps 3, 8, 13)
Masashi Kudo (eps 12-13)
Takeshi Imai (ep 11)
Takeyuki Yanase (eps 2, 7)
Toshiyuki Kanno (eps 12-13)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 4)
Director of Photography: Hisao Shirai
Animation:
Fumie Muroi (OP/ED)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (OP/ED)
Hideki Inoue (OP/ED)
Hisashi Abe (OP/ED)
Kou Matsuo (OP/ED)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP/ED)
Shinobu Tagashira (OP/ED)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP/ED)
Tuyoshi Hiraoka (OP/ED)
Background Art:
Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; Studio Fuga; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 11, 13
)

Han-Mo Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Hiromichi Itou (Studio Fuga; eps 10-13)
Hiroshi Gouroku (eps 1, 3-13)
Hyo Soon Ko (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Jong Im Park (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Jung-Ho Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Katsufumi Hariu (Studio Fuga; eps 11, 13)
Kazumi Yamazaki (Ogura Kobo; eps 1, 3-13)
Kura Ii (Studio Fuga; Studio Fuga; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 11-13
)

Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Masahiro Kubota (eps 1, 4)
Masanori Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; ep 2)
Naoto Hoshino (Studio Fuga; ep 10)
Osamu Masuyama (Ogura Kobo; ep 2)
Reiko Shibuya (eps 6-9, 13)
Ryutaro Ueda (eps 1, 3-13)
Shihomi Suzuki (eps 1, 3-13)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; eps 10, 13)
Suk-Hak Jeon (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Sun-Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Tae Yong Sung (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Takanori Tanaka (eps 1, 3-13)
Takao Watanabe (Studio Fuga; eps 7-8, 11, 13)
Takashi Omori (Kokura Kobo; Ogura Kobo; ep 2)
Yohei Takamatsu (Kokura Kobo; Ogura Kobo; ep 2)
Yong-Li Park (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; eps 6, 10)
Yūji Kaneko (Ogura Kobo; eps 1, 3-13)
Yuki Yamaguchi (Ogura Kobo; eps 1, 3-13)
Color design: Yuriko Kadomoto
Color Key:
Hatsumi Okada (eps 11-13)
Keiko Yamashita (eps 12-13)
Norioki Sakai (Studio Ron; ep 6)
Shinobu Nakamura (ep 4)
Yoshimi Koshikawa (eps 1, 3, 5, 13)
Yukiko Totsuka (eps 2, 8)
Yuko Sato (eps 8, 10)
Yuriko Kadomoto (ep 9)
Conceptual Design: Marekatsu Nakai
Digital Composite:
Hiroshi Yoshida (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Katsuyoshi Kishi (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Koichi Gonda (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Miho Miwa (Studio Matrix; Studio Matrix; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Naohisa Haijima (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Seiji Matsuda (Studio Matrix; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Shinsuke Oshima (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Tohru Sugawara (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Toshiyuki Sadamatsu (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Yuji Shirai (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Yuki Yanagi (Studio Matrix; Studio Matrix; 6 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13
)

Yuko Orikasa (Digital Cosmos)
Yumiko Morimoto (Digital Cosmos; eps 1-13 odd)
Digital Paint:
Bo-Ok Hwang (ep 9)
Bo-Ra Choi (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Chui-Soon Jang (ep 8)
Duck-Ho Hong (ep 9)
Eun Hee Park (eps 10, 13)
Eun Kyoung Kang (eps 9-10, 13)
Eun-Si Lee (eps 10, 13)
Eun-Young Oh (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Hye Mi Shin (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13
)

Hyeon Ok Choi (eps 10, 13)
Hyun Suk Kim (eps 9-10, 13)
Hyun-Ai An (eps 10, 13)
Jeong Ah Yim (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Jin A Park (eps 10, 13)
Jong-Am Hong (ep 9)
Jung Hye Kim (ep 13)
Jung-Suk Jun (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13
)

Ki Jeong Choi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13
)

Kuk Dong Han (eps 10, 13)
Kyoung Mi Kim (eps 9-10, 13)
Kyoung-Ai Choung (ep 8)
Kyung-Lan Choi (ep 13)
Makiko Sasakibara (ep 4)
Mee-Ok Park (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Mi-Sung Jang (ep 13)
Nam Hee Lee (ep 8)
Oh Soon Kang (eps 9-10, 13)
Rika Nishio (ep 13)
Sayuri Sugawara (ep 13)
Sin-A Park (ep 9)
Sin-Suk Jang (ep 9)
Su-Ha Choi (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Su-Ra Choi (ep 1)
Sue-Jaung Kim (ep 8)
Sung-Jin Kim (ep 8)
Tai-Joon Kim (ep 8)
Tomoko Yamazaki (ep 13)
Yeo-Rok Kim (ep 13)
Yeoi-Rok Kim (ep 10)
Yeon-Hee Lee (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 13
)

Yong Kyoung Park (eps 9-10, 13)
Yong-Ju Kang (ep 9)
Yong-Mi Park (ep 9)
Youn Hee Lee (eps 10, 13)
Youn Suk Ra (eps 9-10, 13)
Young-Soon Choi (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Yu-Mi Cya (ep 9)
Digital Special Effects:
Kiyomi Arakawa (ep 4)
Kuniharu Okano (ep 13)
Michiko Taniguchi (ep 13)
Toyohiko Sakakibara (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Editing Assistant: Naoki Watanabe (Jay Film)
Engineering Assistant: Mika Kamemoto
Head Of Programming: Shinsaku Hatta
In-Between Animation:
Eriko Kubokawa (ep 5)
Eun-Ea Bang (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Jun-Yoon Mun (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Jung-Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Kazuaki Imai (ep 5)
Lee Ga-Min (ep 5)
Maiko Kinouchi (ep 4)
Mi-Ha Park (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Michiko Nagano (ep 5)
Mun Jun-Yoon (Kyong Kang Animation; ep 8)
Nam-Sun Jyung (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Se-Kwan Choi (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
So Hwa Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Soon Yang Ryu (DR Movie; eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Sum-An Kim (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Yoon-Yang Hue (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
Young-Eim Cho (Kyung Kang ANIA; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Eun Sun Kim (ep 10)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 4)
Myung-Hee Youn (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10
)

Soon-Ha Hwang (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10, 13
)

Yoon-Yang Ryu (ep 9)
Youn-Hee Jeong (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-10, 13
)

Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 11, 13
)

Akiko Konno (eps 1, 11, 13)
Akiko Nakano (ep 11)
Akiko Nishio (eps 4, 9)
Akito Dobashi (ep 6)
An Katsuragi (eps 1, 3)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 13)
Atsushi Yamamoto (ep 13)
Azusa Sasanuma (ep 5)
Chiaki Kokubo (ep 13)
Choi Young-Hee (ep 3)
Ci-Ou Kim (eps 3, 10, 13)
Dae-Yong Lee (ep 9)
Dong-Jun Kim (ep 4)
Eiichi Tokura (ep 1)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 13)
Fumie Muroi (eps 7, 9, 11)
Gi-Oai Song (ep 9)
Gil Yong Jang (eps 4, 9)
Hideki Ito (ep 13)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 13)
Hideyuki Hamada (ep 1)
Hirofumi Onodera (ep 2)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 13)
Hiromi Niioka (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 11, 13
)

Hiromichi Mizukawa (eps 6, 11)
Hiroya Iijima (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 1, 8)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Yoshimura (ep 1)
Hyoung-Ii Kim (ep 4)
Hyu-Jung Heo (ep 9)
Ichiro Sotono (ep 13)
Ichizo Kobayashi (ep 5)
Ippei Masui (ep 2)
Jeong Ji-Hee (ep 3)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 13)
Ji-Hee Jeong (ep 3)
Ji-Koung Jeong (ep 10)
Jong-Yon Kwan (eps 3, 10)
Jung-Beog Shin (ep 4)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 3)
Kana Ishida (eps 1, 3, 13)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 6)
Keiji Shigesawa (eps 3, 8)
Kenichi Nagai (eps 2, 7)
Kenji Aoyagi (ep 5)
Kenji Shimada (eps 6, 11)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 6)
Kim Dong-Jun (ep 4)
Kim Gi-Du (ep 3)
Kim Hyoung-Il (ep 4)
Koji Yabuno (ep 13)
Kumi Ishii (ep 8)
Kunio Katsuki (eps 7-13 odd)
Kwan Jong-Yon (ep 3)
Kwang-Souo Park (ep 9)
Kyō Katsuragi (eps 1, 3, 8, 11)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 11)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 1-2, 7)
Masahiko Sasaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11, 13
)

Masahiro Toriumi (ep 2)
Masakazu Saito (eps 1, 3, 13)
Masanori Toge (ep 5)
Masaru Kitao (eps 1, 13)
Masaru Koseki (ep 13)
Masashi Kudo (ep 13)
Masato Tamagawa (ep 1)
Masumi Hattori (ep 13)
Mayumi Furuse (ep 2)
Me-Ah Heo (ep 9)
Min Hee Kim (ep 10)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 1)
Mitsuo Kimura (ep 1)
Nagisa Nakajima (eps 1, 3, 13)
Naoki Sousaka (ep 13)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 13)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 13)
Nobuaki Yoshida (eps 2, 7)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 2)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (ep 1)
Rie Maehara (ep 13)
Saburo Takada (ep 2)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 1)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 13)
Shin Jung-Beog (ep 4)
Shinako Okayama (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 11, 13
)

Shingo Ogiso (ep 13)
Shinichi Toda (ep 13)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 4)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 2, 7)
Soichiro Masuda (eps 1-4)
Soichiro Matsuda (eps 1, 4, 13)
Sung-Ok Baek (ep 9)
Sung-Pil Choi (ep 13)
Takafumi Hori (ep 13)
Takashi Ajiri (ep 13)
Takayuki Gotan (ep 13)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 8, 11)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 7)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 13)
Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 13)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 1)
Un Soo Oh (ep 9)
Yasue Ōgane (ep 5)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 11)
Yo-Bio Lin (ep 9)
Yong sun Kim (ep 9)
Yong-Kui Kim (ep 9)
Yoshiko Okuda (ep 1)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 6)
Youko Horii (ep 3)
Young-Hee Choi (eps 3, 10, 13)
Young-Rae Cho (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Yu-Mie Kim (ep 9)
Yui Enomoto (ep 1)
Yuichiro Araki (ep 1)
Yuji Nakao (ep 1)
Yuko Yazaki (ep 13)
Literary Coordinator:
Daisuke Aranishi (eps 5, 13)
Music producer: Keiichi Nozaki
Online Editor:
Takashi Kubota (QTec)
Tetsurō Hagita (QTec; eps 3-6, 8-13)
Production Advancement:
Kentaro Hashimoto (eps 9, 13)
Kou Naganobu (eps 6, 11)
Makoto Awano (eps 3, 13)
Masaya Tamura (eps 4, 9)
Tōru Sugimoto (ep 13)
Toru Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yasuharu Yoshimura (eps 1, 8)
Yoshihiko Sato (ep 1)
Yōsuke Hashiguchi (eps 2, 7)
Production manager:
Hidenobu Watanabe (ep 12)
Kwon Soon-Bum (ep 10)
Promotion: Takanori Sugawara
Publicity: Tatsuya Yamaga
Recording Director: Kazuya Tanaka
Recording engineer: Yasushi Nagura
Series Editor: Kazuhiko Soma
Setting Assistant: You Moriyama
Setting Production: Takayuki Hirao
Sound Effects: Minoru Yamada
Sound Producer: Eri Shirasaki
Supervision: Tetsuro Satomi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kazuhiro Hara (OP)
Keiichi Nozaki (ED)
Takehito Shimizu (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yuki Kajiura (OP #2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hitomi Mieno (OP)
Miki Ashihara (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Miki Ashihara (ED)
SeYUN (OP)
T.L. Signal (ED 1)
検査:
Choi Bo-Ra (eps 10, 13)
Keiko Yamashita (ep 13)
Kuniharu Okano (ep 13)
Mi Ae Na (eps 9-10, 13)
Norioki Sakai (Studio Ron; ep 6)
Ryoji Miyazaki (ep 11)
Shinobu Nakamura (ep 4)
Su-Ha Choi (eps 10, 13)
Yoshimi Koshikawa (eps 1, 9, 13)
Yoshinori Horikawa (eps 3, 5, 13)
Young Sim Lee (eps 9-10, 13)
Yukiko Totsuka (eps 2, 7)
Yuko Sato (eps 8, 10)
2Dワークス: Akiko Nakayama (Production I.G)
Chinami Nishimura as Rumiko Sakamoto(eps 2-10)
Mayuko Aoki as Yoriko Sannou
Nobuyuki Tanaka as Kyota Kamikurata

Gara Takashima as Misato Yukimura(talent scout; eps 2-13)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Jun'ichi Kojima(T.L.System keyboarder)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Shingo Hirota(T.L.System guitar player)
Mika Itou as Lemon(library assistant; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)
Susumu Chiba as Ryusei(male pop idol; eps 2, 4, 10-13)
Takeshi Watabe as Naoyuki Kamikurata(Kyouta's father; eps 1, 3, 13)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Keiji Abuto(music producer; eps 2-13)
Yoshiko Okamoto as Keiko Kamikurata(Kyouta's mother; eps 1, 11, 13)

Akira Tomisaka as Girl 1(ep 5)
Atsuko Mine as Reporter B(ep 9)
Chiaki Takahashi as girl(ep 5)
Dai Matsumoto as Reporter A(ep 9)
Ema Kogure as EGO Girl(ep 4)
Hiromi Konno as Girl A
Izumi Ohira as
Bat Darklore(ep 2)
Shibuya Gal(ep 1)
Jiro Saito as Teacher(ep 4)
Jun Fukushima as Passerby(ep 2)
Junro Maruyama as Train PA Voice(ep 1)
Kazunari Tanaka as Shinagawa(ep 7)
Kazusa Murai as Employee(ep 10)
Kenji Hamada as Akane's Manager(ep 7)
Kiyomi Asai as Girls' School Student(ep 2)
Kouichi Hasebe as
Guard(ep 9)
Reporter(ep 7)
Staff(eps 3, 13)
Upstart(ep 10)
Kumiko Yokote as Akane Kanzaki(actress; ep 7)
Kyoko Hikami as Yui Kono(librarian; eps 2, 5-13 odd)
Madoka Akita as Darklore Girl(ep 4)
Makoto Yasumura as
Cameraman(ep 13)
Director(ep 11)
Disc Jockey(ep 3)
Mami Kosuge as
Announcer(ep 1)
Girl 2(ep 5)
Mamiko Noto as Arayashiki North(eps 8-9, 13)
Masako Joh as Kiriko Heguri(Kyouta's kouhai; eps 1-6, 9-13)
Miho Yoshida as Kanae's Manager(ep 7)
Mikako Takahashi as Kanae Morino(idol; eps 2-10, 13)
Miki Inoue as TV Show Host(ep 5)
Mitsuki Saiga as Arayashiki West(eps 8-9, 13)
Nao Takamori as
Nurse(ep 13)
Receptionist(ep 6)
Naomi Kusumi as Morita(ep 11)
Natsuki Yoshihara as Girl D(ep 3)
Omi Minami as Asumi Hogetsu(Kyouta's classmate; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11, 13
)
Ren Iwamatsu as Assistant Director(eps 8-13)
Ruri Asano as Pon(ep 8)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Arayashiki South(eps 8-9, 13)
Ryou Hirohashi as Girl C(ep 3)
Ryuuzo Hasuike as Advisor(ep 4)
Sanae Kobayashi as Lizard Darklore(eps 1-2)
Sayaka Ohara as Arayashiki East(eps 8-9, 13)
Shinji Kawada as Director(ep 2)
Takehiro Koyama as Tachibana(movie director; eps 7-13)
Takuya Kirimoto as
Cameraman(ep 2)
Sadamura(eps 9-10)
Tamotsu Nishiwaki as Commentator(ep 5)
Tomoko Fujino as Female Announcer(ep 7)
Toshihiro Nakamura as Staff 1(ep 8)
Urarako Suzuki as
Customer(ep 3)
WIZ-DOM Girl(ep 4)
Yukana as Preview Narration
Yukana Nogami as Sarashina(eps 2, 4, 13)
Japanese companies
Animation: Madhouse Studios
Backgrounds:
Dr. Movie (ep 4)
Ogura Kobo (eps 1-13)
Studio Fuga (8 episodes
eps 2, 5-8, 10-11, 13
)

Studio Wyeth (ep 3)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Digital Composite:
Digital Cosmos (eps 1-13 odd)
Studio Matrix (ep 4)
Digital Paint:
Ani Village (eps 6, 11)
Chuoh Movie Production Co. (eps 4, 9)
Dalian Time Animation (ep 11)
Dr. Movie (ep 8)
F.A.I (ep 5)
Hee Won (eps 2, 7)
Katori Animation (eps 6, 11)
Kyong Kang ANIA (ep 8)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 7-8)
Mouse (ep 7)
Nendai Animation (ep 7)
Plum (eps 6, 11)
Studio Elle (ep 5)
Studio Ron (ep 6)
Studio Step (ep 4)
Takahito Douga (ep 7)
U-ni animation (ep 11)
遼東動画 (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Ani Village (ep 6)
Artland (ep 13)
Dalian Time Animation (ep 11)
F.A.I. (ep 5)
Far Eastern Animation Limited (ep 11)
Hee Won (eps 2, 7)
Kyong Kang Animation (eps 7, 13)
Mouse (ep 7)
Movie Central (ep 4)
Nendai Animation (ep 13)
Phoenix Animation (eps 6, 11)
Plum (eps 6, 11)
Takahito Douga (ep 7)
U-ni animation (ep 11)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Original story: Broccoli
Production Cooperation:
Artland (ep 13)
Dr. Movie (eps 10, 13)
Garan (eps 4, 9)
Office Take Off (eps 2, 7)
Plum (eps 6, 11)
Studio Cashew (ep 5)
Studio Guts (ep 5)
Recording Studio:
Sanpunzaka Studio (eps 1-3)
Studio Gong (eps 4-13)
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
オンライン編集: Qtec (eps 1-3, 7-13)
タイトル: Maki Pro
デジタル特効:
Ani Village (ep 6)
Hee Won (eps 2, 7)
Katori Animation (ep 6)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 7)
Mouse (ep 7)
Nendai Animation (ep 7)
Plum (ep 6)
Studio Ron (ep 6)
Takahito Douga (ep 7)
動画チェック:
Ani Village (eps 6, 11)
Artland (ep 13)
Dalian Time Animation (ep 11)
Hee Won (eps 2, 7)
Katori Animation (eps 6, 11)
Kyung Kang ANIA (ep 7)
Mouse (ep 7)
Nendai Animation (ep 7)
Plum (eps 6, 11)
Takahito Douga (ep 7)
U-ni animation (ep 11)
遼東動画 (ep 11)
原画:
Ani Village (eps 6, 11)
Hee Won (ep 7)
Max Movie (ep 11)
Plum (ep 6)
U-ni animation (ep 11)
編集助手: Jay Film
2Dワークス: Production I.G
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: David Williams
Translation: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer: David Williams

Creative Director:
Chris Hawley
David Del Rio
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
DVD Menu Design:
David Wang
Roberto Garcia
DVD Producer: David Williams
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Mixing: Bryan Leach
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Senior Translator: Shoko Oono
Sound Design: Bryan Leach
Subtitle Script: Feng Xiong
Subtitle Timing: Feng Xiong
Chris Patton as Kyouta Kamikurata
Monica Rial as Yoriko Sannou

Andy McAvin as Keiji Abuto
Christine Auten as Misato Yukimura
Greg Ayres as Junichi Kojima
Jay Hickman as
Ryusei
Ryuusei
John Swasey as Tachibana,
Kaytha Coker as Arayashiki South
Kelly Manison as
Yui
Yui Kouno
Kim Prause as Arayashiki East
Kira Vincent-Davis as Asumi Hougetsu
Lauren Goodnight as
Arayashiki West
Sarashina
Luci Christian as Lemon
Marcy Bannor as
Keiko Kamikurata
Mom
Mariela Ortiz as Kanae Morino
Nancy Novotny as Arayashiki North
Rob Mungle as
Dad
Naoyuki Kamikurata
Sasha Paysinger as
Rumiko
Rumiko Sakamoto
Tiffany Grant as Kiriko Heguri
Vic Mignogna as Shingo Hirota
Victor Carsrud as Sadamura

English companies
Broadcaster: The Anime Network
Distributor: ADV Films (UK)
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by:
ADV Films
Geneon Entertainment Inc. (Soundtrack)
Recording Studio: Industrial Smoke & Mirrors
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Marie Diot
Gérard Malabat as Kyota
Nayeli Forest as Yoriko

Armand Blü as Ryûsei
Claudine Grémy as Asumi
Cyrille Monge as Abuto
Magali Rosenzweig as Kiriko
Marie Diot as Kanae
Olivier Korol as Jun'ichi
Régis Virot as Sadamura
Yannick Blivet as Shingo
French companies
Didtributor: Kaze
Dubbing: Soundfactor
German staff
German cast
(none)
Marieke Oeffinger as Yoriko Sannou

Anna-Maria Kuricova as Asumi Hogetsu
Anne Fink as Misato Yukimuyra
Barbara Seifert as Rumiko
Brigitte Reidinger as Kiriko Heguri
Maja Sommer as Kanae Morino
Marco Steeger as Shigo Hirota
Nils Weyland as Jun'ichi Kojima
Olaf M. Ostertag as Keiji Abuto
Patrick Schmitz as Kyouta Kamikurata
Pius Maria Cüppers as Tachibana
German companies
Distributor:
ADV Films (germany)
Universum-Films
Dubbing: Aaron Synchros
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: WAN-MI AV-Arts
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology